markerzone
      
19h30
Hockey   Autres sports
nhl khl ohl  mlb nba pga ufc
lhjmq ohl whl  cfl nfl F1 nascar
wha wha  
Hockey international
U20       NHLWC       WM       Olympics
CONNEXION  ·  SIGN UP
 

NHL STATS

logo
logologologologologologologologo
logologologologologologologologo
logologologologologologologologo
logologologologologologologo
PLAYER
logo

JAMES REIMER

POSITION: GOALTENDER
INFOS: 6'2"     215 LBS
BIRTH: MARCH 15, 1988  (30 YEARS OLD)
  MORWEENA, MANITOBA, CANADA
ENTRY DRAFT: WHL 2003 - RED DEER REBELS - ROUND 5 #87
STATS
INFOSGPWOLSWLOLSLTGASASV%SOAVGGAPIM
2005-06logoRED DEERWHL347--18--380891.91002.81--2
sep
2006-07logoRED DEERWHL6026--23--71481677.91232.66-18
 logoRED DEER  (P)WHL73--4---27210.87103.88---
sep
2007-08logoRED DEERWHL308--15--476902.91612.73-1-
sep
2008-09logoTORONTOAHL31--2---1085.88203.28-1-
 logoSOUTH CAROLINAECHL66------8205.96121.32---
 logoREADINGECHL2210--7--368708.90403.30---
 logoSOUTH CAROLINA  (P)ECHL84--12--18252.92902.17---
sep
2009-10logoTORONTOAHL2614--8--257757.92512.25---
sep
2010-11logoTORONTONHL3718111023-901134.92132.60-12
 logoTORONTOAHL159--5--137462.92032.59---
 logoCANADAWM43------8100.92002.04---
sep
2011-12logoTORONTONHL3410221431-97974.90033.12---
sep
2012-13logoTORONTONHL33172-8-5-76995.92442.46-1-
 logoTORONTO  (P)NHL73--22--21272.92302.88---
sep
2013-14logoTORONTONHL36714161--981095.91113.31--2
 logoCANADAWM43--1---9101.91102.20---
sep
2014-15logoTORONTONHL3552216-1-931001.90703.16--2
sep
2015-16logoTORONTONHL327131234-75920.91802.49---
 logoSAN JOSENHL85-12---13208.93831.62---
 logoSAN JOSE  (P)NHL1-------17.85702.07---
sep
2016-17logoFLORIDANHL4213321632-981222.92032.55---
sep
2017-18logoFLORIDANHL44202-1433-1201373.91343.01-14
NATIONAL HOCKEY LEAGUE30110214151081519-7608922.915212.79-310
NATIONAL HOCKEY LEAGUE  (PLAYOFFS)83--22--22279.92102.83---
AMERICAN HOCKEY LEAGUE4424--15--31041304.92042.44-1-
EAST COAST HOCKEY LEAGUE2816--7--376913.91722.85---
EAST COAST HOCKEY LEAGUE  (PLAYOFFS)84--12--18252.92902.17---
WESTERN HOCKEY LEAGUE12441--56--143043470.91242.72-210
WESTERN HOCKEY LEAGUE  (PLAYOFFS)73--4---27210.87103.88---
MENS ICE HOCKEY WORLD CHAMPIONSHIP86--1---17201.91502.13---
<
NHL CONTRACTS
INFOSSEASONSSALARIESCAP HIT
3 YEARS $1 640 000 ENTRY LEVEL RFA 2008-2009 $ 530 000 $ 546 667
        2009-2010 $ 555 000 $ 546 667
        2010-2011 $ 555 000 $ 546 667
3 YEARS  $5 400 000  STANDARD  RFA 2011-2012 $ 2 200 000 $ 1 800 000
        2012-2013 $ 1 600 000 $ 1 800 000
        2013-2014 $ 1 600 000 $ 1 800 000
2 YEARS  $4 600 000  STANDARD  UFA 2014-2015 $ 2 600 000 $ 2 300 000
        2015-2016 $ 2 000 000 $ 2 300 000
5 YEARS  $17 000 000  STANDARD  UFA 2016-2017 $ 5 000 000 $ 3 400 000
        2017-2018 $ 3 000 000 $ 3 400 000
        2018-2019 $ 3 000 000 $ 3 400 000
        2019-2020 $ 3 000 000 $ 3 400 000
        2020-2021 $ 3 000 000 $ 3 400 000
TOTAL 28 640 000 $ 28 640 001 $
TRADES
JUL 30, 2005logo
CAROLINA HURRICANES
DERRICK WALSER
2006, ROUND 4, #99   ➞   JAMES REIMER
logo
COLUMBUS BLUE JACKETS
2005, ROUND 4, #101   ➞   JARED BOLL
JAN 18, 2006logo
CAROLINA HURRICANES
ANTON BABCHUK
2007, ROUND 4, #96   ➞   CADE FAIRCHILD
logo
CHICAGO BLACKHAWKS
DANNY RICHMOND
2006, ROUND 4, #99   ➞   JAMES REIMER
MAR 9, 2006logo
CHICAGO BLACKHAWKS
2006, ROUND 4, #99   ➞   JAMES REIMER
logo
COLORADO AVALANCHE
JIM DOWD
FEB 27, 2016logo
TORONTO MAPLE LEAFS
ALEX STALOCK
BEN SMITH
2018, ROUND 4
logo
SAN JOSE SHARKS
JAMES REIMER
JEREMY MORIN
GAME BY GAME
DATETEAOPPVVPVFDDPDFBCLCSV%BLMINMOYBCFAFBPPUN
OCT 7, 2017 logo logo 1 - - - - - 4 30 .867 - 59:16 4.05 - - - - -
OCT 14, 2017 logo logo - - - 1 - - 4 33 .879 - 58:34 4.10 - - - - -
OCT 20, 2017 logo logo - - - 1 - - 1 12 .917 - 13:26 4.47 - - - - -
OCT 21, 2017 logo logo 1 - - - - - 1 42 .976 - 60:00 1.00 - - - - -
OCT 24, 2017 logo logo - - - 1 - - 5 37 .865 - 60:00 5.00 - - - - -
OCT 26, 2017 logo logo 1 - - - - - 3 34 .912 - 60:00 3.00 - - - - -
OCT 28, 2017 logo logo - - - - - 1 2 38 .947 - 64:58 1.85 1 2 - - -
OCT 30, 2017 logo logo - - - - - - 5 19 .737 - 29:38 1.12 - - - - -
NOV 2, 2017 logo logo - - - 1 - - 4 19 .789 - 29:11 8.22 - - - - -
NOV 11, 2017 logo logo - - - 1 - - 2 21 .905 - 57:49 2.08 - - - - -
NOV 18, 2017 logo logo - - - 1 - - 3 19 .842 - 58:20 3.09 - - - - -
NOV 28, 2017 logo logo 1 - - - - - 4 37 .892 - 60:00 4.00 - - - - 2
DEC 2, 2017 logo logo - - - - 1 - 3 47 .936 - 64:53 2.77 - - - - -
DEC 4, 2017 logo logo - - - - - 1 3 19 .842 - 42:29 4.24 1 2 - - -
DEC 7, 2017 logo logo 1 - - - - - 4 39 .897 - 60:00 4.00 - - - - -
DEC 9, 2017 logo logo - - - 1 - - 5 28 .821 - 56:39 5.30 - - - - -
DEC 11, 2017 logo logo - 1 - - - - 1 35 .971 - 62:02 0.97 - - - - -
DEC 12, 2017 logo logo - - - - 1 - 3 28 .893 - 62:21 2.89 - - - - 2
DEC 14, 2017 logo logo - - - 1 - - 2 30 .933 - 58:28 2.05 - - - - -
DEC 17, 2017 logo logo - - - 1 - - 3 38 .921 - 59:23 3.03 - - - - -
DEC 19, 2017 logo logo 1 - - - - - 2 41 .951 - 60:00 2.00 - - - - -
DEC 22, 2017 logo logo 1 - - - - - 2 31 .935 - 60:00 2.00 - - - - -
DEC 23, 2017 logo logo 1 - - - - - - 38 1.000 1 59:59 0.00 - - - - -
DEC 28, 2017 logo logo 1 - - - - - 2 31 .935 - 60:00 2.00 - - - - -
DEC 30, 2017 logo logo 1 - - - - - - 38 1.000 1 59:50 0.00 - - - - -
JAN 2, 2018 logo logo - - - 1 - - 3 26 .885 - 36:34 4.92 - - - - -
JAN 5, 2018 logo logo - - - 1 - - 4 19 .789 - 57:51 4.15 - - - - -
JAN 7, 2018 logo logo - - - - - 1 2 48 .958 - 64:21 1.86 3 5 - - -
JAN 9, 2018 logo logo 1 - - - - - 4 30 .867 - 60:00 4.00 - - - - -
JAN 12, 2018 logo logo - - - 1 - - 3 28 .893 - 58:48 3.06 - - - - -
JAN 19, 2018 logo logo - 1 - - - - 3 36 .917 - 60:40 2.97 - - - - -
JAN 23, 2018 logo logo - - - - - - - 3 1.000 - 3:48 0.00 - - - - -
FEB 12, 2018 logo logo 1 - - - - - 5 32 .844 - 59:40 5.03 - - - - -
FEB 14, 2018 logo logo 1 - - - - - 3 37 .919 - 60:00 3.00 - - - - -
FEB 18, 2018 logo logo - - - 1 - - 7 34 .794 - 60:00 7.00 - - - - -
MAR 2, 2018 logo logo 1 - - - - - 1 25 .960 - 59:25 1.01 - - - - -
MAR 15, 2018 logo logo 1 - - - - - - 46 1.000 1 60:00 0.00 - - - - -
MAR 20, 2018 logo logo 1 - - - - - 2 35 .943 - 59:58 2.00 - - - - -
MAR 24, 2018 logo logo 1 - - - - - 2 28 .929 - 60:00 2.00 - - - - -
MAR 26, 2018 logo logo 1 - - - - - - 32 1.000 1 60:00 0.00 - - - 1 -
MAR 29, 2018 logo logo - - - - 1 - 3 30 .900 - 64:42 2.78 - - - - -
MAR 31, 2018 logo logo - - - 1 - - 5 24 .792 - 36:32 8.21 - - - - -
APR 7, 2018 logo logo 1 - - - - - 3 41 .927 - 59:57 3.00 - - - - -
APR 8, 2018 logo logo 1 - - - - - 2 35 .943 - 51:53 2.31 - - - - -
TOTAL (44 GAMES PLAYED) 34 3 3 25 5 3 201 2516 .920 7 4317 2.79 8 16 - 1 4
MONTHLY STATISTICS
MONTHSPJVVPVFDDPDFBCLCSV%BLMINMOYBCFAFBPPUN
OCTOBER 20178 3 - - 3 - 1 25 245 .898 - 405 3.70 1 2 - - -
NOVEMBER 20174 1 - - 3 - - 13 96 .865 - 205 3.80 - - - - 2
DECEMBER 201713 6 1 - 3 2 1 30 443 .932 2 766 2.35 1 2 - - 2
JANUARY 20187 1 1 - 3 - 1 19 190 .900 - 342 3.33 3 5 - - -
FEBRUARY 20183 2 - - 1 - - 15 103 .854 - 179 5.01 - - - - -
MARCH 20187 5 - - 1 1 - 13 220 .941 2 400 1.95 - - - 1 -
APRIL 20182 2 - - - - - 5 76 .934 - 111 2.68 - - - - -
MAY 2018- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
JUNE 2018- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
TOTAL 44 34 3 3 25 5 3 201 2516 .920 7 259043 2.79 8 16 - 1 4
NHL PLAYERS
TRENDING - LAST 24 HRS
1- ALEXANDRE ALAIN
2- NIKOLAJ EHLERS
3- LEO KOMAROV
4- P.K. SUBBAN
5- SIDNEY CROSBY
6- ALEXANDER OVECHKIN
7- JAKE GUENTZEL
8- EVGENI MALKIN
9- ALEXIS LAFRENIERE
10- NIKITA KUCHEROV
11- MIKHAIL SERGACHEV
12- DANICK PAQUETTE
13- TOMAS PLEKANEC
14- JOHN CARLSON
15- MATTIAS EKHOLM
16- PIERRE-LUC DUBOIS
17- KRISTOPHER LETANG
18- DAVID PASTRNAK
19- J. AUDY-MARCHESSAULT
20- TOREY KRUG
NETWORK FREE MANAGEMENT SOCIAL NETWORKS
MARKERZONE.COM
ENTRYDRAFT.NET
SUPERBASEBALLPOOL.COM
SUPERBASKETBALLPOOL.COM
SUPERFOOTBALLPOOL.COM
SUPERHOCKEYPOOL.COM
BASEBALL POOL
FOOTBALL POOL
HOCKEY POOL
BASEBALL LEAGUE
FOOTBALL LEAGUE
HOCKEY LEAGUE
SOCCER LEAGUE
FACEBOOK
TWITTER
MARKERZONE.COM - COPYRIGHT ©2002-2018 - ALL RIGHT RESERVED.