LIST
OHL ENTRY DRAFT 2008
| ||||
ROUND #1 |
GP | PTS | ||
1 |
JOHN MCFARLAND
SUDBURY WOLVES W |
242 | 206 | |
2 |
GREG MCKEGG
ERIE OTTERS C |
293 | 292 | |
3 |
STEVEN SHIPLEY
OWEN SOUND ATTACK C |
368 | 289 | |
4 |
ERIK GUDBRANSON
KINGSTON FRONTENACS D |
160 | 86 | |
5 |
RYAN SPOONER
PETERBOROUGH PETES C |
248 | 270 | |
6 |
RYAN O'CONNOR
BARRIE COLTS D |
352 | 225 | |
7 |
TYLER TOFFOLI
OTTAWA 67S W |
293 | 380 | |
8 |
DEVANTE SMITH-PELLY
MISSISSAUGA ST. MICHAEL'S MAJORS W |
231 | 193 | |
9 |
TYLER SEGUIN
PLYMOUTH WHALERS C |
144 | 199 | |
10 |
BRANDON SAAD
SAGINAW SPIRIT W |
127 | 160 | |
11 |
GREGG SUTCH
SARNIA STING W |
299 | 93 | |
12 |
CODY MCNAUGHTON
GUELPH STORM W |
337 | 171 | |
13 |
CHRISTIAN THOMAS
LONDON KNIGHTS W |
256 | 282 | |
14 |
FREDDIE HAMILTON
NIAGARA ICEDOGS W |
309 | 296 | |
15 |
SAM CARRICK
BRAMPTON BATTALION C |
295 | 183 | |
16 |
KEVIN BAILIE
OSHAWA GENERALS G |
139 | - | |
17 |
CAM FOWLER
WINDSOR SPITFIRES D |
74 | 69 | |
18 |
BROCK BEUKEBOOM
SAULT STE-MARIE GREYHOUNDS D |
304 | 89 | |
19 |
STEPHEN SILAS
BELLEVILLE BULLS D |
368 | 171 | |
20 |
JEFF SKINNER
KITCHENER RANGERS W |
147 | 174 | |
ROUND #2 |
GP | PTS | ||
1 |
NICK QUINN
SUDBURY WOLVES D |
113 | 36 | |
2 |
JOE BASARABA
ERIE OTTERS W |
- | - | |
3 |
DEREK HARTWICK
OTTAWA 67S D |
259 | 37 | |
4 |
TYLER MORT
KINGSTON FRONTENACS D |
198 | 23 | |
5 |
JEFF BRAITHWAITE
PETERBOROUGH PETES D |
228 | 74 | |
6 |
ZAC DALPE
PLYMOUTH WHALERS C |
- | - | |
7 |
PIETER SCHINKELSHOEK
OTTAWA 67S W |
92 | 13 | |
8 |
RILEY BRACE
MISSISSAUGA ST. MICHAEL'S MAJORS W |
352 | 269 | |
9 |
DAVID QUESNELE
PETERBOROUGH PETES W |
266 | 79 | |
10 |
JON-PAUL ANDERSON
MISSISSAUGA ST. MICHAEL'S MAJORS G |
274 | 8 | |
11 |
DAVID MAZUREK
BARRIE COLTS C |
112 | 28 | |
12 |
DAVID SEARLE
GUELPH STORM D |
46 | 5 | |
13 |
JOHN CARLSON
LONDON KNIGHTS D |
73 | 98 | |
14 |
SHAYNE ROVER
NIAGARA ICEDOGS D |
298 | 48 | |
15 |
CHARLES SARAULT
KINGSTON FRONTENACS C |
355 | 272 | |
16 |
AUSTIN WATSON
WINDSOR SPITFIRES W |
287 | 241 | |
17 |
JOHN PARKER
SAGINAW SPIRIT C |
- | - | |
18 |
MATT KRUG
OWEN SOUND ATTACK D |
- | - | |
19 |
MYLES DOAN
OWEN SOUND ATTACK W |
296 | 81 | |
20 |
J.P. LABARDO
GUELPH STORM C |
304 | 130 | |
21 |
AARON PEARCE
PETERBOROUGH PETES W |
- | - | |
ROUND #3 |
GP | PTS | ||
1 |
STEVEN BEYERS
SUDBURY WOLVES W |
217 | 212 | |
2 |
ALEX ALEARDI
KITCHENER RANGERS W |
345 | 241 | |
3 |
CHRIS BROWN
OWEN SOUND ATTACK W |
55 | 3 | |
4 |
DEREK FROATS
KINGSTON FRONTENACS W |
150 | 45 | |
5 |
CHRIS BUONOMO
PETERBOROUGH PETES D |
264 | 47 | |
6 |
DREW COLLINSON
SUDBURY WOLVES W |
8 | - | |
7 |
JAKE CARDWELL
SUDBURY WOLVES D |
319 | 131 | |
8 |
JOSEPH CRAMAROSSA
MISSISSAUGA ST. MICHAEL'S MAJORS C |
286 | 157 | |
9 |
JON MERRILL
PLYMOUTH WHALERS D |
- | - | |
10 |
STEPHEN JOHNS
WINDSOR SPITFIRES D |
- | - | |
11 |
CAMERON WIND
BRAMPTON BATTALION D |
319 | 77 | |
12 |
JARED KNIGHT
LONDON KNIGHTS W |
297 | 243 | |
13 |
MICHAEL SGARBOSSA
BARRIE COLTS C |
286 | 304 | |
14 |
MARK VISENTIN
NIAGARA ICEDOGS G |
205 | 6 | |
15 |
BRANDEN EDEN
BRAMPTON BATTALION C |
59 | 6 | |
16 |
JOHN PADULO
KINGSTON FRONTENACS W |
179 | 48 | |
17 |
DYLAN IMPENS
SAGINAW SPIRIT C |
- | - | |
18 |
RYAN HANES
OTTAWA 67S D |
310 | 43 | |
19 |
DYLAN FITZE
SAGINAW SPIRIT W |
70 | 15 | |
20 |
ALEX CORD
MISSISSAUGA ST. MICHAEL'S MAJORS D |
208 | 33 | |
ROUND #4 |
GP | PTS | ||
1 |
STEVE GLEESON
WINDSOR SPITFIRES G |
9 | - | |
2 |
SCOTT HOWE
BELLEVILLE BULLS W |
118 | 14 | |
3 |
KEEVIN CUTTING
OWEN SOUND ATTACK D |
370 | 85 | |
4 |
DALTON SMITH
OTTAWA 67S W |
237 | 123 | |
5 |
SHAYNE RHYNO
SARNIA STING W |
6 | - | |
6 |
DEAN PAWLACZYK
BARRIE COLTS W |
102 | 9 | |
7 |
ZACH SHAPIRO
OSHAWA GENERALS D |
- | - | |
8 |
BRANDON ARCHIBALD
SAULT STE-MARIE GREYHOUNDS D |
294 | 88 | |
9 |
MARK JONES
ERIE OTTERS W |
- | - | |
10 |
MATT BRAUN
SAGINAW SPIRIT D |
15 | 1 | |
11 |
MITCH DUNNING
SARNIA STING D |
37 | - | |
12 |
SHAWN CROWLEY
MISSISSAUGA ST. MICHAEL'S MAJORS D |
- | - | |
13 |
JARRED TINORDI
LONDON KNIGHTS D |
136 | 38 | |
14 |
COLIN GREELEY
SAGINAW SPIRIT G |
- | - | |
15 |
PHIL LANE
BRAMPTON BATTALION W |
194 | 116 | |
16 |
STEFAN HERRINGTON
KINGSTON FRONTENACS C |
- | - | |
17 |
MIKE BORKOWSKI
SAULT STE-MARIE GREYHOUNDS W |
- | - | |
18 |
KEVIN CLARE
ERIE OTTERS D |
- | - | |
19 |
CHASE BALISY
LONDON KNIGHTS W |
- | - | |
20 |
BRANDEN MORRIS
KITCHENER RANGERS D |
116 | 17 | |
ROUND #5 |
GP | PTS | ||
1 |
MICHAEL CAPICOTTO
SUDBURY WOLVES W |
- | - | |
2 |
ADAM SCULLY
ERIE OTTERS G |
- | - | |
3 |
RYAN MACLEAN
SAULT STE-MARIE GREYHOUNDS C |
76 | 8 | |
4 |
KYLE FLEMINGTON
SAGINAW SPIRIT D |
117 | 4 | |
5 |
TREVOR PACKARD
PETERBOROUGH PETES W |
- | - | |
6 |
MITCH BENNETT
BARRIE COLTS W |
117 | 12 | |
7 |
BRENDAN MCLESKEY
PLYMOUTH WHALERS W |
- | - | |
8 |
MITCH ZION
SARNIA STING C |
- | - | |
9 |
BRANDON STEWART
BELLEVILLE BULLS W |
2 | - | |
10 |
DEREK VAN NESS
WINDSOR SPITFIRES D |
- | - | |
11 |
ADAM CLENDENING
LONDON KNIGHTS D |
- | - | |
12 |
DYLAN WOOD
GUELPH STORM W |
8 | 1 | |
13 |
BROCK HIGGS
KINGSTON FRONTENACS C |
- | - | |
14 |
JESSE BEAMISH
NIAGARA ICEDOGS C |
- | - | |
15 |
CURTIS WATSON
BRAMPTON BATTALION D |
- | - | |
16 |
DANIEL ZWEEP
OWEN SOUND ATTACK W |
256 | 29 | |
17 |
STUART BROWNELL
ERIE OTTERS D |
- | - | |
18 |
BRENDAN CHILDERLEY
SAULT STE-MARIE GREYHOUNDS W |
303 | 60 | |
19 |
NATHAN CHIARLITTI
SARNIA STING D |
335 | 90 | |
20 |
CHRISTOPHER MCDOUGALL
KITCHENER RANGERS G |
- | - | |
ROUND #6 |
GP | PTS | ||
1 |
DALTON MCGRATH
BARRIE COLTS G |
25 | - | |
2 |
TYLER MCCARTHY
ERIE OTTERS D |
58 | 8 | |
3 |
REAL CORMIER
BRAMPTON BATTALION G |
- | - | |
4 |
LUKE LUKE
KINGSTON FRONTENACS C |
- | - | |
5 |
RYAN DONOHOE
PETERBOROUGH PETES C |
- | - | |
6 |
ROBBIE HALL
SARNIA STING D |
- | - | |
7 |
JACK CAMPBELL
WINDSOR SPITFIRES G |
109 | 5 | |
8 |
ERIC BOUCHARD
MISSISSAUGA ST. MICHAEL'S MAJORS D |
- | - | |
9 |
AUSTIN LEVI
PLYMOUTH WHALERS D |
321 | 104 | |
10 |
CODY ALCOCK
BELLEVILLE BULLS C |
253 | 114 | |
11 |
CHRIS LUGOSI
OWEN SOUND ATTACK W |
- | - | |
12 |
FRANCIS MENARD
GUELPH STORM W |
285 | 175 | |
13 |
KYLE PALMIERI
GUELPH STORM W |
- | - | |
14 |
NIK KNEZIC
NIAGARA ICEDOGS D |
35 | 1 | |
15 |
BRANDON ALDERSON
SARNIA STING W |
273 | 161 | |
16 |
ADAM RITCHIE
KITCHENER RANGERS C |
- | - | |
17 |
CHRIS STUART
SUDBURY WOLVES D |
- | - | |
18 |
ADAM VANDERSLUIS
SAULT STE-MARIE GREYHOUNDS W |
- | - | |
19 |
ALEXANDER GUPTILL
BRAMPTON BATTALION C |
- | - | |
20 |
MIKE MORRISON
KITCHENER RANGERS G |
151 | 5 | |
ROUND #7 |
GP | PTS | ||
1 |
GREG TRICHILO
SUDBURY WOLVES W |
63 | 3 | |
2 |
CONNOR MACLEOD
ERIE OTTERS W |
- | - | |
3 |
TYLER BRYDEN
OSHAWA GENERALS W |
- | - | |
4 |
COREY DUROCHER
KINGSTON FRONTENACS W |
203 | 97 | |
5 |
JORDAN WARREN
OWEN SOUND ATTACK W |
- | - | |
6 |
DARREN ARCHIBALD
BARRIE COLTS W |
221 | 205 | |
7 |
ANDREW CRESCENZI
KITCHENER RANGERS C |
217 | 98 | |
8 |
DYLAN SNEATH
MISSISSAUGA ST. MICHAEL'S MAJORS D |
- | - | |
9 |
SCOTT WEDGEWOOD
PLYMOUTH WHALERS G |
152 | 5 | |
10 |
MITCH GILLAM
PETERBOROUGH PETES G |
- | - | |
11 |
BRETT CATTO
BELLEVILLE BULLS W |
51 | 3 | |
12 |
JOEL VIENNEAU
GUELPH STORM G |
86 | 2 | |
13 |
TANNER GARRICK
BELLEVILLE BULLS C |
- | - | |
14 |
LANDON NOEL
LONDON KNIGHTS G |
- | - | |
15 |
EVAN ACCETTURA
BRAMPTON BATTALION D |
- | - | |
16 |
DREW BERKEL
OSHAWA GENERALS W |
1 | - | |
17 |
JAMIE OLEKSIAK
SAGINAW SPIRIT D |
79 | 36 | |
18 |
MARSHALL FOX
SAULT STE-MARIE GREYHOUNDS D |
30 | 2 | |
19 |
DYLAN GODDARD
BELLEVILLE BULLS W |
19 | 2 | |
20 |
MIKE HAWKRIGG
OTTAWA 67S C |
- | - | |
ROUND #8 |
GP | PTS | ||
1 |
GREGORY SARTORETTO
SUDBURY WOLVES W |
- | - | |
2 |
MICHAEL MERSCH
ERIE OTTERS W |
- | - | |
3 |
DYLAN ANDERSON
OTTAWA 67S C |
75 | 5 | |
4 |
MICHAEL LEMAY
OWEN SOUND ATTACK D |
- | - | |
5 |
DYLAN SOLECKI
PETERBOROUGH PETES W |
- | - | |
6 |
JONATHON AUBERTAIN
SUDBURY WOLVES C |
- | - | |
7 |
CARTER FOGUTH
BARRIE COLTS D |
- | - | |
8 |
MACKENZIE MCAVOY
OSHAWA GENERALS C |
- | - | |
9 |
KEVIN GRAVEL
PLYMOUTH WHALERS D |
- | - | |
10 |
MITCHELL FOX
WINDSOR SPITFIRES W |
2 | 1 | |
11 |
MICHEL GAMACHE
SUDBURY WOLVES D |
- | - | |
12 |
CARLOS AMESTOY
GUELPH STORM C |
51 | 26 | |
13 |
EDDIE SLADE
LONDON KNIGHTS W |
- | - | |
14 |
JOEL FORESTELL
NIAGARA ICEDOGS C |
- | - | |
15 |
IAN WATTERS
BRAMPTON BATTALION W |
176 | 103 | |
16 |
TREVOR HUNT
LONDON KNIGHTS C |
- | - | |
17 |
DANIEL CLAIRMONT
SAGINAW SPIRIT W |
- | - | |
18 |
DAVID ROY
SAULT STE-MARIE GREYHOUNDS W |
- | - | |
19 |
MATT HARRISON
BELLEVILLE BULLS W |
- | - | |
20 |
COLIN MARKISON
KITCHENER RANGERS W |
- | - | |
ROUND #9 |
GP | PTS | ||
1 |
KEVIN LIND
SUDBURY WOLVES D |
- | - | |
2 |
SCOTT MITCHELL
LONDON KNIGHTS W |
- | - | |
3 |
JEFF FLAGLER
OWEN SOUND ATTACK G |
- | - | |
4 |
SEAN LEVAC
OWEN SOUND ATTACK W |
- | - | |
5 |
CODY DONNAY
PETERBOROUGH PETES W |
47 | 10 | |
6 |
WILLIE YANAKEFF
BARRIE COLTS G |
- | - | |
7 |
CHRIS WILLIAMS
OTTAWA 67S D |
- | - | |
8 |
TAYLOR EDWARDS
MISSISSAUGA ST. MICHAEL'S MAJORS G |
2 | - | |
9 |
DANIEL BERNARDI
PLYMOUTH WHALERS D |
- | - | |
10 |
GABE ANTONI
SAGINAW SPIRIT G |
- | - | |
11 |
BOWMAN WEBSTER
SARNIA STING C |
- | - | |
12 |
ASTON ANDERSON
OWEN SOUND ATTACK W |
- | - | |
13 |
CHARLES COOPER
LONDON KNIGHTS D |
1 | - | |
14 |
CAMERON STEWART
NIAGARA ICEDOGS C |
- | - | |
15 |
CONOR MCLOUGHLIN
BRAMPTON BATTALION D |
- | - | |
16 |
RYAN HAMBERG
OSHAWA GENERALS D |
- | - | |
17 |
DANNY CARTER
SAULT STE-MARIE GREYHOUNDS D |
- | - | |
18 |
DAVID MEAD
SAULT STE-MARIE GREYHOUNDS D |
88 | 6 | |
19 |
JAY PELLETIER
BELLEVILLE BULLS G |
- | - | |
20 |
JEFF PAULLEY
KITCHENER RANGERS D |
- | - | |
ROUND #10 |
GP | PTS | ||
1 |
KYLE LEKUN
SUDBURY WOLVES W |
- | - | |
2 |
MITCH CAIN
WINDSOR SPITFIRES W |
- | - | |
3 |
KURTUS THOMPSON
OTTAWA 67S W |
- | - | |
4 |
NATHANIEL DOMAGALA
KINGSTON FRONTENACS D |
- | - | |
5 |
JEFF SWIFT
PETERBOROUGH PETES W |
23 | 1 | |
6 |
ANTHONY DOTCHISON
BARRIE COLTS D |
- | - | |
7 |
CHRISTOPHER LANE
OTTAWA 67S D |
- | - | |
8 |
KYLE BOWMAN
MISSISSAUGA ST. MICHAEL'S MAJORS W |
- | - | |
9 |
DJ HASTINGS
PLYMOUTH WHALERS W |
- | - | |
10 |
MATHEW FOUBERT
KITCHENER RANGERS D |
- | - | |
11 |
SCOTT SOMERVILLE
MISSISSAUGA ST. MICHAEL'S MAJORS D |
- | - | |
12 |
CARSON DUBCHAK
SAULT STE-MARIE GREYHOUNDS W |
244 | 116 | |
13 |
MIKE GUNN
LONDON KNIGHTS D |
- | - | |
14 |
PAUL THOMPSON
NIAGARA ICEDOGS C |
- | - | |
15 |
NICHOLAS HALKIDIS
BRAMPTON BATTALION C |
- | - | |
16 |
ALEX CLEMENTS
OSHAWA GENERALS W |
- | - | |
17 |
RODNEY LALONDE
WINDSOR SPITFIRES D |
- | - | |
18 |
MIKE IACOCCA
SAULT STE-MARIE GREYHOUNDS C |
- | - | |
19 |
JULIAN LUCIANI
BELLEVILLE BULLS D |
173 | 28 | |
20 |
RYAN JOHNSTON
KITCHENER RANGERS D |
- | - | |
ROUND #11 |
GP | PTS | ||
1 |
BRANDON MCINTOSH
NIAGARA ICEDOGS D |
- | - | |
2 |
MITCHELL DAVIS
ERIE OTTERS C |
- | - | |
3 |
MATT DINEEN
OWEN SOUND ATTACK D |
- | - | |
4 |
CHADD EDWARDS
KINGSTON FRONTENACS W |
- | - | |
5 |
RYAN JOHNSON
PETERBOROUGH PETES C |
- | - | |
6 |
EVAN RUTCKYJ
BARRIE COLTS D |
- | - | |
7 |
JEFFREY LIVINGSTON
LONDON KNIGHTS W |
- | - | |
8 |
IAN MACDONALD
MISSISSAUGA ST. MICHAEL'S MAJORS W |
- | - | |
9 |
SEAN MYERS
PLYMOUTH WHALERS C |
8 | 3 | |
10 |
DAVID LAZARUS
SAGINAW SPIRIT C |
- | - | |
11 |
SHAYNE CAMPBELL
SARNIA STING G |
68 | 1 | |
12 |
KURT GOTTSCHALK
GUELPH STORM D |
- | - | |
13 |
DARREL LANE
LONDON KNIGHTS W |
- | - | |
14 |
MAX BOUFFARD
NIAGARA ICEDOGS G |
- | - | |
15 |
ALEX O'NEIL
BRAMPTON BATTALION W |
161 | 13 | |
16 |
EVAN BRUNO
OSHAWA GENERALS W |
- | - | |
17 |
NOLAN KIRLEY
WINDSOR SPITFIRES D |
- | - | |
18 |
ANDY ILES
SAULT STE-MARIE GREYHOUNDS G |
- | - | |
19 |
BRAEDEN CORBETH
BELLEVILLE BULLS C |
114 | 20 | |
20 |
ALEX LIPPINCOTT
KITCHENER RANGERS C |
- | - | |
ROUND #12 |
GP | PTS | ||
1 |
DENIS RESTOULE
SUDBURY WOLVES W |
- | - | |
2 |
MATTHEW SOLOMON
ERIE OTTERS D |
- | - | |
3 |
RYAN PURVIS
OWEN SOUND ATTACK C |
- | - | |
4 |
PATRICK HARRISON
KINGSTON FRONTENACS D |
58 | 3 | |
5 |
TAYLOR BURDEN
BARRIE COLTS W |
- | - | |
6 |
JOSHUA O'KEEFE
BARRIE COLTS D |
- | - | |
7 |
DYLAN HUTTON
OTTAWA 67S C |
- | - | |
8 |
CHRISTOPHER LANGDON
MISSISSAUGA ST. MICHAEL'S MAJORS D |
- | - | |
9 |
BEN HOLTOM
PLYMOUTH WHALERS W |
2 | - | |
10 |
IAN LAVIGNE
KITCHENER RANGERS D |
- | - | |
11 |
BRETT VICKERS
SARNIA STING W |
- | - | |
12 |
HAYDEN MOLEN
GUELPH STORM W |
- | - | |
13 |
WYATT GALLEY
SUDBURY WOLVES G |
- | - | |
14 |
JAMES PURSELL
NIAGARA ICEDOGS C |
- | - | |
15 |
BAIRD KELLY
OWEN SOUND ATTACK G |
- | - | |
16 |
STU HIGGINS
OSHAWA GENERALS C |
- | - | |
17 |
TAYLOR CARMOLA
WINDSOR SPITFIRES D |
- | - | |
18 |
NIK ROMANO
SAULT STE-MARIE GREYHOUNDS C |
7 | 1 | |
19 |
MICHAEL CHRISTOU
BELLEVILLE BULLS C |
- | - | |
20 |
BROCK BARAGAR
KITCHENER RANGERS W |
- | - | |
ROUND #13 |
GP | PTS | ||
1 |
CODY FRASER
SUDBURY WOLVES C |
- | - | |
2 |
ANDREW FETTER
ERIE OTTERS D |
- | - | |
3 |
MARIO PUSKARICH
OWEN SOUND ATTACK C |
- | - | |
4 |
THOMAS SUMI
KINGSTON FRONTENACS C |
- | - | |
5 |
JACOB BAUCHMAN
PETERBOROUGH PETES W |
- | - | |
6 |
CHRIS CHISTE
BARRIE COLTS W |
7 | - | |
7 |
JOE JACKSON
OTTAWA 67S D |
- | - | |
8 |
RYAN MACDOUGALL
MISSISSAUGA ST. MICHAEL'S MAJORS W |
- | - | |
9 |
KARSTEN PANKHURST
PLYMOUTH WHALERS G |
1 | - | |
10 |
JORDAN BAILEY
SAGINAW SPIRIT C |
- | - | |
11 |
JORDAN BENTON
SARNIA STING D |
- | - | |
12 |
KEVIN LOUGH
GUELPH STORM D |
- | - | |
13 |
JAKE UNSWORTH
LONDON KNIGHTS W |
2 | - | |
14 |
BLAKE ERTEL
NIAGARA ICEDOGS W |
- | - | |
15 |
CHRIS RAGUSEO
BRAMPTON BATTALION D |
- | - | |
16 |
KANE ABBIS-MILLS
OSHAWA GENERALS D |
- | - | |
17 |
JEFF STANTON
WINDSOR SPITFIRES W |
- | - | |
18 |
JIM MCNULTY
SAULT STE-MARIE GREYHOUNDS D |
- | - | |
19 |
JAMIE HILL
BELLEVILLE BULLS W |
- | - | |
20 |
SHANE PRINCE
KITCHENER RANGERS W |
277 | 241 | |
ROUND #14 |
GP | PTS | ||
1 |
MICHAEL LUCIFORA
BRAMPTON BATTALION W |
- | - | |
2 |
JOEL BENSON
ERIE OTTERS D |
- | - | |
3 |
TAYLOR LUKASIK
OWEN SOUND ATTACK W |
- | - | |
4 |
MANNY GIALEDAKIS
KINGSTON FRONTENACS W |
- | - | |
5 |
CHARLIE MILLEN
PETERBOROUGH PETES G |
2 | - | |
6 |
TANNER PEARSON
BARRIE COLTS W |
126 | 133 | |
7 |
JAMES WATSON
OTTAWA 67S D |
- | - | |
8 |
DEREK SCHOENMAKERS
MISSISSAUGA ST. MICHAEL'S MAJORS W |
196 | 83 | |
9 |
COLIN MACDONALD
PLYMOUTH WHALERS D |
269 | 49 | |
10 |
JAY LLEWELLYN
SAGINAW SPIRIT W |
- | - | |
11 |
BRENDAN NICHOLSON
SARNIA STING W |
- | - | |
12 |
CAM JUDE
GUELPH STORM C |
- | - | |
13 |
DEREK BROWN
LONDON KNIGHTS D |
- | - | |
14 |
KEITH MAISONVILLE
NIAGARA ICEDOGS D |
28 | - | |
15 |
THANE HELLER
BRAMPTON BATTALION W |
- | - | |
16 |
MATTHEW GALATI
OSHAWA GENERALS W |
- | - | |
17 |
PATRICK MURPHY
WINDSOR SPITFIRES D |
13 | 1 | |
18 |
COREY JACKSON
SAULT STE-MARIE GREYHOUNDS D |
- | - | |
19 |
JAN KAMINSKY
BELLEVILLE BULLS W |
- | - | |
20 |
ERIC DUCHARME
KITCHENER RANGERS C |
- | - | |
ROUND #15 |
GP | PTS | ||
1 |
BRYAN RUST
MISSISSAUGA ST. MICHAEL'S MAJORS W |
- | - | |
2 |
BRYAN JONES
ERIE OTTERS G |
- | - | |
3 |
GARRETT ALLEN
PETERBOROUGH PETES W |
- | - | |
4 |
ELLIOT BURLON
OTTAWA 67S W |
- | - | |
5 |
MATT GELLATLY
SAGINAW SPIRIT C |
- | - | |
6 |
MATT DAVIS
BARRIE COLTS C |
- | - | |
7 |
NOAH NELSON
WINDSOR SPITFIRES W |
- | - | |
8 |
MARC-ALAIN BEGIN
SUDBURY WOLVES C |
- | - | |
9 |
FRANKIE SIMONELLI
PLYMOUTH WHALERS D |
- | - | |
10 |
BRANDON PETRIE
KINGSTON FRONTENACS W |
- | - | |
11 |
JEAN-FRANÇOIS SYLVESTRE
SARNIA STING C |
- | - | |
12 |
TAYLOR CLEMENTS
GUELPH STORM W |
5 | 1 | |
13 |
BRAYDEN MCLEAN
BELLEVILLE BULLS D |
- | - | |
14 |
MATT BALDASSARRA
NIAGARA ICEDOGS W |
59 | 5 | |
15 |
MICHAEL SULLIVAN
BRAMPTON BATTALION D |
- | - | |
16 |
TYLER FERRY
LONDON KNIGHTS D |
179 | 57 | |
17 |
SAVERIO POSA
WINDSOR SPITFIRES D |
259 | 59 | |
18 |
KEVIN BOYLE
SAULT STE-MARIE GREYHOUNDS G |
- | - | |
19 |
JACOB LIPTOK
BELLEVILLE BULLS D |
- | - | |
20 |
DAVID BONDRA
KITCHENER RANGERS W |
- | - |
POSITION
OHL ENTRY DRAFT 2008
| |
TOTAL | |
WINGERS | 114 |
DEFENSEMEN | 98 |
WINGERS | 60 |
GOALIES | 29 |
TOTAL | 301 |
ORIGIN
OHL ENTRY DRAFT 2008
| |||
NB | |||
CANADA | 237 | ||
ONTARIO | 231 | ||
NOVA SCOTIA | 1 | ||
QUEBEC | 1 | ||
SASKATCHEWAN | 1 | ||
UNITED STATES | 63 | ||
MICHIGAN | 19 | ||
NEW YORK | 12 | ||
PENNSYLVANIA | 5 | ||
ILLINOIS | 4 | ||
NEW JERSEY | 4 | ||
WISCONSIN | 3 | ||
GEORGIA | 2 | ||
INDIANA | 2 | ||
CALIFORNIA | 1 | ||
COLORADO | 1 | ||
CONNECTICUT | 1 | ||
FLORIDA | 1 | ||
MARYLAND | 1 | ||
MASSACHUSETTS | 1 | ||
MINNESOTA | 1 | ||
NORTH CAROLINA | 1 | ||
OHIO | 1 | ||
OKLAHOMA | 1 | ||
ITALY | 1 |