LIST
OHL ENTRY DRAFT 1996
| ||||
ROUND #1 |
GP | PTS | ||
1 |
RICO FATA
LONDON KNIGHTS W |
253 | 224 | |
2 |
TYLER RENNETTE
NORTH BAY CENTENNIALS C |
190 | 202 | |
3 |
NORMAN MILLEY
SUDBURY WOLVES W |
285 | 393 | |
4 |
KIP BRENNAN
WINDSOR SPITFIRES W |
239 | 112 | |
5 |
MICHAEL HENRICH
BARRIE COLTS W |
297 | 283 | |
6 |
WES GOLDIE
OWEN SOUND PLATERS W |
289 | 270 | |
7 |
KEVIN GRIMES
KINGSTON FRONTENACS D |
193 | 73 | |
8 |
BRETT GIBSON
ERIE OTTERS C |
261 | 264 | |
9 |
BRYAN ALLEN
OSHAWA GENERALS D |
189 | 61 | |
10 |
WES JARVIS
KITCHENER RANGERS D |
169 | 67 | |
11 |
JUSTIN PAPINEAU
BELLEVILLE BULLS C |
291 | 392 | |
12 |
PAT KAVANAGH
PETERBOROUGH PETES W |
197 | 117 | |
13 |
NICK ROBINSON
SAULT STE-MARIE GREYHOUNDS D |
286 | 111 | |
14 |
ABE HERBST
SARNIA STING D |
227 | 86 | |
15 |
MARK BELL
OTTAWA 67S C |
260 | 241 | |
16 |
HAROLD DRUKEN
DETROIT WHALERS C |
218 | 289 | |
17 |
MANNY MALHOTRA
GUELPH STORM C |
159 | 128 | |
ROUND #2 |
GP | PTS | ||
18 |
TOM KOSTOPOULOS
LONDON KNIGHTS W |
237 | 207 | |
19 |
TREVOR GILLIES
NORTH BAY CENTENNIALS W |
174 | 25 | |
20 |
LOUIE BLACKBIRD
SUDBURY WOLVES W |
124 | 15 | |
21 |
STEVE RYMSHA
WINDSOR SPITFIRES W |
- | - | |
22 |
BRAD MORGAN
BARRIE COLTS D |
280 | 197 | |
23 |
ADAM CAMPBELL
OWEN SOUND PLATERS D |
303 | 109 | |
24 |
MIKE LACEBY
KINGSTON FRONTENACS D |
176 | 44 | |
25 |
PATRICK DOVIGI
ERIE OTTERS G |
128 | 4 | |
26 |
BRENT GAUVREAU
OSHAWA GENERALS C |
297 | 303 | |
27 |
RYAN MILANOVIC
KITCHENER RANGERS W |
250 | 100 | |
28 |
RYAN CROWTHER
BELLEVILLE BULLS D |
121 | 17 | |
29 |
JASON WILLIAMS
PETERBOROUGH PETES C |
273 | 202 | |
30 |
JAKE MCCRACKEN
SAULT STE-MARIE GREYHOUNDS G |
126 | 2 | |
31 |
TROY KAHLER
SARNIA STING W |
4 | - | |
32 |
MATT ZULTEK
OTTAWA 67S W |
263 | 224 | |
33 |
CHAD WOOLLARD
SAULT STE-MARIE GREYHOUNDS W |
179 | 116 | |
34 |
KENT MCDONELL
GUELPH STORM W |
281 | 227 | |
ROUND #3 |
GP | PTS | ||
35 |
JOEL SCHERBAN
LONDON KNIGHTS C |
320 | 213 | |
36 |
JASON MONTADOR
NORTH BAY CENTENNIALS D |
- | - | |
37 |
JASON HOTCHKISS
SUDBURY WOLVES W |
- | - | |
38 |
BLAIR STAYZER
WINDSOR SPITFIRES W |
240 | 76 | |
39 |
KEITH DELANEY
BARRIE COLTS C |
278 | 191 | |
40 |
SEAN AVERY
OWEN SOUND PLATERS W |
246 | 274 | |
41 |
KEVIN MALCOLM
KINGSTON FRONTENACS C |
243 | 91 | |
42 |
WARREN HEFFORD
ERIE OTTERS W |
231 | 57 | |
43 |
KEVIN COLLEY
OSHAWA GENERALS C |
221 | 237 | |
44 |
ALLAN ROURKE
KITCHENER RANGERS D |
223 | 145 | |
45 |
RYAN MURPHY
ERIE OTTERS W |
- | - | |
46 |
B.J. KETCHESON
PETERBOROUGH PETES D |
261 | 45 | |
47 |
BILL BROWNE
SAULT STE-MARIE GREYHOUNDS D |
235 | 38 | |
48 |
KEVIN MOTA
SARNIA STING D |
156 | 19 | |
49 |
LANCE GALBRAITH
OTTAWA 67S W |
371 | 258 | |
50 |
KEVIN HOLDRIDGE
DETROIT WHALERS D |
283 | 76 | |
51 |
JOEY BARTLEY
GUELPH STORM D |
81 | 10 | |
ROUND #4 |
GP | PTS | ||
52 |
MIKE DEPETRILLO
LONDON KNIGHTS W |
157 | 36 | |
53 |
VINNIE GRANT
NORTH BAY CENTENNIALS C |
- | - | |
54 |
MARK HYNES
ERIE OTTERS D |
196 | 12 | |
55 |
SCOTT WRAY
OWEN SOUND PLATERS W |
183 | 95 | |
56 |
JEFF MCKERCHER
BARRIE COLTS D |
196 | 16 | |
57 |
KYLE FLAXEY
OWEN SOUND PLATERS D |
140 | 38 | |
58 |
GREG WILLERS
KINGSTON FRONTENACS D |
242 | 145 | |
59 |
PAT PARTHENAIS
DETROIT WHALERS D |
173 | 21 | |
60 |
KYLE DAFOE
OWEN SOUND PLATERS D |
251 | 32 | |
61 |
PAUL MARA
SUDBURY WOLVES D |
172 | 175 | |
62 |
MIKE BRITO
BELLEVILLE BULLS W |
61 | 8 | |
63 |
BOB RONEY
PETERBOROUGH PETES D |
17 | 1 | |
64 |
OAK HEWER
SAULT STE-MARIE GREYHOUNDS W |
175 | 52 | |
65 |
NIKOS TSELIOS
BELLEVILLE BULLS D |
217 | 171 | |
66 |
DAN TESSIER
OTTAWA 67S C |
304 | 312 | |
67 |
RANDY FITZGERALD
DETROIT WHALERS W |
287 | 199 | |
68 |
MIKE CHRISTIAN
GUELPH STORM W |
261 | 145 | |
ROUND #5 |
GP | PTS | ||
69 |
PHIL SKEFFINGTON
LONDON KNIGHTS D |
2 | - | |
70 |
JOHN DICKIE
SAULT STE-MARIE GREYHOUNDS W |
53 | 3 | |
71 |
MATT DESROSIERS
SUDBURY WOLVES D |
- | - | |
72 |
PETER SAMO
WINDSOR SPITFIRES C |
- | - | |
73 |
LUCAS NEHRLING
SARNIA STING D |
221 | 50 | |
74 |
ERIC GOOLDY
DETROIT WHALERS W |
301 | 182 | |
75 |
JONATHAN SCHILL
KINGSTON FRONTENACS W |
273 | 194 | |
76 |
DAN DUPUIS
BELLEVILLE BULLS C |
- | - | |
77 |
JIM BAXTER
OSHAWA GENERALS D |
212 | 134 | |
78 |
DARCY HARRIS
KITCHENER RANGERS W |
126 | 58 | |
79 |
ERIC POIRIER
OTTAWA 67S C |
- | - | |
80 |
TIM VERBEEK
KITCHENER RANGERS W |
313 | 133 | |
81 |
GENE CHIARELLO
LONDON KNIGHTS G |
236 | 5 | |
82 |
JOEY EVANS
OTTAWA 67S W |
44 | 4 | |
83 |
SCOTT BEHRENS
OTTAWA 67S C |
49 | 25 | |
84 |
SCOTT MURCHIE
BELLEVILLE BULLS W |
101 | 15 | |
85 |
MIKE DOMBKIEWICZ
GUELPH STORM D |
265 | 191 | |
ROUND #6 |
GP | PTS | ||
86 |
SHAWN ZETTEL
BARRIE COLTS D |
- | - | |
87 |
JEFF WILSON
NORTH BAY CENTENNIALS C |
- | - | |
88 |
SCOTT PAGE
SUDBURY WOLVES C |
235 | 103 | |
89 |
JOSH FAULKNER
PETERBOROUGH PETES C |
- | - | |
90 |
RANDY AUSTIN
BARRIE COLTS D |
3 | - | |
91 |
MARC LONG
OSHAWA GENERALS C |
76 | 14 | |
92 |
CURTIS CRUICKSHANK
KINGSTON FRONTENACS G |
152 | 5 | |
93 |
MIKE SOMERTON
ERIE OTTERS D |
- | - | |
94 |
MARK CAIRNS
OSHAWA GENERALS G |
55 | 2 | |
95 |
NICK SMITH
BARRIE COLTS C |
221 | 140 | |
96 |
ADRIANO FIACCONI
BELLEVILLE BULLS W |
22 | 2 | |
97 |
JOSH EVANS
PETERBOROUGH PETES G |
82 | 3 | |
98 |
CHAD SPURR
SAULT STE-MARIE GREYHOUNDS W |
284 | 260 | |
99 |
BRYAN BLAIR
SARNIA STING W |
49 | 5 | |
100 |
DREW FELDER
WINDSOR SPITFIRES D |
135 | 23 | |
101 |
JOHN-PAUL LUCIUK
DETROIT WHALERS W |
95 | 12 | |
102 |
JOE GERBE
GUELPH STORM C |
251 | 189 | |
ROUND #7 |
GP | PTS | ||
103 |
TIM GOHEEN
KITCHENER RANGERS D |
- | - | |
104 |
CURTIS SANFORD
OWEN SOUND PLATERS G |
183 | 10 | |
105 |
STEVE REID
SUDBURY WOLVES C |
16 | 1 | |
106 |
RON VOGEL
WINDSOR SPITFIRES G |
122 | 5 | |
107 |
BOB VANDERSLUIS
OSHAWA GENERALS W |
- | - | |
108 |
JAMIE PIERCEY
OWEN SOUND PLATERS W |
111 | 20 | |
109 |
CLARKE WALFORD
KINGSTON FRONTENACS D |
- | - | |
110 |
JULIAN SMITH
DETROIT WHALERS C |
269 | 160 | |
111 |
ADAM RICHARDS
LONDON KNIGHTS W |
- | - | |
112 |
CHAD CHIPCHASE
SUDBURY WOLVES C |
- | - | |
113 |
DAN WATSON
SARNIA STING D |
230 | 60 | |
114 |
CLARKE DUNCANSON
PETERBOROUGH PETES W |
8 | 1 | |
115 |
SERGE DUBE
GUELPH STORM D |
64 | 22 | |
116 |
MIKE CIRILLO
BELLEVILLE BULLS W |
250 | 145 | |
117 |
KENT HUSKINS
OTTAWA 67S D |
- | - | |
118 |
PASCAL DAZE
OWEN SOUND PLATERS W |
62 | 9 | |
119 |
KYLE AMYOTTE
GUELPH STORM C |
- | - | |
ROUND #8 |
GP | PTS | ||
120 |
BRANDON MERLI
KITCHENER RANGERS W |
179 | 88 | |
121 |
CHRIS NEIL
NORTH BAY CENTENNIALS W |
194 | 157 | |
122 |
CHRIS SHANAHAN
SUDBURY WOLVES W |
62 | 9 | |
123 |
JAY MCCABE
WINDSOR SPITFIRES W |
- | - | |
124 |
KEVIN RIDGEWAY
BARRIE COLTS D |
- | - | |
125 |
CHRIS MADDEN
GUELPH STORM G |
191 | 7 | |
126 |
JASON FLICK
KINGSTON FRONTENACS G |
109 | 2 | |
127 |
ANDREW JAY
ERIE OTTERS W |
- | - | |
128 |
ROBERT COX
OSHAWA GENERALS D |
6 | - | |
129 |
DUSTIN DAGENAIS
KITCHENER RANGERS D |
20 | 1 | |
130 |
ROB RONDINELLI
GUELPH STORM G |
- | - | |
131 |
GREG MAJOR
PETERBOROUGH PETES D |
- | - | |
132 |
DAVID DEEVES
SAULT STE-MARIE GREYHOUNDS C |
- | - | |
133 |
MIKE VAN RYN
SARNIA STING D |
68 | 46 | |
134 |
NAYTHAN NUNES
BARRIE COLTS G |
- | - | |
135 |
LUC RIOUX
DETROIT WHALERS D |
274 | 103 | |
136 |
DOUG ANDRESS
GUELPH STORM D |
- | - | |
ROUND #9 |
GP | PTS | ||
137 |
JEFF GAUVIN
LONDON KNIGHTS D |
- | - | |
138 |
TONY PAPPAS
NORTH BAY CENTENNIALS W |
43 | 1 | |
139 |
JASON HURLBUT
SUDBURY WOLVES D |
15 | - | |
140 |
JEFF WASHBROOK
WINDSOR SPITFIRES D |
26 | 1 | |
141 |
JASON SIMMONDS
BARRIE COLTS W |
- | - | |
142 |
BERNIE SIRGRIST
OWEN SOUND PLATERS W |
- | - | |
143 |
CHARLES ROSS
KINGSTON FRONTENACS W |
- | - | |
144 |
CHAD MEHLENBACHER
ERIE OTTERS G |
26 | 2 | |
145 |
MIKE GARDNER
OSHAWA GENERALS D |
- | - | |
146 |
JASON WAKELY
KITCHENER RANGERS C |
- | - | |
147 |
ADAM COLLINS
BELLEVILLE BULLS D |
160 | 54 | |
148 |
PAT BARRINGTON
PETERBOROUGH PETES W |
42 | 3 | |
149 |
SCOTT SWEITZER
SAULT STE-MARIE GREYHOUNDS W |
- | - | |
150 |
DENNIS WILLIAMS
SAULT STE-MARIE GREYHOUNDS W |
- | - | |
151 |
COREY SMITH
BELLEVILLE BULLS D |
- | - | |
152 |
MARTY LOACH
DETROIT WHALERS W |
- | - | |
153 |
ALAN FYFE
GUELPH STORM C |
- | - | |
ROUND #10 |
GP | PTS | ||
154 |
MARK AGGIO
LONDON KNIGHTS G |
43 | 1 | |
155 |
MORRIS MARSHALL
NORTH BAY CENTENNIALS W |
- | - | |
156 |
JAMIE DROVER
SUDBURY WOLVES D |
- | - | |
157 |
JAREN EYDT
LONDON KNIGHTS C |
- | - | |
158 |
CASEY BURNETTE
BARRIE COLTS D |
108 | 11 | |
159 |
CURTIS PINDER
OWEN SOUND PLATERS C |
- | - | |
160 |
SCOTT CRAWFORD
KINGSTON FRONTENACS D |
- | - | |
161 |
ROBERT HOLSINGER
DETROIT WHALERS G |
68 | 3 | |
162 |
CHRIS MARTIN
OSHAWA GENERALS D |
- | - | |
163 |
KENT MACISAAC
KITCHENER RANGERS C |
- | - | |
164 |
CHRIS STANLEY
BELLEVILLE BULLS C |
291 | 238 | |
165 |
JUSTIN NORWOOD
PETERBOROUGH PETES W |
97 | 28 | |
166 |
DANIEL PASSERO
SAULT STE-MARIE GREYHOUNDS D |
247 | 154 | |
167 |
DERRICK MCIVER
LONDON KNIGHTS W |
- | - | |
168 |
SCOTT STEWART
OTTAWA 67S W |
33 | 2 | |
169 |
JOHN NAIL
DETROIT WHALERS C |
- | - | |
170 |
JOHN ZUBYCK
GUELPH STORM D |
94 | 8 | |
ROUND #11 |
GP | PTS | ||
171 |
SHAWN SMITH
LONDON KNIGHTS D |
- | - | |
172 |
DWIGHT CORMIER
NORTH BAY CENTENNIALS G |
29 | 1 | |
173 |
BRENT MCINTYRE
SUDBURY WOLVES G |
- | - | |
174 |
BRENT MCKENZIE
WINDSOR SPITFIRES W |
5 | - | |
175 |
MARK WHITE
BARRIE COLTS D |
- | - | |
176 |
RYAN FRANCKE
OWEN SOUND PLATERS D |
- | - | |
177 |
BRAD BOTH
KINGSTON FRONTENACS C |
- | - | |
178 |
RYAN KNOX
ERIE OTTERS D |
- | - | |
179 |
JUSTIN NISICO
OSHAWA GENERALS W |
- | - | |
180 |
JOEY ARKO
KITCHENER RANGERS G |
- | - | |
181 |
JEAN GREGGAIN
BELLEVILLE BULLS W |
- | - | |
182 |
SCOTT JENKINS
PETERBOROUGH PETES D |
16 | 4 | |
183 |
D.J. DEGELAS
SAULT STE-MARIE GREYHOUNDS C |
- | - | |
184 |
GREG HEWITT
SARNIA STING G |
128 | 6 | |
185 |
STEPHAN MACNEIL
OTTAWA 67S G |
- | - | |
186 |
JIMMY JORDAN
DETROIT WHALERS D |
15 | - | |
187 |
DAVID DEMPSEY
GUELPH STORM D |
- | - | |
ROUND #12 |
GP | PTS | ||
188 |
JON BOKELMANN
LONDON KNIGHTS W |
- | - | |
189 |
PAUL ANDERSON
NORTH BAY CENTENNIALS D |
- | - | |
190 |
DON SMITH
SUDBURY WOLVES C |
- | - | |
191 |
STEVE MILLS
WINDSOR SPITFIRES W |
- | - | |
192 |
RON FERLIN
BARRIE COLTS D |
- | - | |
193 |
ROB SCOTT
OWEN SOUND PLATERS W |
- | - | |
194 |
MATT STRONACH
KINGSTON FRONTENACS D |
- | - | |
195 |
JUSTIN COLLINS
ERIE OTTERS W |
- | - | |
196 |
DAN BOOTH
OSHAWA GENERALS C |
- | - | |
197 |
JEFF MACLEAN
KITCHENER RANGERS D |
44 | 3 | |
198 |
JUSTIN MORRISON
BELLEVILLE BULLS W |
- | - | |
199 |
JOEL JOHNSTON
PETERBOROUGH PETES C |
- | - | |
200 |
FRANK KUCHER
SAULT STE-MARIE GREYHOUNDS C |
- | - | |
201 |
TIM LANTZ
SARNIA STING W |
- | - | |
202 |
JAY LEACH
OTTAWA 67S D |
- | - | |
203 |
JOSH DEWOLF
DETROIT WHALERS D |
- | - | |
204 |
MARK DAN DOOREN
GUELPH STORM W |
- | - | |
ROUND #13 |
GP | PTS | ||
205 |
DAVID HALLIWELL
LONDON KNIGHTS D |
- | - | |
206 |
TROY TURYK
NORTH BAY CENTENNIALS D |
97 | 10 | |
207 |
PETER MICHELUTTI
SUDBURY WOLVES C |
- | - | |
208 |
GLENN COUPAL
WINDSOR SPITFIRES D |
- | - | |
209 |
ADAM BERTOLI
BARRIE COLTS D |
- | - | |
210 |
BRANDON VAN ASTEN
OWEN SOUND PLATERS D |
- | - | |
211 |
MIKE KOSTEREWA
KINGSTON FRONTENACS C |
- | - | |
212 |
MARK MEREDITH
ERIE OTTERS W |
- | - | |
213 |
JEFF MACMILLAN
OSHAWA GENERALS D |
205 | 52 | |
214 |
ROB BAZINET
KITCHENER RANGERS D |
- | - | |
215 |
RYAN SMITH
BELLEVILLE BULLS W |
- | - | |
216 |
DON VERNON
PETERBOROUGH PETES W |
18 | 4 | |
217 |
ADAM SHIELDS
SAULT STE-MARIE GREYHOUNDS D |
- | - | |
218 |
RYAN SCHUCHARD
SARNIA STING G |
- | - | |
219 |
MIKE ANCUTA
OTTAWA 67S D |
93 | 9 | |
220 |
JASON DESKINS
DETROIT WHALERS C |
- | - | |
ROUND #14 |
GP | PTS | ||
221 |
JASON BURKE
LONDON KNIGHTS C |
2 | - | |
222 |
JOSH SMITH
NORTH BAY CENTENNIALS D |
- | - | |
223 |
PETER CAMPBELL
SUDBURY WOLVES C |
295 | 219 | |
224 |
ANDRÉ PAQUETTE
WINDSOR SPITFIRES W |
- | - | |
225 |
ALEX BOYLE
BARRIE COLTS W |
- | - | |
226 |
MIKE MAZZUCA
OWEN SOUND PLATERS W |
275 | 55 | |
227 |
RANDY STOLEC
KINGSTON FRONTENACS W |
- | - | |
228 |
MIKE MORIARITY
ERIE OTTERS C |
- | - | |
229 |
TRAVIS GORDON
OSHAWA GENERALS D |
- | - | |
230 |
BRAM HELLENDOORN
KITCHENER RANGERS W |
- | - | |
231 |
MIKE BROOKS
BELLEVILLE BULLS W |
- | - | |
232 |
SCOTT SELF
PETERBOROUGH PETES D |
- | - | |
233 |
AUGGIE SENIS
SAULT STE-MARIE GREYHOUNDS G |
- | - | |
234 |
MATT THOMAS
SARNIA STING C |
- | - | |
235 |
MATTHEW MCHENRY
OTTAWA 67S C |
- | - | |
236 |
DAVE REID
DETROIT WHALERS D |
- | - | |
237 |
CRAIG WILLIAMSON
SAULT STE-MARIE GREYHOUNDS G |
- | - | |
ROUND #15 |
GP | PTS | ||
238 |
DEREK OBERMEYER
LONDON KNIGHTS G |
- | - | |
239 |
PIERRE BÉLANGER
NORTH BAY CENTENNIALS W |
- | - | |
240 |
BILLY JOE OSIPENKO
SUDBURY WOLVES C |
- | - | |
241 |
AARON COLES
WINDSOR SPITFIRES D |
9 | 2 | |
242 |
BRENT HAWKINS
BARRIE COLTS G |
- | - | |
243 |
KEVIN CORBETT
OWEN SOUND PLATERS G |
- | - | |
244 |
MATT HEATH
KINGSTON FRONTENACS C |
- | - | |
245 |
DERRELL UPTON
ERIE OTTERS W |
247 | 153 | |
246 |
CHAD STYRES
OSHAWA GENERALS G |
- | - | |
247 |
RYAN THORPE
KITCHENER RANGERS D |
- | - | |
248 |
ANDY HUNT
BELLEVILLE BULLS D |
- | - | |
249 |
DAVID SCAMURRA
PETERBOROUGH PETES G |
- | - | |
250 |
DAVID WIGHT
SAULT STE-MARIE GREYHOUNDS W |
108 | 19 | |
251 |
RAY DALTON
SARNIA STING W |
4 | 2 | |
252 |
BRYAN FARQUHAR
OTTAWA 67S C |
- | - | |
253 |
JUSTIN SHAW
BARRIE COLTS D |
- | - | |
ROUND #16 |
GP | PTS | ||
254 |
ALEX HENRY
LONDON KNIGHTS D |
232 | 69 | |
255 |
SPENCER SORGAT
NORTH BAY CENTENNIALS W |
- | - | |
256 |
MATT BENDER
SUDBURY WOLVES D |
- | - | |
257 |
KRIS KOSKI
WINDSOR SPITFIRES C |
- | - | |
258 |
ALEX TZOUNTZOURIS
BARRIE COLTS D |
- | - | |
259 |
JEFF MORRISON
OWEN SOUND PLATERS C |
- | - | |
260 |
JEFF CAMPBELL
KINGSTON FRONTENACS D |
- | - | |
261 |
ADAM JOHNSTON
KITCHENER RANGERS D |
- | - | |
262 |
MIKE OAKLEY
BELLEVILLE BULLS D |
- | - | |
263 |
DUSTIN KUK
PETERBOROUGH PETES W |
- | - | |
264 |
JOE BLACKBURN
SAULT STE-MARIE GREYHOUNDS G |
- | - | |
265 |
IAN BROWN
SARNIA STING D |
- | - | |
266 |
CHRIS HUNTER
OTTAWA 67S D |
- | - | |
267 |
TOM WESCOTT
DETROIT WHALERS D |
- | - | |
ROUND #17 |
GP | PTS | ||
268 |
JEFF KUBACKI
LONDON KNIGHTS W |
- | - | |
269 |
SHAWN BAXTER
NORTH BAY CENTENNIALS W |
- | - | |
270 |
DAN NICOLETTI
WINDSOR SPITFIRES D |
- | - | |
271 |
MIKE DISALVO
BARRIE COLTS G |
- | - | |
272 |
BRIAN FETTERLY
KINGSTON FRONTENACS W |
- | - | |
273 |
BRETT HISLOP
BELLEVILLE BULLS W |
- | - | |
274 |
GARTH BYRNE
SAULT STE-MARIE GREYHOUNDS C |
- | - | |
275 |
ANTHONY DYNAK
SARNIA STING D |
- | - | |
276 |
GEOFF SCHOMOGYI
OTTAWA 67S W |
- | - | |
277 |
MATT ROIK
DETROIT WHALERS G |
- | - | |
ROUND #18 |
GP | PTS | ||
278 |
MATT SELBY
LONDON KNIGHTS W |
- | - | |
279 |
SCOTT ABRAHAM
WINDSOR SPITFIRES W |
- | - | |
280 |
NICK GRADY
BARRIE COLTS D |
90 | 8 | |
281 |
NEIL SIMPSON
SAULT STE-MARIE GREYHOUNDS C |
- | - | |
282 |
ANDREW REID
SARNIA STING W |
- | - | |
283 |
STEVE POMEROY
OTTAWA 67S G |
- | - | |
284 |
KACEY MACDONELL
DETROIT WHALERS D |
- | - | |
ROUND #19 |
GP | PTS | ||
285 |
DARRYL SLANEY
LONDON KNIGHTS W |
- | - | |
286 |
TYLER BUTLER
OTTAWA 67S D |
- | - | |
287 |
AARON MISKOVICH
DETROIT WHALERS C |
- | - | |
ROUND #20 |
GP | PTS | ||
288 |
MARC KOSSATZ
OTTAWA 67S D |
- | - | |
289 |
MIKE VIGILANTE
DETROIT WHALERS W |
- | - | |
ROUND #21 |
GP | PTS | ||
290 |
SHAUN FISHER
DETROIT WHALERS D |
224 | 165 | |
ROUND #22 |
GP | PTS | ||
291 |
JUSTIN HANNA
OTTAWA 67S D |
- | - |
POSITION
OHL ENTRY DRAFT 1996
| |
TOTAL | |
DEFENSEMEN | 105 |
WINGERS | 96 |
WINGERS | 58 |
GOALIES | 32 |
TOTAL | 291 |
ORIGIN
OHL ENTRY DRAFT 1996
| |||
NB | |||
CANADA | 258 | ||
ONTARIO | 246 | ||
NEWFOUNDLAND | 7 | ||
PRINCE EDWARD ISLAND | 5 | ||
UNITED STATES | 32 | ||
NEW YORK | 14 | ||
MICHIGAN | 8 | ||
ILLINOIS | 2 | ||
MASSACHUSETTS | 2 | ||
MINNESOTA | 2 | ||
CALIFORNIA | 1 | ||
CONNECTICUT | 1 | ||
NEW JERSEY | 1 | ||
RHODE ISLAND | 1 |