LIST
LHJMQ ENTRY DRAFT 2009
| ||||
ROUND #1 |
GP | PTS | ||
1 |
OLIVIER ARCHAMBAULT
VAL D'OR FOREURS W |
292 | 247 | |
2 |
YANNICK VEILLEUX
SHAWINIGAN CATARACTES W |
280 | 208 | |
3 |
FRANCIS BEAUVILLIER
LEWISTON MAINEIACS W |
356 | 224 | |
4 |
JEAN-FRANCOIS LEBLANC
VAL D'OR FOREURS C |
290 | 110 | |
5 |
RAPHAEL BUSSIÈRES
MONCTON WILDCATS W |
250 | 192 | |
6 |
ROCK RÉGIMBALD
CHICOUTIMI SAGUENEENS C |
277 | 156 | |
7 |
JIMMY OLIGNY
PRINCE EDWARD ISLAND ROCKET D |
328 | 134 | |
8 |
JONATHAN RACINE
SHAWINIGAN CATARACTES D |
279 | 52 | |
9 |
PHILLIP DANAULT
VICTORIAVILLE TIGRES C |
272 | 270 | |
10 |
PIERRE DUREPOS
SAINT JOHN SEA DOGS D |
303 | 118 | |
11 |
JEAN-FRANCOIS PLANTE
LEWISTON MAINEIACS W |
346 | 180 | |
12 |
BENJAMIN LALIBERTE
GATINEAU OLYMPIQUES W |
145 | 44 | |
13 |
GABRIEL VERMETTE
CHICOUTIMI SAGUENEENS D |
279 | 71 | |
14 |
XAVIER OUELLET
MONTREAL JUNIOR D |
266 | 197 | |
15 |
BRENT ANDREWS
HALIFAX MOOSEHEADS C |
374 | 209 | |
16 |
DILLON DONNELLY
MONCTON WILDCATS D |
312 | 43 | |
17 |
ROBIN GUSSE
CHICOUTIMI SAGUENEENS G |
164 | 4 | |
18 |
JONATHAN HUBERDEAU
SAINT JOHN SEA DOGS W |
250 | 326 | |
ROUND #2 |
GP | PTS | ||
19 |
JAMIE BISHOP
HALIFAX MOOSEHEADS D |
64 | 6 | |
20 |
ALEXANDRE CHÊNEVERT
BAIE-COMEAU DRAKKAR D |
336 | 59 | |
21 |
PATRICK JONES
ACADIE-BATHURST TITAN W |
69 | 8 | |
22 |
BRYCE MILSON
ACADIE-BATHURST TITAN W |
270 | 99 | |
23 |
JEAN-PHILIPPE CARON
BAIE-COMEAU DRAKKAR C |
209 | 59 | |
24 |
STEVE LEBEL
CHICOUTIMI SAGUENEENS C |
288 | 169 | |
25 |
ALEXANDRE ROY
CHICOUTIMI SAGUENEENS W |
252 | 82 | |
26 |
SEAN GIRARD
ROUYN-NORANDA HUSKIES D |
230 | 67 | |
27 |
JORDAN KENNEDY
LEWISTON MAINEIACS G |
16 | - | |
28 |
AIDAN KELLY
SAINT JOHN SEA DOGS W |
213 | 73 | |
29 |
MARC-ANDRÉ LEVASSEUR
MONTREAL JUNIOR W |
80 | 11 | |
30 |
GABRIEL CARIGNAN
GATINEAU OLYMPIQUES G |
3 | - | |
31 |
JEAN-FRANCOIS GRENIER
ROUYN-NORANDA HUSKIES D |
94 | 17 | |
32 |
OLIVIER JODOIN
CAPE BRETON SCREAMING EAGLES W |
166 | 27 | |
33 |
JEFFREY NOONAN
ROUYN-NORANDA HUSKIES G |
57 | - | |
34 |
JAMES MELINDY
MONCTON WILDCATS D |
182 | 59 | |
35 |
JIMMY APPLEBY
QUEBEC REMPARTS G |
65 | 1 | |
36 |
OLIVIER HOULE
ACADIE-BATHURST TITAN D |
186 | 34 | |
ROUND #3 |
GP | PTS | ||
37 |
SCOTT OKE
SAINT JOHN SEA DOGS W |
264 | 158 | |
38 |
SCOTT TRASK
MONCTON WILDCATS W |
181 | 32 | |
39 |
SAMUEL HENLEY
LEWISTON MAINEIACS C |
356 | 222 | |
40 |
JONATHAN LAVOIE
RIMOUSKI OCEANIC W |
225 | 42 | |
41 |
CHARLES-ANTOINE ROY
RIMOUSKI OCEANIC W |
130 | 21 | |
42 |
ALEX FILIATRAULT
VAL D'OR FOREURS D |
236 | 30 | |
43 |
ROBERT STEEVES
ACADIE-BATHURST TITAN G |
175 | 2 | |
44 |
MICHAEL ORTIKA
VICTORIAVILLE TIGRES C |
70 | 9 | |
45 |
MAXIM LAMARCHE
VICTORIAVILLE TIGRES D |
279 | 128 | |
46 |
GUILLAUME HOUDE
CHICOUTIMI SAGUENEENS D |
- | - | |
47 |
JONATHAN NARBONNE
MONTREAL JUNIOR D |
255 | 107 | |
48 |
ALEX GAGNON
GATINEAU OLYMPIQUES C |
10 | 2 | |
49 |
MATTHEW BOUDREAU
HALIFAX MOOSEHEADS C |
294 | 214 | |
50 |
CÉDRIC DUBOIS
GATINEAU OLYMPIQUES W |
2 | - | |
51 |
FELIPE CORBO
PRINCE EDWARD ISLAND ROCKET W |
111 | 26 | |
52 |
JORDAN DURAND
ROUYN-NORANDA HUSKIES W |
- | - | |
53 |
ANTHONY GOULET
SHAWINIGAN CATARACTES D |
67 | 2 | |
54 |
KEVIN BOISSONNEAU
GATINEAU OLYMPIQUES D |
2 | - | |
ROUND #4 |
GP | PTS | ||
55 |
MARC-OLIVIER BROUILLARD
DRUMMONDVILLE VOLTIGEURS W |
232 | 206 | |
56 |
JACOB GERVAIS-CHOUINARD
VAL D'OR FOREURS G |
211 | 9 | |
57 |
GABRIEL VERPAELST
BAIE-COMEAU DRAKKAR D |
309 | 84 | |
58 |
STEPHEN WOODWORTH
LEWISTON MAINEIACS D |
305 | 54 | |
59 |
IAN SAAB
CAPE BRETON SCREAMING EAGLES D |
183 | 30 | |
60 |
FRANCIS LAMBERT-LEMAY
DRUMMONDVILLE VOLTIGEURS D |
280 | 44 | |
61 |
KEVIN BOYER
PRINCE EDWARD ISLAND ROCKET D |
33 | 1 | |
62 |
COLE HAWES
SHAWINIGAN CATARACTES C |
163 | 78 | |
63 |
BRUCE HORNBROOK
ACADIE-BATHURST TITAN W |
81 | 2 | |
64 |
TYRONE SOCK
SAINT JOHN SEA DOGS D |
35 | 5 | |
65 |
JEAN-CHRISTOPHE LAFLAMME
MONTREAL JUNIOR W |
231 | 95 | |
66 |
BRAD CUZNER
CAPE BRETON SCREAMING EAGLES W |
205 | 64 | |
67 |
TREY LEWIS
HALIFAX MOOSEHEADS D |
242 | 69 | |
68 |
CÉDRIC LEBLANC
MONCTON WILDCATS W |
83 | 9 | |
69 |
ALLAIN SAULNIER
MONCTON WILDCATS W |
226 | 191 | |
70 |
LUDOVIC KABAMBI
ACADIE-BATHURST TITAN W |
66 | 18 | |
71 |
MASSIMO MATTEAU
ROUYN-NORANDA HUSKIES W |
6 | 1 | |
72 |
CARL GÉLINAS
HALIFAX MOOSEHEADS W |
269 | 229 | |
ROUND #5 |
GP | PTS | ||
73 |
JEAN-FRANCOIS DI IORIO
VICTORIAVILLE TIGRES W |
- | - | |
74 |
YANICK DUBÉ
VICTORIAVILLE TIGRES W |
247 | 163 | |
75 |
DOMINIC BEAUCHEMIN
QUEBEC REMPARTS W |
147 | 92 | |
76 |
SAMUEL NOREAU
BAIE-COMEAU DRAKKAR D |
248 | 66 | |
77 |
HOLDEN ANDERSON
SHAWINIGAN CATARACTES D |
- | - | |
78 |
FRANCIS DESROSIERS
CHICOUTIMI SAGUENEENS G |
113 | 4 | |
79 |
JOSH CURRIE
PRINCE EDWARD ISLAND ROCKET W |
253 | 189 | |
80 |
CARL-PHILIPPE OUIMET
VAL D'OR FOREURS D |
- | - | |
81 |
DEREK FORTIER
VAL D'OR FOREURS G |
- | - | |
82 |
GUILLAUME GÉLINAS
VAL D'OR FOREURS D |
313 | 231 | |
83 |
ÉTIENNE MARCOUX
MONTREAL JUNIOR G |
210 | 5 | |
84 |
ALEXANDRE VÉRONNEAU
CAPE BRETON SCREAMING EAGLES G |
67 | 1 | |
85 |
CHARLES MAROTTE
DRUMMONDVILLE VOLTIGEURS W |
- | - | |
86 |
NICK PARKER
CAPE BRETON SCREAMING EAGLES C |
68 | 10 | |
87 |
AXEL RIOUX
QUEBEC REMPARTS W |
214 | 62 | |
88 |
ALEX SAULNIER
MONCTON WILDCATS C |
278 | 286 | |
89 |
RICHARD TINGLEY
SAINT JOHN SEA DOGS G |
- | - | |
90 |
RYAN LABRIE
BAIE-COMEAU DRAKKAR W |
10 | 2 | |
ROUND #6 |
GP | PTS | ||
91 |
CHRISTOPHE TREMBLAY
SHAWINIGAN CATARACTES W |
41 | 13 | |
92 |
MARC-ANDRÉ KAISER
SHAWINIGAN CATARACTES D |
9 | - | |
93 |
JULIEN HOULE
LEWISTON MAINEIACS W |
24 | 1 | |
94 |
LOÏK POUDRIER
MONTREAL JUNIOR C |
263 | 146 | |
95 |
JOSEPH MANNO
SAINT JOHN SEA DOGS W |
- | - | |
96 |
GUILLAUME NAUD
VAL D'OR FOREURS W |
79 | 28 | |
97 |
CODY LINTEAU
PRINCE EDWARD ISLAND ROCKET W |
127 | 31 | |
98 |
VINCENT BOUDREAU-PLOUFFE
CAPE BRETON SCREAMING EAGLES W |
68 | 14 | |
99 |
ANTOINE NADEAU
DRUMMONDVILLE VOLTIGEURS D |
3 | 1 | |
100 |
VINCENT RICHER
PRINCE EDWARD ISLAND ROCKET D |
144 | 35 | |
101 |
GUILLAUME BÉLANGER
MONTREAL JUNIOR D |
57 | 7 | |
102 |
SÉBASTIEN BERGERON
GATINEAU OLYMPIQUES W |
13 | 4 | |
103 |
HUGO DESHARNAIS-ROUX
MONTREAL JUNIOR W |
51 | 9 | |
104 |
GABRIEL BOURRET
SAINT JOHN SEA DOGS D |
298 | 134 | |
105 |
MATHIEU GIRARD
CHICOUTIMI SAGUENEENS W |
38 | 6 | |
106 |
SAWYER HANNAY
HALIFAX MOOSEHEADS D |
228 | 22 | |
107 |
DANNY POTVIN
PRINCE EDWARD ISLAND ROCKET W |
115 | 43 | |
108 |
ADAM GUY
MONCTON WILDCATS D |
1 | - | |
ROUND #7 |
GP | PTS | ||
109 |
MATHIEU BRISEBOIS
LEWISTON MAINEIACS D |
231 | 170 | |
110 |
BRADLEY DICKINSON
ACADIE-BATHURST TITAN D |
- | - | |
111 |
ALEX LÉPINE
LEWISTON MAINEIACS D |
- | - | |
112 |
ALEXIS BERNIER
ACADIE-BATHURST TITAN D |
246 | 51 | |
113 |
JEAN-FRANCOIS GOSSELIN
BAIE-COMEAU DRAKKAR W |
2 | - | |
114 |
MATT TOMAH
MONCTON WILDCATS W |
13 | - | |
115 |
PHILIPPE DOUVILLE
VAL D'OR FOREURS W |
11 | 1 | |
116 |
MAXIME SIMARD
BAIE-COMEAU DRAKKAR D |
8 | 1 | |
117 |
PHILIPPE MAILLET
VICTORIAVILLE TIGRES C |
289 | 273 | |
118 |
DYLAN BRAKE
SAINT JOHN SEA DOGS D |
- | - | |
119 |
LANCE PRIDHAM
MONCTON WILDCATS D |
57 | 4 | |
120 |
ALEXANDRE CÔTÉ
SHAWINIGAN CATARACTES C |
49 | 14 | |
121 |
CASEY BABINEAU
RIMOUSKI OCEANIC D |
267 | 63 | |
122 |
FÉLIX BERGERON
CAPE BRETON SCREAMING EAGLES W |
126 | 30 | |
123 |
MATHIEU GUERTIN
DRUMMONDVILLE VOLTIGEURS W |
180 | 72 | |
124 |
DEREK HENDERSON
LEWISTON MAINEIACS D |
- | - | |
125 |
JEAN-GABRIEL PAGEAU
GATINEAU OLYMPIQUES C |
207 | 229 | |
126 |
JONATHAN OLIGNY
DRUMMONDVILLE VOLTIGEURS D |
266 | 74 | |
ROUND #8 |
GP | PTS | ||
127 |
LOUIS-FRANCOIS RICHARD
CHICOUTIMI SAGUENEENS D |
6 | - | |
128 |
MAXIMILIEN CHEVRIER
CHICOUTIMI SAGUENEENS W |
48 | 6 | |
129 |
TYLER PIERCY
LEWISTON MAINEIACS G |
4 | - | |
130 |
CHRISTOPHER RIGUSE
CAPE BRETON SCREAMING EAGLES W |
5 | 2 | |
131 |
GRANT WEST
BAIE-COMEAU DRAKKAR W |
72 | 17 | |
132 |
JÉRÉMY BARRIAULT
MONCTON WILDCATS D |
76 | 8 | |
133 |
COLBY HARRIS
PRINCE EDWARD ISLAND ROCKET W |
- | - | |
134 |
JULIEN TANGUAY
QUEBEC REMPARTS C |
- | - | |
135 |
FRÉDÉRIC TANGUAY
VICTORIAVILLE TIGRES W |
133 | 38 | |
136 |
GINO GOGUEN
SAINT JOHN SEA DOGS W |
- | - | |
137 |
MICHAEL NOVELLA
MONTREAL JUNIOR D |
- | - | |
138 |
LOUIS-PHILIPPE CHASLE
SHAWINIGAN CATARACTES D |
- | - | |
139 |
MATHIEU GAUTHIER
VICTORIAVILLE TIGRES D |
- | - | |
140 |
JÉRÉMI JANNETEAU
PRINCE EDWARD ISLAND ROCKET C |
133 | 54 | |
141 |
SAMUEL LABRECQUE
QUEBEC REMPARTS D |
- | - | |
142 |
BRIAN BILLETT
MONCTON WILDCATS G |
- | - | |
143 |
ROBERT GREEN
MONCTON WILDCATS W |
- | - | |
144 |
DEREK LARADE
PRINCE EDWARD ISLAND ROCKET D |
38 | 1 | |
ROUND #9 |
GP | PTS | ||
145 |
JOËL GRONDIN
HALIFAX MOOSEHEADS G |
15 | 2 | |
146 |
ANTHONY MAGER-DUGAS
ACADIE-BATHURST TITAN G |
- | - | |
147 |
LUKE DILLMAN
LEWISTON MAINEIACS C |
5 | 1 | |
148 |
WILLIAM KANE
DRUMMONDVILLE VOLTIGEURS C |
- | - | |
149 |
SAMUEL ASSELIN
BAIE-COMEAU DRAKKAR D |
- | - | |
150 |
YANNICK PROVENCHER
ROUYN-NORANDA HUSKIES W |
5 | - | |
151 |
CAMERON POIRIER
PRINCE EDWARD ISLAND ROCKET G |
- | - | |
152 |
NICHOLAS DUCHESNE
RIMOUSKI OCEANIC D |
48 | 1 | |
153 |
VINCENT DUCHESNEAU
SHAWINIGAN CATARACTES D |
- | - | |
154 |
KEVIN FISET
SHAWINIGAN CATARACTES W |
66 | 12 | |
155 |
PAUL BOURBEAU
MONTREAL JUNIOR G |
- | - | |
156 |
PHILIPPE HALLEY
GATINEAU OLYMPIQUES C |
276 | 249 | |
157 |
PIERRE-ALEXANDRE OUELLET
RIMOUSKI OCEANIC W |
84 | 16 | |
158 |
WES HERRETT
CAPE BRETON SCREAMING EAGLES D |
133 | 16 | |
159 |
BERTHIER ROBICHAUD
RIMOUSKI OCEANIC G |
- | - | |
160 |
BEN MACSWAIN
MONCTON WILDCATS W |
- | - | |
161 |
NATHANIEL GOURDEAU
SHAWINIGAN CATARACTES C |
- | - | |
162 |
SAMUEL GILBERT
DRUMMONDVILLE VOLTIGEURS W |
- | - | |
ROUND #10 |
GP | PTS | ||
163 |
BRETT BERNARD
HALIFAX MOOSEHEADS W |
- | - | |
164 |
MARC-ANTOINE FRÉCHETTE
MONTREAL JUNIOR W |
- | - | |
165 |
CHARLES GRANT
LEWISTON MAINEIACS G |
- | - | |
166 |
VINCENT TREMBLAY
ACADIE-BATHURST TITAN C |
- | - | |
167 |
JEAN-MICHEL LESAGE
VAL D'OR FOREURS C |
- | - | |
168 |
JEAN-CHRISTOPHE PLOUFFE
CHICOUTIMI SAGUENEENS G |
5 | - | |
169 |
NICHOLAS YOUNG
PRINCE EDWARD ISLAND ROCKET W |
- | - | |
170 |
GABRIEL VALLÉE
RIMOUSKI OCEANIC C |
108 | 23 | |
171 |
JESS TANGUY
ACADIE-BATHURST TITAN C |
206 | 202 | |
172 |
MATHIEU GAGNON
VICTORIAVILLE TIGRES D |
130 | 21 | |
173 |
PHILIPPE SAVIUK
MONTREAL JUNIOR D |
- | - | |
174 |
JACOB CONRAD
GATINEAU OLYMPIQUES W |
166 | 23 | |
175 |
JOEY MAZEROLLE
RIMOUSKI OCEANIC W |
- | - | |
176 |
CORY MACINTOSH
CAPE BRETON SCREAMING EAGLES W |
188 | 93 | |
177 |
JÉRÉMY VIGNEAULT-BELANGER
QUEBEC REMPARTS C |
53 | 7 | |
178 |
DENIS PARADIS
VAL D'OR FOREURS G |
- | - | |
179 |
ALEXANDRE LEMIEUX
CHICOUTIMI SAGUENEENS C |
29 | 17 | |
180 |
PETER SAKARIS
SHAWINIGAN CATARACTES W |
182 | 151 | |
ROUND #11 |
GP | PTS | ||
181 |
STEVE GILLARD
HALIFAX MOOSEHEADS D |
190 | 44 | |
182 |
PHILIPPE BOIVIN
VAL D'OR FOREURS G |
- | - | |
183 |
CONNOR BRICKLEY
LEWISTON MAINEIACS C |
- | - | |
184 |
DOMINIC ANTOINE TREMBLAY
BAIE-COMEAU DRAKKAR W |
39 | 8 | |
185 |
TRAVIS WILKINS
CAPE BRETON SCREAMING EAGLES G |
- | - | |
186 |
JOEY-SAMUEL GODIN
PRINCE EDWARD ISLAND ROCKET C |
- | - | |
187 |
JÉRÉMY-MICHAEL CHARCHUK
ROUYN-NORANDA HUSKIES W |
4 | - | |
188 |
JARED COREAU
SAINT JOHN SEA DOGS G |
- | - | |
189 |
PATRICK PETTIGREW
SAINT JOHN SEA DOGS W |
- | - | |
190 |
DEVAN GUNN
MONTREAL JUNIOR C |
- | - | |
191 |
BILL ARNOLD
GATINEAU OLYMPIQUES C |
- | - | |
192 |
ALEX BELZILE
RIMOUSKI OCEANIC W |
196 | 236 | |
193 |
THIERRY PICHÉ
CAPE BRETON SCREAMING EAGLES W |
- | - | |
194 |
MATHIEU LAVALLÉE
QUEBEC REMPARTS W |
143 | 26 | |
195 |
BRANDON MCNALLY
MONCTON WILDCATS W |
- | - | |
196 |
NATHAN HARDIMAN
DRUMMONDVILLE VOLTIGEURS W |
- | - | |
ROUND #12 |
GP | PTS | ||
197 |
KODY ORR
HALIFAX MOOSEHEADS W |
- | - | |
198 |
CARL TATONETTI
VAL D'OR FOREURS D |
54 | 3 | |
199 |
MARC-ANTOINE ROUSSEAU
LEWISTON MAINEIACS W |
8 | - | |
200 |
MATHIEU LIZOTTE
BAIE-COMEAU DRAKKAR D |
41 | 6 | |
201 |
NAPESSIS ANDRÉ
CHICOUTIMI SAGUENEENS D |
96 | 19 | |
202 |
PHILIPPE PRUCHA
MONTREAL JUNIOR W |
- | - | |
203 |
WILLIAM PELLETIER
ROUYN-NORANDA HUSKIES W |
- | - | |
204 |
MIKE RICHARD
SAINT JOHN SEA DOGS W |
- | - | |
205 |
MARC-ANTOINE CARRIER
MONTREAL JUNIOR D |
106 | 40 | |
206 |
CHRISTIAN KADER
MONTREAL JUNIOR D |
- | - | |
207 |
MATHIEU TALBOT
GATINEAU OLYMPIQUES W |
41 | 2 | |
208 |
KEVIN HAYES
RIMOUSKI OCEANIC W |
- | - | |
209 |
JEAN-PHILIPP CHIASSON
ACADIE-BATHURST TITAN W |
- | - | |
210 |
KEN SARAVIA
QUEBEC REMPARTS D |
- | - | |
211 |
KARIC DE CHAMPLAIN
VAL D'OR FOREURS W |
11 | - | |
212 |
JAMIE HESELTON
DRUMMONDVILLE VOLTIGEURS D |
- | - |
POSITION
LHJMQ ENTRY DRAFT 2009
| |
TOTAL | |
WINGERS | 87 |
DEFENSEMEN | 67 |
WINGERS | 33 |
GOALIES | 25 |
TOTAL | 212 |
ORIGIN
LHJMQ ENTRY DRAFT 2009
| |||
NB | |||
CANADA | 198 | ||
QUEBEC | 144 | ||
NEW-BRUNSWICK | 21 | ||
NOVA SCOTIA | 19 | ||
NEWFOUNDLAND | 6 | ||
PRINCE EDWARD ISLAND | 5 | ||
ONTARIO | 2 | ||
MANITOBA | 1 | ||
UNITED STATES | 9 | ||
MASSACHUSETTS | 5 | ||
CONNECTICUT | 1 | ||
MAINE | 1 | ||
NEW YORK | 1 | ||
RHODE ISLAND | 1 | ||
FRANCE | 3 | ||
CONGO | 1 | ||
GERMANY | 1 |
TEAMS
LHJMQ ENTRY DRAFT 2009
| ||
NB | ||
JUNIOR | 16 | |
WILDCATS | 15 | |
MAINEIACS | 14 | |
FOREURS | 14 | |
SAGUENEENS | 13 | |
ROCKET | 13 | |
SEA DOGS | 13 | |
CATARACTES | 13 | |
TITAN | 12 | |
SCREAMING EAGLES | 12 | |
DRAKKAR | 11 | |
OLYMPIQUES | 11 | |
VOLTIGEURS | 10 | |
MOOSEHEADS | 10 | |
OCEANIC | 10 | |
TIGRES | 9 | |
REMPARTS | 8 | |
HUSKIES | 8 |