Martin Necas
AVALANCHEMartin Necas leaves Avalanche vs. Flyers after scary incident
Porter Martone goaltender interference call on Michkov goal Flyers vs. Avalanche
AVALANCHENHL official under scrutiny due to intriguing verdict on goaltender interference coaches challenge
Oct 17, 2026; Detroit, Michigan, USA; Detroit Red Wings center Dylan Larkin (71) handles the puck during the second period against the San Jose Sharks at Little Caesars Arena.
RED WINGSDylan Larkin trade reportedly nearing in Detroit
HOCKEY STATS
NHL

WILLIAM ROUSSEAU

January 9, 2003  
Trois-Rivières, QC, CA

Goaltender
6'1"  
Entry drafts
QUEBEC REMPARTS
STATS
WILLIAM ROUSSEAU
PER SEASONGPWLOLSOS%
19-20QMAAAA - EST20911-2.924
QMAAAA - EST  (P)211--.924
20-21LHJMQ - REM83-1-.833
21-22LHJMQ - REM32258-3.899
22-23LHJMQ - REM4735834.908
LHJMQ - REM  (P)18162-1.915
23-24LHJMQ - HUS50341058.924
LHJMQ - HUS  (P)1055-1.895
24-25AHL - WIL3111-.921
ECHL - HEA291775-.911
ECHL - HEA  (P)523--.884
25-26AHL - WIL12352-.908
ECHL - HEA278153-.892
26-27AHL - WIL2-11-.902
PER LEAGUEGPWLOLSOS%
AHL17474-.909
ECHL5625228-.902
ECHL  -  PLAYOFFS523--.884
LHJMQ1379726915.910
LHJMQ  -  PLAYOFFS28217-2.908
QMAAA20911-2.924
QMAAA  -  PLAYOFFS211--.924
STATS
WILLIAM ROUSSEAU
PER SEASONGPWOWSWLOLSLTGASASV%SOAVGAPM
2019-20QMAAAA - EST209--11---44576.92422.23-1-
QMAAAA - EST  (P)21--1---566.92402.54---
2020-21LHJMQ - REM83---1--23138.83303.72---
2021-22LHJMQ - REM3223-28---77765.89932.45-2-
2022-23LHJMQ - REM4735--812-1011094.90842.22---
LHJMQ - REM  (P)1816--2---41482.91512.22--2
2023-24LHJMQ - HUS5034--105--1101445.92482.24-1-
LHJMQ - HUS  (P)105--5---30287.89513.07---
2024-25AHL - WIL31--11--676.92102.37---
ECHL - HEA2917--732-80894.91102.69---
ECHL - HEA  (P)52--3---17147.88403.39---
2025-26AHL - WIL123--52--27292.90802.69-1-
ECHL - HEA277-11521-81747.89200.391-12
2026-27AHL - WIL2---11--551.90202.44---
PER LEAGUEGPWOWSWLOLSLTGASASV%SOAVGAPM
AHL174--74--38419.90902.60-1-
ECHL5624-12253-1611641.90200.681-12
ECHL  -  PLAYOFFS52--3---17147.88403.39---
LHJMQ13795-22672-3113442.910152.35-3-
LHJMQ  -  PLAYOFFS2821--7---71769.90822.51--2
QMAAA209--11---44576.92422.23-1-
QMAAA  -  PLAYOFFS21--1---566.92402.54---