MEMBER
Markerzone
  MEMBER
SEARCH
Andrei Svechnikov stats hockey

ANDREI
SVECHNIKOV

RIGHT WING  6'2"     195 LBS
MARCH 26, 2000  
RUSSIA  
DRAFT
CAROLINA HURRICANES
STATS
ANDREI SVECHNIKOV
SEASONSGPGAPTS%P
2015-16U18logo52-20,402
2016-17U18logo74591,2910
2017-18OHLlogo444032721,6467
 OHL (S)logo856111,3812
 U20logo5-551,002
 U18logo74591,2910
2018-19NHLlogo822017370,4562
 NHL (S)logo93250,569
2019-20NHLlogo682437610,9054
 NHL (S)logo64371,178
2020-21NHLlogo551527420,7644
 NHL (S)logo112680,7314
2021-22NHLlogo783039690,8879
 NHL (S)logo144150,3614
2022-23NHLlogo642332550,8671
2023-24NHLlogo591933520,8858
 NHL (S)logo1129111,0016
TOTAL NHL4061311853160,78368
TOTAL NHL (P)511521360,7161
TOTAL OHL444032721,6467
TOTAL OHL (P)856111,3812
TOTAL U18191010201,0522
TOTAL U205-551,002
STATS
ANDREI SVECHNIKOV
TEAMSSEASONPLAYOFFS
PJBPPTSMOYPUN+/-PJBPPTSMOYPUN+/-
2015-16logoRUSSIAU1852-20,402-1-------
2016-17logoRUSSIAU1874591,2910+3-------
2017-18logoBARRIEOHL444032721,6467+29856111,3812-1
 logoRUSSIAU205-551,002+5-------
 logoRUSSIAU1874591,2910+3-------
2018-19logoCAROLINANHL822017370,4562-93250,569-
2019-20logoCAROLINANHL682437610,9054+964371,178+7
2020-21logoCAROLINANHL551527420,7644+1112680,7314+4
2021-22logoCAROLINANHL783039690,8879+19144150,3614-1
2022-23logoCAROLINANHL642332550,8671+6-------
2023-24logoCAROLINANHL591933520,8858+131129111,0016-
NHLNATIONAL HOCKEY LEAGUE4061311853160,78368+48511521360,7161+10
OHLONTARIO HOCKEY LEAGUE444032721,6467+29856111,3812-1
U18UNDER 18 WORLD JUNIOR CHAMPIONSHIP191010201,0522+5-------
U20UNDER 20 WORLD JUNIOR CHAMPIONSHIP5-551,002+5-------
TRANSACTIONS
ANDREI SVECHNIKOV
1 JUILLET 2018
Andrei Svechnikov signe une nouvelle entente avec les Carolina Hurricanes
26 AOÛT 2021
Andrei Svechnikov signe une nouvelle entente avec les Carolina Hurricanes
TROPHIES
ANDREI SVECHNIKOV
SEASONDETAILS
2016-2017
2017-2018
BARRIE COLTS
SALARIES
ANDREI SVECHNIKOV
CONTRACTSSEASONSSALAIRECAP HIT
 3 ANS 2 775 000 $2018-19$ 925 000$ 925 000
  2019-20$ 925 000$ 925 000
  2020-21$ 925 000$ 925 000
 8 ANS 62 000 000 $2021-22$ 6 000 000$ 7 750 000
  2022-23$ 7 000 000$ 7 750 000
  2023-24$ 9 000 000$ 7 750 000
  2024-25$ 9 000 000$ 7 750 000
  2025-26$ 10 000 000$ 7 750 000
  2026-27$ 7 000 000$ 7 750 000
  2027-28$ 6 000 000$ 7 750 000
  2028-29$ 8 000 000$ 7 750 000
TOTAL$ 64 775 000$ 64 775 000
STATS LNH 
YESTERDAY
JUNE 24, 2024
G A PTS
CARTER VERHAEGHE
1 1 2
MATTIAS JANMARK-NYLEN
1 - 1
SAM REINHART
1 - 1
CODY CECI
- 1 1
DMITRY KULIKOV
- 1 1
ANTON LUNDELL
- 1 1
EVAN RODRIGUES
- 1 1
ALEKSANDER BARKOV
- - -
SAM BENNETT
- - -
SERGEI BOBROVSKY
- - -
EVAN BOUCHARD
- - -
PHILIP BROBERG
- - -
CONNOR BROWN
- - -
LEON DRAISAITL
- - -
AARON EKBLAD
- - -
MATTIAS EKHOLM
- - -
OLIVER EKMAN-LARSSON
- - -
WARREN FOEGELE
- - -
GUSTAV FORSLING
- - -
ADAM HENRIQUE
- - -
COMPLETE STATS  
SEASON
GPGAPTS
NIKITA KUCHEROV
 8144100144
NATHAN MACKINNON
 825189140
CONNOR MCDAVID
 7632100132
ARTEMI PANARIN
 824971120
DAVID PASTRNAK
 824763110
AUSTON MATTHEWS
 816938107
LEON DRAISAITL
 814165106
MIKKO RANTANEN
 804262104
J.T. MILLER
 813766103
WILLIAM NYLANDER
 82405898
KIRILL KAPRIZOV
 75465096
FILIP FORSBERG
 82484694
SIDNEY CROSBY
 82425294
SAM REINHART
 82573794
QUINN HUGHES
 82177592
CALE MAKAR
 77216990
BRAYDEN POINT
 81464490
SEBASTIAN AHO
 78365389
ELIAS PETTERSSON
 82345589
MATTHEW TKACHUK
 80266288
COMPLETE STATS