LIST
OHL ENTRY DRAFT 2001
| ||||
ROUND #1 |
GP | PTS | ||
1 |
PATRICK O'SULLIVAN
MISSISSAUGA ICEDOGS C |
268 | 383 | |
2 |
NATHAN HORTON
OSHAWA GENERALS W |
136 | 153 | |
3 |
JEFF CARTER
SAULT STE-MARIE GREYHOUNDS C |
251 | 258 | |
4 |
MIKE RICHARDS
KITCHENER RANGERS C |
274 | 348 | |
5 |
COREY PERRY
LONDON KNIGHTS W |
312 | 468 | |
6 |
DAN FRITSCHE
SARNIA STING C |
162 | 187 | |
7 |
ANTHONY STEWART
KINGSTON FRONTENACS W |
254 | 245 | |
8 |
BJ CROMBEEN
BARRIE COLTS W |
292 | 191 | |
9 |
JAMIE TARDIF
PETERBOROUGH PETES W |
370 | 322 | |
10 |
BRAD RICHARDSON
OWEN SOUND ATTACK C |
220 | 225 | |
11 |
GEOFF PLATT
NORTH BAY CENTENNIALS C |
268 | 207 | |
12 |
CHAD ROBINSON
BRAMPTON BATTALION W |
257 | 51 | |
13 |
MATT PUNTURERI
GUELPH STORM C |
246 | 63 | |
14 |
LANE MOODIE
OTTAWA 67S D |
94 | 11 | |
15 |
FRANK REDIKER
WINDSOR SPITFIRES D |
215 | 68 | |
16 |
RYAN RORABECK
TORONTO ST. MICHAEL'S MAJORS C |
301 | 154 | |
17 |
RYAN HASTINGS
SUDBURY WOLVES D |
329 | 93 | |
18 |
RANE CARNEGIE
BELLEVILLE BULLS W |
180 | 118 | |
19 |
JOHN MITCHELL
PLYMOUTH WHALERS C |
295 | 257 | |
20 |
NOEL COULTICE
ERIE OTTERS D |
131 | 10 | |
ROUND #2 |
GP | PTS | ||
21 |
DYLAN HUNTER
LONDON KNIGHTS W |
387 | 448 | |
22 |
JOSH MANNING
OSHAWA GENERALS D |
165 | 7 | |
23 |
JEFF LARSH
SAULT STE-MARIE GREYHOUNDS W |
269 | 123 | |
24 |
JEFF WHITFIELD
SARNIA STING D |
185 | 29 | |
25 |
CHRIS HAWLEY
MISSISSAUGA ICEDOGS D |
200 | 18 | |
26 |
GARY KLAPKOWSKI
KITCHENER RANGERS W |
76 | 12 | |
27 |
GERALD COLEMAN
LONDON KNIGHTS G |
113 | 1 | |
28 |
ANDREW SHENNAN
BARRIE COLTS W |
333 | 64 | |
29 |
TREVOR HENDRIKX
PETERBOROUGH PETES D |
338 | 176 | |
30 |
JORDAN SMITH
SAULT STE-MARIE GREYHOUNDS D |
224 | 73 | |
31 |
PAUL BISSONNETTE
NORTH BAY CENTENNIALS D |
267 | 72 | |
32 |
MIKE LOOBY
BRAMPTON BATTALION D |
281 | 68 | |
33 |
MATT CHRISTIE
GUELPH STORM C |
- | - | |
34 |
MARK MANCARI
OSHAWA GENERALS W |
267 | 194 | |
35 |
IAN MARACLE
MISSISSAUGA ICEDOGS D |
84 | 11 | |
36 |
TYSON GIMBLETT
TORONTO ST. MICHAEL'S MAJORS W |
164 | 20 | |
37 |
ZACK STORTINI
SUDBURY WOLVES C |
271 | 130 | |
38 |
TREVOR BARTON
BELLEVILLE BULLS D |
2 | - | |
39 |
SHAWN MOLE
SARNIA STING D |
- | - | |
40 |
CORY VITARELLI
TORONTO ST. MICHAEL'S MAJORS W |
300 | 218 | |
ROUND #3 |
GP | PTS | ||
41 |
WARREN COOPER
MISSISSAUGA ICEDOGS C |
33 | 7 | |
42 |
GARETT VASSEL
OTTAWA 67S C |
- | - | |
43 |
RYAN KITCHEN
SAULT STE-MARIE GREYHOUNDS C |
284 | 115 | |
44 |
TIM SESTITO
PLYMOUTH WHALERS C |
273 | 111 | |
45 |
LUKE DUBBIN
PLYMOUTH WHALERS C |
109 | 42 | |
46 |
DAVID PSZENYCZNY
SARNIA STING D |
291 | 149 | |
47 |
NICK VAN HERPT
KINGSTON FRONTENACS D |
262 | 38 | |
48 |
MICHAEL OUZAS
BARRIE COLTS G |
143 | 4 | |
49 |
GREG WILLIAMS
PETERBOROUGH PETES W |
213 | 47 | |
50 |
JESSE GIMBLETT
OWEN SOUND ATTACK W |
335 | 174 | |
51 |
RYAN SULLIVAN
NORTH BAY CENTENNIALS D |
- | - | |
52 |
BRENT BURNS
BRAMPTON BATTALION D |
79 | 51 | |
53 |
CHRIS HULIT
OSHAWA GENERALS W |
325 | 255 | |
54 |
WILL COLBERT
OTTAWA 67S D |
230 | 82 | |
55 |
AL MONTOYA
WINDSOR SPITFIRES G |
- | - | |
56 |
MIKE ALEXIOU
TORONTO ST. MICHAEL'S MAJORS C |
- | - | |
57 |
KYLE QUINCEY
LONDON KNIGHTS D |
232 | 129 | |
58 |
RYAN DONALLY
SUDBURY WOLVES W |
305 | 83 | |
59 |
BILL KINKEL
KITCHENER RANGERS W |
190 | 52 | |
60 |
SEAN COURTNEY
ERIE OTTERS C |
292 | 133 | |
ROUND #4 |
GP | PTS | ||
61 |
MICHAEL WHALEN
MISSISSAUGA ICEDOGS C |
- | - | |
62 |
JOHN NEAL
OSHAWA GENERALS D |
214 | 44 | |
63 |
JAMIE BATES
PETERBOROUGH PETES W |
- | - | |
64 |
MATT PIERCE
PETERBOROUGH PETES C |
- | - | |
65 |
DANIEL WINNIK
NORTH BAY CENTENNIALS C |
- | - | |
66 |
JAKE GILMOUR
BELLEVILLE BULLS W |
121 | 15 | |
67 |
MIKE MOHER
SAULT STE-MARIE GREYHOUNDS W |
24 | 3 | |
68 |
ZACH TRANMER
BARRIE COLTS W |
40 | 5 | |
69 |
AARON DAWSON
PETERBOROUGH PETES D |
267 | 48 | |
70 |
MAX MARION
OWEN SOUND ATTACK G |
18 | 1 | |
71 |
MIKE BROWN
NORTH BAY CENTENNIALS G |
157 | 2 | |
72 |
ADAM RHYMER
BRAMPTON BATTALION W |
69 | 12 | |
73 |
COLIN POWER
GUELPH STORM W |
300 | 100 | |
74 |
RYAN OULAHEN
BRAMPTON BATTALION W |
210 | 154 | |
75 |
DAVID LOMAS
WINDSOR SPITFIRES W |
288 | 193 | |
76 |
BRETT MCCONNACHIE
TORONTO ST. MICHAEL'S MAJORS W |
- | - | |
77 |
KURT COLLING
SUDBURY WOLVES C |
- | - | |
78 |
BEN SNELL
BELLEVILLE BULLS W |
2 | - | |
79 |
MATT MCCANN
KITCHENER RANGERS D |
17 | - | |
80 |
JAKE HELLER
ERIE OTTERS W |
226 | 28 | |
ROUND #5 |
GP | PTS | ||
81 |
STEVE TAMARIDIS
MISSISSAUGA ICEDOGS C |
- | - | |
82 |
MARK STOCKDALE
KITCHENER RANGERS C |
- | - | |
83 |
ALEX EVANS
SAULT STE-MARIE GREYHOUNDS G |
- | - | |
84 |
CHRIS ROBINSON
PLYMOUTH WHALERS D |
- | - | |
85 |
DANNY SYVRET
LONDON KNIGHTS D |
245 | 156 | |
86 |
STEVE PHILLIPS
PLYMOUTH WHALERS W |
24 | - | |
87 |
BRANDON MELNYK
KINGSTON FRONTENACS C |
- | - | |
88 |
DAVID EDGEWORTH
OWEN SOUND ATTACK C |
131 | 35 | |
89 |
MARK PRENTICE
PETERBOROUGH PETES W |
42 | 8 | |
90 |
COREY SMITH
PETERBOROUGH PETES C |
- | - | |
91 |
CHARLES AMODEO
SARNIA STING W |
70 | 4 | |
92 |
PATRICK MCCLELLAND
BRAMPTON BATTALION W |
- | - | |
93 |
MICHAEL OKRZESIK
GUELPH STORM D |
197 | 14 | |
94 |
CAM BLACK
OTTAWA 67S D |
32 | 1 | |
95 |
KENNY BERNARD
WINDSOR SPITFIRES C |
- | - | |
96 |
JAKE CRITCHLEY
MISSISSAUGA ICEDOGS D |
- | - | |
97 |
ANDREW DENNIS
SUDBURY WOLVES D |
96 | 12 | |
98 |
DAVID BROWN
MISSISSAUGA ICEDOGS G |
- | - | |
99 |
MATHIEU PICARD
OTTAWA 67S C |
- | - | |
100 |
AUSTIN CORREDATO
ERIE OTTERS W |
82 | 6 | |
ROUND #6 |
GP | PTS | ||
101 |
MARK FLOOD
PETERBOROUGH PETES D |
280 | 131 | |
102 |
BRENDAN MCINTYRE
OSHAWA GENERALS C |
- | - | |
103 |
JEFF MACDOUGALD
PETERBOROUGH PETES G |
122 | 2 | |
104 |
JONATHAN WHITE
SAULT STE-MARIE GREYHOUNDS D |
8 | 1 | |
105 |
CHAD THOMPSON
LONDON KNIGHTS W |
241 | 68 | |
106 |
MARC METHOT
LONDON KNIGHTS D |
245 | 54 | |
107 |
DAN TURPLE
KINGSTON FRONTENACS G |
178 | 5 | |
108 |
DANIEL CARCILLO
SARNIA STING W |
176 | 163 | |
109 |
KEVIN RUSSETTE
PETERBOROUGH PETES D |
- | - | |
110 |
JUSTIN FLAGLER
OWEN SOUND ATTACK D |
- | - | |
111 |
KEVIN JARMAN
NORTH BAY CENTENNIALS C |
- | - | |
112 |
DREW PETKOFF
BRAMPTON BATTALION D |
63 | 7 | |
113 |
PHIL KOZAK
NORTH BAY CENTENNIALS D |
110 | 12 | |
114 |
RYAN DESROSIERS
OTTAWA 67S C |
- | - | |
115 |
THOMAS MCKINNON
GUELPH STORM D |
- | - | |
116 |
DARRYL BOYCE
TORONTO ST. MICHAEL'S MAJORS C |
324 | 167 | |
117 |
JOSH STURROCK
SUDBURY WOLVES G |
8 | - | |
118 |
PAUL DAWSON
BELLEVILLE BULLS D |
- | - | |
119 |
JON ASSELSTINE
KINGSTON FRONTENACS W |
- | - | |
120 |
ROBERT BILSKI
ERIE OTTERS W |
- | - | |
ROUND #7 |
GP | PTS | ||
121 |
MIKE ROOT
BRAMPTON BATTALION W |
179 | 18 | |
122 |
MATT MCKEOWN
OSHAWA GENERALS C |
- | - | |
123 |
COLTON STEINOFF
SAULT STE-MARIE GREYHOUNDS W |
- | - | |
124 |
SEAN O'SULLIVAN
KITCHENER RANGERS G |
1 | - | |
125 |
JOHN COSTA
LONDON KNIGHTS C |
5 | - | |
126 |
JOHN SOAMES
SARNIA STING D |
- | - | |
127 |
JOSH MALOTT
KITCHENER RANGERS W |
- | - | |
128 |
MIKE TUOMI
BARRIE COLTS C |
120 | 30 | |
129 |
BEN COTTREAU
PETERBOROUGH PETES W |
- | - | |
130 |
ADAM HATT
OWEN SOUND ATTACK D |
- | - | |
131 |
RYAN SUTER
PLYMOUTH WHALERS D |
- | - | |
132 |
PAUL MARCHESE
BRAMPTON BATTALION W |
68 | 7 | |
133 |
SCOTT BONNEVILLE
KINGSTON FRONTENACS D |
- | - | |
134 |
PAT AUBRY
OTTAWA 67S W |
- | - | |
135 |
MIKE SWINTON
WINDSOR SPITFIRES D |
- | - | |
136 |
JOE COOPER
TORONTO ST. MICHAEL'S MAJORS W |
- | - | |
137 |
TYLER DUTCHYSHEN
SARNIA STING C |
- | - | |
138 |
JORDON WATSON
BELLEVILLE BULLS C |
29 | 3 | |
139 |
MIKE BROWN
PLYMOUTH WHALERS W |
- | - | |
140 |
KYLE HUDEMA
ERIE OTTERS G |
- | - | |
ROUND #8 |
GP | PTS | ||
141 |
CHRIS JONES
TORONTO ST. MICHAEL'S MAJORS C |
- | - | |
142 |
LUCIANO AQUINO
OSHAWA GENERALS W |
114 | 173 | |
143 |
JULIAN TALBOT
OTTAWA 67S C |
317 | 256 | |
144 |
NICOLAS RANGER
KITCHENER RANGERS D |
- | - | |
145 |
JERIC AGOSTA
LONDON KNIGHTS C |
- | - | |
146 |
NICK THOMAS
SARNIA STING W |
61 | 10 | |
147 |
AARON LEWICKI
KINGSTON FRONTENACS C |
156 | 32 | |
148 |
DAVID CIANFRINI
BARRIE COLTS D |
- | - | |
149 |
JORDAN GARDHOUSE
PETERBOROUGH PETES W |
- | - | |
150 |
J.T. DAHLINGER
SARNIA STING W |
- | - | |
151 |
JESSE JENISH
NORTH BAY CENTENNIALS W |
94 | 18 | |
152 |
KEVIN COUTURE
BRAMPTON BATTALION G |
159 | 6 | |
153 |
MATT HUNWICK
GUELPH STORM D |
- | - | |
154 |
BRENDAN MATER
OTTAWA 67S W |
- | - | |
155 |
DAN RICHARDSON
OTTAWA 67S C |
- | - | |
156 |
CHRIS CUNNINGHAM
TORONTO ST. MICHAEL'S MAJORS D |
139 | 15 | |
157 |
KYLE MUSSELMAN
SUDBURY WOLVES W |
85 | 9 | |
158 |
CHANZE FITZPATRICK
SARNIA STING W |
163 | 41 | |
159 |
SEAN PENNOCK
PLYMOUTH WHALERS D |
10 | - | |
160 |
DAVID WEESE
BELLEVILLE BULLS W |
- | - | |
ROUND #9 |
GP | PTS | ||
161 |
CHRIS NEWITT
MISSISSAUGA ICEDOGS D |
- | - | |
162 |
JUSTIN SAWYER
OSHAWA GENERALS D |
81 | 13 | |
163 |
JASON KENNEDY
BARRIE COLTS C |
- | - | |
164 |
IAN ROBERTSON
KITCHENER RANGERS D |
- | - | |
165 |
RICH MELOCHE
LONDON KNIGHTS C |
- | - | |
166 |
BRIAN IHNACAK
SARNIA STING C |
- | - | |
167 |
MICHEL PAPINEAU
KINGSTON FRONTENACS C |
- | - | |
168 |
RYAN GIBB
OSHAWA GENERALS G |
72 | 1 | |
169 |
MITCH O'KEEFE
PETERBOROUGH PETES G |
- | - | |
171 |
JAYME HELMER
LONDON KNIGHTS C |
10 | 1 | |
172 |
JOSH BRUNETTA
BRAMPTON BATTALION C |
- | - | |
173 |
STEVE ZMUDCZYNSKI
GUELPH STORM W |
113 | 14 | |
174 |
TYLER RIMMER
OTTAWA 67S C |
- | - | |
175 |
T.J. HENSICK
WINDSOR SPITFIRES C |
- | - | |
176 |
JASON SAVAGE
TORONTO ST. MICHAEL'S MAJORS W |
- | - | |
177 |
JOEL BRISTO
SUDBURY WOLVES C |
- | - | |
178 |
MATT HIGSON
BELLEVILLE BULLS C |
- | - | |
179 |
RYAN NIE
PLYMOUTH WHALERS G |
141 | 3 | |
180 |
BRANDON DAFOE
ERIE OTTERS C |
45 | 1 | |
ROUND #10 |
GP | PTS | ||
181 |
CHRIS PRIOLO
MISSISSAUGA ICEDOGS C |
- | - | |
182 |
BRANDON FRANEY
OSHAWA GENERALS C |
- | - | |
183 |
KRAIG KUCZYNSKI
SAULT STE-MARIE GREYHOUNDS G |
- | - | |
184 |
PAUL MCFARLAND
KINGSTON FRONTENACS W |
277 | 122 | |
185 |
DAYNE DAVIS
KINGSTON FRONTENACS G |
91 | - | |
186 |
RYAN MUNCE
SARNIA STING G |
145 | 3 | |
187 |
CHRIS RASHOTTE
GUELPH STORM W |
- | - | |
188 |
SEAN DICKSON
BARRIE COLTS D |
12 | - | |
189 |
SHAWN FUTERS
PETERBOROUGH PETES W |
170 | 18 | |
190 |
MICHAEL FISH
OWEN SOUND ATTACK W |
4 | - | |
191 |
JEFFREY RAINVILLE
NORTH BAY CENTENNIALS C |
- | - | |
192 |
JOE ROTHWELL
BRAMPTON BATTALION D |
- | - | |
193 |
MIKE BARTLETT
GUELPH STORM W |
- | - | |
194 |
DARROLL POWE
OTTAWA 67S C |
- | - | |
195 |
JOEL MARSHALL
LONDON KNIGHTS C |
- | - | |
196 |
JOHN WIRES
TORONTO ST. MICHAEL'S MAJORS D |
37 | 5 | |
197 |
MARC-ANDRE RIZK
SUDBURY WOLVES C |
72 | 6 | |
198 |
DAVID WILSON
BELLEVILLE BULLS G |
- | - | |
199 |
SEAN THOMPSON
PLYMOUTH WHALERS W |
159 | 33 | |
200 |
JAMES MAIDA
ERIE OTTERS C |
- | - | |
ROUND #11 |
GP | PTS | ||
201 |
DEREK LYONS
MISSISSAUGA ICEDOGS C |
199 | 68 | |
202 |
TOM TRAIN
OSHAWA GENERALS C |
- | - | |
203 |
SPENCER CHURCHILL
SAULT STE-MARIE GREYHOUNDS C |
- | - | |
204 |
ALEX SPEZIA
KITCHENER RANGERS D |
- | - | |
205 |
RYAN MACDONALD
LONDON KNIGHTS G |
155 | 3 | |
206 |
KELLY THOMSON
SARNIA STING W |
125 | 41 | |
207 |
KYLE O'NEIL
OTTAWA 67S C |
2 | - | |
208 |
PAUL SZCZECHURA
BARRIE COLTS C |
- | - | |
209 |
JOHN VIGILANTE
PLYMOUTH WHALERS W |
298 | 279 | |
210 |
RYAN MAKI
OWEN SOUND ATTACK W |
- | - | |
211 |
MIKE PERRY
NORTH BAY CENTENNIALS C |
- | - | |
212 |
JAMIE FRASER
BRAMPTON BATTALION D |
271 | 110 | |
213 |
FELICE TURANO
GUELPH STORM D |
- | - | |
214 |
ADAM KEMP
OTTAWA 67S C |
- | - | |
215 |
IAIN MCPHEE
WINDSOR SPITFIRES D |
239 | 54 | |
216 |
GRAEME REED
TORONTO ST. MICHAEL'S MAJORS C |
- | - | |
217 |
GLEN IVANCIC
SUDBURY WOLVES C |
- | - | |
218 |
TODD GRIFFITH
BELLEVILLE BULLS C |
257 | 152 | |
219 |
JEFF HARRIS
PLYMOUTH WHALERS D |
- | - | |
220 |
JEFF WEBER
ERIE OTTERS G |
106 | 1 | |
ROUND #12 |
GP | PTS | ||
221 |
STEWART CARLIN
MISSISSAUGA ICEDOGS D |
- | - | |
222 |
RYNE GOVE
OSHAWA GENERALS C |
- | - | |
223 |
MARCUS SALO
SAULT STE-MARIE GREYHOUNDS D |
- | - | |
224 |
MATT WINGER
KITCHENER RANGERS C |
- | - | |
225 |
MARK DIBIASE
LONDON KNIGHTS D |
- | - | |
226 |
MARK SCHWAMBERGER
SARNIA STING W |
- | - | |
227 |
BRANDON JACKMUFF
KINGSTON FRONTENACS C |
- | - | |
228 |
CHRIS MCELROY
BARRIE COLTS D |
- | - | |
229 |
ADAM STEIN
PLYMOUTH WHALERS C |
- | - | |
230 |
MATT SMYTH
OWEN SOUND ATTACK D |
224 | 30 | |
231 |
JASON DEST
NORTH BAY CENTENNIALS D |
- | - | |
232 |
KELSEY BLINKHORN
BRAMPTON BATTALION C |
- | - | |
233 |
T.J. LEGGE
GUELPH STORM D |
- | - | |
234 |
TYLER KERR
OTTAWA 67S D |
- | - | |
235 |
RYAN DICKIE
WINDSOR SPITFIRES G |
8 | - | |
236 |
JOEY ELWES-CLARK
TORONTO ST. MICHAEL'S MAJORS D |
- | - | |
237 |
KYLE MARTINIUK
SUDBURY WOLVES D |
72 | 4 | |
238 |
MATT CURRIE
BELLEVILLE BULLS D |
- | - | |
239 |
SCOTT LADEROUTE
PLYMOUTH WHALERS D |
- | - | |
240 |
OREN EIZENMAN
ERIE OTTERS C |
- | - | |
ROUND #13 |
GP | PTS | ||
241 |
STEVE DONNELLY
MISSISSAUGA ICEDOGS C |
- | - | |
242 |
STEVE WHITE
OSHAWA GENERALS W |
- | - | |
243 |
NATHAN CLAYTON
SAULT STE-MARIE GREYHOUNDS C |
- | - | |
244 |
ERIC LAFONTAINE
KITCHENER RANGERS D |
- | - | |
245 |
RYAN ROSATI
LONDON KNIGHTS C |
- | - | |
246 |
ADAM O'KEEFE
SARNIA STING C |
- | - | |
247 |
PATRICK VEILLEUX
KINGSTON FRONTENACS D |
- | - | |
248 |
JEFF WIERINGA
BARRIE COLTS D |
- | - | |
249 |
DAN MILLER
PLYMOUTH WHALERS G |
- | - | |
250 |
SEAN RAMANAUSKAS
OWEN SOUND ATTACK G |
- | - | |
251 |
JEFF BIRR
NORTH BAY CENTENNIALS C |
- | - | |
252 |
CARLOS CANEJO
BRAMPTON BATTALION C |
- | - | |
253 |
MARC HOWE
GUELPH STORM C |
- | - | |
254 |
BRANDON CICKELLO
OTTAWA 67S C |
- | - | |
255 |
JASON DIXON
WINDSOR SPITFIRES C |
186 | 53 | |
256 |
CHRIS REBERNIK
TORONTO ST. MICHAEL'S MAJORS C |
68 | 3 | |
257 |
KYLE JOKELA
SUDBURY WOLVES W |
- | - | |
258 |
BRIAN MCGARRY
BELLEVILLE BULLS C |
3 | 1 | |
259 |
RYAN WARD
ERIE OTTERS C |
- | - | |
260 |
CHAD GLODE
ERIE OTTERS C |
- | - | |
ROUND #14 |
GP | PTS | ||
261 |
TIMOTHY OWENS
MISSISSAUGA ICEDOGS C |
- | - | |
262 |
MIKE ROCHETTA
OSHAWA GENERALS G |
- | - | |
263 |
DUSTIN CURTS
SAULT STE-MARIE GREYHOUNDS D |
- | - | |
264 |
JOE WEIR
KITCHENER RANGERS C |
- | - | |
265 |
CHARLES PATERSON
LONDON KNIGHTS D |
- | - | |
266 |
DEREK MERLINI
ERIE OTTERS W |
214 | 65 | |
267 |
JACE WALKER
KINGSTON FRONTENACS D |
- | - | |
268 |
JOHN MCCUAIG
BARRIE COLTS D |
- | - | |
269 |
JON GLOBKE
WINDSOR SPITFIRES C |
- | - | |
270 |
JOEL WHITE
OWEN SOUND ATTACK D |
- | - | |
271 |
ADAM FABIANO
NORTH BAY CENTENNIALS C |
12 | 1 | |
272 |
JUSTIN YOUNG
BRAMPTON BATTALION D |
- | - | |
273 |
ADAM DENNIS
GUELPH STORM G |
209 | 8 | |
274 |
RYAN MAHRLE
OTTAWA 67S D |
- | - | |
275 |
AARON BUCKSTEIN
WINDSOR SPITFIRES D |
- | - | |
276 |
KYLE ZOON
TORONTO ST. MICHAEL'S MAJORS G |
- | - | |
277 |
TIM MARKS
SUDBURY WOLVES C |
- | - | |
278 |
ANDREW COURTNEY
BELLEVILLE BULLS C |
- | - | |
279 |
JASON LEPINE
WINDSOR SPITFIRES D |
- | - | |
280 |
CHRIS GREENE
ERIE OTTERS C |
135 | 72 | |
ROUND #15 |
GP | PTS | ||
281 |
TROY HAZZARD
MISSISSAUGA ICEDOGS D |
5 | - | |
282 |
ROB JARVIS
OSHAWA GENERALS D |
- | - | |
283 |
STEVEN VIEZEL
ERIE OTTERS D |
- | - | |
284 |
NICK DUFF
KITCHENER RANGERS D |
245 | 26 | |
285 |
JEFF DUNNE
LONDON KNIGHTS D |
- | - | |
286 |
COLIN BAKER
SARNIA STING C |
40 | 8 | |
287 |
MAC GREEN
KINGSTON FRONTENACS C |
- | - | |
288 |
JUSTIN DACOSTA
BARRIE COLTS D |
220 | 84 | |
289 |
JOSH SCIBA
WINDSOR SPITFIRES C |
- | - | |
290 |
DEREK PRODEUS
OWEN SOUND ATTACK C |
- | - | |
291 |
MICHAEL PAIN
NORTH BAY CENTENNIALS D |
66 | 4 | |
292 |
DAVID DROZNEY
BRAMPTON BATTALION G |
- | - | |
293 |
RYAN CALLAHAN
GUELPH STORM W |
299 | 287 | |
294 |
MIKE CARRARA
OTTAWA 67S G |
- | - | |
295 |
MATT FUERTH
WINDSOR SPITFIRES D |
- | - | |
296 |
MIKE ARCIERI
TORONTO ST. MICHAEL'S MAJORS C |
- | - | |
297 |
MARC HARDIEJOWSKI
SUDBURY WOLVES G |
- | - | |
298 |
KEVIN DALLAIRE
BELLEVILLE BULLS G |
- | - | |
299 |
ADAM BOYD
PLYMOUTH WHALERS C |
- | - | |
300 |
JAMIE FIFE
ERIE OTTERS D |
- | - |
POSITION
OHL ENTRY DRAFT 2001
| |
TOTAL | |
WINGERS | 103 |
DEFENSEMEN | 92 |
WINGERS | 72 |
GOALIES | 32 |
TOTAL | 299 |
ORIGIN
OHL ENTRY DRAFT 2001
| |||
NB | |||
CANADA | 252 | ||
ONTARIO | 237 | ||
PRINCE EDWARD ISLAND | 3 | ||
QUEBEC | 2 | ||
NOVA SCOTIA | 1 | ||
NUNAVUT | 1 | ||
SASKATCHEWAN | 1 | ||
YUKON | 1 | ||
UNITED STATES | 47 | ||
MICHIGAN | 17 | ||
NEW YORK | 10 | ||
ILLINOIS | 6 | ||
PENNSYLVANIA | 3 | ||
COLORADO | 2 | ||
NEW JERSEY | 2 | ||
OHIO | 2 | ||
TEXAS | 2 | ||
WISCONSIN | 2 | ||
MONTANA | 1 |
TEAMS
OHL ENTRY DRAFT 2001
| ||
NB | ||
67S | 18 | |
BATTALION | 17 | |
KNIGHTS | 17 | |
STING | 17 | |
OTTERS | 16 | |
GENERALS | 16 | |
WHALERS | 16 | |
ST. MICHAEL'S MAJORS | 16 | |
ICEDOGS | 15 | |
PETES | 15 | |
BULLS | 14 | |
STORM | 14 | |
FRONTENACS | 14 | |
RANGERS | 14 | |
CENTENNIALS | 14 | |
WOLVES | 14 | |
SPITFIRES | 14 | |
COLTS | 13 | |
GREYHOUNDS | 13 | |
ATTACK | 12 |