LIST
LHJMQ ENTRY DRAFT 1990
| ||||
ROUND #1 |
GP | PTS | ||
1 |
RENÉ CORBET
DRUMMONDVILLE VOLTIGEURS W |
192 | 349 | |
2 |
PHILIPPE BOUCHER
GRANBY BISONS D |
173 | 203 | |
3 |
STÉPHANE ST-AMOUR
ST-JEAN LYNX C |
300 | 360 | |
4 |
MICHEL ST-JACQUES
CHICOUTIMI SAGUENEENS W |
315 | 456 | |
5 |
MARTIN GENDRON
ST-HYACINTHE LASER W |
253 | 457 | |
6 |
CARL FLEURY
HULL OLYMPIQUES C |
299 | 283 | |
7 |
JEAN ROBERGE
LAVAL TITAN W |
292 | 239 | |
8 |
MARC TARDIF
SHAWINIGAN CATARACTES W |
214 | 186 | |
9 |
CARL LAMOTHE
LONGUEUIL COLLEGE-FRANCAIS D |
218 | 88 | |
10 |
STEVE ARÈS
TROIS-RIVIERES DRAVEURS W |
197 | 86 | |
11 |
DANIEL GUÉRARD
VICTORIAVILLE TIGRES W |
151 | 149 | |
12 |
MARIO DUMOULIN
BEAUPORT HARFANGS D |
334 | 196 | |
ROUND #2 |
GP | PTS | ||
13 |
IAN LAPERRIÈRE
DRUMMONDVILLE VOLTIGEURS C |
294 | 422 | |
14 |
MARTIN BROCHU
GRANBY BISONS G |
99 | - | |
15 |
CHRISTIAN PROULX
ST-JEAN LYNX D |
209 | 64 | |
16 |
DANNY BEAUREGARD
CHICOUTIMI SAGUENEENS C |
301 | 396 | |
17 |
NORMAND PAQUET
ST-HYACINTHE LASER C |
269 | 289 | |
18 |
PIERRE-FRANÇOIS LALONDE
HULL OLYMPIQUES C |
252 | 276 | |
19 |
JEAN-FRANÇOIS AUBÉ
LAVAL TITAN W |
- | - | |
20 |
YVES MEUNIER
SHAWINIGAN CATARACTES W |
181 | 112 | |
21 |
JOËL BOUCHARD
LONGUEUIL COLLEGE-FRANCAIS D |
278 | 209 | |
22 |
STÉPHANE JULIEN
TROIS-RIVIERES DRAVEURS D |
378 | 320 | |
23 |
RAYMOND DELAROSBIL
ST-JEAN LYNX D |
283 | 118 | |
24 |
MARCEL COUSINEAU
BEAUPORT HARFANGS G |
185 | - | |
ROUND #3 |
GP | PTS | ||
25 |
HUGUES LALIBERTÉ
ST-HYACINTHE LASER C |
189 | 176 | |
26 |
SÉBASTIEN FORTIER
GRANBY BISONS W |
176 | 98 | |
27 |
DAVE BELLIVEAU
ST-JEAN LYNX W |
303 | 127 | |
28 |
MARC NEVEU
CHICOUTIMI SAGUENEENS D |
- | - | |
29 |
DEAN MELANSON
ST-HYACINTHE LASER D |
178 | 100 | |
30 |
MARTIN LEPAGE
HULL OLYMPIQUES D |
319 | 109 | |
31 |
MARTIN CHAPUT
LAVAL TITAN D |
132 | 5 | |
32 |
DAVE LAROUCHE
SHAWINIGAN CATARACTES C |
7 | 1 | |
33 |
PHILIPPE DEROUVILLE
LONGUEUIL COLLEGE-FRANCAIS G |
248 | - | |
34 |
MICHAEL GAUL
TROIS-RIVIERES DRAVEURS D |
174 | 182 | |
35 |
JASON CAMPEAU
ST-JEAN LYNX C |
59 | 5 | |
36 |
DANIEL LAFLAMME
BEAUPORT HARFANGS D |
251 | 84 | |
ROUND #4 |
GP | PTS | ||
37 |
HUGO PROULX
DRUMMONDVILLE VOLTIGEURS C |
265 | 446 | |
38 |
ROBIN BOUCHARD
GRANBY BISONS W |
258 | 264 | |
39 |
MARC LEGAULT
SHAWINIGAN CATARACTES G |
155 | - | |
40 |
PATRICK CLÉMENT
CHICOUTIMI SAGUENEENS D |
141 | 22 | |
41 |
STÉPHANE MÉNARD
ST-HYACINTHE LASER G |
143 | - | |
42 |
SHANE DOIRON
HULL OLYMPIQUES D |
363 | 189 | |
43 |
PIERRE SANDKE
LAVAL TITAN D |
76 | 4 | |
44 |
ALAIN SERAFINI
VICTORIAVILLE TIGRES D |
- | - | |
45 |
JEAN-MARTIN MORIN
LONGUEUIL COLLEGE-FRANCAIS C |
341 | 269 | |
46 |
NICOLAS TURMEL
TROIS-RIVIERES DRAVEURS C |
133 | 88 | |
47 |
YAN VIGNEAULT
VICTORIAVILLE TIGRES W |
84 | 22 | |
48 |
MARTIN GIRONNE
BEAUPORT HARFANGS D |
50 | 23 | |
ROUND #5 |
GP | PTS | ||
49 |
DANY MICHAUD
LAVAL TITAN D |
140 | 18 | |
50 |
BRUNO DURAND
LONGUEUIL COLLEGE-FRANCAIS W |
10 | 1 | |
51 |
PAUL DAIGNEAULT
ST-JEAN LYNX D |
33 | - | |
52 |
CARL WISEMAN
CHICOUTIMI SAGUENEENS W |
109 | 53 | |
53 |
DAVID DESNOYERS
ST-HYACINTHE LASER D |
268 | 103 | |
54 |
STEFAN SIMOES
HULL OLYMPIQUES C |
289 | 279 | |
55 |
YANNICK FRÉCHETTE
LAVAL TITAN W |
179 | 104 | |
56 |
LOUIS BERNARD
DRUMMONDVILLE VOLTIGEURS D |
229 | 128 | |
57 |
MARTIN LAROCHELLE
LONGUEUIL COLLEGE-FRANCAIS W |
195 | 81 | |
58 |
MARTIN BARRIAULT
TROIS-RIVIERES DRAVEURS D |
5 | - | |
59 |
PAUL MACDONALD
HULL OLYMPIQUES D |
75 | 10 | |
60 |
ÉRIC MINEAU
BEAUPORT HARFANGS W |
31 | 7 | |
ROUND #6 |
GP | PTS | ||
61 |
YVES LOUBIER
DRUMMONDVILLE VOLTIGEURS G |
29 | - | |
62 |
NORMAND GUAY
LAVAL TITAN W |
- | - | |
63 |
LOUIS PEDNEAULT
ST-JEAN LYNX G |
1 | - | |
64 |
PATRICK LÉGARÉ
TROIS-RIVIERES DRAVEURS W |
- | - | |
65 |
FRÉDÉRIC RENAUD
TROIS-RIVIERES DRAVEURS G |
1 | - | |
66 |
MARTIN LAÎTRE
VICTORIAVILLE TIGRES W |
169 | 28 | |
67 |
CRAIG MACINNIS
LAVAL TITAN D |
2 | - | |
68 |
ÉRIC JOYAL
SHAWINIGAN CATARACTES D |
162 | 19 | |
69 |
JACQUES BLOUIN
LONGUEUIL COLLEGE-FRANCAIS D |
177 | 49 | |
70 |
STEVE GOSSELIN
CHICOUTIMI SAGUENEENS D |
287 | 293 | |
71 |
PATRICK GRISÉ
GRANBY BISONS C |
279 | 199 | |
72 |
CHRISTIAN FELLI
BEAUPORT HARFANGS D |
- | - | |
ROUND #7 |
GP | PTS | ||
73 |
STEVE BOUCHARD
CHICOUTIMI SAGUENEENS W |
- | - | |
74 |
MARTIN TRUDEL
GRANBY BISONS D |
272 | 49 | |
75 |
DAVE TREMBLAY
CHICOUTIMI SAGUENEENS C |
264 | 265 | |
76 |
PAUL MCKENNA
ST-JEAN LYNX C |
43 | 2 | |
77 |
MICHAEL BAZINET
ST-HYACINTHE LASER C |
20 | 7 | |
78 |
MARTIN BEAUCHAMP
HULL OLYMPIQUES C |
142 | 112 | |
79 |
DOMINIQUE DUCHARME
LAVAL TITAN C |
- | - | |
80 |
PASCAL TRÉPANIER
HULL OLYMPIQUES D |
252 | 164 | |
81 |
ÉRIC DESROCHERS
LONGUEUIL COLLEGE-FRANCAIS G |
11 | - | |
82 |
PHIL ARCHAMBAULT
TROIS-RIVIERES DRAVEURS W |
- | - | |
83 |
RICHARD AIMONETTO
VICTORIAVILLE TIGRES C |
177 | 113 | |
84 |
DAVID PICARD
BEAUPORT HARFANGS C |
- | - | |
ROUND #8 |
GP | PTS | ||
85 |
SYLVAIN LAPOINTE
HULL OLYMPIQUES D |
153 | 38 | |
86 |
BRIAN MCCARTHY
LAVAL TITAN C |
- | - | |
87 |
STEVE LAPOINTE
ST-HYACINTHE LASER W |
46 | 12 | |
88 |
DOMINIC BIBEAU
CHICOUTIMI SAGUENEENS W |
- | - | |
89 |
DOMINIC GRANDMAISON
VICTORIAVILLE TIGRES D |
229 | 59 | |
90 |
JOËL BRASSARD
HULL OLYMPIQUES D |
74 | 10 | |
91 |
MARC BEAUCAGE
LAVAL TITAN C |
294 | 325 | |
92 |
FRÉDÉRICK LEFEBVRE
SHAWINIGAN CATARACTES C |
2 | - | |
93 |
JOCELYN LANGLOIS
GRANBY BISONS W |
282 | 293 | |
94 |
IAN-PIERRE HEBERT
TROIS-RIVIERES DRAVEURS C |
- | - | |
95 |
STEVE LAROUCHE
VICTORIAVILLE TIGRES D |
- | - | |
96 |
BRUNO VALIÈRE
BEAUPORT HARFANGS W |
- | - | |
ROUND #9 |
GP | PTS | ||
97 |
MARTIN BOLDUC
DRUMMONDVILLE VOLTIGEURS W |
- | - | |
98 |
JEAN-SÉBASTIEN BOITEAU
GRANBY BISONS W |
48 | 3 | |
99 |
ÉRIC PRÉVOST
ST-JEAN LYNX W |
- | - | |
100 |
FRÉDÉRIC BOCK
GRANBY BISONS D |
- | - | |
101 |
MARCELLO FABRIZI
ST-HYACINTHE LASER D |
31 | 9 | |
102 |
MARTIN BOCK
HULL OLYMPIQUES D |
- | - | |
103 |
BENOÎT LAROSE
LAVAL TITAN D |
300 | 223 | |
104 |
MARTIN MATTE
SHAWINIGAN CATARACTES D |
- | - | |
105 |
JUSTIN FILION
LONGUEUIL COLLEGE-FRANCAIS C |
24 | 3 | |
106 |
MARC THIBEAULT
TROIS-RIVIERES DRAVEURS D |
151 | 19 | |
107 |
BRUNO DUCHARME
VICTORIAVILLE TIGRES G |
44 | - | |
108 |
MARQUIS MATHIEU
BEAUPORT HARFANGS C |
168 | 142 | |
ROUND #10 |
GP | PTS | ||
109 |
KARL TANGUAY
DRUMMONDVILLE VOLTIGEURS D |
1 | - | |
110 |
STEVE HUARD
GRANBY BISONS W |
- | - | |
111 |
MARTIN LACHANCE
ST-JEAN LYNX W |
- | - | |
112 |
EMMANUEL GRISÉ
CHICOUTIMI SAGUENEENS W |
- | - | |
113 |
DAVID BERGERON
LONGUEUIL COLLEGE-FRANCAIS D |
- | - | |
114 |
CHRISTIAN JACQUES
HULL OLYMPIQUES G |
- | - | |
115 |
DANIEL THIBAULT
LAVAL TITAN W |
- | - | |
116 |
SÉBASTIEN MOREAU
SHAWINIGAN CATARACTES D |
61 | 9 | |
117 |
VAL PASSARELLI
LONGUEUIL COLLEGE-FRANCAIS C |
- | - | |
118 |
MARTIN CARON
TROIS-RIVIERES DRAVEURS W |
61 | 16 | |
119 |
STÉPHANE LANGLOIS
ST-HYACINTHE LASER G |
3 | - | |
120 |
STEVE HARVEY
BEAUPORT HARFANGS C |
- | - | |
ROUND #11 |
GP | PTS | ||
121 |
MARK HAMOND
DRUMMONDVILLE VOLTIGEURS D |
- | - | |
122 |
GUY PROVENCHER
GRANBY BISONS W |
- | - | |
123 |
CRAIG PRIOR
ST-JEAN LYNX C |
17 | 3 | |
124 |
SYLVAIN RODRIGUE
CHICOUTIMI SAGUENEENS G |
178 | - | |
125 |
ÉRIC MORIN
ST-HYACINTHE LASER W |
- | - | |
126 |
HUGO BÉDARD
HULL OLYMPIQUES W |
1 | - | |
127 |
FRANÇOIS LEBLANC
LAVAL TITAN G |
69 | - | |
128 |
JEAN-FRANÇOIS JOMPHE
SHAWINIGAN CATARACTES C |
177 | 227 | |
129 |
ROBIN BOULIANNE
LONGUEUIL COLLEGE-FRANCAIS C |
2 | - | |
130 |
STÉPHANE LEDUC
TROIS-RIVIERES DRAVEURS G |
- | - | |
131 |
MICHEL ROY
VICTORIAVILLE TIGRES D |
- | - | |
132 |
GUILLAUME MORIN
BEAUPORT HARFANGS G |
- | - | |
ROUND #12 |
GP | PTS | ||
133 |
FRANÇOIS LEROUX
DRUMMONDVILLE VOLTIGEURS W |
86 | 98 | |
134 |
FRÉDÉRICK LABELLE
GRANBY BISONS D |
6 | 1 | |
135 |
ANDRÉ BINETTE
ST-JEAN LYNX G |
- | - | |
136 |
PIERRE DUFOUR
CHICOUTIMI SAGUENEENS D |
- | - | |
137 |
MARTIN BOISSONEAULT
ST-HYACINTHE LASER G |
- | - | |
138 |
PIERRE JULIEN
HULL OLYMPIQUES C |
- | - | |
139 |
ALEXIS ROBIDOUX
LAVAL TITAN W |
- | - | |
140 |
PATRICK LAROSE
SHAWINIGAN CATARACTES D |
36 | 5 | |
141 |
TRENT MANN
LONGUEUIL COLLEGE-FRANCAIS G |
- | - | |
142 |
DAVID PAQUET
TROIS-RIVIERES DRAVEURS D |
- | - | |
143 |
BRUNO MORIN
VICTORIAVILLE TIGRES C |
- | - | |
144 |
DAVID BOUDREAU
BEAUPORT HARFANGS W |
40 | 21 | |
ROUND #13 |
GP | PTS | ||
145 |
STÉPHANE DUGAL
DRUMMONDVILLE VOLTIGEURS D |
105 | 42 | |
146 |
JAN CÔTÉ
GRANBY BISONS W |
- | - | |
147 |
STÉPHANE NOISEUX
ST-JEAN LYNX D |
- | - | |
149 |
JEAN-LUC GUAY
ST-HYACINTHE LASER C |
1 | - | |
150 |
ÉRIC MESSIER
HULL OLYMPIQUES D |
218 | 78 | |
151 |
ERIC TAMARO
LAVAL TITAN D |
- | - | |
152 |
SERGE VAILLANCOURT
SHAWINIGAN CATARACTES D |
- | - | |
153 |
BENOIT DESCHAMPS
LONGUEUIL COLLEGE-FRANCAIS D |
- | - | |
154 |
JOEL LAVOIE
TROIS-RIVIERES DRAVEURS W |
- | - | |
155 |
MARTIN RIOUX
VICTORIAVILLE TIGRES W |
- | - | |
ROUND #14 |
GP | PTS | ||
157 |
PASCAL BEAUCHAMP
DRUMMONDVILLE VOLTIGEURS D |
- | - | |
158 |
FRANÇOIS BOUCHARD
GRANBY BISONS D |
- | - | |
159 |
RICHARD LAFRANCE
ST-JEAN LYNX W |
- | - | |
160 |
KEVENS PRIMARD
CHICOUTIMI SAGUENEENS W |
- | - | |
161 |
DOMINIC MEUNIER
ST-HYACINTHE LASER D |
1 | - | |
162 |
NICK DYHR
HULL OLYMPIQUES G |
10 | - | |
163 |
JEAN-FRANÇOIS PICARD
LAVAL TITAN W |
89 | 17 | |
164 |
ÉRIC LÉTOURNEAU
SHAWINIGAN CATARACTES C |
12 | - | |
165 |
STEVE FORCIER
LONGUEUIL COLLEGE-FRANCAIS W |
- | - | |
166 |
SERGE KIOPINI
TROIS-RIVIERES DRAVEURS D |
- | - | |
167 |
SYLVAIN CORMIER
VICTORIAVILLE TIGRES D |
56 | 3 | |
168 |
BRUNO LAJEUNESSE
BEAUPORT HARFANGS W |
186 | 54 | |
ROUND #15 |
GP | PTS | ||
169 |
JONATHAN GERVAIS
DRUMMONDVILLE VOLTIGEURS G |
- | - | |
170 |
DOMINIC FONTAINE
GRANBY BISONS C |
- | - | |
171 |
PASCAL RICHER
ST-JEAN LYNX W |
- | - | |
173 |
STAN MELANSON
ST-HYACINTHE LASER D |
181 | 53 | |
174 |
DANY DUBÉ
HULL OLYMPIQUES W |
- | - | |
175 |
DAVE KLASNICK
LAVAL TITAN C |
- | - | |
176 |
ÉRIC DESCHÊNES
SHAWINIGAN CATARACTES W |
- | - | |
177 |
JEAN-SÉBASTIEN GRÉGOIRE
LONGUEUIL COLLEGE-FRANCAIS D |
- | - | |
179 |
YVES AMYOT
VICTORIAVILLE TIGRES G |
- | - | |
180 |
ANDRÉ BLANCHETTE
BEAUPORT HARFANGS C |
- | - | |
ROUND #16 |
GP | PTS | ||
182 |
MARC-FRANÇOIS PERREAULT
GRANBY BISONS G |
- | - | |
183 |
ÉRIC LAFRANCE
ST-JEAN LYNX D |
65 | 2 | |
185 |
MARC-ANTOINE FRENETTE
ST-HYACINTHE LASER W |
- | - | |
186 |
BRIAN ROGGER
HULL OLYMPIQUES C |
38 | 8 | |
188 |
DANIEL TRUDEAU
SHAWINIGAN CATARACTES G |
- | - | |
191 |
PAUL-ÉMILE EXANTUS
VICTORIAVILLE TIGRES C |
114 | 60 | |
192 |
PETER FERRARO
BEAUPORT HARFANGS W |
- | - | |
ROUND #17 |
GP | PTS | ||
194 |
MARK TUMMILLO
GRANBY BISONS G |
- | - | |
195 |
STEVE CÔTÉ
ST-JEAN LYNX G |
- | - | |
197 |
ÉRIC MAROIS
ST-HYACINTHE LASER W |
- | - | |
198 |
JON MAHONEY
HULL OLYMPIQUES W |
- | - | |
203 |
JOCELYN LACHAPELLE
VICTORIAVILLE TIGRES W |
- | - | |
204 |
CHRIS FERRARO
BEAUPORT HARFANGS C |
- | - | |
ROUND #18 |
GP | PTS | ||
210 |
RICK GAUVREAU
HULL OLYMPIQUES D |
- | - | |
215 |
MARK WHEATON
VICTORIAVILLE TIGRES D |
- | - | |
216 |
SYLVAIN BLONDEAU
BEAUPORT HARFANGS W |
- | - | |
ROUND #19 |
GP | PTS | ||
222 |
JOE CALLAGHAN
HULL OLYMPIQUES D |
- | - | |
227 |
ALAIN JOURNET
VICTORIAVILLE TIGRES D |
- | - | |
228 |
SÉBASTIEN LAPOINTE
BEAUPORT HARFANGS W |
- | - | |
ROUND #20 |
GP | PTS | ||
239 |
JACQUES MARTIN
VICTORIAVILLE TIGRES C |
- | - | |
240 |
MATTHEW BARNABY
BEAUPORT HARFANGS W |
186 | 197 |
POSITION
LHJMQ ENTRY DRAFT 1990
| |
TOTAL | |
DEFENSEMEN | 68 |
WINGERS | 60 |
WINGERS | 43 |
GOALIES | 26 |
TOTAL | 197 |
ORIGIN
LHJMQ ENTRY DRAFT 1990
| |||
NB | |||
CANADA | 185 | ||
QUEBEC | 168 | ||
NOVA SCOTIA | 6 | ||
ONTARIO | 6 | ||
NEW-BRUNSWICK | 4 | ||
ALBERTA | 1 | ||
UNITED STATES | 11 | ||
MASSACHUSETTS | 3 | ||
CONNECTICUT | 2 | ||
ILLINOIS | 2 | ||
NEW YORK | 2 | ||
MISSOURI | 1 | ||
PENNSYLVANIA | 1 | ||
FRANCE | 1 |
TEAMS
LHJMQ ENTRY DRAFT 1990
| ||
NB | ||
OLYMPIQUES | 21 | |
HARFANGS | 19 | |
TITAN | 18 | |
TIGRES | 18 | |
BISONS | 17 | |
LASER | 17 | |
LYNX | 17 | |
COLLEGE-FRANCAIS | 16 | |
DRAVEURS | 15 | |
CATARACTES | 14 | |
SAGUENEENS | 13 | |
VOLTIGEURS | 12 |