LIST
LHJMQ ENTRY DRAFT 1980
| ||||
ROUND #1 |
GP | PTS | ||
1 |
VICTOR CORMIER
SOREL ÉPERVIERS D |
223 | 78 | |
2 |
YVES COURTEAU
LAVAL VOISINS W |
308 | 442 | |
3 |
JOCELYN GAUVREAU
HULL OLYMPIQUES D |
250 | 243 | |
4 |
RÉJEAN VIGNOLA
SHAWINIGAN CATARACTES C |
191 | 269 | |
5 |
BILLY CAMPBELL
MONTREAL JUNIOR D |
309 | 355 | |
6 |
DANIEL CAMPEAU
SHERBROOKE CASTORS C |
233 | 332 | |
7 |
STEPHEN FULTON
HULL OLYMPIQUES D |
228 | 124 | |
8 |
SYLVAIN CHARLAND
SHAWINIGAN CATARACTES W |
194 | 179 | |
9 |
LUC DUFOUR
CHICOUTIMI SAGUENEENS C |
155 | 249 | |
ROUND #2 |
GP | PTS | ||
10 |
DANIEL LAMIRANDE
TROIS-RIVIERES DRAVEURS W |
190 | 113 | |
11 |
STEVEN WOODBURN
SHAWINIGAN CATARACTES D |
295 | 122 | |
12 |
DAVID CHARBONNEAU
SOREL ÉPERVIERS C |
157 | 33 | |
13 |
BENOIT DOUCET
HULL OLYMPIQUES C |
221 | 346 | |
14 |
SYLVAIN DUPONT
LAVAL VOISINS W |
96 | 56 | |
15 |
DAVID PRETTY
QUEBEC REMPARTS W |
97 | 22 | |
16 |
ALAIN ROBICHAUD
LAVAL VOISINS W |
203 | 192 | |
17 |
JOE BERTUCCI
MONTREAL JUNIOR W |
155 | 58 | |
18 |
DANIEL COURCY
TROIS-RIVIERES DRAVEURS W |
81 | 68 | |
ROUND #3 |
GP | PTS | ||
19 |
SYLVAIN ROY
HULL OLYMPIQUES D |
161 | 52 | |
20 |
ALAN BREMNER
LAVAL VOISINS D |
144 | 66 | |
21 |
JEFF HAMILTON
CHICOUTIMI SAGUENEENS C |
40 | 79 | |
22 |
PAUL LÉVESQUE
QUEBEC REMPARTS D |
208 | 64 | |
23 |
YVES LAPOINTE
SHAWINIGAN CATARACTES W |
141 | 168 | |
24 |
NELSON ÉTHIER
HULL OLYMPIQUES W |
58 | 8 | |
25 |
ROBERT LEBRUN
MONTREAL JUNIOR W |
225 | 258 | |
26 |
CHRISTIAN BRADETTE
SHAWINIGAN CATARACTES D |
4 | 2 | |
27 |
ALAIN GILBERT
SHERBROOKE CASTORS W |
193 | 173 | |
ROUND #4 |
GP | PTS | ||
28 |
BENOIT CHABOT
LAVAL VOISINS D |
191 | 82 | |
29 |
GUY CHARTRAND
CHICOUTIMI SAGUENEENS G |
97 | 1 | |
30 |
ANDRÉ VILLENEUVE
CHICOUTIMI SAGUENEENS D |
217 | 207 | |
31 |
MICHEL THERRIEN
QUEBEC REMPARTS D |
227 | 122 | |
32 |
RICHARD GAGNÉ
SOREL ÉPERVIERS D |
195 | 87 | |
33 |
JEAN-PAUL LARIVIÈRE
QUEBEC REMPARTS W |
195 | 110 | |
34 |
JACQUES SYLVESTRE
SOREL ÉPERVIERS C |
237 | 311 | |
35 |
MARC LEMAY
QUEBEC REMPARTS D |
248 | 91 | |
36 |
DANIEL NOISEUX
QUEBEC REMPARTS D |
12 | 1 | |
ROUND #5 |
GP | PTS | ||
37 |
ALAIN RICHARD
SHAWINIGAN CATARACTES D |
201 | 177 | |
38 |
WHITNEY RICHARDSON
SHERBROOKE CASTORS W |
216 | 157 | |
39 |
MARC BRISEBOIS
SOREL ÉPERVIERS W |
220 | 207 | |
42 |
MARIO DESLAURIERS
SHAWINIGAN CATARACTES W |
34 | 2 | |
43 |
SYLVAIN LAFLAMME
HULL OLYMPIQUES C |
58 | 26 | |
44 |
DENIS DORÉ
CHICOUTIMI SAGUENEENS W |
206 | 219 | |
45 |
STAN HENNIGAR
LAVAL VOISINS D |
91 | 39 | |
ROUND #6 |
GP | PTS | ||
47 |
PAUL BOUTILIER
SHERBROOKE CASTORS D |
186 | 186 | |
48 |
ALAN SOMMERVILLE
SHERBROOKE CASTORS D |
93 | 52 | |
49 |
PAUL GAGNÉ
CHICOUTIMI SAGUENEENS W |
296 | 468 | |
50 |
MARIO GOSSELIN
SHAWINIGAN CATARACTES G |
196 | 13 | |
51 |
BERTHOL LAVOIE
LAVAL VOISINS G |
52 | 2 | |
53 |
ALAIN PILON
HULL OLYMPIQUES W |
67 | 21 | |
54 |
ROBERT CARON
MONTREAL JUNIOR D |
4 | 1 | |
ROUND #7 |
GP | PTS | ||
55 |
MARCEL BOULIANE
MONTREAL JUNIOR D |
34 | 13 | |
58 |
MICHEL CRISPIN
LAVAL VOISINS W |
140 | 95 | |
59 |
BOBBY MORMINA
SHAWINIGAN CATARACTES C |
113 | 132 | |
60 |
ARMEL PARISÉE
CHICOUTIMI SAGUENEENS D |
296 | 112 | |
61 |
LOUIS LARIVIÈRE
SOREL ÉPERVIERS D |
6 | - | |
62 |
BERTRAND MARSEILLE
SHERBROOKE CASTORS D |
2 | - | |
63 |
GILLES TREMBLAY
QUEBEC REMPARTS G |
71 | 2 | |
ROUND #8 |
GP | PTS | ||
64 |
MARIO LEBLANC
MONTREAL JUNIOR C |
63 | 40 | |
66 |
HILTON RUGGLES
LAVAL VOISINS W |
230 | 290 | |
70 |
GUY VERREAULT
CHICOUTIMI SAGUENEENS D |
8 | 12 | |
ROUND #9 |
GP | PTS | ||
73 |
MAURICE ROY
HULL OLYMPIQUES W |
190 | 96 | |
74 |
RICHARD LINTEAU
QUEBEC REMPARTS W |
189 | 161 | |
76 |
PATRICK DUNN
TROIS-RIVIERES DRAVEURS W |
210 | 148 | |
78 |
BRENT BAXTER
SOREL ÉPERVIERS W |
78 | 14 | |
79 |
BRUNO TROINI
LAVAL VOISINS W |
210 | 201 | |
80 |
LUC POTVIN
SHAWINIGAN CATARACTES C |
44 | - | |
ROUND #10 |
GP | PTS | ||
82 |
GERARD GALLANT
SHERBROOKE CASTORS W |
239 | 411 | |
84 |
RON CHOULES
HULL OLYMPIQUES W |
228 | 224 | |
85 |
CLAUDE VIENNEAU
MONTREAL JUNIOR W |
66 | 17 | |
86 |
MARC HAMELIN
SHAWINIGAN CATARACTES G |
59 | 3 | |
87 |
DANIEL ROY
LAVAL VOISINS C |
224 | 214 | |
89 |
MARIO PARADIS
TROIS-RIVIERES DRAVEURS D |
260 | 187 | |
90 |
DAN BURROWS
CORNWALL ROYALS G |
- | - | |
ROUND #11 |
GP | PTS | ||
94 |
CLAUDE VILGRAIN
LAVAL VOISINS W |
228 | 270 | |
97 |
TODD BUTLER
HULL OLYMPIQUES D |
19 | 4 | |
99 |
MARK NASH
SHERBROOKE CASTORS W |
71 | 5 | |
ROUND #12 |
GP | PTS | ||
100 |
MICHEL LACASSE
LAVAL VOISINS C |
210 | 288 | |
102 |
JALI WAHLSTEN
MONTREAL JUNIOR C |
63 | 69 | |
106 |
EUGENIO ROSAURI
HULL OLYMPIQUES G |
64 | 1 | |
107 |
ANDRÉ MARTEL
TROIS-RIVIERES DRAVEURS G |
5 | - | |
ROUND #13 |
GP | PTS | ||
110 |
CLAUDE VERRET
TROIS-RIVIERES DRAVEURS C |
246 | 559 | |
114 |
MIKE FAFARD
SHERBROOKE CASTORS W |
149 | 147 | |
117 |
DALE ELLIOTT
LAVAL VOISINS D |
42 | 4 | |
ROUND #14 |
GP | PTS | ||
122 |
MICHEL BACON
MONTREAL JUNIOR D |
14 | 3 | |
126 |
GUY BOUCHARD
QUEBEC REMPARTS D |
40 | 1 | |
ROUND #15 |
GP | PTS | ||
129 |
SYLVAIN LANDRY
TROIS-RIVIERES DRAVEURS D |
243 | 100 | |
132 |
SYLVAIN ROY
LAVAL VOISINS G |
29 | - | |
ROUND #16 |
GP | PTS | ||
143 |
CARL BILODEAU
CHICOUTIMI SAGUENEENS D |
26 | 2 | |
ROUND #17 |
GP | PTS | ||
145 |
NICKEY GIAMPERSA
LAVAL VOISINS W |
46 | 6 | |
153 |
ANDRÉ MARTIN
MONTREAL JUNIOR D |
110 | 38 | |
ROUND #18 |
GP | PTS | ||
156 |
STÉPHANE LEFEBVRE
CHICOUTIMI SAGUENEENS W |
82 | 64 | |
ROUND #19 |
GP | PTS | ||
165 |
MAURICE CAMIRÉ
TROIS-RIVIERES DRAVEURS D |
1 | - | |
ROUND #20 |
GP | PTS | ||
177 |
ROCH CHOLETTE
CHICOUTIMI SAGUENEENS G |
7 | - | |
ROUND #21 |
GP | PTS | ||
181 |
JEAN-FRANÇOIS CROMP
TROIS-RIVIERES DRAVEURS G |
14 | - | |
ROUND #23 |
GP | PTS | ||
205 |
ALAIN ST-ARNAUD
CHICOUTIMI SAGUENEENS D |
197 | 60 | |
207 |
MARC DUFORD
SHERBROOKE CASTORS D |
35 | 11 | |
ROUND #24 |
GP | PTS | ||
212 |
MARIO COLLARD
SHERBROOKE CASTORS C |
23 | 1 |
POSITION
LHJMQ ENTRY DRAFT 1980
| |
TOTAL | |
DEFENSEMEN | 36 |
WINGERS | 34 |
WINGERS | 16 |
GOALIES | 11 |
TOTAL | 97 |
ORIGIN
LHJMQ ENTRY DRAFT 1980
| |||
NB | |||
CANADA | 95 | ||
QUEBEC | 87 | ||
NOVA SCOTIA | 3 | ||
ONTARIO | 3 | ||
NEW-BRUNSWICK | 1 | ||
PRINCE EDWARD ISLAND | 1 | ||
FINLAND | 1 | ||
HAITI | 1 |
TEAMS
LHJMQ ENTRY DRAFT 1980
| ||
NB | ||
VOISINS | 16 | |
SAGUENEENS | 12 | |
OLYMPIQUES | 11 | |
CATARACTES | 11 | |
CASTORS | 11 | |
JUNIOR | 10 | |
REMPARTS | 9 | |
DRAVEURS | 9 | |
ÉPERVIERS | 7 | |
ROYALS | 1 |