LIST
LHJMQ ENTRY DRAFT 1992
| ||||
ROUND #1 |
GP | PTS | ||
1 |
COSMO DUPAUL
VICTORIAVILLE TIGRES W |
219 | 218 | |
2 |
STEVE BRÛLÉ
ST-JEAN LYNX W |
221 | 304 | |
3 |
MARTIN BÉLANGER
GRANBY BISONS D |
253 | 105 | |
4 |
JEAN-YVES LEROUX
BEAUPORT HARFANGS W |
272 | 264 | |
5 |
SÉBASTIEN BÊTY
DRUMMONDVILLE VOLTIGEURS D |
382 | 138 | |
6 |
ÉRIC FICHAUD
CHICOUTIMI SAGUENEENS G |
185 | 4 | |
7 |
FRÉDÉRIK BEAUBIEN
ST-HYACINTHE LASER G |
141 | - | |
8 |
SIMON PROVENCHER
SHAWINIGAN CATARACTES D |
109 | 17 | |
9 |
DANIEL GONEAU
LAVAL TITAN W |
326 | 360 | |
10 |
MARTIN BÉLAIR
HULL OLYMPIQUES D |
143 | 49 | |
11 |
HUGO TURCOTTE
SHERBROOKE FAUCONS W |
285 | 363 | |
12 |
JASON BOUDRIAS
LAVAL TITAN C |
363 | 361 | |
ROUND #2 |
GP | PTS | ||
13 |
STEVE VÉZINA
VICTORIAVILLE TIGRES G |
119 | - | |
14 |
JIMMY PROVENCHER
ST-JEAN LYNX W |
212 | 149 | |
15 |
MAXIME BLOUIN
GRANBY BISONS C |
243 | 196 | |
16 |
JOSÉ THÉODORE
ST-JEAN LYNX G |
229 | 8 | |
17 |
DENIS GAUTHIER
DRUMMONDVILLE VOLTIGEURS D |
267 | 149 | |
18 |
ALLAN SIROIS
CHICOUTIMI SAGUENEENS W |
329 | 326 | |
19 |
PAOLO DERUBERTIS
ST-HYACINTHE LASER W |
200 | 50 | |
20 |
STÉPHANE ROUTHIER
DRUMMONDVILLE VOLTIGEURS G |
181 | - | |
21 |
STEVE PLOUFFE
GRANBY BISONS G |
131 | - | |
22 |
CARL CHARLAND
HULL OLYMPIQUES W |
317 | 185 | |
23 |
FRÉDÉRIC BARBEAU
ST-JEAN LYNX D |
215 | 49 | |
24 |
CHRISTIAN LAFLAMME
VERDUN COLLEGE-FRANCAIS D |
284 | 174 | |
ROUND #3 |
GP | PTS | ||
25 |
JEAN-FRANÇOIS HOULE
VICTORIAVILLE TIGRES W |
- | - | |
26 |
BRUNO GLADU
VICTORIAVILLE TIGRES W |
166 | 105 | |
27 |
DAVE SAVARD
GRANBY BISONS D |
147 | 27 | |
28 |
MARIO CORMIER
BEAUPORT HARFANGS D |
283 | 50 | |
29 |
SERGE AUBIN
DRUMMONDVILLE VOLTIGEURS C |
214 | 263 | |
30 |
RONY VALENTI
CHICOUTIMI SAGUENEENS W |
244 | 139 | |
31 |
MARTIN BAILLARGEON
ST-HYACINTHE LASER W |
- | - | |
32 |
ALEXANDRE CHAPDELAINE
SHAWINIGAN CATARACTES D |
11 | - | |
33 |
PATRICK BOILEAU
LAVAL TITAN D |
225 | 157 | |
34 |
HUGHES POIRIER
BEAUPORT HARFANGS D |
33 | 1 | |
35 |
DAVID GRENIER
SHERBROOKE FAUCONS W |
217 | 90 | |
36 |
STEVE DEMERS
DRUMMONDVILLE VOLTIGEURS W |
10 | - | |
ROUND #4 |
GP | PTS | ||
37 |
KEITH BURNETT
VICTORIAVILLE TIGRES W |
- | - | |
38 |
CHRISTIAN GOSSELIN
HULL OLYMPIQUES D |
152 | 33 | |
39 |
FRANÇOIS PILON
GRANBY BISONS D |
295 | 73 | |
40 |
CLAUDE ST-CYR
BEAUPORT HARFANGS W |
221 | 83 | |
41 |
HUGO SIROIS-DESMARAIS
ST-JEAN LYNX D |
9 | - | |
42 |
BRUNO VAILLANCOURT
CHICOUTIMI SAGUENEENS D |
- | - | |
43 |
STEEVE LEBLANC
ST-HYACINTHE LASER W |
69 | 30 | |
44 |
DAVID BROSSEAU
SHAWINIGAN CATARACTES W |
288 | 231 | |
45 |
ÉTIENNE BEAUDRY
SHERBROOKE FAUCONS W |
247 | 297 | |
46 |
MAXIME ROUX
VICTORIAVILLE TIGRES C |
236 | 171 | |
47 |
STEVEN LOW
SHERBROOKE FAUCONS D |
315 | 197 | |
48 |
JEAN-FRANÇOIS BRUNELLE
LAVAL TITAN W |
273 | 251 | |
ROUND #5 |
GP | PTS | ||
49 |
JEFF MERCER
ST-JEAN LYNX W |
172 | 68 | |
50 |
GEORGES LARAQUE
ST-JEAN LYNX W |
203 | 122 | |
51 |
CHRISTIAN MATTE
GRANBY BISONS W |
213 | 294 | |
52 |
MATHIEU THÉRIZOLS
GRANBY BISONS W |
3 | - | |
53 |
PATRICE CHARBONNEAU
DRUMMONDVILLE VOLTIGEURS D |
249 | 62 | |
54 |
ÉRIC MONTREUIL
CHICOUTIMI SAGUENEENS C |
244 | 191 | |
55 |
ÉRIC LADOUCEUR
SHERBROOKE FAUCONS D |
106 | 32 | |
56 |
VINCENT AUGER
SHAWINIGAN CATARACTES C |
- | - | |
57 |
FRÉDÉRIC CHARTIER
LAVAL TITAN W |
339 | 391 | |
58 |
RICHARD LACASSE
HULL OLYMPIQUES W |
190 | 49 | |
59 |
FRANÇOIS FORTIN
SHERBROOKE FAUCONS C |
71 | 20 | |
60 |
JEFFREY VIITANEN
VERDUN COLLEGE-FRANCAIS D |
154 | 35 | |
ROUND #6 |
GP | PTS | ||
61 |
DANNY DUPONT
GRANBY BISONS D |
138 | 16 | |
62 |
HUGUES GERVAIS
LAVAL TITAN W |
274 | 136 | |
63 |
STEVE DULAC
GRANBY BISONS W |
233 | 145 | |
64 |
JEAN-FRANÇOIS BESSETTE
BEAUPORT HARFANGS D |
199 | 40 | |
65 |
PIERRE GAUTHIER
DRUMMONDVILLE VOLTIGEURS W |
17 | - | |
66 |
PATRICK BOURQUE
CHICOUTIMI SAGUENEENS W |
- | - | |
67 |
ANDRÉ DESCHÊNES
ST-HYACINTHE LASER W |
- | - | |
68 |
CHARLES JULIEN
BEAUPORT HARFANGS D |
2 | - | |
69 |
DAVID HAYNES
LAVAL TITAN W |
214 | 54 | |
70 |
ROCCO ANOIA
HULL OLYMPIQUES W |
193 | 79 | |
71 |
LAYTON LYNCH
HULL OLYMPIQUES W |
3 | - | |
72 |
PASCAL HAMEL
VICTORIAVILLE TIGRES D |
- | - | |
ROUND #7 |
GP | PTS | ||
73 |
FRÉDÉRIC FILTEAU
VICTORIAVILLE TIGRES D |
- | - | |
74 |
LUC BILODEAU
SHERBROOKE FAUCONS D |
7 | 1 | |
75 |
LUC BÉCOTTE
SHAWINIGAN CATARACTES D |
71 | 11 | |
76 |
PATRICK CHARBONNEAU
ST-JEAN LYNX D |
258 | 89 | |
77 |
PATRICK LIVERNOCHE
DRUMMONDVILLE VOLTIGEURS W |
107 | 25 | |
78 |
DENIS LAMOUREUX
CHICOUTIMI SAGUENEENS C |
57 | 29 | |
79 |
ÉRIC GAUVIN
ST-HYACINTHE LASER W |
198 | 165 | |
80 |
ÉRIC HÉBERT
DRUMMONDVILLE VOLTIGEURS W |
13 | 3 | |
81 |
JÉRÔME BOIVIN
LAVAL TITAN D |
267 | 140 | |
82 |
KEVIN PAPATIE
DRUMMONDVILLE VOLTIGEURS W |
22 | 1 | |
83 |
MATHIEU RABY
VICTORIAVILLE TIGRES D |
197 | 35 | |
84 |
MATHIEU BLANCHET
VERDUN COLLEGE-FRANCAIS G |
8 | - | |
ROUND #8 |
GP | PTS | ||
85 |
MARC PRUD'HOMME
VICTORIAVILLE TIGRES D |
- | - | |
86 |
ALEXANDRE CHABOT
ST-JEAN LYNX W |
- | - | |
87 |
PATRICK POIRIER
GRANBY BISONS W |
1 | - | |
88 |
JEFF TITUS
BEAUPORT HARFANGS G |
7 | - | |
89 |
FRÉDÉRIC CASSIVI
VICTORIAVILLE TIGRES G |
84 | - | |
90 |
GENE COURNOYER
CHICOUTIMI SAGUENEENS C |
- | - | |
91 |
NICOLAS MAHEUX
ST-HYACINTHE LASER C |
232 | 169 | |
92 |
CHRISTIAN MATHIEU
SHAWINIGAN CATARACTES D |
44 | 2 | |
93 |
STÉPHANE LESSARD
LAVAL TITAN W |
- | - | |
94 |
YAN FAUBERT
HULL OLYMPIQUES G |
- | - | |
95 |
MARTIN CHAYER
ST-JEAN LYNX D |
- | - | |
96 |
BENOIT SIGOUIN
VERDUN COLLEGE-FRANCAIS W |
- | - | |
ROUND #9 |
GP | PTS | ||
97 |
SERGE LEBLANC
VICTORIAVILLE TIGRES W |
39 | 4 | |
98 |
ÉRIC PICARD
ST-JEAN LYNX G |
- | - | |
99 |
ÉRIC BERTRAND
GRANBY BISONS W |
198 | 100 | |
100 |
JASON SCANZANO
VERDUN COLLEGE-FRANCAIS W |
- | - | |
101 |
MARTIN LATULIPPE
DRUMMONDVILLE VOLTIGEURS D |
218 | 109 | |
102 |
PASCAL OUELLET
CHICOUTIMI SAGUENEENS D |
46 | 12 | |
103 |
MARTIN LEMIEUX
ST-HYACINTHE LASER W |
- | - | |
104 |
DOMINIC ST-CYR
SHAWINIGAN CATARACTES G |
- | - | |
105 |
DARREN QUESNEL
LAVAL TITAN D |
- | - | |
106 |
COLLIN MACISAAC
HULL OLYMPIQUES D |
- | - | |
107 |
CHRISTIAN THERRIEN
SHERBROOKE FAUCONS C |
- | - | |
108 |
RICHARD LAVICTOIRE
VERDUN COLLEGE-FRANCAIS W |
- | - | |
ROUND #10 |
GP | PTS | ||
109 |
PHILIPPE GÉLINEAU
VICTORIAVILLE TIGRES C |
225 | 127 | |
110 |
GEORGES CORMIER
ST-JEAN LYNX D |
- | - | |
111 |
MARTIN NADEAU
LAVAL TITAN G |
- | - | |
112 |
DANIEL TREMBLAY
BEAUPORT HARFANGS C |
- | - | |
113 |
DANNY BROUSSEAU
DRUMMONDVILLE VOLTIGEURS D |
- | - | |
114 |
VINCENT DIMUZIO
CHICOUTIMI SAGUENEENS D |
1 | - | |
115 |
TROY WELSH
ST-HYACINTHE LASER C |
39 | 22 | |
116 |
ÉRIC CLOUTIER
SHAWINIGAN CATARACTES W |
189 | 78 | |
117 |
PIERRE FRÉCHETTE
LAVAL TITAN D |
35 | 2 | |
118 |
FRANÇOIS COLOCCIA
HULL OLYMPIQUES W |
- | - | |
119 |
BENOIT LEBLANC
SHERBROOKE FAUCONS G |
- | - | |
120 |
MARC-ANDRÉ GUINDON
VERDUN COLLEGE-FRANCAIS W |
- | - | |
ROUND #11 |
GP | PTS | ||
121 |
PIERRE MORIN
VICTORIAVILLE TIGRES W |
103 | 14 | |
122 |
JEAN-FRANÇOIS BOUCHARD
ST-JEAN LYNX W |
4 | - | |
123 |
CARL BEAUDOIN
GRANBY BISONS D |
176 | 94 | |
124 |
JAY REGULAR
BEAUPORT HARFANGS C |
- | - | |
125 |
CHARLES HOULE
DRUMMONDVILLE VOLTIGEURS D |
- | - | |
126 |
ZETAD ABUMERY
CHICOUTIMI SAGUENEENS D |
- | - | |
127 |
YANNICK DESMARAIS
ST-HYACINTHE LASER D |
24 | 5 | |
128 |
PATRICK DALLAIRE
SHAWINIGAN CATARACTES G |
7 | - | |
129 |
BRUNO CLOUTIER
LAVAL TITAN D |
- | - | |
130 |
CARL CHAMPAGNE
HULL OLYMPIQUES G |
- | - | |
131 |
MATHIEU CARPENTIER
SHERBROOKE FAUCONS W |
105 | 52 | |
132 |
MARTIN ST-LOUIS
VERDUN COLLEGE-FRANCAIS W |
- | - | |
ROUND #12 |
GP | PTS | ||
133 |
ED LOWE
VICTORIAVILLE TIGRES W |
- | - | |
134 |
JEAN-FRANÇOIS LEDUC
ST-JEAN LYNX D |
- | - | |
135 |
PASCAL VINCENT
GRANBY BISONS G |
- | - | |
136 |
ERIC PREYHUTA
BEAUPORT HARFANGS W |
- | - | |
137 |
MARC-ANDRÉ TOUSIGNANT
DRUMMONDVILLE VOLTIGEURS W |
44 | 5 | |
138 |
JAMIE HENDERSON
CHICOUTIMI SAGUENEENS C |
- | - | |
139 |
JEAN-FRANÇOIS TREMBLAY
ST-HYACINTHE LASER C |
261 | 159 | |
140 |
FRANÇOIS GRAVEL
SHAWINIGAN CATARACTES W |
- | - | |
141 |
ÉRIC BILODEAU
VICTORIAVILLE TIGRES D |
- | - | |
142 |
BOBBY CUNNINGHAM
HULL OLYMPIQUES W |
57 | 19 | |
143 |
LOUIS BÉDARD
SHERBROOKE FAUCONS W |
225 | 100 | |
144 |
STUART LUBARSKY
VERDUN COLLEGE-FRANCAIS G |
- | - | |
ROUND #13 |
GP | PTS | ||
145 |
DEREK GOSSELIN
VICTORIAVILLE TIGRES D |
238 | 119 | |
146 |
ÉRIC PERRIN
GRANBY BISONS C |
- | - | |
147 |
MARTIN ST-LOUIS
BEAUPORT HARFANGS D |
- | - | |
148 |
ANDRÉ MALO
DRUMMONDVILLE VOLTIGEURS W |
- | - | |
149 |
YANICK JEAN
CHICOUTIMI SAGUENEENS D |
305 | 181 | |
150 |
MARC FORTIN
ST-HYACINTHE LASER G |
24 | - | |
151 |
FRANÇOIS CÔTÉ
SHAWINIGAN CATARACTES D |
20 | 3 | |
152 |
PATRICK ROCHON
LAVAL TITAN D |
- | - | |
153 |
JEAN-FRANÇOIS NICOL
HULL OLYMPIQUES W |
- | - | |
154 |
PATRICK BEAULIEU
SHERBROOKE FAUCONS W |
- | - | |
155 |
JANIC DUGUAY
VERDUN COLLEGE-FRANCAIS D |
- | - | |
ROUND #14 |
GP | PTS | ||
156 |
DANIEL DEGUIRE
GRANBY BISONS G |
- | - | |
157 |
DAVID MORRISON
BEAUPORT HARFANGS D |
- | - | |
158 |
PAUL VOLLANT
DRUMMONDVILLE VOLTIGEURS G |
- | - | |
159 |
STÉPHANE BLAIN
CHICOUTIMI SAGUENEENS C |
- | - | |
160 |
NICOLAS COSSETTE
ST-HYACINTHE LASER D |
- | - | |
161 |
HUGO DESCHÊNES
SHAWINIGAN CATARACTES W |
1 | - | |
162 |
MARIO LÉONARD
LAVAL TITAN W |
- | - | |
163 |
MATTHEW SCHOCK
HULL OLYMPIQUES D |
- | - | |
164 |
DAVE DOUVILLE
SHERBROOKE FAUCONS C |
130 | 72 | |
165 |
CARL DOSTALER
VERDUN COLLEGE-FRANCAIS W |
- | - | |
ROUND #15 |
GP | PTS | ||
166 |
SYLVAIN MURRAY
GRANBY BISONS W |
- | - | |
167 |
DALE PATTERSON
BEAUPORT HARFANGS C |
- | - | |
168 |
DOMINIC SAVARD
CHICOUTIMI SAGUENEENS G |
1 | - | |
169 |
MICHEL BLONDIN
ST-HYACINTHE LASER D |
- | - | |
170 |
PATRICE DORÉ
SHAWINIGAN CATARACTES C |
- | - | |
171 |
CHRISTIAN FELLI
LAVAL TITAN D |
- | - | |
172 |
DOMINIC LETENDRE
HULL OLYMPIQUES G |
9 | - | |
173 |
FRANÇOIS FONTAINE
SHERBROOKE FAUCONS W |
- | - | |
174 |
YANNICK TREMBLAY
VERDUN COLLEGE-FRANCAIS D |
170 | 120 | |
ROUND #16 |
GP | PTS | ||
175 |
ÉRIC LANDRY
GRANBY BISONS C |
156 | 169 | |
176 |
DOMINIQUE VERVILLE
BEAUPORT HARFANGS C |
- | - | |
177 |
DOMINIC SAVARD
CHICOUTIMI SAGUENEENS W |
221 | 100 | |
178 |
MICHEL CÔTÉ
ST-HYACINTHE LASER C |
- | - | |
179 |
LOUIS-SIMON FERLAND
SHAWINIGAN CATARACTES D |
- | - | |
180 |
KEVIN DUNLEVY
HULL OLYMPIQUES D |
- | - | |
181 |
DANIEL VILLENEUVE
SHERBROOKE FAUCONS D |
192 | 34 | |
ROUND #17 |
GP | PTS | ||
182 |
MARTIN MARINEAU
GRANBY BISONS C |
- | - | |
183 |
OLIVIER GUÉRARD
BEAUPORT HARFANGS D |
- | - | |
184 |
PASCAL ÉMARD
SHAWINIGAN CATARACTES W |
- | - | |
185 |
DAN CHOQUETTE
HULL OLYMPIQUES G |
- | - | |
ROUND #18 |
GP | PTS | ||
186 |
JON MAHONEY
BEAUPORT HARFANGS W |
- | - | |
187 |
WARREN NORRIS
HULL OLYMPIQUES C |
- | - | |
ROUND #19 |
GP | PTS | ||
188 |
MARTY CLAPTON
HULL OLYMPIQUES W |
- | - | |
ROUND #20 |
GP | PTS | ||
189 |
MARTIN LEGENDRE
HULL OLYMPIQUES D |
- | - |
POSITION
LHJMQ ENTRY DRAFT 1992
| |
TOTAL | |
WINGERS | 73 |
DEFENSEMEN | 65 |
WINGERS | 27 |
GOALIES | 24 |
TOTAL | 189 |
ORIGIN
LHJMQ ENTRY DRAFT 1992
| |||
NB | |||
CANADA | 184 | ||
QUEBEC | 169 | ||
NOVA SCOTIA | 7 | ||
NEW-BRUNSWICK | 5 | ||
ONTARIO | 2 | ||
NEWFOUNDLAND | 1 | ||
UNITED STATES | 4 | ||
MASSACHUSETTS | 2 | ||
CONNECTICUT | 1 | ||
MICHIGAN | 1 | ||
FRANCE | 1 |
TEAMS
LHJMQ ENTRY DRAFT 1992
| ||
NB | ||
OLYMPIQUES | 19 | |
BISONS | 18 | |
TIGRES | 17 | |
HARFANGS | 16 | |
SAGUENEENS | 16 | |
VOLTIGEURS | 16 | |
TITAN | 16 | |
CATARACTES | 15 | |
FAUCONS | 15 | |
LASER | 15 | |
LYNX | 14 | |
COLLEGE-FRANCAIS | 12 |