MEMBER
  MEMBER
SEARCH
ADS
Jesperi Kotkaniemi stats hockey

JESPERI
KOTKANIEMI

CENTER  6'2"     200 LBS
JULY 6, 2000  
FINLAND  
DRAFT
MONTREAL CANADIENS
STATS
JESPERI KOTKANIEMI
SEASONSGPGAPTS%P
2016-17U18logo71560,86-
2017-18U18logo73691,2937
2018-19NHLlogo791123340,4326
2019-20NHLlogo366280,2223
 NHL (S)logo104-40,408
 AHLlogo13112131,0016
2020-21NHLlogo56515200,3612
 NHL (S)logo195380,4214
2021-22NHLlogo661217290,4437
 NHL (S)logo14-220,142
2022-23NHLlogo821825430,5250
 NHL (S)logo153470,478
2023-24NHLlogo761114250,3336
TOTAL NHL39563961590,40184
TOTAL NHL (P)58129210,3632
TOTAL AHL13112131,0016
TOTAL U1814411151,0737
STATS
JESPERI KOTKANIEMI
TEAMSSEASONPLAYOFFS
PJBPPTSMOYPUN+/-PJBPPTSMOYPUN+/-
2016-17logoFINLANDU1871560,86-+1-------
2017-18logoFINLANDU1873691,2937+9-------
2018-19logoMONTREALNHL791123340,4326+1-------
2019-20logoMONTREALNHL366280,2223-11104-40,408+4
 logoLAVALAHL13112131,0016--------
2020-21logoMONTREALNHL56515200,3612-1195380,4214-5
2021-22logoCAROLINANHL661217290,4437+314-220,142-4
2022-23logoCAROLINANHL821825430,5250+10153470,478-5
2023-24logoCAROLINANHL761114250,3336-5-------
NHLNATIONAL HOCKEY LEAGUE39563961590,40184-358129210,3632-10
AHLAMERICAN HOCKEY LEAGUE13112131,0016--------
U18UNDER 18 WORLD JUNIOR CHAMPIONSHIP14411151,0737+10-------
TRANSACTIONS
JESPERI KOTKANIEMI
1 JUILLET 2018
Jesperi Kotkaniemi signe une nouvelle entente avec les Montreal Canadiens
28 AOÛT 2021
Jesperi Kotkaniemi signe une nouvelle entente avec les Carolina Hurricanes
21 MARS 2022
Jesperi Kotkaniemi signe une nouvelle entente avec les Carolina Hurricanes
TROPHIES
JESPERI KOTKANIEMI
SEASONDETAILS
2016-2017
2017-2018
SALARIES
JESPERI KOTKANIEMI
CONTRACTSSEASONSSALAIRECAP HIT
 3 ANS 2 775 000 $2018-19$ 925 000$ 925 000
  2019-20$ 925 000$ 925 000
  2020-21$ 925 000$ 925 000
 1 AN 26 100 015 $2021-22$ 6 100 035$ 6 100 035
 8 ANS 38 560 000 $2022-23$ 4 000 000$ 4 820 000
  2023-24$ 4 500 000$ 4 820 000
  2024-25$ 4 820 000$ 4 820 000
  2025-26$ 4 820 000$ 4 820 000
  2026-27$ 4 820 000$ 4 820 000
  2027-28$ 5 200 000$ 4 820 000
  2028-29$ 5 200 000$ 4 820 000
  2029-30$ 5 200 000$ 4 820 000
TOTAL$ 47 435 035$ 47 435 035
GAME BY GAME
JESPERI KOTKANIEMI    2023-2024
DATESGAPTSWGPGPASGSA+/-PIMSFWFLSHFTOI
OCT 11
-11----1-24---14:50
OCT 14
1-1------143---15:19
OCT 15
---------2-----14:53
OCT 17
-22--1--+123---17:25
OCT 19
1-1------1-4---16:50
OCT 21
112-----+1-1---17:47
OCT 24
---------22---15:02
OCT 26
112-----+1-2---17:14
OCT 27
---------25---16:26
OCT 30
-11-------2---11:35
NOV 2
----------2---11:03
NOV 4
112-1----1-2---13:07
NOV 7
----------1---17:00
NOV 10
1-1-----+1-1---16:04
NOV 11
----------2---15:27
NOV 15
---------2-3---16:18
NOV 18
--------+1-1---13:30
NOV 22
----------2---16:39
NOV 24
---------121---15:53
NOV 26
1-1-------3---15:41
NOV 28
1-1-----+1-4---17:22
NOV 30
---------1-2---17:25
DEC 2
----------1---13:11
DEC 4
----------3---16:45
DEC 6
---------122---16:12
DEC 7
---------1-2---12:57
DEC 9
--------+121---12:08
DEC 12
----------1---16:34
DEC 14
---------1-3---14:05
DEC 15
---------1-2---11:09
DEC 17
---------24---11:18
DEC 19
1-1------1-4---13:54
DEC 21
----------1---10:08
DEC 23
----------2---16:30
DEC 27
---------2----11:47
DEC 28
---------1-----09:41
DEC 30
---------21---09:58
JAN 2
--------------16:54
JAN 5
-11-----+124---19:01
JAN 6
----------1---16:17
JAN 11
-11-------2---16:09
JAN 13
--------------12:42
JAN 15
---------222---12:33
JAN 19
----------1---11:16
JAN 21
---------1-2---14:14
JAN 24
----------2---09:32
JAN 25
---------1-----09:04
JAN 27
----------1---09:30
FEB 6
----------3---14:58
FEB 8
---------2----11:20
FEB 10
--------------06:52
FEB 13
----------2---09:21
FEB 16
----------1---13:34
FEB 17
-11-----+1-3---09:41
FEB 19
1-1-----+123---09:29
FEB 22
--------------09:55
FEB 24
----------1---09:08
FEB 25
--------------10:12
FEB 27
---------22---09:19
FEB 29
-11-----+1-2---10:44
MAR 2
---------21---10:22
MAR 7
----------1---10:59
MAR 9
1-1-----+1-2---08:06
MAR 10
-22-----+3-1---13:44
MAR 12
--------------10:23
MAR 14
----------1---09:23
MAR 16
---------2-----08:42
MAR 17
--------+1-1---11:35
MAR 19
--------------14:05
MAR 21
---------1-2---09:30
MAR 22
-11-----+1-----09:39
MAR 24
--------------09:10
MAR 26
--------------10:12
MAR 28
--------------13:15
MAR 30
----------2---11:28
APR 5
----------1---09:57
GPGAPTSAVGWGPGPASGSA+/-PIMSFWFLFO%
OCTOBER 20231046101,00--1-1-11226---%
NOVEMBER 2023124150,42-1----2224---%
DECEMBER 2023151-10,07------51027---%
JANUARY 202411-220,18------3415---%
FEBRUARY 2024121230,25-----+3617---%
MARCH 2024151340,27-----+3211---%
APRIL 20241-----------1---%
MAY 2024----------------%
JUNE 2024----------------%
JULY 2024----------------%
AUGUST 2024----------------%
STATS LNH 
YESTERDAY
APRIL 11, 2024
G A PTS
LUCAS RAYMOND
3 1 4
JESPER BRATT
2 1 3
TIMO MEIER
2 1 3
SIDNEY CROSBY
1 2 3
DYLAN LARKIN
1 2 3
BRYAN RUST
1 2 3
ALEX DEBRINCAT
- 3 3
VIKTOR ARVIDSSON
2 - 2
AUSTON MATTHEWS
2 - 2
JOHN TAVARES
2 - 2
COLE CAUFIELD
1 1 2
TRAVIS KONECNY
1 1 2
BRAYDEN POINT
1 1 2
CONOR SHEARY
1 1 2
BRADY TKACHUK
1 1 2
MASON APPLETON
- 2 2
JOHN CARLSON
- 2 2
MAX DOMI
- 2 2
WILLIAM EKLUND
- 2 2
OLIVER EKMAN-LARSSON
- 2 2
COMPLETE STATS  
SEASON
2023-2024
GPGAPTS
NIKITA KUCHEROV
+2
784398141
NATHAN MACKINNON
 795186137
CONNOR MCDAVID
 743199130
ARTEMI PANARIN
+1
804770117
DAVID PASTRNAK
 794760107
AUSTON MATTHEWS
+2
786838106
LEON DRAISAITL
 774163104
MIKKO RANTANEN
 774062102
J.T. MILLER
 793665101
WILLIAM NYLANDER
 79405696
QUINN HUGHES
 79177491
SAM REINHART
+1
80543791
KIRILL KAPRIZOV
 71424890
FILIP FORSBERG
 79434689
SIDNEY CROSBY
+3
79414889
BRAYDEN POINT
+2
78454388
ELIAS PETTERSSON
 79345488
CALE MAKAR
 74206787
SEBASTIAN AHO
 76355287
MATTHEW TKACHUK
+1
78265985
COMPLETE STATS  
MARKERZONE.COM - COPYRIGHT @2024 - ALL RIGHT RESERVED.
TERMS      POLICIES      CONSENT