LIST
LHJMQ ENTRY DRAFT 2011
| ||||
ROUND #1 |
GP | PTS | ||
1 |
NATHAN MACKINNON
BAIE-COMEAU DRAKKAR C |
136 | 214 | |
2 |
JONATHAN DROUIN
HALIFAX MOOSEHEADS W |
178 | 344 | |
3 |
GUILLAUME GAUTHIER
RIMOUSKI OCEANIC W |
354 | 274 | |
4 |
JUSTIN GUENETTE
ROUYN-NORANDA HUSKIES D |
307 | 115 | |
5 |
MATT MURPHY
VAL D'OR FOREURS D |
397 | 199 | |
6 |
JÉRÉMY GRÉGOIRE
CHICOUTIMI SAGUENEENS W |
290 | 238 | |
7 |
SAMUEL MORIN
RIMOUSKI OCEANIC D |
246 | 114 | |
8 |
SIMON BOUDREAU
RIMOUSKI OCEANIC D |
137 | 19 | |
9 |
RYAN GRAVES
PRINCE EDWARD ISLAND ROCKET D |
296 | 105 | |
10 |
SIMON DESBIENS
CHICOUTIMI SAGUENEENS W |
202 | 77 | |
11 |
ZACHARY FUCALE
HALIFAX MOOSEHEADS G |
273 | 5 | |
12 |
JEAN-SIMON DESLAURIERS
CAPE BRETON SCREAMING EAGLES D |
152 | 49 | |
13 |
BRANDON SHEA
MONCTON WILDCATS C |
82 | 19 | |
14 |
TOMMY VEILLEUX
VICTORIAVILLE TIGRES W |
220 | 86 | |
15 |
JACOB SWEENEY
VICTORIAVILLE TIGRES D |
289 | 121 | |
16 |
VINCENT DUNN
VAL D'OR FOREURS W |
227 | 161 | |
17 |
LAURENT DAUPHIN
CHICOUTIMI SAGUENEENS C |
181 | 198 | |
18 |
ALEXANDRE BÉLANGER
ROUYN-NORANDA HUSKIES G |
235 | 10 | |
ROUND #2 |
GP | PTS | ||
19 |
OLIVER COOPER
SAINT JOHN SEA DOGS W |
339 | 190 | |
20 |
PHILIPPE CADORETTE
BAIE-COMEAU DRAKKAR G |
290 | 10 | |
21 |
JACOB ARSENAULT
CAPE BRETON SCREAMING EAGLES D |
7 | - | |
22 |
ADAM ERNE
HALIFAX MOOSEHEADS W |
285 | 322 | |
23 |
BRONSON BEATON
SHAWINIGAN CATARACTES W |
342 | 159 | |
24 |
KURT ETCHEGARY
QUEBEC REMPARTS C |
256 | 174 | |
25 |
CARL TREMBLAY
HALIFAX MOOSEHEADS D |
292 | 64 | |
26 |
PHILIPPE VENNE
DRUMMONDVILLE VOLTIGEURS W |
53 | 3 | |
27 |
GABRIEL SLIGHT
ROUYN-NORANDA HUSKIES W |
253 | 146 | |
28 |
KRIS HODGE
MONCTON WILDCATS C |
152 | 55 | |
29 |
PHILIPPE DESROSIERS
RIMOUSKI OCEANIC G |
157 | 7 | |
30 |
ALEXANDRE MICHAUD
CHICOUTIMI SAGUENEENS G |
9 | - | |
31 |
ALEXANDRE GOSSELIN
ACADIE-BATHURST TITAN D |
298 | 104 | |
32 |
ALEXANDROS SOUMAKIS
GATINEAU OLYMPIQUES W |
130 | 76 | |
33 |
YAN-PAVEL LAPLANTE
PRINCE EDWARD ISLAND ROCKET W |
283 | 203 | |
34 |
ZACHARY TAYLOR
SHAWINIGAN CATARACTES D |
206 | 32 | |
35 |
ELIE BÉRUBÉ
BLAINVILLE-BOISBRIAND ARMADA D |
294 | 111 | |
36 |
FÉLIX CARON
ROUYN-NORANDA HUSKIES D |
45 | 8 | |
ROUND #3 |
GP | PTS | ||
37 |
JEAN-SEBASTIEN DEA
ROUYN-NORANDA HUSKIES C |
210 | 225 | |
38 |
ÉMILE POIRIER
GATINEAU OLYMPIQUES W |
218 | 218 | |
39 |
CHARLES GUÈVREMONT
CAPE BRETON SCREAMING EAGLES W |
142 | 50 | |
40 |
FREDERIK GAUTHIER
RIMOUSKI OCEANIC C |
190 | 171 | |
41 |
ANTHONY DUCLAIR
QUEBEC REMPARTS W |
247 | 291 | |
42 |
CHRISTOPHER CLAPPERTON
BLAINVILLE-BOISBRIAND ARMADA W |
299 | 340 | |
43 |
MAXIM PITRE
MONCTON WILDCATS C |
- | - | |
44 |
JÉRÔME VERRIER
DRUMMONDVILLE VOLTIGEURS W |
277 | 226 | |
45 |
ADAM STEVENS
ACADIE-BATHURST TITAN C |
208 | 79 | |
46 |
ALEXANDRE RANGER
BAIE-COMEAU DRAKKAR W |
268 | 152 | |
47 |
ALEXANDER CENTIS-JORGE
MONCTON WILDCATS W |
5 | 1 | |
48 |
CARL CHÉNIER
PRINCE EDWARD ISLAND ROCKET W |
16 | - | |
49 |
BRIAN LOVELL
HALIFAX MOOSEHEADS D |
145 | 24 | |
50 |
MAXIME GRAVEL
SAINT JOHN SEA DOGS D |
93 | 28 | |
51 |
JACOB FANCY
CAPE BRETON SCREAMING EAGLES G |
1 | - | |
52 |
ÉMERIC HUDON
SHAWINIGAN CATARACTES W |
28 | 9 | |
53 |
RAPHAEL CORRIVEAU
QUEBEC REMPARTS W |
261 | 116 | |
54 |
JASMIN BOUTET
RIMOUSKI OCEANIC C |
263 | 64 | |
ROUND #4 |
GP | PTS | ||
55 |
ANTHONY GINGRAS
QUEBEC REMPARTS D |
287 | 51 | |
56 |
STORM PHANEUF
SHAWINIGAN CATARACTES G |
81 | 4 | |
57 |
COLE MURPHY
CAPE BRETON SCREAMING EAGLES W |
130 | 18 | |
58 |
NIKOLAS BROUILLARD
DRUMMONDVILLE VOLTIGEURS D |
373 | 299 | |
59 |
ALEXANDRE CARON-ROY
VAL D'OR FOREURS W |
48 | 8 | |
60 |
SIMON TREMBLAY
CHICOUTIMI SAGUENEENS W |
251 | 112 | |
61 |
MICHAEL ABBOTT
PRINCE EDWARD ISLAND ROCKET D |
123 | 37 | |
62 |
MICHAEL LYLE
ACADIE-BATHURST TITAN W |
134 | 27 | |
63 |
MATHIEU BOILY
QUEBEC REMPARTS D |
47 | 4 | |
64 |
JULIEN BELLIVEAU
MONCTON WILDCATS D |
7 | - | |
65 |
JORDAN LABBÉ
MONCTON WILDCATS D |
5 | - | |
66 |
KELLY BENT
PRINCE EDWARD ISLAND ROCKET C |
232 | 40 | |
67 |
JORDAN KENNEDY
GATINEAU OLYMPIQUES W |
39 | 5 | |
68 |
MACKENZIE BROWN
SAINT JOHN SEA DOGS W |
112 | 11 | |
69 |
PHILIPPE LÉVESQUE
DRUMMONDVILLE VOLTIGEURS C |
- | - | |
70 |
MASON GRAY
VAL D'OR FOREURS W |
88 | 16 | |
71 |
DYLAN LABBÉ
SHAWINIGAN CATARACTES D |
207 | 115 | |
72 |
REDGIE BOIS
ROUYN-NORANDA HUSKIES D |
264 | 66 | |
ROUND #5 |
GP | PTS | ||
73 |
RYAN FALKENHAM
HALIFAX MOOSEHEADS W |
204 | 65 | |
74 |
QUINN O'BRIEN
ROUYN-NORANDA HUSKIES W |
227 | 45 | |
75 |
CHARLES DUBÉ
QUEBEC REMPARTS C |
- | - | |
76 |
CARL MAROIS
ACADIE-BATHURST TITAN W |
242 | 111 | |
77 |
ZACHARY WHITLOCK
GATINEAU OLYMPIQUES W |
10 | 2 | |
78 |
MARC-ANTOINE BOUILLON
QUEBEC REMPARTS W |
68 | 36 | |
79 |
ALEXANDRE SILLS
HALIFAX MOOSEHEADS C |
278 | 85 | |
80 |
TRISTAN TREMBLAY
VICTORIAVILLE TIGRES W |
38 | 7 | |
81 |
ANTHONY CORTESE
GATINEAU OLYMPIQUES D |
183 | 67 | |
82 |
JACK FLINN
MONCTON WILDCATS G |
18 | - | |
83 |
FRANCIS LEONARD-MAYER
CAPE BRETON SCREAMING EAGLES G |
1 | - | |
84 |
GABRIEL FORCIER
DRUMMONDVILLE VOLTIGEURS G |
- | - | |
85 |
SAMUEL ROBERT
ACADIE-BATHURST TITAN D |
90 | 12 | |
86 |
RYAN MACKINNON
RIMOUSKI OCEANIC D |
279 | 117 | |
87 |
MIGUEL CARON
BAIE-COMEAU DRAKKAR W |
55 | 6 | |
88 |
HUBERT LAMARRE
QUEBEC REMPARTS C |
80 | 11 | |
89 |
ALEXIS GUILBAULT
SHAWINIGAN CATARACTES C |
- | - | |
90 |
ALEX FOURNIER
SAINT JOHN SEA DOGS G |
21 | - | |
ROUND #6 |
GP | PTS | ||
91 |
ROSS JOHNSTON
MONCTON WILDCATS W |
215 | 105 | |
92 |
FRANÇOIS BRASSARD
QUEBEC REMPARTS G |
221 | 16 | |
93 |
ETIENNE SALVAIL
ACADIE-BATHURST TITAN W |
115 | 27 | |
94 |
JIMMY VAILLANCOURT
PRINCE EDWARD ISLAND ROCKET C |
- | - | |
95 |
ALEXANDRE GRAND-MAISON
SHAWINIGAN CATARACTES W |
211 | 70 | |
96 |
MICKAEL BEAUREGARD
CHICOUTIMI SAGUENEENS D |
270 | 50 | |
97 |
JEAN-PHILIPPE LEBRASSEUR
QUEBEC REMPARTS D |
6 | 1 | |
98 |
MAXIME FORTIER
RIMOUSKI OCEANIC D |
67 | 5 | |
99 |
STEPHEN ANDERSON
SAINT JOHN SEA DOGS W |
196 | 121 | |
100 |
GABRIEL FORTIN
RIMOUSKI OCEANIC W |
42 | 8 | |
101 |
MAXIM CÔTÉ
BAIE-COMEAU DRAKKAR C |
- | - | |
102 |
SAMUEL LANDRY
SHAWINIGAN CATARACTES W |
37 | 2 | |
103 |
JOEY DUBÉ
ACADIE-BATHURST TITAN D |
23 | 1 | |
104 |
MICHAEL GAGNON
BAIE-COMEAU DRAKKAR C |
40 | 3 | |
105 |
ALEXANDRE GAUTHIER
BLAINVILLE-BOISBRIAND ARMADA D |
12 | 2 | |
106 |
SAMUEL SIROIS
ACADIE-BATHURST TITAN G |
2 | - | |
107 |
MACKENZIE VEZINA
BAIE-COMEAU DRAKKAR D |
- | - | |
108 |
CÉDRIC LACROIX
GATINEAU OLYMPIQUES D |
- | - | |
ROUND #7 |
GP | PTS | ||
109 |
HUGO CAMPEAU
VAL D'OR FOREURS G |
26 | 1 | |
110 |
DOMINICK PLANTE
QUEBEC REMPARTS D |
- | - | |
111 |
KEVIN DARVEAU
DRUMMONDVILLE VOLTIGEURS G |
28 | 1 | |
112 |
SAMUEL COURTEMANCHE
GATINEAU OLYMPIQUES W |
196 | 49 | |
113 |
DWAYNE BRADLEY-TESSIER
VAL D'OR FOREURS C |
- | - | |
114 |
GABRIEL GAGNON
CHICOUTIMI SAGUENEENS C |
49 | 12 | |
115 |
JOEY BRISEBOIS
RIMOUSKI OCEANIC C |
5 | - | |
116 |
JORDAN BOUCHER-GOULD
VAL D'OR FOREURS C |
- | - | |
117 |
ALEXANDRE CHENIER-ALLARD
PRINCE EDWARD ISLAND ROCKET D |
96 | 26 | |
118 |
MITCHELL SHEWFELT
HALIFAX MOOSEHEADS D |
61 | 8 | |
119 |
ÉTIENNE AUGER
GATINEAU OLYMPIQUES G |
- | - | |
120 |
ANTOINE VENNE
PRINCE EDWARD ISLAND ROCKET W |
64 | 9 | |
121 |
ALEXANDRE LABROSSE
ACADIE-BATHURST TITAN C |
- | - | |
122 |
GUILLAUME DECELLES
VICTORIAVILLE TIGRES G |
43 | 1 | |
123 |
CHARLES-ÉRIC LÉGARÉ
RIMOUSKI OCEANIC W |
205 | 140 | |
124 |
CONNOR BRICKLEY
SAINT JOHN SEA DOGS C |
- | - | |
125 |
MATTHEW MARTIN
BLAINVILLE-BOISBRIAND ARMADA D |
- | - | |
126 |
ALEXANDRE GRENIER
DRUMMONDVILLE VOLTIGEURS W |
43 | 2 | |
ROUND #8 |
GP | PTS | ||
127 |
SAMUEL LEMAY-CHAMPAGNE
CHICOUTIMI SAGUENEENS W |
3 | - | |
128 |
SAMUEL LANDRY
BAIE-COMEAU DRAKKAR C |
- | - | |
129 |
CONNOR ROGERS
CAPE BRETON SCREAMING EAGLES D |
45 | 8 | |
130 |
JOEL BLANCHARD
HALIFAX MOOSEHEADS W |
38 | 9 | |
131 |
MAXIME LEFEBVRE-DRAPEAU
VAL D'OR FOREURS D |
- | - | |
132 |
RYAN PATULLI
CHICOUTIMI SAGUENEENS D |
- | - | |
133 |
MICKAEL FILLION
BAIE-COMEAU DRAKKAR D |
11 | - | |
134 |
SIMON LEMIEUX
BAIE-COMEAU DRAKKAR G |
40 | 5 | |
135 |
DEVERICK OTTEREYES
PRINCE EDWARD ISLAND ROCKET W |
165 | 34 | |
136 |
RYAN POWER
MONCTON WILDCATS D |
- | - | |
137 |
JULIEN COTTON
RIMOUSKI OCEANIC C |
- | - | |
138 |
RAPHAEL-PIER RICHER
SHAWINIGAN CATARACTES C |
- | - | |
139 |
MATHIEU ASSELIN-BÉLANGER
GATINEAU OLYMPIQUES C |
- | - | |
140 |
FRANK VATRANO
MONCTON WILDCATS C |
- | - | |
141 |
GABRIEL DUBOIS
DRUMMONDVILLE VOLTIGEURS C |
- | - | |
142 |
GUILLAUME TAILLEFER
QUEBEC REMPARTS C |
- | - | |
143 |
CRAIG MACLAUCHLAN
BLAINVILLE-BOISBRIAND ARMADA C |
64 | 6 | |
144 |
RYAN SEGALLA
SAINT JOHN SEA DOGS D |
- | - | |
ROUND #9 |
GP | PTS | ||
145 |
PATRICK MÉTIVIER
CHICOUTIMI SAGUENEENS C |
- | - | |
146 |
ROBBIE GRAHAM
BAIE-COMEAU DRAKKAR W |
106 | 28 | |
147 |
TOMMY BOUVRETTE
CAPE BRETON SCREAMING EAGLES D |
3 | - | |
148 |
JONAH COONISHISH-COONE
ACADIE-BATHURST TITAN W |
9 | - | |
149 |
NICOLAS LAPOINTE
VAL D'OR FOREURS C |
- | - | |
150 |
MATHIEU OUELLETTE
CHICOUTIMI SAGUENEENS C |
- | - | |
151 |
JESSE MACINNIS
RIMOUSKI OCEANIC C |
- | - | |
152 |
JEAN-MICHEL BUSQUE
BAIE-COMEAU DRAKKAR W |
1 | - | |
153 |
DANIEL PERIGO
PRINCE EDWARD ISLAND ROCKET C |
6 | - | |
154 |
YAN DUMONTIER
VAL D'OR FOREURS D |
88 | 5 | |
155 |
SEAN FRASER
CAPE BRETON SCREAMING EAGLES C |
- | - | |
156 |
CHARLES-ANTOINE ALAIN
SHAWINIGAN CATARACTES D |
22 | 1 | |
157 |
KEVIN DUANE
QUEBEC REMPARTS C |
- | - | |
158 |
ROBERT PELLETIER
GATINEAU OLYMPIQUES W |
129 | 47 | |
159 |
PHILIPPE BÉLANGER
DRUMMONDVILLE VOLTIGEURS C |
- | - | |
160 |
JON GILLIES
QUEBEC REMPARTS G |
- | - | |
161 |
OLIVIER LAVERGNE
BLAINVILLE-BOISBRIAND ARMADA C |
- | - | |
162 |
SHAWN JEFFREY
ROUYN-NORANDA HUSKIES G |
- | - | |
ROUND #10 |
GP | PTS | ||
163 |
JÉRÉMIE BONNEVILLE
SHAWINIGAN CATARACTES C |
- | - | |
164 |
CAMERON DARCY
CAPE BRETON SCREAMING EAGLES C |
131 | 153 | |
165 |
MARC-OLIVIER DAIGLE
HALIFAX MOOSEHEADS G |
14 | - | |
166 |
PHILIPPE MINEAU
VAL D'OR FOREURS C |
- | - | |
167 |
OLIVIER ROQUEBRUNE
CHICOUTIMI SAGUENEENS C |
- | - | |
168 |
JEAN-PHILIPPE GIROUX
BLAINVILLE-BOISBRIAND ARMADA G |
- | - | |
169 |
ROSS MARTIN
PRINCE EDWARD ISLAND ROCKET C |
- | - | |
170 |
MATT BERNIER
MONCTON WILDCATS W |
3 | - | |
171 |
THOMAS CREVIER
VICTORIAVILLE TIGRES D |
- | - | |
172 |
TYLER PIKE
GATINEAU OLYMPIQUES C |
- | - | |
173 |
DOMINIC TALBOT-TASSI
DRUMMONDVILLE VOLTIGEURS D |
241 | 134 | |
174 |
FRÉDÉRIC BERGERON
QUEBEC REMPARTS W |
152 | 74 | |
175 |
ANDREW ROSSY
BLAINVILLE-BOISBRIAND ARMADA D |
- | - | |
176 |
MARC BIEGA
SAINT JOHN SEA DOGS D |
- | - | |
ROUND #11 |
GP | PTS | ||
177 |
JEFFREY TURCOTTE
CHICOUTIMI SAGUENEENS G |
- | - | |
178 |
FELIX JARRY
CAPE BRETON SCREAMING EAGLES W |
28 | - | |
179 |
BRANDON PYE
HALIFAX MOOSEHEADS W |
5 | - | |
180 |
CAMERON ARSENAULT
PRINCE EDWARD ISLAND ROCKET D |
- | - | |
181 |
ZACHARY SHANNON
MONCTON WILDCATS D |
125 | 21 | |
182 |
MATHIEU ROY
SHAWINIGAN CATARACTES D |
- | - | |
183 |
BRUNO LEBLANC
GATINEAU OLYMPIQUES D |
10 | 2 | |
184 |
ELIOTT DERAGON
DRUMMONDVILLE VOLTIGEURS D |
- | - | |
185 |
MATTHEW GRZELCYK
QUEBEC REMPARTS D |
- | - | |
186 |
FRANCIS MAILLET
BLAINVILLE-BOISBRIAND ARMADA C |
- | - | |
187 |
RYAN KELLY
SAINT JOHN SEA DOGS D |
35 | 1 | |
ROUND #12 |
GP | PTS | ||
188 |
KEVEN DURETTE
BLAINVILLE-BOISBRIAND ARMADA C |
- | - | |
189 |
JOHN-MICHAEL WALSH
CAPE BRETON SCREAMING EAGLES D |
46 | 4 | |
190 |
CAMERON ROMOFF
GATINEAU OLYMPIQUES D |
- | - | |
191 |
JUSTIN MCDONALD
GATINEAU OLYMPIQUES D |
2 | - | |
192 |
LOUIS-PHILIPPE READMAN
VICTORIAVILLE TIGRES D |
- | - | |
193 |
RYAN LANGAN
SHAWINIGAN CATARACTES C |
- | - | |
194 |
JEAN-BENOIT BEAUDRY
DRUMMONDVILLE VOLTIGEURS W |
- | - | |
195 |
SEBASTIEN GAUTHIER
BLAINVILLE-BOISBRIAND ARMADA D |
125 | 59 | |
196 |
DANIEL VERICAIN
BLAINVILLE-BOISBRIAND ARMADA C |
- | - |
POSITION
LHJMQ ENTRY DRAFT 2011
| |
TOTAL | |
DEFENSEMEN | 62 |
WINGERS | 59 |
WINGERS | 53 |
GOALIES | 23 |
TOTAL | 197 |
ORIGIN
LHJMQ ENTRY DRAFT 2011
| |||
NB | |||
CANADA | 187 | ||
QUEBEC | 139 | ||
NOVA SCOTIA | 19 | ||
NEW-BRUNSWICK | 14 | ||
PRINCE EDWARD ISLAND | 7 | ||
NEWFOUNDLAND | 6 | ||
ONTARIO | 2 | ||
UNITED STATES | 9 | ||
MASSACHUSETTS | 6 | ||
CONNECTICUT | 2 | ||
NEW HAMPSHIRE | 1 | ||
GERMANY | 1 |
TEAMS
LHJMQ ENTRY DRAFT 2011
| ||
NB | ||
REMPARTS | 16 | |
OLYMPIQUES | 14 | |
SAGUENEENS | 13 | |
OCEANIC | 13 | |
CATARACTES | 13 | |
DRAKKAR | 12 | |
ARMADA | 12 | |
SCREAMING EAGLES | 12 | |
VOLTIGEURS | 12 | |
WILDCATS | 12 | |
ROCKET | 12 | |
MOOSEHEADS | 11 | |
FOREURS | 11 | |
TITAN | 10 | |
SEA DOGS | 9 | |
HUSKIES | 8 | |
TIGRES | 6 |