HOCKEY STATS
NHL
MAXIME LAGACE
January 12, 1993
Longueuil, QC, CA
Goaltender
6'2"
Longueuil, QC, CA
Goaltender
6'2"
| Entry drafts | PRINCE EDWARD ISLAND ROCKET |
| NHL earnings | $ 7 680 000 |

STATS
MAXIME LAGACE
| PER SEASON | GP | W | L | OTL | SV% | SO | |
| 2010-11 | LHJMQ - ROC | 18 | 8 | 4 | - | .884 | 1 |
| 2011-12 | LHJMQ - ROC | 56 | 12 | 34 | - | .867 | 1 |
| 2012-13 | LHJMQ - ROC | 33 | 13 | 12 | 1 | .869 | 1 |
| LHJMQ - ROC (P) | 1 | - | - | - | .857 | - | |
| 2013-14 | LHJMQ - CAT | 3 | 1 | 2 | - | .890 | 1 |
| LHJMQ - PHO | 15 | 2 | 9 | 3 | .887 | - | |
| LHJMQ - SCR | 8 | 3 | 3 | 1 | .887 | - | |
| 2014-15 | AHL - STA | 1 | - | - | - | .900 | - |
| ECHL - CON | 13 | 6 | 4 | 1 | .915 | 1 | |
| ECHL - MAV | 15 | 5 | 6 | 3 | .885 | 1 | |
| 2015-16 | AHL - STA | 36 | 19 | 10 | - | .913 | 1 |
| AHL - STA (P) | 2 | - | 1 | - | .886 | - | |
| ECHL - STE | 11 | 3 | 5 | 2 | .886 | - | |
| 2016-17 | AHL - STA | 32 | 11 | 12 | 2 | .883 | 1 |
| 2017-18 | NHL - VGN | 16 | 6 | 7 | 1 | .867 | - |
| AHL - WOL | 23 | 14 | 5 | 1 | .905 | - | |
| AHL - WOL (P) | 1 | - | 1 | - | .947 | - | |
| 2018-19 | NHL - VGN | 1 | - | 1 | - | .871 | - |
| AHL - WOL | 33 | 16 | 16 | 2 | .914 | 1 | |
| AHL - WOL (P) | 3 | 2 | 1 | - | .865 | - | |
| 2019-20 | AHL - BRU | 33 | 22 | 7 | 3 | .919 | 5 |
| 2020-21 | NHL - PIT | 1 | 1 | - | - | 1.000 | 1 |
| AHL - PEN | 9 | 4 | 3 | 2 | .907 | - | |
| 2021-22 | NHL - TB | 2 | 1 | 1 | - | .828 | - |
| AHL - CRU | 36 | 23 | 9 | 2 | .910 | 4 | |
| AHL - CRU (P) | 5 | 2 | 3 | - | .911 | - | |
| 2022-23 | AHL - CRU | 41 | 17 | 12 | 8 | .888 | 1 |
| AHL - CRU (P) | 5 | 2 | 2 | - | .858 | 1 | |
| PER LEAGUE | GP | W | L | OTL | SV% | SO | |
| NHL | 20 | 8 | 9 | 1 | .870 | 1 | |
| AHL | 244 | 126 | 74 | 20 | .905 | 13 | |
| AHL - PLAYOFFS | 16 | 6 | 8 | - | .894 | 1 | |
| ECHL | 39 | 14 | 15 | 6 | .897 | 2 | |
| LHJMQ | 133 | 39 | 64 | 5 | .874 | 4 | |
| LHJMQ - PLAYOFFS | 1 | - | - | - | .857 | - | |
NHL SALARIES
MAXIME LAGACE
| NHL | AGE | SALAIRE | CAP HIT | TOTAL |
| 4 years · $ 2 305 000 | ||||
| 2011-12 | 18 | 560 000 | 576 250 | 560 000 |
| 2012-13 | 19 | 585 000 | 576 250 | 1 145 000 |
| 2013-14 | 20 | 585 000 | 576 250 | 1 730 000 |
| 2014-15 | 21 | 575 000 | 576 250 | 2 305 000 |
| 1 year · $ 575 000 | ||||
| 2015-16 | 22 | 575 000 | 581 666 | 2 880 000 |
| 1 year · $ 600 000 | ||||
| 2016-17 | 23 | 600 000 | 600 000 | 3 480 000 |
| 1 year · $ 650 000 | ||||
| 2017-18 | 24 | 650 000 | 650 000 | 4 130 000 |
| 1 year · $ 650 000 | ||||
| 2018-19 | 25 | 650 000 | 650 000 | 4 780 000 |
| 1 year · $ 700 000 | ||||
| 2019-20 | 26 | 700 000 | 700 000 | 5 480 000 |
| 1 year · $ 700 000 | ||||
| 2020-21 | 27 | 700 000 | 700 000 | 6 180 000 |
| 1 year · $ 750 000 | ||||
| 2021-22 | 28 | 750 000 | 750 000 | 6 930 000 |
| 1 year · $ 750 000 | ||||
| 2022-23 | 29 | 750 000 | 750 000 | 7 680 000 |
| TOTAL | 7 680 000 | 7 686 666 | ||
TRANSACTIONS
MAXIME LAGACE
June 30, 2016
Maxime Lagace signed a new deal with the Dallas Stars
July 1, 2017
Maxime Lagace signed a new deal with the Vegas Golden Knights
July 1, 2018
Maxime Lagace signed a new deal with the Vegas Golden Knights
July 1, 2019
Maxime Lagace signed a new deal with the Boston Bruins
October 10, 2020
Maxime Lagace signed a new deal with the Pittsburgh Penguins
July 28, 2021
Maxime Lagace signed a new deal with the Tampa Bay Lightning
July 10, 2022
Maxime Lagace signed a new deal with the Tampa Bay Lightning
YESTERDAY
NOVEMBER 5, 2026
| TOP 10 | G | A | PTS | |
UTA | LOGAN COOLEY | 3 | 1 | 4 |
EDM | CONNOR MCDAVID | 1 | 3 | 4 |
NJ | ANTHONY MANTHA | 2 | 1 | 3 |
ANA | P. MINTYUKOV | 2 | 1 | 3 |
ANA | B. SENNECKE | 2 | 1 | 3 |
UTA | NICK SCHMALTZ | 1 | 2 | 3 |
MON | NICK SUZUKI | 1 | 2 | 3 |
TB | ILYA MIKHEYEV | 2 | - | 2 |
BOS | PAVEL ZACHA | 2 | - | 2 |
EDM | EVAN BOUCHARD | 1 | 1 | 2 |
CREATE MY POOL
No credit card required
FREE TOOLS
100% FREE
MORE
Your golf stats


