LIST
OHL ENTRY DRAFT 2005
| ||||
ROUND #1 |
GP | PTS | ||
1 |
JOHN TAVARES
OSHAWA GENERALS C |
285 | 489 | |
2 |
MARK KATIC
SARNIA STING D |
241 | 167 | |
3 |
ZACK TORQUATO
SAGINAW SPIRIT C |
343 | 339 | |
4 |
LUKE PITHER
KINGSTON FRONTENACS C |
361 | 293 | |
5 |
DREW DOUGHTY
GUELPH STORM D |
218 | 184 | |
6 |
AKIM ALIU
WINDSOR SPITFIRES W |
243 | 180 | |
7 |
BRENDAN SMITH
TORONTO ST. MICHAEL'S MAJORS D |
- | - | |
8 |
BRYAN CAMERON
BELLEVILLE BULLS W |
394 | 386 | |
9 |
NICK PETRECKI
PLYMOUTH WHALERS D |
- | - | |
10 |
ANTHONY PELUSO
ERIE OTTERS W |
281 | 94 | |
11 |
RAY KAUNISTO
SAULT STE-MARIE GREYHOUNDS C |
- | - | |
12 |
LOGAN COUTURE
OTTAWA 67S C |
254 | 315 | |
13 |
BRETT PARNHAM
SUDBURY WOLVES C |
267 | 218 | |
14 |
MATT SMYTH
BRAMPTON BATTALION W |
169 | 55 | |
15 |
BLAKE PARLETT
BARRIE COLTS D |
345 | 125 | |
16 |
ZACH HARNDEN
PETERBOROUGH PETES W |
331 | 176 | |
17 |
JORDAN SKELLETT
MISSISSAUGA ICEDOGS W |
295 | 216 | |
18 |
MICHAEL PELECH
KITCHENER RANGERS D |
266 | 185 | |
19 |
JOSH BAILEY
OWEN SOUND ATTACK W |
207 | 189 | |
20 |
COREY SYVRET
LONDON KNIGHTS D |
330 | 101 | |
ROUND #2 |
GP | PTS | ||
21 |
ANTHONY SOBOCZYNSKI
SAGINAW SPIRIT W |
111 | 21 | |
22 |
KYLE TRONT
SARNIA STING W |
142 | 31 | |
23 |
TOM CRAIG
SAGINAW SPIRIT C |
120 | 17 | |
24 |
DARYL BORDEN
KINGSTON FRONTENACS G |
111 | 2 | |
25 |
JAMIE ARNIEL
GUELPH STORM C |
285 | 209 | |
26 |
ROBERT BORTUZZO
WINDSOR SPITFIRES D |
165 | 60 | |
27 |
ADAM ZAMEC
TORONTO ST. MICHAEL'S MAJORS W |
207 | 48 | |
28 |
MICHAEL NEAL
BELLEVILLE BULLS W |
191 | 35 | |
29 |
CHRIS TERRY
PLYMOUTH WHALERS W |
299 | 335 | |
30 |
NICK PALMIERI
ERIE OTTERS W |
252 | 172 | |
31 |
BRAD PAWLOWSKI
OSHAWA GENERALS W |
45 | 2 | |
32 |
PAT DALEY
OTTAWA 67S W |
321 | 217 | |
33 |
GEOFF GUIMOND
SUDBURY WOLVES W |
71 | 1 | |
34 |
JUSTIN LEVAC
BRAMPTON BATTALION W |
134 | 61 | |
35 |
JASON MCDONOUGH
PETERBOROUGH PETES W |
102 | 16 | |
36 |
TYLER SHELDRAKE
PETERBOROUGH PETES W |
131 | 16 | |
37 |
JOE GAYNOR
PLYMOUTH WHALERS W |
316 | 105 | |
38 |
YVES BASTIEN
KITCHENER RANGERS W |
266 | 89 | |
39 |
DANIEL LOMBARDI
SARNIA STING W |
196 | 89 | |
40 |
LEIGH SALTERS
GUELPH STORM W |
298 | 94 | |
ROUND #3 |
GP | PTS | ||
41 |
DALE MITCHELL
OSHAWA GENERALS W |
356 | 361 | |
42 |
DAN KELLY
KITCHENER RANGERS D |
272 | 99 | |
43 |
GEROME GIUDICE
SUDBURY WOLVES W |
244 | 91 | |
44 |
ANDREW WILSON
KINGSTON FRONTENACS W |
52 | 5 | |
45 |
DOUG LEAVERTON
GUELPH STORM D |
- | - | |
46 |
TREY HIGGINS
WINDSOR SPITFIRES D |
- | - | |
47 |
A.J. STURGES
PETERBOROUGH PETES D |
- | - | |
48 |
CARL ANDREWS
BELLEVILLE BULLS D |
3 | - | |
49 |
CHAD BEAL
PLYMOUTH WHALERS C |
5 | 2 | |
50 |
JORDAN NOLAN
ERIE OTTERS C |
278 | 157 | |
51 |
BRETT PIERCEY
KINGSTON FRONTENACS D |
- | - | |
52 |
STEVEN TARASUK
OTTAWA 67S D |
291 | 148 | |
53 |
JUSTIN VAIVE
SUDBURY WOLVES W |
- | - | |
54 |
JOSH MOES
SAULT STE-MARIE GREYHOUNDS W |
283 | 107 | |
55 |
DANIEL MINOR
BARRIE COLTS W |
30 | 3 | |
56 |
STEVE LOCK
PETERBOROUGH PETES C |
112 | 25 | |
57 |
DREW SCHIESTEL
MISSISSAUGA ICEDOGS D |
264 | 132 | |
58 |
MATTHEW MESZAROS
KITCHENER RANGERS C |
- | - | |
59 |
MARCUS CARROLL
OWEN SOUND ATTACK C |
331 | 190 | |
60 |
JOE PLECKAITIS
OTTAWA 67S W |
316 | 148 | |
ROUND #4 |
GP | PTS | ||
61 |
MATT SEEGMILLER
OSHAWA GENERALS D |
192 | 31 | |
62 |
MICHAEL MCGURK
TORONTO ST. MICHAEL'S MAJORS D |
269 | 35 | |
63 |
ANDREW LOVEROCK
MISSISSAUGA ICEDOGS G |
212 | 8 | |
64 |
JEREMY SMITH
PLYMOUTH WHALERS G |
141 | 2 | |
65 |
GRANT MCGEE
SAULT STE-MARIE GREYHOUNDS W |
180 | 59 | |
66 |
DEREK SZASZ
KINGSTON FRONTENACS D |
- | - | |
67 |
SAM GAGNER
LONDON KNIGHTS C |
69 | 147 | |
68 |
MIKE MURPHY
BELLEVILLE BULLS G |
160 | 8 | |
69 |
LEO JENNER
PLYMOUTH WHALERS D |
276 | 56 | |
70 |
KEVIN HUDES
WINDSOR SPITFIRES W |
142 | 53 | |
71 |
TYLER TAYLOR
OSHAWA GENERALS W |
231 | 49 | |
72 |
ADAM SPONSELLER
OWEN SOUND ATTACK C |
- | - | |
73 |
TYLER ARPS
SAULT STE-MARIE GREYHOUNDS W |
78 | 4 | |
74 |
BRAD ALBERT
BRAMPTON BATTALION D |
266 | 56 | |
75 |
HARRY YOUNG
GUELPH STORM D |
321 | 62 | |
76 |
DUSTIN EKELMAN
SAGINAW SPIRIT W |
206 | 48 | |
77 |
TREVOR CANN
PETERBOROUGH PETES G |
204 | 6 | |
78 |
JIM HUTCHINSON
BARRIE COLTS W |
- | - | |
79 |
RUSS BROWNELL
OWEN SOUND ATTACK G |
14 | - | |
80 |
CORBIN CRAWFORD
LONDON KNIGHTS D |
147 | 33 | |
ROUND #5 |
GP | PTS | ||
81 |
MATTHEW REIS
KINGSTON FRONTENACS W |
42 | 2 | |
82 |
CODY GOLOUBEF
SARNIA STING D |
- | - | |
83 |
EVAN ZYCH
KITCHENER RANGERS D |
- | - | |
84 |
CONNOR MCFARLANE
SARNIA STING W |
- | - | |
85 |
KORY NAGY
OSHAWA GENERALS C |
224 | 87 | |
86 |
JOHN KURTZ
WINDSOR SPITFIRES W |
261 | 146 | |
87 |
ZANE NEILY
GUELPH STORM C |
9 | 1 | |
88 |
KYLE ATKINS
BELLEVILLE BULLS D |
- | - | |
89 |
STEVAN MANOJLOVIC
MISSISSAUGA ICEDOGS C |
67 | 5 | |
90 |
THEO RUTH
PETERBOROUGH PETES D |
- | - | |
91 |
MIKE QUESNELE
SAULT STE-MARIE GREYHOUNDS D |
326 | 175 | |
92 |
TRISTIN LLEWELLYN
SAGINAW SPIRIT D |
- | - | |
93 |
BRETT EAGLESON
KITCHENER RANGERS W |
3 | - | |
94 |
COLBY COHEN
BRAMPTON BATTALION D |
- | - | |
95 |
DENVER MANDERSON
GUELPH STORM C |
21 | 2 | |
96 |
JOSHUA DOMINGUES
OWEN SOUND ATTACK W |
57 | 14 | |
97 |
ANDREW MERRETT
MISSISSAUGA ICEDOGS W |
344 | 130 | |
98 |
SCOTT TIMMINS
KITCHENER RANGERS C |
285 | 209 | |
99 |
C.J. SEVERYN
PLYMOUTH WHALERS W |
- | - | |
100 |
JAKE FISCHER
WINDSOR SPITFIRES G |
37 | - | |
ROUND #6 |
GP | PTS | ||
101 |
PAUL CIANFRINI
BELLEVILLE BULLS D |
271 | 55 | |
102 |
MYLES BARBIERI
KITCHENER RANGERS D |
137 | 7 | |
103 |
CHRIS PONTES
SUDBURY WOLVES D |
8 | - | |
104 |
JUSTIN TAYLOR
KINGSTON FRONTENACS C |
278 | 233 | |
105 |
P.K. SUBBAN
BELLEVILLE BULLS D |
290 | 241 | |
106 |
TRAVIS OLEKSUK
WINDSOR SPITFIRES C |
- | - | |
107 |
SHAWN FRANK
BARRIE COLTS C |
127 | 37 | |
108 |
STEPHEN BLUNDEN
BELLEVILLE BULLS W |
192 | 44 | |
109 |
RYAN HAYES
PLYMOUTH WHALERS C |
154 | 127 | |
110 |
MIKE DALHUISEN
ERIE OTTERS D |
- | - | |
111 |
BEN SMITH
SAULT STE-MARIE GREYHOUNDS G |
- | - | |
112 |
DAVID SCAMURRA
OTTAWA 67S G |
1 | - | |
113 |
LUKE VAN MOERKERKE
LONDON KNIGHTS W |
110 | 18 | |
114 |
KIEFER WEIR
BRAMPTON BATTALION W |
- | - | |
115 |
ERIC LANCIAULT
MISSISSAUGA ICEDOGS D |
- | - | |
116 |
TYLER FORBES
PETERBOROUGH PETES C |
- | - | |
117 |
ERIC TANGRADI
BELLEVILLE BULLS W |
228 | 224 | |
118 |
NICK SPALING
KITCHENER RANGERS C |
213 | 194 | |
119 |
KEVIN CHRISTMAS
BRAMPTON BATTALION D |
83 | 9 | |
120 |
KORY KUIPERS
OWEN SOUND ATTACK W |
- | - | |
ROUND #7 |
GP | PTS | ||
121 |
MASON GROSKOPFE
BARRIE COLTS C |
- | - | |
122 |
KEN PEROFF
BRAMPTON BATTALION D |
279 | 89 | |
123 |
CHRISTOPHER BREEN
SAGINAW SPIRIT D |
264 | 39 | |
124 |
MITCH MOFFATT
OSHAWA GENERALS C |
- | - | |
125 |
PETER STEVENS
KINGSTON FRONTENACS D |
250 | 24 | |
126 |
RYAN BALDWIN
WINDSOR SPITFIRES W |
161 | 31 | |
127 |
ANTHONY TAPPER
TORONTO ST. MICHAEL'S MAJORS C |
148 | 25 | |
128 |
CODY WILSON
BRAMPTON BATTALION D |
- | - | |
129 |
MATT KENNEDY
GUELPH STORM W |
279 | 179 | |
130 |
RYAN HENRY
ERIE OTTERS D |
25 | - | |
131 |
KYLE NEUBER
TORONTO ST. MICHAEL'S MAJORS W |
213 | 31 | |
132 |
KEVIN MOLE
OTTAWA 67S D |
48 | 4 | |
133 |
COREY TAMBLYN
SUDBURY WOLVES C |
- | - | |
134 |
CHRISTIAN STEINGRABER
SARNIA STING D |
138 | 36 | |
135 |
JAMES MCINTOSH
OWEN SOUND ATTACK D |
- | - | |
136 |
KYLE MOORE
LONDON KNIGHTS C |
8 | - | |
137 |
BRYAN COOPER
SAULT STE-MARIE GREYHOUNDS D |
- | - | |
138 |
MATT HANSELL
KITCHENER RANGERS G |
- | - | |
139 |
SCOTT MURPHY
MISSISSAUGA ICEDOGS C |
- | - | |
140 |
RILEY BRAND
PETERBOROUGH PETES D |
92 | 5 | |
ROUND #8 |
GP | PTS | ||
141 |
COREY COWICK
OSHAWA GENERALS W |
268 | 137 | |
142 |
STEVE REESE
SARNIA STING C |
283 | 120 | |
143 |
THOMAS LUCAS
SAGINAW SPIRIT W |
- | - | |
144 |
DARREN GALWAY
KINGSTON FRONTENACS C |
- | - | |
145 |
MATT DAWDY
GUELPH STORM C |
- | - | |
146 |
JEFF AMADIO
WINDSOR SPITFIRES D |
- | - | |
147 |
MATTHEW PASZTOR
MISSISSAUGA ICEDOGS D |
- | - | |
148 |
SCOTT WALLING
BELLEVILLE BULLS C |
- | - | |
149 |
ANTHONY HAYES
PLYMOUTH WHALERS C |
- | - | |
150 |
RICHARD MANLEY
ERIE OTTERS C |
- | - | |
151 |
ANTHONY PERDICARO
SAULT STE-MARIE GREYHOUNDS C |
37 | 4 | |
152 |
JULIAN CIMADAMORE
OTTAWA 67S C |
143 | 57 | |
153 |
JESSE SCHAMOTT
SUDBURY WOLVES D |
- | - | |
154 |
GREG MILLER
BRAMPTON BATTALION C |
- | - | |
155 |
ADAM COURCHAINE
BARRIE COLTS G |
137 | 4 | |
156 |
BRETT THEBERGE
OWEN SOUND ATTACK C |
231 | 151 | |
157 |
ERIC DAOUST
MISSISSAUGA ICEDOGS C |
- | - | |
158 |
TOM FRITSCHE
KITCHENER RANGERS W |
- | - | |
159 |
LANE MACDERMID
OWEN SOUND ATTACK W |
211 | 76 | |
160 |
TAYLOR MURPHY
LONDON KNIGHTS C |
- | - | |
ROUND #9 |
GP | PTS | ||
161 |
MIKE BERGIN
OSHAWA GENERALS D |
- | - | |
162 |
COREY TROPP
SARNIA STING W |
- | - | |
163 |
JOHN ZELENBABA
SAGINAW SPIRIT G |
4 | - | |
164 |
MIKE MAZZULLA
KINGSTON FRONTENACS W |
8 | 1 | |
165 |
KYLE JENDRA
PLYMOUTH WHALERS G |
3 | - | |
166 |
RICHARD GREENOP
WINDSOR SPITFIRES W |
188 | 25 | |
167 |
KYLE FLETCHER
TORONTO ST. MICHAEL'S MAJORS C |
- | - | |
168 |
KEN ALLEN
BELLEVILLE BULLS D |
- | - | |
169 |
BRANDON PERRY
SARNIA STING C |
- | - | |
170 |
LUKE GAZDIC
ERIE OTTERS W |
193 | 72 | |
171 |
MATTHEW THURBER
SAULT STE-MARIE GREYHOUNDS C |
- | - | |
172 |
CRAIG DAWSON
OTTAWA 67S D |
- | - | |
173 |
PAUL DUPONT
SUDBURY WOLVES C |
- | - | |
174 |
ERIC CRAWFORD
BRAMPTON BATTALION G |
- | - | |
175 |
VLADIMIR NIKIFOROV
BARRIE COLTS W |
210 | 199 | |
176 |
JAKE LAPLANTE
PETERBOROUGH PETES D |
176 | 17 | |
177 |
DAWSON SMITH
MISSISSAUGA ICEDOGS D |
- | - | |
178 |
ALLEN DILLON
KITCHENER RANGERS C |
- | - | |
179 |
MATT D'HOLLANDER
TORONTO ST. MICHAEL'S MAJORS C |
- | - | |
180 |
KEVIN KAPALKA
LONDON KNIGHTS G |
- | - | |
ROUND #10 |
GP | PTS | ||
181 |
BRYAN RUFENACH
OSHAWA GENERALS D |
- | - | |
182 |
MIKE CIESLAK
SARNIA STING C |
- | - | |
183 |
SCOTT ZACHARIAS
SAGINAW SPIRIT G |
- | - | |
184 |
ROBERT KAY
KINGSTON FRONTENACS C |
- | - | |
185 |
PATRICK LEONARD
GUELPH STORM W |
- | - | |
186 |
MARCO MAGGIO
WINDSOR SPITFIRES W |
72 | 6 | |
187 |
LOUIE CAPORUSSO
TORONTO ST. MICHAEL'S MAJORS W |
- | - | |
188 |
DEVIN MANTHA
BELLEVILLE BULLS C |
- | - | |
189 |
VINCENT LOVERDE
PLYMOUTH WHALERS D |
- | - | |
190 |
SHAYNE TAYLOR
ERIE OTTERS C |
82 | 20 | |
191 |
CHRIS MACKINNON
SAULT STE-MARIE GREYHOUNDS W |
279 | 287 | |
192 |
PAT CAMPBELL
OTTAWA 67S D |
19 | - | |
193 |
BRENDAN SOLEY
SUDBURY WOLVES C |
- | - | |
194 |
JAMES VAN RIEMSDYK
BRAMPTON BATTALION W |
- | - | |
195 |
JAKE KISAC
BARRIE COLTS D |
- | - | |
196 |
ZACH FARRIS
PETERBOROUGH PETES W |
- | - | |
197 |
AUSTIN SABER
WINDSOR SPITFIRES C |
- | - | |
198 |
ADAM SIKORA
KITCHENER RANGERS C |
- | - | |
199 |
ADAM HURLEY
TORONTO ST. MICHAEL'S MAJORS D |
- | - | |
200 |
SHANE BAINBRIDGE
LONDON KNIGHTS W |
- | - | |
ROUND #11 |
GP | PTS | ||
201 |
MICHAEL SORRENTI
OSHAWA GENERALS C |
- | - | |
202 |
LOUKE OAKLEY
SARNIA STING C |
- | - | |
203 |
DANIEL CHAPMAN
SUDBURY WOLVES D |
- | - | |
204 |
MICHAEL BUDD
OTTAWA 67S C |
- | - | |
205 |
KEVIN SHATTENKIRK
GUELPH STORM D |
- | - | |
206 |
REID ACTON
WINDSOR SPITFIRES W |
- | - | |
207 |
MICHAEL MORISSETTE
TORONTO ST. MICHAEL'S MAJORS G |
- | - | |
208 |
MICHAEL COLWILL
BELLEVILLE BULLS C |
- | - | |
209 |
FRANK GRZESZCZAK
PLYMOUTH WHALERS D |
106 | 34 | |
210 |
ALEX RADOJCIC
ERIE OTTERS D |
- | - | |
211 |
NICK BORG
SAULT STE-MARIE GREYHOUNDS C |
- | - | |
212 |
JORDAN GALLEA
OTTAWA 67S D |
37 | 6 | |
213 |
MICHAEL SWICK
SUDBURY WOLVES G |
27 | 1 | |
214 |
CONOR O'DONNELL
BRAMPTON BATTALION W |
227 | 84 | |
215 |
ALEX YARDY
BARRIE COLTS D |
- | - | |
216 |
DUSTIJN FUMMERTON
PETERBOROUGH PETES W |
- | - | |
217 |
ADAM LITTLE
SAGINAW SPIRIT D |
- | - | |
218 |
BRENDAN LYNCH
KITCHENER RANGERS D |
- | - | |
219 |
DAVID KOLOMATIS
OWEN SOUND ATTACK D |
206 | 115 | |
220 |
REGGIE TRACCITTO
LONDON KNIGHTS D |
217 | 71 | |
ROUND #12 |
GP | PTS | ||
221 |
TAVIS HOLDEN
OSHAWA GENERALS W |
- | - | |
222 |
SHAWN WOOD
SARNIA STING D |
- | - | |
223 |
IAN MEAGHER
SAGINAW SPIRIT W |
- | - | |
224 |
AUSTIN VERGE
KINGSTON FRONTENACS D |
29 | 4 | |
225 |
JEFF HAYES
GUELPH STORM C |
268 | 98 | |
226 |
JACOB WRIGHT
WINDSOR SPITFIRES C |
- | - | |
227 |
NICK CIAMPINI
TORONTO ST. MICHAEL'S MAJORS D |
2 | - | |
228 |
IAN COLE
BELLEVILLE BULLS D |
- | - | |
229 |
KAINE GELDART
PLYMOUTH WHALERS W |
256 | 103 | |
230 |
KYLE RAMSAY
ERIE OTTERS C |
20 | 2 | |
231 |
DYLAN TICE
SAULT STE-MARIE GREYHOUNDS D |
- | - | |
232 |
ALLAN CAMPBELL
OTTAWA 67S W |
- | - | |
233 |
MIKE BODLEY
SUDBURY WOLVES W |
- | - | |
234 |
JORDAN HARDY
BRAMPTON BATTALION C |
5 | - | |
235 |
GEORGE LOVATSIS
BARRIE COLTS C |
162 | 54 | |
236 |
CHRISTOPHER BORGES
PETERBOROUGH PETES D |
- | - | |
237 |
ANDREW COX
MISSISSAUGA ICEDOGS C |
- | - | |
238 |
DAN MORRISON
KITCHENER RANGERS G |
- | - | |
239 |
ZAK RAY
OWEN SOUND ATTACK W |
5 | - | |
240 |
BRIAN MOLLOY
LONDON KNIGHTS D |
- | - | |
ROUND #13 |
GP | PTS | ||
241 |
SEAN PERKINS
OSHAWA GENERALS G |
2 | - | |
242 |
JONATHON MCQUEEN
SARNIA STING G |
- | - | |
243 |
CRAIG RAINSBERRY
SAGINAW SPIRIT C |
- | - | |
244 |
BRETT PETRIE
KINGSTON FRONTENACS D |
- | - | |
245 |
TYLER MELANCON
GUELPH STORM W |
207 | 103 | |
246 |
ANDREW ENGELAGE
WINDSOR SPITFIRES G |
159 | 5 | |
247 |
JOEL STEEVES
TORONTO ST. MICHAEL'S MAJORS C |
- | - | |
248 |
CHRIS AZZANO
BELLEVILLE BULLS G |
- | - | |
249 |
BRETT VALLIQUETTE
PLYMOUTH WHALERS W |
116 | 22 | |
250 |
SAMUEL COYNE
ERIE OTTERS C |
1 | - | |
251 |
BRAD DICANDIA
SAULT STE-MARIE GREYHOUNDS W |
- | - | |
252 |
MAX STRANG
OTTAWA 67S G |
- | - | |
253 |
MIKE CUDMORE
SUDBURY WOLVES C |
- | - | |
254 |
JEFF HENDERSON
BRAMPTON BATTALION C |
- | - | |
255 |
JOSHUA RUBENSCHUH
BARRIE COLTS W |
- | - | |
256 |
MITCH CALLIEU
PETERBOROUGH PETES C |
- | - | |
257 |
JAMIE HOWARD
MISSISSAUGA ICEDOGS W |
4 | 1 | |
258 |
NICK HOLMBERG
SAULT STE-MARIE GREYHOUNDS D |
- | - | |
259 |
ANDREW SHORKEY
OWEN SOUND ATTACK D |
57 | 3 | |
260 |
GERMAN TSATSURA
LONDON KNIGHTS G |
- | - | |
ROUND #14 |
GP | PTS | ||
261 |
MATT JENNINGS
OSHAWA GENERALS W |
- | - | |
262 |
ERIC RUBINO
SARNIA STING C |
- | - | |
263 |
NIGEL WILLIAMS
SAGINAW SPIRIT D |
140 | 103 | |
264 |
WES ANNIS
KINGSTON FRONTENACS G |
- | - | |
265 |
DANIEL MCCARTHY
GUELPH STORM C |
- | - | |
266 |
ADAM VERBEEM
WINDSOR SPITFIRES C |
- | - | |
267 |
JUSTIN CRAWFORD
TORONTO ST. MICHAEL'S MAJORS D |
- | - | |
268 |
DANNY LOUCKS
BELLEVILLE BULLS D |
- | - | |
269 |
TREVOR NILL
PLYMOUTH WHALERS C |
- | - | |
270 |
DREW WEARING
ERIE OTTERS D |
- | - | |
271 |
JOSH ROBINSON
SAULT STE-MARIE GREYHOUNDS G |
- | - | |
272 |
DAMIAN CROSS
OTTAWA 67S C |
- | - | |
273 |
MATTHEW GOLANSKI
SUDBURY WOLVES W |
- | - | |
274 |
CORY SHODY
BRAMPTON BATTALION G |
- | - | |
275 |
JOSH MRAKIC
BARRIE COLTS G |
- | - | |
276 |
MATTHEW ALLARD-BUFFET
LONDON KNIGHTS W |
- | - | |
277 |
MICHAEL FOLKES
MISSISSAUGA ICEDOGS D |
- | - | |
278 |
BRIAN HARRISON
KITCHENER RANGERS D |
- | - | |
279 |
DAN STANISZ
OWEN SOUND ATTACK D |
- | - | |
280 |
BRETT ASHTON
LONDON KNIGHTS W |
- | - | |
ROUND #15 |
GP | PTS | ||
281 |
GRANT CLARK
OSHAWA GENERALS G |
- | - | |
282 |
KYLE BENOIT
SAGINAW SPIRIT W |
- | - | |
283 |
CONNOR SMEE
SAGINAW SPIRIT C |
1 | - | |
284 |
DAVID JOHNSON
KINGSTON FRONTENACS W |
2 | - | |
285 |
MATT DIMINIE
GUELPH STORM C |
- | - | |
286 |
KEVIN QUINCEY
WINDSOR SPITFIRES D |
- | - | |
287 |
SEBASTIEN GEOFFRION
BRAMPTON BATTALION C |
- | - | |
288 |
JEREMY FRANKLIN
BELLEVILLE BULLS C |
- | - | |
289 |
JOHN CHAYKA
PLYMOUTH WHALERS C |
- | - | |
290 |
JONATHAN HULL
ERIE OTTERS G |
2 | - | |
291 |
MIKE NEDILSKY
SAULT STE-MARIE GREYHOUNDS W |
- | - | |
292 |
JULIEN DEMERS
OTTAWA 67S D |
239 | 129 | |
293 |
DANIEL FRAWLEY
SUDBURY WOLVES W |
- | - | |
294 |
JORDAN DUFF
BRAMPTON BATTALION D |
- | - | |
295 |
RYAN SCHNELL
BARRIE COLTS C |
31 | 6 | |
296 |
BRANDON TIMM
OTTAWA 67S C |
- | - | |
297 |
SHAYNE THOMPSON
MISSISSAUGA ICEDOGS C |
- | - | |
298 |
GREG ZAVITZ
LONDON KNIGHTS W |
12 | - | |
299 |
MATT CLUNE
OWEN SOUND ATTACK D |
- | - | |
300 |
ADAM STEADMAN
LONDON KNIGHTS C |
- | - |
POSITION
OHL ENTRY DRAFT 2005
| |
TOTAL | |
DEFENSEMEN | 91 |
WINGERS | 90 |
WINGERS | 88 |
GOALIES | 31 |
TOTAL | 300 |
ORIGIN
OHL ENTRY DRAFT 2005
| |||
NB | |||
CANADA | 245 | ||
ONTARIO | 233 | ||
ALBERTA | 1 | ||
MANITOBA | 1 | ||
QUEBEC | 1 | ||
SASKATCHEWAN | 1 | ||
UNITED STATES | 53 | ||
NEW YORK | 10 | ||
MICHIGAN | 9 | ||
ILLINOIS | 6 | ||
PENNSYLVANIA | 6 | ||
NEW JERSEY | 4 | ||
FLORIDA | 2 | ||
OHIO | 2 | ||
WISCONSIN | 2 | ||
ALABAMA | 1 | ||
CONNECTICUT | 1 | ||
GEORGIA | 1 | ||
INDIANA | 1 | ||
MISSISSIPPI | 1 | ||
MISSOURI | 1 | ||
NEBRASKA | 1 | ||
OKLAHOMA | 1 | ||
TENESSEE | 1 | ||
NETHERLANDS | 1 | ||
NIGERIA | 1 |