LIST
OHL ENTRY DRAFT 1998
| ||||
ROUND #1 |
GP | PTS | ||
1 |
JAY HARRISON
BRAMPTON BATTALION D |
260 | 101 | |
2 |
LOU DICKENSON
MISSISSAUGA ICEDOGS C |
349 | 248 | |
3 |
CHRIS EADE
BRAMPTON BATTALION D |
324 | 151 | |
4 |
MARK POPOVIC
TORONTO ST. MICHAEL'S MAJORS D |
280 | 175 | |
5 |
DAN GROWDEN
WINDSOR SPITFIRES D |
296 | 57 | |
6 |
DEREK FOX
SAULT STE-MARIE GREYHOUNDS D |
160 | 29 | |
7 |
AARON MOLNAR
PETERBOROUGH PETES G |
116 | 2 | |
8 |
COREY SABOURIN
SUDBURY WOLVES D |
202 | 37 | |
9 |
CHRIS MINARD
OWEN SOUND PLATERS C |
259 | 180 | |
10 |
JONAH LEROUX
OSHAWA GENERALS C |
344 | 114 | |
11 |
MIKE WEHRSTEDT
KITCHENER RANGERS W |
237 | 142 | |
12 |
BRAD BOYES
ERIE OTTERS W |
287 | 390 | |
13 |
BRETT CLOUTHIER
KINGSTON FRONTENACS W |
211 | 123 | |
14 |
RYAN HARE
SARNIA STING C |
323 | 175 | |
15 |
KRIS VERNARSKY
PLYMOUTH WHALERS C |
283 | 174 | |
16 |
DARRYL BOOTLAND
BARRIE COLTS W |
274 | 285 | |
17 |
BOBBY TURNER
LONDON KNIGHTS D |
280 | 37 | |
18 |
KRIS NEWBURY
BELLEVILLE BULLS C |
349 | 335 | |
19 |
LUKE SELLARS
OTTAWA 67S D |
200 | 119 | |
20 |
MATT ROCK
GUELPH STORM D |
200 | 26 | |
ROUND #2 |
GP | PTS | ||
21 |
TYLER HANCHUCK
BRAMPTON BATTALION D |
331 | 59 | |
22 |
SEBASTIEN SAVAGE
MISSISSAUGA ICEDOGS W |
251 | 120 | |
23 |
LORNE MISITA
BRAMPTON BATTALION C |
179 | 107 | |
24 |
CHRIS BOUCHER
TORONTO ST. MICHAEL'S MAJORS D |
208 | 32 | |
25 |
JOEY SEWELL
WINDSOR SPITFIRES W |
180 | 73 | |
26 |
MORGAN MCCORMICK
KINGSTON FRONTENACS W |
226 | 103 | |
27 |
JAMIE CHAMBERLAIN
PETERBOROUGH PETES W |
257 | 162 | |
28 |
RYAN COURTNEY
WINDSOR SPITFIRES C |
281 | 122 | |
29 |
CORY ROBERTS
OWEN SOUND PLATERS G |
128 | 4 | |
30 |
IAN COURVILLE
OSHAWA GENERALS W |
51 | 19 | |
31 |
MIKE VAILLANCOURT
KITCHENER RANGERS W |
197 | 56 | |
32 |
J.F. PERRAS
ERIE OTTERS G |
210 | 8 | |
33 |
DARRYL THOMSON
KINGSTON FRONTENACS W |
229 | 72 | |
34 |
TYLER COLEMAN
SARNIA STING W |
169 | 36 | |
35 |
KYLE CHAPMAN
PLYMOUTH WHALERS W |
189 | 57 | |
36 |
JERRY CONNELL
BARRIE COLTS W |
274 | 100 | |
37 |
DUSTIN WOOD
PETERBOROUGH PETES D |
283 | 107 | |
38 |
DOUG MACIVER
BELLEVILLE BULLS D |
251 | 54 | |
39 |
MIGUEL DELISLE
OTTAWA 67S C |
357 | 371 | |
40 |
NATHAN HERRINGTON
GUELPH STORM W |
153 | 47 | |
ROUND #3 |
GP | PTS | ||
41 |
JEFF BATEMAN
BRAMPTON BATTALION C |
200 | 196 | |
42 |
CHAD WISEMAN
MISSISSAUGA ICEDOGS W |
213 | 195 | |
43 |
MATT ELLIS
TORONTO ST. MICHAEL'S MAJORS W |
273 | 213 | |
44 |
JOSH LEGGE
BRAMPTON BATTALION D |
211 | 33 | |
45 |
PAUL BALLANTYNE
SAULT STE-MARIE GREYHOUNDS D |
270 | 101 | |
46 |
STEVE NOBILI
ERIE OTTERS C |
48 | 4 | |
47 |
JOHN CILLADI
WINDSOR SPITFIRES D |
66 | 4 | |
48 |
MURRAY MAGILL
SAULT STE-MARIE GREYHOUNDS W |
- | - | |
49 |
JARED NEWMAN
PLYMOUTH WHALERS D |
256 | 65 | |
50 |
JESSE MACLEISH
PETERBOROUGH PETES W |
27 | 4 | |
51 |
T.J. WARKUS
WINDSOR SPITFIRES W |
75 | 53 | |
52 |
MIKE BARRETT
OWEN SOUND PLATERS D |
226 | 51 | |
53 |
JOHN KOZORIZ
OSHAWA GENERALS C |
264 | 185 | |
54 |
RYAN HEALY
SAULT STE-MARIE GREYHOUNDS W |
159 | 74 | |
55 |
BRAD YEO
ERIE OTTERS W |
276 | 179 | |
56 |
MIKE LEIGHTON
WINDSOR SPITFIRES G |
148 | 4 | |
57 |
BRENT SULLIVAN
OWEN SOUND PLATERS C |
200 | 60 | |
58 |
ADAM MUNRO
ERIE OTTERS G |
177 | 8 | |
59 |
MATT NICHOL
BARRIE COLTS C |
4 | - | |
60 |
STEVEN RAWSKI
LONDON KNIGHTS D |
299 | 55 | |
61 |
JUSTIN GRADY
BELLEVILLE BULLS D |
20 | 1 | |
62 |
JEREMY VAN HOOF
OTTAWA 67S D |
221 | 55 | |
63 |
FRANCOIS JOLETTE
GUELPH STORM W |
48 | 6 | |
ROUND #4 |
GP | PTS | ||
64 |
KURT MACSWEYN
BRAMPTON BATTALION W |
245 | 157 | |
65 |
DANNY ARMSTRONG
MISSISSAUGA ICEDOGS D |
60 | 10 | |
66 |
RYAN ARMSTRONG
BRAMPTON BATTALION C |
284 | 155 | |
67 |
DWAYNE BATEMAN
PLYMOUTH WHALERS G |
75 | 1 | |
68 |
TOM KOTSOPOULOS
SUDBURY WOLVES W |
170 | 65 | |
69 |
JASON JASPERS
SUDBURY WOLVES C |
227 | 284 | |
70 |
ART FEMENELLA
PETERBOROUGH PETES D |
- | - | |
71 |
MIKE RENZI
BELLEVILLE BULLS C |
301 | 266 | |
72 |
AARON MACKENZIE
OWEN SOUND PLATERS D |
- | - | |
73 |
STEVE CLARK
OWEN SOUND PLATERS W |
- | - | |
74 |
TRAVIS ALBERS
SARNIA STING W |
66 | 13 | |
75 |
BOBBY NAYLOR
KITCHENER RANGERS C |
59 | 6 | |
76 |
RYAN FRASER
ERIE OTTERS D |
137 | 10 | |
77 |
NATHAN TENNANT
KINGSTON FRONTENACS D |
280 | 95 | |
78 |
TYLER DURHAM
LONDON KNIGHTS W |
127 | 13 | |
79 |
GARRETT MCAINEY
TORONTO ST. MICHAEL'S MAJORS W |
36 | 2 | |
80 |
ED HILL
BARRIE COLTS D |
221 | 72 | |
81 |
BRANDON CULLEN
OSHAWA GENERALS W |
269 | 178 | |
82 |
GEORGE NISTAS
TORONTO ST. MICHAEL'S MAJORS W |
246 | 153 | |
83 |
MIKE GOUGH
TORONTO ST. MICHAEL'S MAJORS W |
- | - | |
84 |
PAUL DAVIES
GUELPH STORM C |
- | - | |
85 |
MATT LECCE
BRAMPTON BATTALION W |
64 | 8 | |
86 |
BLAKE ORR
MISSISSAUGA ICEDOGS D |
100 | 19 | |
ROUND #5 |
GP | PTS | ||
87 |
DAVID CHANT
BRAMPTON BATTALION G |
224 | 7 | |
88 |
CHRIS THALER
MISSISSAUGA ICEDOGS C |
193 | 55 | |
89 |
JEFF MILES
BRAMPTON BATTALION W |
- | - | |
90 |
CORY CAMPBELL
BELLEVILLE BULLS G |
228 | 6 | |
91 |
MATT BÉLANGER
LONDON KNIGHTS W |
40 | 1 | |
92 |
DARCY MORRIS
PETERBOROUGH PETES C |
64 | 10 | |
93 |
BRANDON VERNER
PETERBOROUGH PETES D |
173 | 88 | |
94 |
RYAN BAYLISS
SAULT STE-MARIE GREYHOUNDS W |
- | - | |
95 |
JULIUS HALFKENNY
SARNIA STING D |
153 | 48 | |
96 |
MIKE RUSENSTROM
OSHAWA GENERALS D |
127 | 8 | |
97 |
SAL LETTIERI
KITCHENER RANGERS D |
120 | 30 | |
98 |
JIM MCGILLIVRAY
ERIE OTTERS W |
53 | 2 | |
99 |
SCOTT CAMERON
BARRIE COLTS W |
231 | 192 | |
100 |
COREY BREKELMANS
SARNIA STING D |
213 | 35 | |
101 |
ROB ZEPP
PLYMOUTH WHALERS G |
184 | 3 | |
102 |
SHAWN SNIDER
SAULT STE-MARIE GREYHOUNDS C |
233 | 174 | |
103 |
TIM BRANHAM
BARRIE COLTS D |
204 | 86 | |
104 |
JONATHAN BOONE
OTTAWA 67S W |
28 | 4 | |
105 |
DAN JANCEVSKI
LONDON KNIGHTS D |
234 | 98 | |
106 |
NATHAN ROBINSON
BELLEVILLE BULLS C |
301 | 280 | |
107 |
ZENON KONOPKA
OTTAWA 67S C |
293 | 222 | |
108 |
DEREK WAGAR
GUELPH STORM D |
- | - | |
109 |
RYAN ANDRE
MISSISSAUGA ICEDOGS D |
- | - | |
110 |
BRAD WOODS
BRAMPTON BATTALION D |
203 | 38 | |
ROUND #6 |
GP | PTS | ||
111 |
RAFFI TORRES
BRAMPTON BATTALION W |
199 | 241 | |
112 |
IVAN CURIC
MISSISSAUGA ICEDOGS D |
40 | 2 | |
113 |
JAMES RAMSAY
PLYMOUTH WHALERS W |
176 | 22 | |
114 |
SHAYNE KANYO
KINGSTON FRONTENACS D |
2 | - | |
115 |
FEDOR FEDOROV
WINDSOR SPITFIRES C |
151 | 106 | |
116 |
MATT NEELY
OSHAWA GENERALS D |
3 | - | |
117 |
BRAD SELF
PETERBOROUGH PETES C |
275 | 217 | |
118 |
JOSH KLEIMAN
BELLEVILLE BULLS W |
- | - | |
119 |
BRYAN KAZARIAN
OWEN SOUND PLATERS C |
185 | 115 | |
120 |
DEREK DOLSON
OSHAWA GENERALS G |
161 | 2 | |
121 |
KEVIN PARFREY
BARRIE COLTS D |
17 | 4 | |
122 |
SCOTT NEIL
ERIE OTTERS W |
66 | 10 | |
123 |
ANDREW IANIERO
KINGSTON FRONTENACS W |
273 | 240 | |
124 |
MIKE D'ALESSANDRO
GUELPH STORM G |
71 | 1 | |
125 |
JUSTIN WILLIAMS
PLYMOUTH WHALERS W |
145 | 128 | |
126 |
GERALD MACNEIL
KINGSTON FRONTENACS W |
18 | 1 | |
127 |
VLADIMIR REJEMAN
OWEN SOUND PLATERS D |
- | - | |
128 |
ERIC NAVARRO
KITCHENER RANGERS G |
- | - | |
129 |
DAVE ROBERTSON
OTTAWA 67S D |
- | - | |
130 |
ANDREW YARDY
KITCHENER RANGERS D |
66 | 15 | |
131 |
SCOTT DELLA VEDOVA
BRAMPTON BATTALION G |
62 | 1 | |
132 |
MIKE ABBOTT
MISSISSAUGA ICEDOGS W |
- | - | |
133 |
KRIS MACPHEE
PETERBOROUGH PETES C |
50 | 15 | |
134 |
IAN TURNER
KINGSTON FRONTENACS D |
244 | 62 | |
135 |
GREG AMADIO
OTTAWA 67S D |
- | - | |
ROUND #7 |
GP | PTS | ||
136 |
RICHARD KEARNS
BRAMPTON BATTALION W |
120 | 30 | |
137 |
ADAM KENNEL
MISSISSAUGA ICEDOGS W |
- | - | |
138 |
PATRICK SHARP
PETERBOROUGH PETES C |
- | - | |
139 |
MIKE BENVENUTI
TORONTO ST. MICHAEL'S MAJORS G |
- | - | |
140 |
BLAIR GRENNIER
WINDSOR SPITFIRES C |
- | - | |
141 |
PATRICK DROUILLARD
SAULT STE-MARIE GREYHOUNDS G |
- | - | |
142 |
MIKE WHEELIHAN
PETERBOROUGH PETES C |
- | - | |
143 |
KEVIN BEAUMONT
SUDBURY WOLVES W |
35 | 2 | |
144 |
DAN JORDAN
SUDBURY WOLVES C |
- | - | |
145 |
MARK MCRAE
KITCHENER RANGERS D |
- | - | |
146 |
MATTHEW MCRAE
KITCHENER RANGERS C |
- | - | |
147 |
DEREK MCDONALD
ERIE OTTERS W |
22 | 5 | |
148 |
KRZYSZTOF WIECKOWSKI
KINGSTON FRONTENACS C |
- | - | |
149 |
NICK POLICELLI
BELLEVILLE BULLS D |
290 | 68 | |
150 |
DAN SMITH
BELLEVILLE BULLS D |
- | - | |
151 |
BEN VANDERKLOK
BARRIE COLTS G |
41 | 1 | |
152 |
BILL RUGGIERO
LONDON KNIGHTS G |
22 | - | |
153 |
SEAN COSTIGAN
BELLEVILLE BULLS W |
- | - | |
154 |
JUSTIN THICKINS
OTTAWA 67S D |
- | - | |
155 |
RYAN RASMUSSEN
TORONTO ST. MICHAEL'S MAJORS D |
40 | 2 | |
156 |
MATTHEW COLLATON
MISSISSAUGA ICEDOGS G |
- | - | |
157 |
BLAIR MCLAUGHLIN
BRAMPTON BATTALION C |
48 | 5 | |
ROUND #8 |
GP | PTS | ||
158 |
CAM MCLAUGHLIN
BRAMPTON BATTALION D |
78 | 8 | |
159 |
MARK MAXWELL
MISSISSAUGA ICEDOGS W |
- | - | |
160 |
STEVE HILDEBRAND
WINDSOR SPITFIRES D |
- | - | |
161 |
ANDY HILBERT
WINDSOR SPITFIRES W |
- | - | |
162 |
DAMIR BRUJIC
TORONTO ST. MICHAEL'S MAJORS D |
- | - | |
163 |
MARK MURPHY
SAULT STE-MARIE GREYHOUNDS D |
- | - | |
164 |
SEBASTIEN LAPLANTE
SUDBURY WOLVES G |
2 | - | |
165 |
JASON JENSEN
OWEN SOUND PLATERS G |
- | - | |
166 |
T.J. REYNOLDS
OSHAWA GENERALS D |
198 | 27 | |
167 |
TIIM FEWSTER
KITCHENER RANGERS G |
- | - | |
168 |
JOHN SABO
ERIE OTTERS C |
- | - | |
169 |
JASON CASSELLS
OWEN SOUND PLATERS W |
- | - | |
170 |
SHAWN SUMMERFIELD
SARNIA STING D |
- | - | |
171 |
KEVIN DALLMAN
GUELPH STORM D |
295 | 283 | |
172 |
RYAN KORDERAS
BARRIE COLTS C |
- | - | |
173 |
DAN SULLIVAN
LONDON KNIGHTS W |
187 | 78 | |
174 |
DIMITRY YASHIN
BRAMPTON BATTALION W |
- | - | |
175 |
SCOTT O'CONNOR
OTTAWA 67S D |
31 | 4 | |
176 |
MATT MELEG
BARRIE COLTS D |
- | - | |
ROUND #9 |
GP | PTS | ||
177 |
MATT REYNOLDS
BRAMPTON BATTALION W |
118 | 21 | |
178 |
DARRELL COWEN
MISSISSAUGA ICEDOGS C |
107 | 17 | |
179 |
ROD PORTER
BRAMPTON BATTALION D |
- | - | |
180 |
KENNY SOUSA
TORONTO ST. MICHAEL'S MAJORS C |
- | - | |
181 |
MATT CHAFE
WINDSOR SPITFIRES W |
- | - | |
182 |
JAMIE DUNLAP
OSHAWA GENERALS W |
- | - | |
183 |
MIKE MELNICK
PETERBOROUGH PETES D |
- | - | |
184 |
MARC CARRIERE
SUDBURY WOLVES D |
- | - | |
185 |
STEPHANE SAVAGE
OWEN SOUND PLATERS D |
4 | - | |
186 |
GARRETT MCNEIL
OSHAWA GENERALS D |
- | - | |
187 |
DAVID LAJEUNESSE
KITCHENER RANGERS W |
- | - | |
188 |
MATT DEMARCHI
ERIE OTTERS D |
- | - | |
189 |
MARC BOISVERT
KINGSTON FRONTENACS W |
6 | 1 | |
190 |
JOE DIMARCO
SARNIA STING C |
- | - | |
191 |
ANDRE ROBICHAUD
PLYMOUTH WHALERS D |
224 | 35 | |
192 |
BRAD PIERCE
BARRIE COLTS D |
278 | 50 | |
193 |
TROY BARNES
GUELPH STORM D |
- | - | |
194 |
DAMIAN SURMA
PLYMOUTH WHALERS W |
297 | 271 | |
195 |
RICK DIPIETRO
SAULT STE-MARIE GREYHOUNDS G |
- | - | |
ROUND #10 |
GP | PTS | ||
196 |
AARON VAN LEUSEN
BRAMPTON BATTALION W |
229 | 149 | |
197 |
NATHAN KALVERDA
MISSISSAUGA ICEDOGS W |
99 | 15 | |
198 |
CRAIG KOWALSKI
BRAMPTON BATTALION G |
- | - | |
199 |
BILLY FOULDS
TORONTO ST. MICHAEL'S MAJORS C |
- | - | |
200 |
JAROSLAV WOJCICKI
SAULT STE-MARIE GREYHOUNDS C |
- | - | |
201 |
NEIL HARRISON
BRAMPTON BATTALION D |
- | - | |
202 |
CHRIS GRENIER
PETERBOROUGH PETES W |
- | - | |
203 |
JON HULL
SUDBURY WOLVES W |
- | - | |
204 |
DAVE OVCJAK
OWEN SOUND PLATERS W |
- | - | |
205 |
RICCO DICARLANTONIO
OSHAWA GENERALS C |
- | - | |
206 |
TONY DEMOLA
KITCHENER RANGERS C |
1 | - | |
207 |
MARC HYMAN
ERIE OTTERS D |
- | - | |
208 |
B.J. STRONGMAN
KINGSTON FRONTENACS G |
- | - | |
209 |
PAUL GUTHRIE
SARNIA STING G |
6 | - | |
210 |
JEFF JILLSON
PLYMOUTH WHALERS D |
- | - | |
211 |
JAY SHAWANA
BARRIE COLTS W |
- | - | |
212 |
ROB KAPUSCINSKI
LONDON KNIGHTS W |
- | - | |
213 |
JOE GROLEAU
BELLEVILLE BULLS D |
13 | 1 | |
214 |
DARREN STRILCHUK
SAULT STE-MARIE GREYHOUNDS D |
129 | 10 | |
215 |
CRAIG ANDERSON
GUELPH STORM G |
128 | 3 | |
ROUND #11 |
GP | PTS | ||
216 |
GARRETT LITTLEJOHN
BRAMPTON BATTALION D |
- | - | |
217 |
MATT COUGHLIN
MISSISSAUGA ICEDOGS D |
278 | 44 | |
218 |
SCOTT DOWNEY
BRAMPTON BATTALION D |
- | - | |
219 |
RICHARD FOURNIER
TORONTO ST. MICHAEL'S MAJORS G |
- | - | |
220 |
MATTHEW QUINN
WINDSOR SPITFIRES C |
- | - | |
221 |
MARC MAZZUCA
SAULT STE-MARIE GREYHOUNDS W |
1 | - | |
222 |
MATT KIRK
PETERBOROUGH PETES D |
- | - | |
223 |
RYAN PHILLIPS
SUDBURY WOLVES D |
- | - | |
224 |
LUC BERGERON
OWEN SOUND PLATERS G |
4 | - | |
225 |
DARREN DESANTIS
OSHAWA GENERALS W |
- | - | |
226 |
TREVOR TRUSSLER
KITCHENER RANGERS D |
- | - | |
227 |
PAUL DOMBROWSKI
ERIE OTTERS W |
- | - | |
228 |
PAUL DUNNING
KINGSTON FRONTENACS D |
- | - | |
229 |
LUKE BLACKBIRD
SARNIA STING W |
8 | - | |
230 |
MIKE BETZ
PLYMOUTH WHALERS G |
- | - | |
231 |
JASON DAVIES
BARRIE COLTS C |
64 | 29 | |
232 |
SCOTT WEAVER
LONDON KNIGHTS G |
- | - | |
233 |
BRENT KELLY
BELLEVILLE BULLS C |
259 | 216 | |
234 |
PAUL SCHONFELDER
OTTAWA 67S G |
3 | - | |
235 |
JASON WILSON
GUELPH STORM C |
- | - | |
ROUND #12 |
GP | PTS | ||
236 |
RYAN LEARD
BRAMPTON BATTALION C |
- | - | |
237 |
MIKE DECATA
MISSISSAUGA ICEDOGS W |
- | - | |
238 |
MATT DONSKOV
BRAMPTON BATTALION C |
- | - | |
239 |
MATT BANNAN
TORONTO ST. MICHAEL'S MAJORS W |
209 | 121 | |
240 |
BRENT ESTEVEZ
WINDSOR SPITFIRES W |
- | - | |
241 |
SCOTT SMITH
SAULT STE-MARIE GREYHOUNDS W |
17 | 1 | |
242 |
JEFF DUKE
PETERBOROUGH PETES D |
- | - | |
243 |
B.J. VAN MIERLO
SUDBURY WOLVES G |
1 | - | |
244 |
PIERRE RIVARD
OWEN SOUND PLATERS C |
- | - | |
245 |
T.J. LLOYD
OSHAWA GENERALS G |
- | - | |
246 |
FRED COCCIMIGLIO
KITCHENER RANGERS W |
- | - | |
247 |
DEREK PANZER
ERIE OTTERS W |
- | - | |
248 |
JUSTIN TOLTON
KINGSTON FRONTENACS W |
2 | - | |
249 |
JENS DUBREUIL
BELLEVILLE BULLS W |
7 | - | |
250 |
MIKE SMITH
PLYMOUTH WHALERS W |
66 | 55 | |
251 |
DANA BANNERMAN
BARRIE COLTS G |
3 | - | |
252 |
BROCK ROBERTSON
LONDON KNIGHTS W |
- | - | |
253 |
CHRIS JONESS
BELLEVILLE BULLS W |
- | - | |
254 |
BEN VOS
OTTAWA 67S G |
- | - | |
255 |
JEAN-SEBASTIAN LAROCQUE
GUELPH STORM D |
13 | - | |
ROUND #13 |
GP | PTS | ||
256 |
JARRETT ROBERTSON
BRAMPTON BATTALION C |
- | - | |
257 |
ERIC BURLING
MISSISSAUGA ICEDOGS W |
- | - | |
258 |
MATT NAROANGELI
BRAMPTON BATTALION W |
- | - | |
259 |
DAVE STERNBAUER
TORONTO ST. MICHAEL'S MAJORS D |
- | - | |
260 |
RON HAINSEY
WINDSOR SPITFIRES D |
- | - | |
261 |
DAVID WHITLEY
SAULT STE-MARIE GREYHOUNDS C |
- | - | |
262 |
CLAYTON CARSON
PETERBOROUGH PETES C |
- | - | |
263 |
SCOT MAHAR
SUDBURY WOLVES W |
- | - | |
264 |
RYAN DOSSMAN
OWEN SOUND PLATERS C |
- | - | |
265 |
KEVIN GRANT
OSHAWA GENERALS D |
- | - | |
266 |
KRIS HODGINS
KITCHENER RANGERS C |
- | - | |
267 |
RYAN SCOTT
ERIE OTTERS D |
15 | - | |
268 |
MIKE LAUGHLIN
KINGSTON FRONTENACS D |
- | - | |
269 |
TROY DUTOT
SARNIA STING W |
- | - | |
270 |
ASHTON SPENCER
PLYMOUTH WHALERS W |
- | - | |
271 |
CAMERON DEYOUNG
BARRIE COLTS D |
- | - | |
272 |
KEVIN FINES
LONDON KNIGHTS G |
- | - | |
273 |
CAMELO SCALI
BELLEVILLE BULLS C |
- | - | |
274 |
PHIL AUBRY
OTTAWA 67S W |
- | - | |
275 |
BRYAN CAMPBELL
GUELPH STORM D |
- | - | |
ROUND #14 |
GP | PTS | ||
276 |
DEREK GALLANT
BRAMPTON BATTALION W |
- | - | |
277 |
ANDREW DAVIS
MISSISSAUGA ICEDOGS D |
181 | 36 | |
278 |
ALEX WARD
BELLEVILLE BULLS C |
- | - | |
279 |
ANDREW GRICE
TORONTO ST. MICHAEL'S MAJORS D |
- | - | |
280 |
GEORGE CANTRALL
WINDSOR SPITFIRES W |
- | - | |
281 |
MIKE NELSON
SAULT STE-MARIE GREYHOUNDS C |
257 | 155 | |
282 |
DAN OSHELL
PETERBOROUGH PETES D |
- | - | |
283 |
STEVE BENEDETTI
SUDBURY WOLVES C |
- | - | |
284 |
RYAN CARRIGAN
OWEN SOUND PLATERS D |
- | - | |
285 |
PAUL ELVINS
OSHAWA GENERALS C |
- | - | |
286 |
JORDAN GALBRAITH
KITCHENER RANGERS W |
- | - | |
287 |
KEN HARLING
ERIE OTTERS W |
- | - | |
288 |
RYAN CHAPMAN
KINGSTON FRONTENACS C |
30 | 3 | |
289 |
FRANK DOYLE
SARNIA STING G |
- | - | |
290 |
JONATHAN HUTCHINSON
PLYMOUTH WHALERS D |
- | - | |
291 |
DUSTIN HUNT
BARRIE COLTS C |
- | - | |
292 |
D'ARCY MCCONVEY
LONDON KNIGHTS C |
- | - | |
293 |
ANDREW MORRIS
BELLEVILLE BULLS D |
- | - | |
294 |
MARK JACKSON
OTTAWA 67S D |
- | - | |
295 |
JASON FORTIN
GUELPH STORM D |
- | - | |
ROUND #15 |
GP | PTS | ||
296 |
MIKE NASON
BRAMPTON BATTALION W |
- | - | |
297 |
SHAWN SULLIVAN
MISSISSAUGA ICEDOGS G |
- | - | |
298 |
MIKE LIKAJIC
BRAMPTON BATTALION W |
- | - | |
299 |
TOM BARATH
TORONTO ST. MICHAEL'S MAJORS D |
- | - | |
300 |
ROB BONK
WINDSOR SPITFIRES G |
- | - | |
301 |
RYAN LEBLANC
WINDSOR SPITFIRES D |
3 | - | |
302 |
MATT KENNEY
BRAMPTON BATTALION G |
- | - | |
303 |
SHAWN DESORMEAUX
OWEN SOUND PLATERS D |
- | - | |
304 |
DARRYL ROSE
OSHAWA GENERALS D |
- | - | |
305 |
P.J. YEDON
KITCHENER RANGERS C |
- | - | |
306 |
TONY MCLAUGHLIN
KINGSTON FRONTENACS W |
- | - | |
307 |
MIKE FERRY
SARNIA STING D |
- | - | |
308 |
DEREK COX
OTTAWA 67S D |
- | - | |
309 |
FRASER CLAIR
BARRIE COLTS W |
272 | 124 | |
310 |
CRAIG PEPPER
LONDON KNIGHTS D |
- | - | |
311 |
PHIL JONES
BELLEVILLE BULLS C |
- | - | |
312 |
JUSTIN HOUSE
OTTAWA 67S D |
- | - | |
313 |
EVAN WAX
GUELPH STORM C |
- | - | |
ROUND #16 |
GP | PTS | ||
314 |
CHRIS ARMSTRONG
BRAMPTON BATTALION G |
- | - | |
315 |
JEREMY STILLMAN
MISSISSAUGA ICEDOGS D |
- | - | |
316 |
JOSH DUNN
BRAMPTON BATTALION D |
- | - | |
317 |
MIKE HEALY
TORONTO ST. MICHAEL'S MAJORS C |
- | - | |
318 |
MARIO NADEAU
SAULT STE-MARIE GREYHOUNDS W |
- | - | |
319 |
PAT MURPHY
SUDBURY WOLVES W |
- | - | |
320 |
JUSTIN CARRE
OWEN SOUND PLATERS C |
- | - | |
321 |
A.J. RATCLIFFE
OSHAWA GENERALS D |
- | - | |
322 |
ASH GOLDIE
KITCHENER RANGERS C |
- | - | |
323 |
JEFF GRANT
ERIE OTTERS W |
- | - | |
324 |
MARK NORMAN
SARNIA STING W |
- | - | |
325 |
PAUL GOSSMAN
PLYMOUTH WHALERS C |
- | - | |
326 |
RYAN GILLETT
BARRIE COLTS W |
- | - | |
327 |
STEVE KRISFALUSI
LONDON KNIGHTS C |
- | - | |
328 |
DREW POWER
BELLEVILLE BULLS C |
- | - | |
329 |
MARK STEWART
OTTAWA 67S C |
- | - | |
330 |
JOE CARRABS
GUELPH STORM D |
- | - | |
ROUND #17 |
GP | PTS | ||
331 |
KEVIN MCLEAN
BRAMPTON BATTALION W |
- | - | |
332 |
DAN FRIC
MISSISSAUGA ICEDOGS C |
- | - | |
333 |
DAVE MAGNOTTA
BRAMPTON BATTALION W |
- | - | |
334 |
STEPHEN DENIS
TORONTO ST. MICHAEL'S MAJORS C |
- | - | |
335 |
SEAN UNIACKE
SAULT STE-MARIE GREYHOUNDS W |
- | - | |
336 |
DOUG DUBREUIL
SUDBURY WOLVES C |
- | - | |
337 |
MIKE DEVEREUX
OWEN SOUND PLATERS D |
- | - | |
338 |
CHAD STAATS
KITCHENER RANGERS D |
28 | 2 | |
339 |
JUSTIN KAHLE
ERIE OTTERS D |
- | - | |
340 |
CURTIS CRIBBIE
SARNIA STING G |
- | - | |
341 |
MARK ANDERSON
PLYMOUTH WHALERS D |
- | - | |
342 |
MIKE BURNS
BARRIE COLTS D |
- | - | |
343 |
BEAU FRITZ
LONDON KNIGHTS G |
- | - | |
344 |
JOHN HOLMES
BELLEVILLE BULLS D |
- | - | |
345 |
ROB LEGACE
OTTAWA 67S W |
- | - | |
346 |
MATT MCLELLAN
GUELPH STORM C |
- | - | |
ROUND #18 |
GP | PTS | ||
347 |
RYAN PANET
BRAMPTON BATTALION W |
- | - | |
348 |
GERREN FEENEY
MISSISSAUGA ICEDOGS D |
- | - | |
349 |
BEAU MOYER
BRAMPTON BATTALION C |
- | - | |
350 |
JEFF THOMSON
TORONTO ST. MICHAEL'S MAJORS G |
6 | - | |
351 |
BLAIR BARTLETT
SAULT STE-MARIE GREYHOUNDS W |
- | - | |
352 |
RICHARD LALONDE
SUDBURY WOLVES W |
- | - | |
353 |
JEREMY ELLIOTT
SAULT STE-MARIE GREYHOUNDS G |
5 | - | |
354 |
STEVE JACKSON
PLYMOUTH WHALERS W |
- | - | |
355 |
CHAD SIMPSON
BARRIE COLTS D |
- | - | |
356 |
CLINT KERR
LONDON KNIGHTS D |
- | - | |
357 |
TYLER BRUNO
BELLEVILLE BULLS C |
- | - | |
358 |
NEVIN HAMILTON
GUELPH STORM W |
- | - | |
ROUND #19 |
GP | PTS | ||
359 |
SEAN LEATHONG
BRAMPTON BATTALION D |
- | - | |
360 |
KEVIN BIEKSA
MISSISSAUGA ICEDOGS D |
- | - | |
361 |
MIKE PATARAN
TORONTO ST. MICHAEL'S MAJORS G |
- | - | |
362 |
JUSTIN PINO
SARNIA STING C |
- | - | |
363 |
JIM CRANK
PLYMOUTH WHALERS W |
- | - | |
364 |
ANDREW HAWKE
LONDON KNIGHTS W |
- | - | |
365 |
ALEX PAVLOVSKI
GUELPH STORM D |
- | - | |
ROUND #20 |
GP | PTS | ||
366 |
SCOTT BAINES
BRAMPTON BATTALION W |
- | - | |
367 |
JAY CHRAPALA
MISSISSAUGA ICEDOGS G |
- | - | |
368 |
GEORGE SAHINIDIS
SARNIA STING W |
- | - | |
369 |
NICK MALINA
LONDON KNIGHTS D |
- | - | |
370 |
PAUL DEVOE
GUELPH STORM D |
- | - | |
ROUND #21 |
GP | PTS | ||
371 |
IAN SINCLAIR
BRAMPTON BATTALION W |
- | - | |
372 |
GIANNI BATTEL
SARNIA STING G |
- | - | |
373 |
JOHN EICHELBERGER
LONDON KNIGHTS C |
- | - | |
ROUND #22 |
GP | PTS | ||
374 |
JASON GOULD
BRAMPTON BATTALION W |
- | - | |
375 |
CARL VOELKER
SARNIA STING D |
- | - | |
376 |
MIKE KINGDON
LONDON KNIGHTS D |
- | - | |
ROUND #23 |
GP | PTS | ||
377 |
JOEY GRASSO
BRAMPTON BATTALION C |
- | - | |
378 |
ROBERT LAPENSEE
MISSISSAUGA ICEDOGS G |
- | - | |
379 |
RICK WOSEK
SARNIA STING D |
- | - | |
380 |
JIM SCATCHELL
LONDON KNIGHTS D |
- | - | |
ROUND #24 |
GP | PTS | ||
381 |
CHRIS BAHEN
BRAMPTON BATTALION D |
- | - | |
ROUND #25 |
GP | PTS | ||
382 |
LEE JACOBSON
BRAMPTON BATTALION D |
- | - | |
ROUND #26 |
GP | PTS | ||
383 |
CHRIS GARNHAM
BRAMPTON BATTALION D |
- | - | |
ROUND #27 |
GP | PTS | ||
384 |
DANIEL DUPUIS
BRAMPTON BATTALION G |
- | - | |
ROUND #28 |
GP | PTS | ||
385 |
MIKE DRAKE
BRAMPTON BATTALION C |
- | - |
POSITION
OHL ENTRY DRAFT 1998
| |
TOTAL | |
DEFENSEMEN | 132 |
WINGERS | 119 |
WINGERS | 84 |
GOALIES | 50 |
TOTAL | 385 |
ORIGIN
OHL ENTRY DRAFT 1998
| |||
NB | |||
CANADA | 339 | ||
ONTARIO | 324 | ||
PRINCE EDWARD ISLAND | 8 | ||
NEWFOUNDLAND | 3 | ||
ALBERTA | 2 | ||
MANITOBA | 1 | ||
QUEBEC | 1 | ||
UNITED STATES | 44 | ||
MICHIGAN | 14 | ||
ILLINOIS | 8 | ||
NEW YORK | 4 | ||
MASSACHUSETTS | 3 | ||
MISSOURI | 3 | ||
CONNECTICUT | 2 | ||
MINNESOTA | 2 | ||
NEW JERSEY | 2 | ||
PENNSYLVANIA | 2 | ||
COLORADO | 1 | ||
OHIO | 1 | ||
RHODE ISLAND | 1 | ||
WISCONSIN | 1 | ||
RUSSIA | 1 |