Markerzone
Hockey   Other sports
nhl khl ohl  mlb nba pga ufc
lhjmq ohl whl  cfl nfl F1 nascar
wha wha   mls  
Hockey international
U20       NHLWC       WM       Olympics
2ND INT
1
2
DEC 8
17:00
 
DEC 8
19:00
 
DEC 8
19:00
 
DEC 8
20:00
 
            
LHJMQ
logo
logologologologologologologologologologologologologologologologo
logologo

ENTRY DRAFT

2011 NHL ENTRY DRAFT
ROUND #1GPPTS
1 logo Drakkar
Nathan MacKinnon
  (C)
136 214
2 logo Mooseheads
Jonathan Drouin
  (W)
178 344
3 logo Oceanic
Guillaume Gauthier
  (W)
354 274
4 logo Huskies
Justin Guenette
  (D)
307 115
5 logo Foreurs
Matt Murphy
  (D)
397 199
6 logo Sagueneens
Jérémy Grégoire
  (W)
290 238
7 logo Oceanic
Samuel Morin
  (D)
246 114
8 logo Oceanic
Simon Boudreau
  (D)
137 19
9 logo Rocket
Ryan Graves
  (D)
296 105
10 logo Sagueneens
Simon Desbiens
  (W)
202 77
11 logo Mooseheads
Zachary Fucale
  (G)
273 5
12 logo Screaming Eagles
Jean-Simon Deslauriers
  (D)
152 49
13 logo Wildcats
Brandon Shea
  (C)
82 19
14 logo Tigres
Tommy Veilleux
  (W)
220 86
15 logo Tigres
Jacob Sweeney
  (D)
289 121
16 logo Foreurs
Vincent Dunn
  (W)
227 161
17 logo Sagueneens
Laurent Dauphin
  (C)
181 198
18 logo Huskies
Alexandre Bélanger
  (G)
235 10
ROUND #2GPPTS
19 logo Sea Dogs
Oliver Cooper
  (W)
339 190
20 logo Drakkar
Philippe Cadorette
  (G)
290 10
21 logo Screaming Eagles
Jacob Arsenault
  (D)
7 -
22 logo Mooseheads
Adam Erne
  (W)
285 322
23 logo Cataractes
Bronson Beaton
  (W)
342 159
24 logo Remparts
Kurt Etchegary
  (C)
256 174
25 logo Mooseheads
Carl Tremblay
  (D)
292 64
26 logo Voltigeurs
Philippe Venne
  (W)
53 3
27 logo Huskies
Gabriel Slight
  (W)
253 146
28 logo Wildcats
Kris Hodge
  (C)
152 55
29 logo Oceanic
Philippe Desrosiers
  (G)
157 7
30 logo Sagueneens
Alexandre Michaud
  (G)
9 -
31 logo Titan
Alexandre Gosselin
  (D)
298 104
32 logo Olympiques
Alexandros Soumakis
  (W)
130 76
33 logo Rocket
Yan-Pavel Laplante
  (W)
283 203
34 logo Cataractes
Zachary Taylor
  (D)
206 32
35 logo Armada
Elie Bérubé
  (D)
294 111
36 logo Huskies
Félix Caron
  (D)
45 8
ROUND #3GPPTS
37 logo Huskies
Jean-Sebastien Dea
  (C)
210 225
38 logo Olympiques
Émile Poirier
  (W)
218 218
39 logo Screaming Eagles
Charles Guèvremont
  (W)
142 50
40 logo Oceanic
Frederik Gauthier
  (C)
190 171
41 logo Remparts
Anthony Duclair
  (W)
247 291
42 logo Armada
Christopher Clapperton
  (W)
299 340
43 logo Wildcats
Maxim Pitre
  (C)
- -
44 logo Voltigeurs
Jérôme Verrier
  (W)
277 226
45 logo Titan
Adam Stevens
  (C)
208 79
46 logo Drakkar
Alexandre Ranger
  (W)
268 152
47 logo Wildcats
Alexander Centis-Jorge
  (W)
5 1
48 logo Rocket
Carl Chénier
  (W)
16 -
49 logo Mooseheads
Brian Lovell
  (D)
145 24
50 logo Sea Dogs
Maxime Gravel
  (D)
93 28
51 logo Screaming Eagles
Jacob Fancy
  (G)
1 -
52 logo Cataractes
Émeric Hudon
  (W)
28 9
53 logo Remparts
Raphael Corriveau
  (W)
261 116
54 logo Oceanic
Jasmin Boutet
  (C)
263 64
ROUND #4GPPTS
55 logo Remparts
Anthony Gingras
  (D)
287 51
56 logo Cataractes
Storm Phaneuf
  (G)
81 4
57 logo Screaming Eagles
Cole Murphy
  (W)
130 18
58 logo Voltigeurs
Nikolas Brouillard
  (D)
373 299
59 logo Foreurs
Alexandre Caron-Roy
  (W)
48 8
60 logo Sagueneens
Simon Tremblay
  (W)
251 112
61 logo Rocket
Michael Abbott
  (D)
123 37
62 logo Titan
Michael Lyle
  (W)
134 27
63 logo Remparts
Mathieu Boily
  (D)
47 4
64 logo Wildcats
Julien Belliveau
  (D)
7 -
65 logo Wildcats
Jordan Labbé
  (D)
5 -
66 logo Rocket
Kelly Bent
  (C)
232 40
67 logo Olympiques
Jordan Kennedy
  (W)
39 5
68 logo Sea Dogs
Mackenzie Brown
  (W)
112 11
69 logo Voltigeurs
Philippe Lévesque
  (C)
- -
70 logo Foreurs
Mason Gray
  (W)
88 16
71 logo Cataractes
Dylan Labbé
  (D)
207 115
72 logo Huskies
Redgie Bois
  (D)
264 66
ROUND #5GPPTS
73 logo Mooseheads
Ryan Falkenham
  (W)
204 65
74 logo Huskies
Quinn O'Brien
  (W)
227 45
75 logo Remparts
Charles Dubé
  (C)
- -
76 logo Titan
Carl Marois
  (W)
242 111
77 logo Olympiques
Zachary Whitlock
  (W)
10 2
78 logo Remparts
Marc-Antoine Bouillon
  (W)
68 36
79 logo Mooseheads
Alexandre Sills
  (C)
278 85
80 logo Tigres
Tristan Tremblay
  (W)
38 7
81 logo Olympiques
Anthony Cortese
  (D)
183 67
82 logo Wildcats
Jack Flinn
  (G)
18 -
83 logo Screaming Eagles
Francis Leonard-Mayer
  (G)
1 -
84 logo Voltigeurs
Gabriel Forcier
  (G)
- -
85 logo Titan
Samuel Robert
  (D)
90 12
86 logo Oceanic
Ryan MacKinnon
  (D)
279 117
87 logo Drakkar
Miguel Caron
  (W)
55 6
88 logo Remparts
Hubert Lamarre
  (C)
80 11
89 logo Cataractes
Alexis Guilbault
  (C)
- -
90 logo Sea Dogs
Alex Fournier
  (G)
21 -
ROUND #6GPPTS
91 logo Wildcats
Ross Johnston
  (W)
215 105
92 logo Remparts
François Brassard
  (G)
221 16
93 logo Titan
Etienne Salvail
  (W)
115 27
94 logo Rocket
Jimmy Vaillancourt
  (C)
- -
95 logo Cataractes
Alexandre Grand-Maison
  (W)
211 70
96 logo Sagueneens
Mickael Beauregard
  (D)
270 50
97 logo Remparts
Jean-Philippe Lebrasseur
  (D)
6 1
98 logo Oceanic
Maxime Fortier
  (D)
67 5
99 logo Sea Dogs
Stephen Anderson
  (W)
196 121
100 logo Oceanic
Gabriel Fortin
  (W)
42 8
101 logo Drakkar
Maxim Côté
  (C)
- -
102 logo Cataractes
Samuel Landry
  (W)
37 2
103 logo Titan
Joey Dubé
  (D)
23 1
104 logo Drakkar
Michael Gagnon
  (C)
40 3
105 logo Armada
Alexandre Gauthier
  (D)
12 2
106 logo Titan
Samuel Sirois
  (G)
2 -
107 logo Drakkar
Mackenzie Vezina
  (D)
- -
108 logo Olympiques
Cédric Lacroix
  (D)
- -
ROUND #7GPPTS
109 logo Foreurs
Hugo Campeau
  (G)
26 1
110 logo Remparts
Dominick Plante
  (D)
- -
111 logo Voltigeurs
Kevin Darveau
  (G)
28 1
112 logo Olympiques
Samuel Courtemanche
  (W)
196 49
113 logo Foreurs
Dwayne Bradley-Tessier
  (C)
- -
114 logo Sagueneens
Gabriel Gagnon
  (C)
49 12
115 logo Oceanic
Joey Brisebois
  (C)
5 -
116 logo Foreurs
Jordan Boucher-Gould
  (C)
- -
117 logo Rocket
Alexandre Chenier-Allard
  (D)
96 26
118 logo Mooseheads
Mitchell Shewfelt
  (D)
61 8
119 logo Olympiques
Étienne Auger
  (G)
- -
120 logo Rocket
Antoine Venne
  (W)
64 9
121 logo Titan
Alexandre Labrosse
  (C)
- -
122 logo Tigres
Guillaume Decelles
  (G)
43 1
123 logo Oceanic
Charles-Éric Légaré
  (W)
205 140
124 logo Sea Dogs
Connor Brickley
  (C)
- -
125 logo Armada
Matthew Martin
  (D)
- -
126 logo Voltigeurs
Alexandre Grenier
  (W)
43 2
ROUND #8GPPTS
127 logo Sagueneens
Samuel Lemay-Champagne
  (W)
3 -
128 logo Drakkar
Samuel Landry
  (C)
- -
129 logo Screaming Eagles
Connor Rogers
  (D)
45 8
130 logo Mooseheads
Joel Blanchard
  (W)
38 9
131 logo Foreurs
Maxime Lefebvre-Drapeau
  (D)
- -
132 logo Sagueneens
Ryan Patulli
  (D)
- -
133 logo Drakkar
Mickael Fillion
  (D)
11 -
134 logo Drakkar
Simon Lemieux
  (G)
40 5
135 logo Rocket
Deverick Ottereyes
  (W)
165 34
136 logo Wildcats
Ryan Power
  (D)
- -
137 logo Oceanic
Julien Cotton
  (C)
- -
138 logo Cataractes
Raphael-Pier Richer
  (C)
- -
139 logo Olympiques
Mathieu Asselin-Bélanger
  (C)
- -
140 logo Wildcats
Frankie Vatrano
  (C)
- -
141 logo Voltigeurs
Gabriel Dubois
  (C)
- -
142 logo Remparts
Guillaume Taillefer
  (C)
- -
143 logo Armada
Craig MacLauchlan
  (C)
64 6
144 logo Sea Dogs
Ryan Segalla
  (D)
- -
ROUND #9GPPTS
145 logo Sagueneens
Patrick Métivier
  (C)
- -
146 logo Drakkar
Robbie Graham
  (W)
106 28
147 logo Screaming Eagles
Tommy Bouvrette
  (D)
3 -
148 logo Titan
Jonah Coonishish-Coone
  (W)
9 -
149 logo Foreurs
Nicolas Lapointe
  (C)
- -
150 logo Sagueneens
Mathieu Ouellette
  (C)
- -
151 logo Oceanic
Jesse MacInnis
  (C)
- -
152 logo Drakkar
Jean-Michel Busque
  (W)
1 -
153 logo Rocket
Daniel Perigo
  (C)
6 -
154 logo Foreurs
Yan Dumontier
  (D)
88 5
155 logo Screaming Eagles
Sean Fraser
  (C)
- -
156 logo Cataractes
Charles-Antoine Alain
  (D)
22 1
157 logo Remparts
Kevin Duane
  (C)
- -
158 logo Olympiques
Robert Pelletier
  (W)
129 47
159 logo Voltigeurs
Philippe Bélanger
  (C)
- -
160 logo Remparts
Jon Gillies
  (G)
- -
161 logo Armada
Olivier Lavergne
  (C)
- -
162 logo Huskies
Shawn Jeffrey
  (G)
- -
ROUND #10GPPTS
163 logo Cataractes
Jérémie Bonneville
  (C)
- -
164 logo Screaming Eagles
Cameron Darcy
  (C)
131 153
165 logo Mooseheads
Marc-Olivier Daigle
  (G)
14 -
166 logo Foreurs
Philippe Mineau
  (C)
- -
167 logo Sagueneens
Olivier Roquebrune
  (C)
- -
168 logo Armada
Jean-Philippe Giroux
  (G)
- -
169 logo Rocket
Ross Martin
  (C)
- -
170 logo Wildcats
Matt Bernier
  (W)
3 -
171 logo Tigres
Thomas Crevier
  (D)
- -
172 logo Olympiques
Tyler Pike
  (C)
- -
173 logo Voltigeurs
Dominic Talbot-Tassi
  (D)
241 134
174 logo Remparts
Frédéric Bergeron
  (W)
152 74
175 logo Armada
Andrew Rossy
  (D)
- -
176 logo Sea Dogs
Marc Biega
  (D)
- -
ROUND #11GPPTS
177 logo Sagueneens
Jeffrey Turcotte
  (G)
- -
178 logo Screaming Eagles
Felix Jarry
  (W)
28 -
179 logo Mooseheads
Brandon Pye
  (W)
5 -
180 logo Rocket
Cameron Arsenault
  (D)
- -
181 logo Wildcats
Zachary Shannon
  (D)
125 21
182 logo Cataractes
Mathieu Roy
  (D)
- -
183 logo Olympiques
Bruno Leblanc
  (D)
10 2
184 logo Voltigeurs
Eliott Deragon
  (D)
- -
185 logo Remparts
Matthew Grzelcyk
  (D)
- -
186 logo Armada
Francis Maillet
  (C)
- -
187 logo Sea Dogs
Ryan Kelly
  (D)
35 1
ROUND #12GPPTS
188 logo Armada
Keven Durette
  (C)
- -
189 logo Screaming Eagles
John-Michael Walsh
  (D)
46 4
190 logo Olympiques
Cameron Romoff
  (D)
- -
191 logo Olympiques
Justin McDonald
  (D)
2 -
192 logo Tigres
Louis-Philippe Readman
  (D)
- -
193 logo Cataractes
Ryan Langan
  (C)
- -
194 logo Voltigeurs
Jean-Benoit Beaudry
  (W)
- -
195 logo Armada
Sebastien Gauthier
  (D)
125 59
196 logo Armada
Daniel Vericain
  (C)
- -
POSITION
POSITIONQTY
Defense 62
Wingers 59
Center 53
Goalie 23
Total 197
COUNTRIES
COUNTRIESQTY
country Canada 187
  Quebec 139  
  Nova Scotia 19  
  New-Brunswick 14  
  Prince Edward Island 7  
  Newfoundland 6  
  Ontario 2  
country United States 9
  Massachusetts 6  
  Connecticut 2  
  New Hampshire 1  
country Germany 1
NHL LEADERS
POINTS GP PTS
LEON DRAISAITL
31 53
CONNOR MCDAVID
31 52
NATHAN MACKINNON
29 45
BRAD MARCHAND
30 44
DAVID PASTRNAK
30 43
JOHN CARLSON
31 43
JACK EICHEL
30 41
PATRICK KANE
29 35
JONATHAN HUBERDEAU
28 34
ALEKSANDER BARKOV
28 34
COMPLETE STANDINGS  
GOALS GP G
DAVID PASTRNAK
30 25
ALEXANDER OVECHKIN
31 20
CONNOR MCDAVID
31 19
LEON DRAISAITL
31 19
NATHAN MACKINNON
29 18
COMPLETE STANDINGS  
ASSISTS GP A
LEON DRAISAITL
31 34
CONNOR MCDAVID
31 33
JOHN CARLSON
31 32
NATHAN MACKINNON
29 27
BRAD MARCHAND
30 26
COMPLETE STANDINGS  
DEFENSEMEN GP PTS
JOHN CARLSON
31 43
CALE MAKAR
29 28
DOUGIE HAMILTON
30 28
VICTOR HEDMAN
25 27
ROMAN JOSI
28 25
COMPLETE STANDINGS  
ROOKIES GP PTS
CALE MAKAR
29 28
VICTOR OLOFSSON
30 26
QUINN HUGHES
29 24
ILYA MIKHEYEV
31 17
MARTIN NECAS
26 16
COMPLETE STANDINGS  
WINS GP W
BRADEN HOLTBY
22 15
CONNOR HELLEBUYCK
23 14
FREDERIK ANDERSEN
24 14
TUUKKA RASK
18 13
PETR MRAZEK
20 13
COMPLETE STANDINGS  
SHUTOUTS GP SO
PEKKA RINNE
17 3
TRISTAN JARRY
11 2
JAROSLAV HALAK
12 2
CARTER HUTTON
15 2
TUUKKA RASK
18 2
CLASSEMENT COMPLET  
MOBILE VERSION           TABLET VERSION           COMPLETE VERSION
MARKERZONE.COM - COPYRIGHT 2002-2019 - ALL RIGHT RESERVED. PRIVACY POLICY