Connexion Sign up Your access
facebook twitter FR
markerzone
  
4 F
6
3 F
2
1 F
3
2 F
6
4 F
3
Hockey   Other sports
nhl khl ohl  mlb nba pga ufc
lhjmq ohl whl  cfl nfl F1 nascar
wha wha  
Hockey international
U20       NHLWC       WM       Olympics

NHL STATS

logo
logologologologologologologologologologologologologologologologo
logologologologologologologologologologologologologologologo

Kyle Palmieri

Position: Center
Infos: 5'11"     185 lbs
Birth: February 1, 1991  (27 years old)   -   Smithtown, New York, United States
Drafted: 2008 round 6 #13 overall by Guelph Storm  (OHL)
  2009 round 1 #26 overall by Anaheim Ducks  (NHL)
STATS
  SEASON PLAYOFFS
INFOS GP G A PTS AVG PIM +/- GP G A PTS AVG PIM +/-
2009-10 logo United States U20 7 1 8 9 1,29 4 +8 - - - - - - -
2010-11 logo Anaheim NHL 10 1 - 1 0,10 - -1 1 - - - - - -
  logo Syracuse AHL 62 29 22 51 0,82 56 -2 - - - - - - -
  logo United States U20 6 2 4 6 1,00 - +2 - - - - - - -
2011-12 logo Anaheim NHL 18 4 3 7 0,39 6 +3 - - - - - - -
  logo Syracuse AHL 51 33 25 58 1,14 53 +10 4 1 1 2 0,50 - -
  logo United States WM 7 2 2 4 0,57 8 +2 - - - - - - -
2012-13 logo Anaheim NHL 42 10 11 21 0,50 9 +2 7 3 2 5 0,71 4 +5
  logo Norfolk AHL 33 13 12 25 0,76 54 -13 - - - - - - -
2013-14 logo Anaheim NHL 71 14 17 31 0,44 38 +9 9 3 - 3 0,33 14 +1
2014-15 logo Anaheim NHL 57 14 15 29 0,51 37 -2 16 1 3 4 0,25 4 +1
  logo Norfolk AHL 2 - - - - 4 -2 - - - - - - -
2015-16 logo New Jersey NHL 82 30 27 57 0,70 39 +3 - - - - - - -
2016-17 logo New Jersey NHL 80 26 27 53 0,66 46 +2 - - - - - - -
  logo Team USA NHLWC 2 - - - - - - - - - - - - -
2017-18 logo New Jersey NHL 62 24 20 44 0,71 30 -1 5 1 2 3 0,60 6 -4
National Hockey League4221231202430,58205+153887150,3928+3
American Hockey League14875591340,91167-741120,50--
Under 20 World Hockey Tournament13312151,154+10-------
Mens Ice Hockey World Championship72240,578+2-------
NHL World Cup2-------------
TRADES
DATETEAM #1TEAM #2
Jul 4, 2008 logo
Tampa Bay Lightning
Matt Carle
Ty Wishart
2009 round 1 #26   ➔   Kyle Palmieri
2010 round 4 #118   ➔   James Mullin
logo
San Jose Sharks
Brad Lukowich
Dan Boyle
Aug 29, 2008 logo
Ottawa Senators
Alexandre Picard
Filip Kuba
2009 round 1 #26   ➔   Kyle Palmieri
logo
Tampa Bay Lightning
Andrej Meszaros
Feb 20, 2009 logo
Ottawa Senators
Chris Campoli
Mike Comrie
logo
New York Islanders
Dean McAmmond
2009 round 1 #26   ➔   Kyle Palmieri
Jun 26, 2015 logo
New Jersey Devils
Kyle Palmieri
logo
Anaheim Ducks
2015 round 2 #41
2016 round 3
NHL CONTRACTS
INFOS SEASONS SALARIES CAP HIT
3 YEARS $2 700 000 Entry level RFA 2010-2011 $ 900 000 $ 900 000
        2011-2012 $ 900 000 $ 900 000
        2012-2013 $ 900 000 $ 900 000
3 YEARS  $4 400 000  Standard  RFA 2013-2014 $ 1 350 000 $ 1 466 667
        2014-2015 $ 1 450 000 $ 1 466 667
        2015-2016 $ 1 600 000 $ 1 466 667
5 YEARS  $23 250 000  Standard  UFA 2016-2017 $ 4 500 000 $ 4 650 000
        2017-2018 $ 4 500 000 $ 4 650 000
        2018-2019 $ 5 000 000 $ 4 650 000
        2019-2020 $ 5 000 000 $ 4 650 000
        2020-2021 $ 4 250 000 $ 4 650 000
Total 30 350 000 $ 30 350 001 $
TROPHIES AND CHAMPIONSHIPS
SEASONDETAILSTEAMS
2009-2010U20ORUnited StatesUnited States
2010-2011U20BRONZEUnited StatesUnited States
GAME BY GAME
2017-2018GAPTSWGPGPASGSA+/-PIMSFWFLSHFTOI
Oct 7 logo logo - 2 2 - - 2 - - -1 2 1 - - 17 10:29
Oct 11 logo logo - - - - - - - - - - 2 - - 21 16:05
Oct 13 logo logo 1 1 2 - - 1 - - - 2 3 - 1 24 18:51
Oct 14 logo logo - - - - - - - - - 2 1 1 1 24 20:20
Oct 17 logo logo 1 - 1 - 1 - - - -2 2 3 1 3 26 18:34
Oct 19 logo logo 1 1 2 - - - - - +2 - 6 - - 22 16:53
Oct 20 logo logo - - - - - - - - -1 2 1 2 - 19 16:07
Nov 9 logo logo - - - - - - - - -1 - 5 1 2 22 19:25
Nov 11 logo logo 1 - 1 1 1 - - - - - 3 - 3 23 16:35
Nov 12 logo logo - 1 1 - - - - - +2 2 3 1 4 24 18:13
Nov 16 logo logo - - - - - - - - -1 - 7 1 4 22 18:58
Nov 18 logo logo - - - - - - - - -1 - 3 - 4 20 15:17
Nov 20 logo logo - - - - - - - - +1 - 2 - 1 24 17:38
Dec 18 logo logo - - - - - - - - -1 - 2 2 1 20 13:23
Dec 21 logo logo - 2 2 - - 1 - - +1 2 6 1 2 23 19:32
Dec 23 logo logo 1 - 1 1 1 - - - - - 2 1 1 18 13:35
Dec 27 logo logo - - - - - - - - - - 2 - - 19 16:06
Dec 29 logo logo - - - - - - - - -2 - 1 - 2 25 15:53
Dec 30 logo logo - - - - - - - - - - 2 - - 21 18:49
Jan 2 logo logo - 1 1 - - 1 - - -1 - 4 - - 25 16:10
Jan 4 logo logo 1 - 1 - 1 - - - -1 - 7 - - 22 17:30
Jan 7 logo logo - - - - - - - - +1 - 3 2 3 27 23:31
Jan 13 logo logo 1 - 1 - 1 - - - -2 - 4 - - 21 17:17
Jan 16 logo logo 1 - 1 - 1 - - - - - 3 - - 21 15:48
Jan 18 logo logo - - - - - - - - -1 - - - - 20 14:13
Jan 20 logo logo - - - - - - - - - 4 2 2 - 23 17:39
Jan 22 logo logo - - - - - - - - - - 3 - - 20 17:25
Jan 23 logo logo - - - - - - - - -2 2 1 1 - 23 18:05
Jan 25 logo logo - - - - - - - - -1 - 1 - 3 24 17:21
Jan 30 logo logo 1 1 2 - - - - - +2 - 4 1 - 26 18:32
Feb 1 logo logo 1 1 2 - 1 - - - +1 - 2 - - 23 16:43
Feb 3 logo logo - - - - - - - - - - 2 1 - 23 17:56
Feb 6 logo logo 1 1 2 - - 1 - - +1 4 5 - - 24 20:03
Feb 8 logo logo - - - - - - - - - - 1 - - 20 16:23
Feb 10 logo logo 1 - 1 - - - - - +1 2 2 1 2 19 13:59
Feb 11 logo logo 1 - 1 - - - - - - - 5 1 1 26 19:29
Feb 13 logo logo - - - - - - - - +2 - 1 - - 28 20:54
Feb 15 logo logo 1 - 1 1 - - - - +1 - 2 1 - 23 16:29
Feb 17 logo logo - - - - - - - - +1 2 2 - 1 26 16:37
Feb 18 logo logo - 1 1 - - - - - +1 - 1 - - 24 17:10
Feb 20 logo logo - - - - - - - - - - 1 - 1 23 20:05
Feb 22 logo logo - 1 1 - - 1 - - -1 - 7 - - 26 21:13
Feb 24 logo logo 2 - 2 1 - - - - +2 - 8 - 1 24 16:55
Feb 27 logo logo 1 - 1 - - - - - +1 - 5 - - 25 18:38
Mar 1 logo logo - - - - - - - - -1 - - - 2 20 17:55
Mar 2 logo logo - 1 1 - - 1 - - -2 - 5 - - 22 17:45
Mar 4 logo logo - - - - - - - - +1 - 4 - - 21 17:24
Mar 6 logo logo - 2 2 - - 2 - - -1 - 1 - - 25 17:23
Mar 8 logo logo 1 - 1 - - - - - - - 7 1 - 22 18:32
Mar 10 logo logo - - - - - - - - -1 - 2 1 1 23 18.00
Mar 14 logo logo 1 - 1 - 1 - - - +1 - 3 - - 18 13:47
Mar 17 logo logo - - - - - - - - - 2 2 - 1 20 16:04
Mar 18 logo logo 1 - 1 - 1 - - - -1 - 5 - - 23 19:38
Mar 20 logo logo - - - - - - - - -1 - 1 - - 22 19:27
Mar 23 logo logo - - - - - - - - - - 4 - 1 25 16:42
Mar 24 logo logo 1 - 1 1 - - - - +1 - 2 - - 20 14:28
Mar 27 logo logo 2 1 3 - 2 - - - -1 - 6 - 2 24 18:02
Mar 29 logo logo 1 - 1 - - - - - +1 - 3 1 1 24 20:07
Mar 31 logo logo - 1 1 - - 1 - - +1 - - - 1 16 13:19
Apr 1 logo logo - 1 1 - - - - - +1 - 1 - - 20 16:37
Apr 3 logo logo - 1 1 - - 1 - - - - 1 1 - 19 15:05
Apr 5 logo logo - - - - - - - - - - 3 - - 24 15:59
Beginning of the playoffs
Apr 12 logo logo - - - - - - - - -2 - 3 - - 25 17:49
Apr 14 logo logo - - - - - - - - -1 4 4 - - 27 19:57
Apr 16 logo logo - 1 1 - - 1 - - +1 - 2 - - 21 18:48
Apr 18 logo logo 1 - 1 - 1 - - - -2 - 2 1 1 26 16:52
Apr 21 logo logo - 1 1 - - - - - - 2 2 - - 21 15:51
Total25224751213---53619426511508-
MONTHLY STATISTICS
MONTHS GPGAPTSAVGWGPGPASGSA+/-PIMSBLKHITSTAKEGIVEFWFLFO%
OCTOBER 201773471,00-13---21017----45-%
NOVEMBER 201761120,3311----223----318-%
DECEMBER 201761230,50111---2215----46-%
JANUARY 2018114260,55-31---5632----66-%
FEBRUARY 20181484120,86212--+10844----46-%
MARCH 20181575120,80144---3245----39-%
APRIL 201881450,63-12---3618----21-%
MAY 2018--------------------%
JUNE 2018--------------------%
TOTAL672522470,70512-13--536194----2651-%
Guess the score