LARS ELLER
Rodovre, DK
Center
6'2"
| Entry drafts | ST-LOUIS BLUES |
| NHL earnings | $ 42 687 500 |
| Coupe Stanley | WASHINGTON CAPITALS |

| PER SEASON | SEASONS | PLAYOFFS | |||||||||||
| GP | G | A | PTS | PM | +/- | GP | G | A | PTS | PM | +/- | ||
| 2007-08 | WJC-20 - DK | 6 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 37 | -5 | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| WM - DK | 6 | - | 2 | 2 | - | -7 | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 2009-10 | NHL - STL | 7 | 2 | - | 2 | 4 | +2 | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| AHL - RIV | 70 | 18 | 39 | 57 | 84 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| WM - DK | 7 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 8 | +2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 2010-11 | NHL - MTL | 77 | 7 | 10 | 17 | 48 | -4 | 7 | - | 2 | 2 | 4 | +1 |
| 2011-12 | NHL - MTL | 79 | 16 | 12 | 28 | 66 | -5 | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| WM - DK | 7 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 14 | -2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 2012-13 | NHL - MTL | 46 | 8 | 22 | 30 | 45 | +8 | 1 | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2013-14 | NHL - MTL | 77 | 12 | 14 | 26 | 68 | -15 | 17 | 5 | 8 | 13 | 18 | +6 |
| 2014-15 | NHL - MTL | 77 | 15 | 12 | 27 | 42 | -6 | 12 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | - |
| 2015-16 | NHL - MTL | 79 | 13 | 13 | 26 | 28 | -13 | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| WM - DK | 8 | 1 | 5 | 6 | 12 | -2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 2016-17 | NHL - WAS | 81 | 12 | 13 | 25 | 36 | +15 | 13 | - | 5 | 5 | 10 | -2 |
| 2017-18 | NHL - WAS | 81 | 18 | 20 | 38 | 38 | -6 | 24 | 7 | 11 | 18 | 18 | +6 |
| 2018-19 | NHL - WAS | 81 | 13 | 23 | 36 | 37 | -1 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 2 | -1 |
| 2019-20 | NHL - WAS | 69 | 16 | 23 | 39 | 48 | +3 | 5 | - | 1 | 1 | 2 | -5 |
| 2020-21 | NHL - WAS | 44 | 8 | 15 | 23 | 21 | -1 | 4 | - | 1 | 1 | - | - |
| 2021-22 | NHL - WAS | 72 | 13 | 18 | 31 | 40 | -4 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | - | -4 |
| 2022-23 | NHL - WAS | 60 | 7 | 9 | 16 | 36 | -1 | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| NHL - COL | 24 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 10 | +4 | 7 | - | - | - | - | -1 | |
| 2023-24 | NHL - PIT | 82 | 15 | 16 | 31 | 32 | -1 | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2024-25 | NHL - PIT | 17 | 4 | 3 | 7 | 10 | -4 | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| NHL - WAS | 63 | 6 | 9 | 15 | 26 | -1 | 9 | - | 1 | 1 | 2 | -1 | |
| 2025-26 | NHL - OTT | 68 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 12 | +5 | 4 | - | - | - | - | - |
| OLYM - DK | 4 | - | 1 | 1 | 6 | -3 | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| PER LEAGUE | SEASONS | PLAYOFFS | |||||||||||
| GP | G | A | PTS | PM | +/- | GP | G | A | PTS | PM | +/- | ||
| NHL | 1184 | 193 | 246 | 439 | 647 | -25 | 116 | 15 | 35 | 50 | 60 | -1 | |
| AHL | 70 | 18 | 39 | 57 | 84 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| OLYM | 4 | - | 1 | 1 | 6 | -3 | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| WM | 28 | 6 | 12 | 18 | 34 | -9 | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| WJC-20 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 37 | -5 | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| NHL | AGE | SALAIRE | CAP HIT | TOTAL |
Montreal Canadiens 3 years · $ 2 537 500 | ||||
| 2009-10 | 20 | 875 000 | 845 833 | 875 000 |
| 2010-11 | 21 | 875 000 | 845 833 | 1 750 000 |
| 2011-12 | 22 | 787 500 | 845 833 | 2 537 500 |
Montreal Canadiens 2 years · $ 2 650 000 | ||||
| 2012-13 | 23 | 1 150 000 | 1 325 000 | 3 687 500 |
| 2013-14 | 24 | 1 500 000 | 1 325 000 | 5 187 500 |
Montreal Canadiens 4 years · $ 14 000 000 | ||||
| 2014-15 | 25 | 3 500 000 | 3 500 000 | 8 687 500 |
| 2015-16 | 26 | 2 500 000 | 3 500 000 | 11 187 500 |
| 2016-17 | 27 | 3 500 000 | 3 500 000 | 14 687 500 |
| 2017-18 | 28 | 3 500 000 | 3 500 000 | 18 187 500 |
Washington Capitals 5 years · $ 17 500 000 | ||||
| 2018-19 | 29 | 3 500 000 | 3 500 000 | 21 687 500 |
| 2019-20 | 30 | 3 500 000 | 3 500 000 | 25 187 500 |
| 2020-21 | 31 | 3 500 000 | 3 500 000 | 28 687 500 |
| 2021-22 | 32 | 3 500 000 | 3 500 000 | 32 187 500 |
| 2022-23 | 33 | 3 500 000 | 3 500 000 | 35 687 500 |
Pittsburgh Penguins 2 years · $ 4 900 000 | ||||
| 2023-24 | 34 | 2 450 000 | 2 450 000 | 38 137 500 |
| 2024-25 | 35 | 2 450 000 | 2 450 000 | 40 587 500 |
Ottawa Senators 1 year · $ 1 250 000 | ||||
| 2025-26 | 36 | 1 250 000 | 1 250 000 | 41 837 500 |
Florida Panthers 1 year · $ 850 000 | ||||
| 2026-27 | 37 | 850 000 | 850 000 | 42 687 500 |
| TOTAL | 42 687 500 | 43 687 499 | ||
| 2017-18 | NHL | Stanley cup | |
| NHL TROPHIES | |||
Lars Eller is traded to the Montreal Canadiens with Ian Schultz. In return, the St-Louis Blues acquired Jaroslav Halak.
Lars Eller is traded to the Washington Capitals. In return, the Montreal Canadiens acquired 2nd round draft pick in 2017 (#58: Joni Ikonen) and 2nd round draft pick in 2018.
Lars Eller signed a new deal with the Washington Capitals
Lars Eller is traded to the Colorado Avalanche. In return, the Washington Capitals acquired 2nd round draft pick in 2025.
Lars Eller signed a new deal with the Pittsburgh Penguins
Lars Eller is traded to the Washington Capitals. In return, the Pittsburgh Penguins acquired 3rd round draft pick in 2027 and 5th round draft pick in 2025.
Lars Eller signed a new deal with the Ottawa Senators
Lars Eller signed a new deal with the Florida Panthers










