HOCKEY STATS
NHL
JEREMY SMITH
April 13, 1989
Dearborn, MI, USA
Goaltender
6'1"
Dearborn, MI, USA
Goaltender
6'1"
| Entry drafts | PLYMOUTH WHALERS NASHVILLE PREDATORS |
| NHL earnings | $ 6 235 000 |
STATS
JEREMY SMITH
| PER SEASON | GP | W | L | OTL | SV% | SO | |
| 2005-06 | OHL - WHA | 5 | - | 2 | - | .845 | - |
| 2006-07 | OHL - WHA | 34 | 23 | 6 | - | .923 | 4 |
| OHL - WHA (P) | 3 | 2 | - | - | .877 | - | |
| 2007-08 | OHL - WHA | 40 | 23 | 13 | - | .921 | 3 |
| OHL - WHA (P) | 4 | - | 4 | - | .821 | - | |
| U20 - USA | 6 | 4 | 2 | - | .881 | - | |
| 2008-09 | OHL - ICE | 26 | 12 | 9 | - | .913 | 1 |
| OHL - WHA | 17 | 3 | 9 | - | .873 | - | |
| OHL - ICE (P) | 12 | 5 | 5 | 2 | .915 | 1 | |
| 2009-10 | AHL - ADM | 1 | - | - | - | 1.000 | - |
| ECHL - CYC | 42 | 23 | 15 | - | .899 | 2 | |
| ECHL - CYC (P) | 17 | 9 | 7 | 1 | .907 | - | |
| 2010-11 | AHL - ADM | 28 | 16 | 8 | - | .921 | 2 |
| AHL - ADM (P) | 13 | 7 | 6 | - | .931 | - | |
| 2011-12 | AHL - ADM | 56 | 31 | 19 | - | .922 | 5 |
| AHL - ADM (P) | - | - | 3 | - | .866 | - | |
| 2012-13 | AHL - ADM | 43 | 19 | 19 | 3 | .907 | 1 |
| 2013-14 | AHL - FAL | 38 | 21 | 14 | 3 | .898 | 1 |
| 2014-15 | AHL - BRU | 39 | 22 | 11 | - | .933 | 3 |
| AHL - BRU (P) | 3 | 1 | 2 | - | .931 | - | |
| 2015-16 | AHL - BRU | 20 | 13 | 5 | - | .934 | 1 |
| AHL - WIL | 23 | 5 | 14 | 3 | .911 | - | |
| AHL - BRU (P) | 3 | - | 3 | - | .905 | - | |
| 2016-17 | NHL - COL | 10 | 1 | 6 | 1 | .888 | - |
| AHL - RAM | 17 | 5 | 8 | - | .911 | - | |
| 2017-18 | AHL - CHE | 30 | 13 | 13 | 1 | .902 | - |
| AHL - CHE (P) | 1 | - | - | - | 1.000 | - | |
| 2018-19 | AHL - SOU | 43 | 21 | 17 | 1 | .902 | 1 |
| 2019-20 | KHL - RED | 32 | 11 | 16 | - | .918 | 3 |
| 2020-21 | KHL - RED | 17 | 3 | 10 | 1 | .906 | - |
| 2021-22 | KHL - RED | 25 | 4 | 18 | 2 | .898 | - |
| 2022-23 | KHL - RED | 36 | 10 | 24 | 2 | .914 | 2 |
| 2023-24 | KHL - RED | 31 | 9 | 17 | 3 | .922 | 2 |
| 2024-25 | KHL - RED | 43 | 16 | 18 | 3 | .910 | 4 |
| 2025-26 | AHL - ISL | 5 | 1 | 3 | 1 | .907 | 1 |
| PER LEAGUE | GP | W | L | OTL | SV% | SO | |
| NHL | 10 | 1 | 6 | 1 | .888 | - | |
| AHL | 343 | 167 | 131 | 12 | .914 | 15 | |
| AHL - PLAYOFFS | 20 | 8 | 14 | - | .921 | - | |
| ECHL | 42 | 23 | 15 | - | .899 | 2 | |
| ECHL - PLAYOFFS | 17 | 9 | 7 | 1 | .907 | - | |
| OHL | 122 | 61 | 39 | - | .912 | 8 | |
| OHL - PLAYOFFS | 19 | 7 | 9 | 2 | .891 | 1 | |
| KHL | 184 | 53 | 103 | 11 | .912 | 11 | |
| U20 | 6 | 4 | 2 | - | .881 | - | |
NHL SALARIES
JEREMY SMITH
| NHL | AGE | SALAIRE | CAP HIT | TOTAL |
| 3 years · $ 1 875 000 | ||||
| 2009-10 | 20 | 637 500 | 625 000 | 637 500 |
| 2010-11 | 21 | 637 500 | 625 000 | 1 275 000 |
| 2011-12 | 22 | 600 000 | 625 000 | 1 875 000 |
| 1 year · $ 660 000 | ||||
| 2012-13 | 23 | 660 000 | 660 000 | 2 535 000 |
| 1 year · $ 550 000 | ||||
| 2013-14 | 24 | 550 000 | 550 000 | 3 085 000 |
| 1 year · $ 550 000 | ||||
| 2014-15 | 25 | 550 000 | 550 000 | 3 635 000 |
| 1 year · $ 600 000 | ||||
| 2015-16 | 26 | 600 000 | 600 000 | 4 235 000 |
| 1 year · $ 600 000 | ||||
| 2016-17 | 27 | 600 000 | 600 000 | 4 835 000 |
| 1 year · $ 750 000 | ||||
| 2017-18 | 28 | 750 000 | 750 000 | 5 585 000 |
| 1 year · $ 650 000 | ||||
| 2018-19 | 29 | 650 000 | 650 000 | 6 235 000 |
| TOTAL | 6 235 000 | 6 235 000 | ||
AWARDS
JEREMY SMITH
| 2006-07 | OHL | Dave Pinkney Trophy | |
| 2009-10 | ECHL | Kelly Cup MVP | |
| NHL TROPHIES | |||
TRANSACTIONS
JEREMY SMITH
July 3, 2014
Jeremy Smith signed a new deal with the Boston Bruins
July 1, 2017
Jeremy Smith signed a new deal with the Carolina Hurricanes
YESTERDAY
NOVEMBER 2, 2026
| TOP 10 | G | A | PTS | |
COL | NAZEM KADRI | 2 | - | 2 |
COL | JADEN SCHWARTZ | 2 | - | 2 |
DET | M. BRANDSEGG-N | 1 | 1 | 2 |
DET | JUSTIN FAULK | 1 | 1 | 2 |
CGY | ADAM KLAPKA | 1 | 1 | 2 |
COL | DEVON TOEWS | 1 | 1 | 2 |
CGY | J. CASTAGNA | - | 2 | 2 |
DET | ANDREW COPP | - | 2 | 2 |
COL | T.J. HUGHES | - | 2 | 2 |
LV | MITCH MARNER | - | 2 | 2 |
CREATE MY POOL
No credit card required
FREE TOOLS
100% FREE
MORE
Your golf stats


