HOCKEY STATS
NHL
KEVIN STENLUND#82 · MAMMOTH DU UTAH
September 20, 1996
Stockholm, SE
Center
6'3"
Stockholm, SE
Center
6'3"
| Entry drafts | COLUMBUS BLUE JACKETS |
| NHL earnings | $ 13 016 625 |
| Coupe Stanley | FLORIDA PANTHERS |

STATS
KEVIN STENLUND
| PER SEASON | SEASONS | PLAYOFFS | |||||||||||
| GP | G | A | PTS | PM | +/- | GP | G | A | PTS | PM | +/- | ||
| 2017-18 | AHL - MON | 7 | - | 2 | 2 | 4 | -1 | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2018-19 | NHL - CBJ | 4 | - | - | - | 4 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| AHL - MON | 59 | 15 | 10 | 25 | 12 | -17 | 5 | 1 | - | 1 | - | -1 | |
| 2019-20 | NHL - CBJ | 32 | 6 | 4 | 10 | 8 | +2 | 2 | 1 | - | 1 | - | +1 |
| AHL - MON | 33 | 6 | 12 | 18 | 24 | -10 | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 2020-21 | NHL - CBJ | 32 | 5 | 5 | 10 | 8 | -4 | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2021-22 | NHL - CBJ | 3 | - | - | - | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| AHL - MON | 42 | 8 | 17 | 25 | 20 | -12 | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 2022-23 | NHL - WIN | 54 | 6 | 3 | 9 | 20 | +3 | 5 | 1 | - | 1 | 2 | +1 |
| AHL - MOO | 19 | 4 | 10 | 14 | 26 | -2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 2023-24 | NHL - FLO | 81 | 11 | 4 | 15 | 62 | -10 | 24 | - | 1 | 1 | 8 | -3 |
| 2024-25 | NHL - UTA | 82 | 14 | 14 | 28 | 40 | -6 | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2025-26 | NHL - UTA | 80 | 4 | 14 | 18 | 24 | -9 | 6 | 1 | - | 1 | 2 | -3 |
| PER LEAGUE | SEASONS | PLAYOFFS | |||||||||||
| GP | G | A | PTS | PM | +/- | GP | G | A | PTS | PM | +/- | ||
| NHL | 368 | 46 | 44 | 90 | 168 | -24 | 37 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 12 | -4 | |
| AHL | 160 | 33 | 51 | 84 | 86 | -42 | 5 | 1 | - | 1 | - | -1 | |
NHL SALARIES
KEVIN STENLUND
| NHL | AGE | SALAIRE | CAP HIT | TOTAL |
Columbus Blue Jackets 3 years · $ 2 592 500 | ||||
| 2017-18 | 21 | 742 500 | 864 167 | 742 500 |
| 2018-19 | 22 | 925 000 | 864 167 | 1 667 500 |
| 2019-20 | 23 | 925 000 | 864 167 | 2 592 500 |
Columbus Blue Jackets 1 year · $ 874 125 | ||||
| 2020-21 | 24 | 874 125 | 874 125 | 3 466 625 |
Columbus Blue Jackets 1 year · $ 1 050 000 | ||||
| 2021-22 | 25 | 1 050 000 | 1 050 000 | 4 516 625 |
Winnipeg Jets 1 year · $ 750 000 | ||||
| 2022-23 | 26 | 750 000 | 750 000 | 5 266 625 |
Florida Panthers 1 year · $ 1 000 000 | ||||
| 2023-24 | 27 | 1 000 000 | 1 000 000 | 6 266 625 |
Utah Hockey Club 2 years · $ 4 000 000 | ||||
| 2024-25 | 28 | 2 000 000 | 2 000 000 | 8 266 625 |
| 2025-26 | 29 | 2 000 000 | 2 000 000 | 10 266 625 |
Utah Mammoth 1 year · $ 2 750 000 | ||||
| 2026-27 | 30 | 2 750 000 | 2 750 000 | 13 016 625 |
| TOTAL | 13 016 625 | 13 016 626 | ||
AWARDS
KEVIN STENLUND
| 2023-24 | NHL | Stanley cup | |
| NHL TROPHIES | |||
TRANSACTIONS
KEVIN STENLUND
May 23, 2017
Kevin Stenlund signed a new deal with the Columbus Blue Jackets
October 28, 2020
Kevin Stenlund signed a new deal with the Columbus Blue Jackets
June 17, 2021
Kevin Stenlund signed a new deal with the Columbus Blue Jackets
July 13, 2022
Kevin Stenlund signed a new deal with the Winnipeg Jets
July 1, 2023
Kevin Stenlund signed a new deal with the Florida Panthers
July 1, 2024
Kevin Stenlund signed a new deal with the Utah Hockey Club
July 1, 2026
Kevin Stenlund signed a new deal with the Utah Mammoth

NEWSHeartbreaking update on Matthew Mayich directly from his lawyer confirms the worst

NEWSA trade has been completed that's one of the most underrated of the season: 24-year old Evangelista is dealt

MAPLE LEAFSAuston Matthews just became the center of a huge Maple Leafs debate

FLYERSPhiladelphia Flyers face a major decision as critical deadline approaches

OILERSOilers GM Stan Bowman reveals key injury update that changes the picture for this season

CANADIENSThree-time Stanley Cup champion makes headlines with Canadiens' Ivan Demidov comments

CANUCKSCanucks acquisition reveals thoughts ahead of crucial season: Luke Schenn opens up

OILERSLatest report reveals the Oilers have a problem Mike Babcock must solve this season

CANUCKSVancouver Canucks report major Thatcher Demko news as rebuild takes an unexpected hit

DEVILSDevils acquire a big name in a trade with the Nashville Predators: Luke Evangelista to New Jersey
FREE TOOLS
100% FREE
MORE
Your golf stats
