CAMERON TALBOT#33 · BLUE JACKETS DE COLUMBUS
Caledonia, ON, CA
Goaltender
6'3"
| Entry drafts | None |
| NHL earnings | $ 37 655 000 |

| PER SEASON | GP | W | L | OTL | SV% | SO | |
| 2009-10 | AHL - WOL | 1 | - | - | - | .727 | - |
| 2010-11 | AHL - WHA | 22 | 11 | 9 | - | .902 | 2 |
| AHL - WHA (P) | 1 | - | 1 | - | .917 | - | |
| 2011-12 | AHL - WHA | 33 | 14 | 15 | - | .913 | 4 |
| AHL - WHA (P) | 9 | 5 | 4 | - | .939 | 2 | |
| 2012-13 | AHL - WHA | 55 | 25 | 28 | 1 | .918 | 2 |
| 2013-14 | NHL - NYR | 21 | 12 | 6 | 1 | .941 | 3 |
| NHL - NYR (P) | 2 | - | 1 | - | .846 | - | |
| AHL - WOL | 5 | 4 | - | 1 | .924 | - | |
| 2014-15 | NHL - NYR | 36 | 21 | 9 | 4 | .926 | 5 |
| NHL - NYR (P) | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 2015-16 | NHL - EDM | 56 | 21 | 27 | 5 | .917 | 3 |
| WM - CA | 10 | 7 | 1 | - | .940 | 3 | |
| 2016-17 | NHL - EDM | 73 | 42 | 22 | 8 | .919 | 7 |
| NHL - EDM (P) | 13 | 7 | 3 | 3 | .924 | 2 | |
| 2017-18 | NHL - EDM | 67 | 31 | 31 | 3 | .908 | 1 |
| 2018-19 | NHL - EDM | 31 | 10 | 15 | 3 | .896 | 1 |
| NHL - PHI | 4 | 1 | 2 | - | .881 | - | |
| 2019-20 | NHL - CGY | 26 | 12 | 10 | 1 | .919 | 2 |
| NHL - CGY (P) | 10 | 5 | 3 | 1 | .924 | 2 | |
| 2020-21 | NHL - MIN | 33 | 19 | 8 | 5 | .915 | 2 |
| NHL - MIN (P) | 7 | 3 | 4 | - | .923 | 2 | |
| 2021-22 | NHL - MIN | 49 | 32 | 12 | 4 | .911 | 3 |
| NHL - MIN (P) | 1 | - | 1 | - | .846 | - | |
| 2022-23 | NHL - OTT | 36 | 17 | 14 | 2 | .898 | 1 |
| 2023-24 | NHL - LA | 54 | 27 | 20 | 6 | .913 | 3 |
| NHL - LA (P) | 3 | 1 | 2 | - | .861 | - | |
| 2024-25 | NHL - DET | 47 | 21 | 18 | 5 | .900 | 2 |
| 2025-26 | NHL - DET | 34 | 12 | 9 | 6 | .882 | 1 |
| 2026-27 | NHL - CBJ | 6 | 3 | 2 | - | .894 | - |
| PER LEAGUE | GP | W | L | OTL | SV% | SO | |
| NHL | 573 | 281 | 205 | 53 | .911 | 34 | |
| NHL - PLAYOFFS | 37 | 16 | 14 | 4 | .915 | 6 | |
| AHL | 116 | 54 | 52 | 2 | .914 | 8 | |
| AHL - PLAYOFFS | 10 | 5 | 5 | - | .937 | 2 | |
| WM | 10 | 7 | 1 | - | .940 | 3 | |
| NHL | AGE | SALAIRE | CAP HIT | TOTAL |
| 2 years · $ 1 330 000 | ||||
| 2010-11 | 23 | 640 000 | 665 000 | 640 000 |
| 2011-12 | 24 | 690 000 | 665 000 | 1 330 000 |
| 1 year · $ 550 000 | ||||
| 2012-13 | 25 | 550 000 | 550 000 | 1 880 000 |
| 2 years · $ 1 125 000 | ||||
| 2013-14 | 26 | 550 000 | 562 500 | 2 430 000 |
| 2014-15 | 27 | 575 000 | 562 500 | 3 005 000 |
| 1 year · $ 1 450 000 | ||||
| 2015-16 | 28 | 1 450 000 | 1 450 000 | 4 455 000 |
| 3 years · $ 12 500 000 | ||||
| 2016-17 | 29 | 4 150 000 | 4 166 666 | 8 605 000 |
| 2017-18 | 30 | 4 150 000 | 4 166 666 | 12 755 000 |
| 2018-19 | 31 | 4 200 000 | 4 166 666 | 16 955 000 |
| 1 year · $ 2 750 000 | ||||
| 2019-20 | 32 | 2 750 000 | 2 750 000 | 19 705 000 |
| 3 years · $ 11 000 000 | ||||
| 2020-21 | 33 | 4 000 000 | 3 666 666 | 23 705 000 |
| 2021-22 | 34 | 4 000 000 | 3 666 667 | 27 705 000 |
| 2022-23 | 35 | 3 000 000 | 3 666 667 | 30 705 000 |
| 1 year · $ 1 000 000 | ||||
| 2023-24 | 36 | 1 000 000 | 1 000 000 | 31 705 000 |
| 2 years · $ 5 000 000 | ||||
| 2024-25 | 37 | 2 500 000 | 2 500 000 | 34 205 000 |
| 2025-26 | 38 | 2 500 000 | 2 500 000 | 36 705 000 |
Columbus Blue Jackets 1 year · $ 950 000 | ||||
| 2026-27 | 39 | 950 000 | 950 000 | 37 655 000 |
| TOTAL | 37 655 000 | 37 654 998 | ||
| 2015-16 | WM | Cameron Talbot hockey stats at Markerzone.com | |
| NHL TROPHIES | |||
Cameron Talbot is traded to the Edmonton Oilers with 7th round draft pick in 2015 (#209: Ziyat Paigin). In return, the New York Rangers acquired 2nd round draft pick in 2015 (#57: Jonas Siegenthaler), 3rd round draft pick in 2015 (#79: Sergei Zborovskiy) and 7th round draft pick in 2015 (#184: Adam Huska).
Cameron Talbot is traded to the Philadelphia Flyers. In return, the Edmonton Oilers acquired Anthony Stolarz.
Cameron Talbot signed a new deal with the Calgary Flames
Cameron Talbot signed a new deal with the Minnesota Wild
Cameron Talbot is traded to the Ottawa Senators. In return, the Minnesota Wild acquired Filip Gustavsson.
Cameron Talbot signed a new deal with the Los Angeles Kings
Cameron Talbot signed a new deal with the Detroit Red Wings
Cameron Talbot signed a new deal with the Columbus Blue Jackets
| TOP 10 | G | A | PTS | |
COL | NAZEM KADRI | 2 | - | 2 |
COL | JADEN SCHWARTZ | 2 | - | 2 |
DET | M. BRANDSEGG-N | 1 | 1 | 2 |
DET | JUSTIN FAULK | 1 | 1 | 2 |
CGY | ADAM KLAPKA | 1 | 1 | 2 |
COL | DEVON TOEWS | 1 | 1 | 2 |
CGY | J. CASTAGNA | - | 2 | 2 |
DET | ANDREW COPP | - | 2 | 2 |
COL | T.J. HUGHES | - | 2 | 2 |
LV | MITCH MARNER | - | 2 | 2 |


