LIST
LHJMQ ENTRY DRAFT 1998
| ||||
ROUND #1 |
GP | PTS | ||
1 |
YANICK LEHOUX
BAIE-COMEAU DRAKKAR C |
288 | 418 | |
2 |
SIMON LAGACÉ-DAIGLE
DRUMMONDVILLE VOLTIGEURS W |
113 | 35 | |
3 |
THATCHER BELL
RIMOUSKI OCEANIC C |
315 | 360 | |
4 |
OLIVIER PROULX
CAPE BRETON SCREAMING EAGLES C |
379 | 446 | |
5 |
PASCAL LECLAIRE
HALIFAX MOOSEHEADS G |
158 | 5 | |
6 |
ALEXANDRE GIROUX
HULL OLYMPIQUES C |
248 | 256 | |
7 |
LOUIS-PHILIPPE LESSARD
MONCTON WILDCATS W |
311 | 102 | |
8 |
KARL ST-PIERRE
CHICOUTIMI SAGUENEENS D |
344 | 91 | |
9 |
MARTIN AUTOTTE
ACADIE-BATHURST TITAN C |
251 | 122 | |
10 |
SÉBASTIEN LAPRISE
VAL D'OR FOREURS C |
371 | 263 | |
11 |
ANDREW CARVER
HULL OLYMPIQUES D |
309 | 85 | |
12 |
JEAN-FRANÇOIS DUFORT
SHAWINIGAN CATARACTES W |
270 | 225 | |
13 |
JEAN-FRANÇOIS NOGUES
VICTORIAVILLE TIGRES G |
151 | 4 | |
14 |
JOEY D'AMICO
ROUYN-NORANDA HUSKIES W |
198 | 61 | |
15 |
JEAN-PHILIPPE CÔTÉ
QUEBEC REMPARTS D |
309 | 116 | |
ROUND #2 |
GP | PTS | ||
16 |
OLIVIER MALTAIS
BAIE-COMEAU DRAKKAR W |
109 | 32 | |
17 |
BRANDON BENEDICT
HALIFAX MOOSEHEADS C |
402 | 357 | |
18 |
FRÉDÉRIC FAUCHER
RIMOUSKI OCEANIC W |
277 | 283 | |
19 |
ROBBIE SUTHERLAND
CAPE BRETON SCREAMING EAGLES W |
258 | 164 | |
20 |
PHILIPPE GÉLINAS
DRUMMONDVILLE VOLTIGEURS W |
109 | 30 | |
21 |
MICHAËL PARENT
HULL OLYMPIQUES C |
129 | 10 | |
22 |
PATRICE THÉRIAULT
MONCTON WILDCATS D |
262 | 79 | |
23 |
ANTOINE VERMETTE
QUEBEC REMPARTS C |
253 | 255 | |
24 |
MICHAEL MCINTYRE
VAL D'OR FOREURS D |
88 | 5 | |
25 |
PIERRE-LUC LAPRISE
CAPE BRETON SCREAMING EAGLES W |
382 | 305 | |
26 |
JONATHAN LESSARD
SHAWINIGAN CATARACTES D |
283 | 40 | |
27 |
NICOLAS PELLETIER
QUEBEC REMPARTS W |
270 | 187 | |
28 |
VINCENT TOUGAS
RIMOUSKI OCEANIC W |
251 | 163 | |
29 |
SÉBASTIEN CENTOMO
ROUYN-NORANDA HUSKIES G |
142 | 4 | |
30 |
ANDRÉ MARTINEAU
QUEBEC REMPARTS C |
327 | 265 | |
ROUND #3 |
GP | PTS | ||
31 |
PATRICK GILBERT
ROUYN-NORANDA HUSKIES D |
390 | 116 | |
32 |
SAMUEL SÉGUIN
HALIFAX MOOSEHEADS W |
227 | 186 | |
33 |
MICHEL OUELLET
RIMOUSKI OCEANIC W |
267 | 331 | |
34 |
GUILLAUME LAMOUREUX
VAL D'OR FOREURS W |
152 | 107 | |
35 |
JEAN-PHILIPPE PARADIS
SHERBROOKE CASTORS C |
88 | 25 | |
36 |
DANIEL CLERMONT
HULL OLYMPIQUES W |
178 | 61 | |
37 |
JEAN-FRANÇOIS RACINE
MONCTON WILDCATS G |
176 | 3 | |
38 |
GUY TURMEL
BAIE-COMEAU DRAKKAR D |
96 | 1 | |
39 |
TYSON MALONEY
MONCTON WILDCATS W |
10 | - | |
40 |
MATHIEU PAUL
HALIFAX MOOSEHEADS D |
179 | 37 | |
41 |
MARIO JOLY
HULL OLYMPIQUES D |
298 | 136 | |
42 |
GUILLAUME LEFEBVRE
SHAWINIGAN CATARACTES W |
221 | 162 | |
43 |
MATTHEW LOMBARDI
VICTORIAVILLE TIGRES C |
296 | 310 | |
44 |
JEAN-PHILIPPE BRIÈRE
RIMOUSKI OCEANIC C |
311 | 272 | |
45 |
FRANCIS DAVID
QUEBEC REMPARTS D |
- | - | |
ROUND #4 |
GP | PTS | ||
46 |
PATRICK CHOUINARD
VICTORIAVILLE TIGRES D |
130 | 7 | |
47 |
JEAN-PHILIPPE GLAUDE
DRUMMONDVILLE VOLTIGEURS D |
239 | 136 | |
48 |
SÉBASTIEN THINEL
SHERBROOKE CASTORS W |
308 | 387 | |
49 |
HUNTER LAHACHE
QUEBEC REMPARTS D |
268 | 41 | |
50 |
DUILIO GRANDE
BAIE-COMEAU DRAKKAR W |
267 | 140 | |
51 |
JEAN-FRANÇOIS TOUCHETTE
VICTORIAVILLE TIGRES W |
17 | 3 | |
52 |
MICHAEL LANTHIER
HULL OLYMPIQUES D |
211 | 27 | |
53 |
PHILIPPE GERMAIN
BAIE-COMEAU DRAKKAR D |
10 | 1 | |
54 |
JEAN-FRANÇOIS BÉLANGER
ACADIE-BATHURST TITAN D |
3 | - | |
55 |
TYLER REID
HALIFAX MOOSEHEADS W |
393 | 120 | |
56 |
ALEXANDRE MOREL
ACADIE-BATHURST TITAN D |
236 | 100 | |
57 |
JASON POMINVILLE
SHAWINIGAN CATARACTES W |
222 | 272 | |
58 |
STEVE MORENCY
VAL D'OR FOREURS W |
232 | 135 | |
59 |
DENIS DESMARAIS
RIMOUSKI OCEANIC D |
310 | 72 | |
60 |
STUART MACRAE
QUEBEC REMPARTS C |
337 | 331 | |
ROUND #5 |
GP | PTS | ||
61 |
JEAN-MICHEL MARTIN
DRUMMONDVILLE VOLTIGEURS W |
80 | 15 | |
62 |
DANIEL HUDGIN
DRUMMONDVILLE VOLTIGEURS C |
338 | 141 | |
63 |
JEAN-FRANÇOIS LANIEL
SHAWINIGAN CATARACTES G |
89 | 2 | |
64 |
YANNICK SEARLES
CAPE BRETON SCREAMING EAGLES W |
294 | 196 | |
65 |
JEAN-FRANÇOIS DAVID
SHAWINIGAN CATARACTES D |
293 | 215 | |
66 |
ÉRIC SALVAIL
RIMOUSKI OCEANIC G |
152 | 3 | |
67 |
BENOIT GENESSE
SHERBROOKE CASTORS C |
291 | 269 | |
68 |
MARC VILLENEUVE
CHICOUTIMI SAGUENEENS W |
286 | 108 | |
69 |
DONALD JOHNSTONE
CAPE BRETON SCREAMING EAGLES D |
97 | 6 | |
70 |
SIMON GAMACHE
VAL D'OR FOREURS W |
241 | 449 | |
71 |
ALEX TURCOTTE
CHICOUTIMI SAGUENEENS C |
217 | 99 | |
72 |
MIKE BRAY
HALIFAX MOOSEHEADS W |
147 | 44 | |
73 |
CHARLES FABER
VICTORIAVILLE TIGRES G |
5 | - | |
74 |
JEAN-JACQUES GAUTHIER
ROUYN-NORANDA HUSKIES W |
1 | - | |
75 |
BILLY POIRIER
RIMOUSKI OCEANIC D |
3 | - | |
ROUND #6 |
GP | PTS | ||
76 |
JOE DAVIS
BAIE-COMEAU DRAKKAR W |
- | - | |
77 |
MARTIN PARÉ
QUEBEC REMPARTS G |
21 | 1 | |
78 |
MIKE DUBRAY
SHERBROOKE CASTORS D |
- | - | |
79 |
JEFF TOWRISS
HALIFAX MOOSEHEADS W |
32 | - | |
80 |
SIMON LAVERDIÈRE
RIMOUSKI OCEANIC W |
- | - | |
81 |
BRIAN JOLLIMORE
HULL OLYMPIQUES D |
22 | 2 | |
82 |
KEVIN BERGIN
QUEBEC REMPARTS C |
122 | 35 | |
83 |
MARC-ANDRÉ GOBEIL
BAIE-COMEAU DRAKKAR W |
- | - | |
84 |
FRÉDÉRIC CLOUTIER
ACADIE-BATHURST TITAN G |
134 | 5 | |
85 |
PATRICK MBARAGA
CHICOUTIMI SAGUENEENS D |
235 | 32 | |
86 |
ÉRIC LAURENDEAU
ACADIE-BATHURST TITAN W |
- | - | |
87 |
SAMUEL DUPLAIN
SHAWINIGAN CATARACTES W |
287 | 23 | |
88 |
MARTIN DUGUAY
ACADIE-BATHURST TITAN G |
- | - | |
89 |
VINCENT LABELLE
BAIE-COMEAU DRAKKAR W |
14 | - | |
90 |
DAVID BOUCHARD
VICTORIAVILLE TIGRES W |
54 | 8 | |
ROUND #7 |
GP | PTS | ||
91 |
JUSTIN GRENIER
SHAWINIGAN CATARACTES C |
13 | - | |
92 |
ROBERTO BISSONNETTE
HULL OLYMPIQUES W |
292 | 160 | |
93 |
JONATHAN MOREAU
SHERBROOKE CASTORS D |
1 | - | |
94 |
MARC-ANDRÉ LECLERC
CAPE BRETON SCREAMING EAGLES G |
10 | - | |
95 |
BRENT ROBINSON
HALIFAX MOOSEHEADS C |
- | - | |
96 |
LUC PERRON
CAPE BRETON SCREAMING EAGLES D |
- | - | |
97 |
HOWARD BEATON
MONCTON WILDCATS W |
2 | - | |
98 |
MICHAEL MORGAN
VAL D'OR FOREURS D |
- | - | |
99 |
HUGO LÉVESQUE
ACADIE-BATHURST TITAN C |
288 | 71 | |
100 |
PASCAL POIRIER
DRUMMONDVILLE VOLTIGEURS G |
1 | - | |
101 |
RICHARD PAUL
VICTORIAVILLE TIGRES D |
132 | 6 | |
102 |
MATHIEU TURGEON
CHICOUTIMI SAGUENEENS D |
- | - | |
103 |
MICHAEL RIENDEAU
HALIFAX MOOSEHEADS C |
37 | 10 | |
104 |
ÉRIC JEAN
QUEBEC REMPARTS D |
296 | 58 | |
105 |
MARTIN BLANCHET
BAIE-COMEAU DRAKKAR W |
3 | 1 | |
ROUND #8 |
GP | PTS | ||
106 |
SÉBASTIEN NADEAU
SHERBROOKE CASTORS W |
7 | - | |
107 |
MARTIN LECLERC
BAIE-COMEAU DRAKKAR D |
1 | - | |
108 |
CHAD ST-ONGE
QUEBEC REMPARTS W |
- | - | |
109 |
JIM WALSH
CAPE BRETON SCREAMING EAGLES W |
- | - | |
110 |
RYAN DURNFORD
HALIFAX MOOSEHEADS D |
- | - | |
111 |
JONATHAN ANDREWS
HULL OLYMPIQUES W |
111 | 19 | |
112 |
LUC PAQUIN
MONCTON WILDCATS D |
- | - | |
113 |
PATRICK PROVENÇAL
CHICOUTIMI SAGUENEENS G |
5 | - | |
114 |
PATRICK-OLIVIER MAILHOT
ACADIE-BATHURST TITAN C |
- | - | |
115 |
JOCELYN POTVIN
DRUMMONDVILLE VOLTIGEURS W |
2 | - | |
116 |
NICOLAS POIRIER
RIMOUSKI OCEANIC W |
258 | 156 | |
117 |
DANIEL BERGERON
SHAWINIGAN CATARACTES D |
150 | 17 | |
118 |
STÉPHANE VEILLEUX
VICTORIAVILLE TIGRES W |
232 | 218 | |
119 |
OLIVIER DUMOULIN
MONCTON WILDCATS W |
- | - | |
120 |
DAVID CHOUINARD
ROUYN-NORANDA HUSKIES W |
- | - | |
ROUND #9 |
GP | PTS | ||
121 |
DANNY ROUSSY
BAIE-COMEAU DRAKKAR C |
33 | 15 | |
122 |
OLIVIER TIBERI
DRUMMONDVILLE VOLTIGEURS C |
- | - | |
123 |
FRANÇOIS BÉLANGER
SHERBROOKE CASTORS C |
209 | 186 | |
124 |
SYLVAIN WATT
CHICOUTIMI SAGUENEENS D |
252 | 112 | |
125 |
JIMMY BILODEAU
HALIFAX MOOSEHEADS W |
22 | 1 | |
126 |
JEAN-FRANÇOIS CORBIN
RIMOUSKI OCEANIC C |
- | - | |
127 |
CHARLES CANTIN
MONCTON WILDCATS C |
- | - | |
128 |
SIMON DUPLESSIS
CHICOUTIMI SAGUENEENS W |
74 | 15 | |
129 |
KEVIN CARRIER
ACADIE-BATHURST TITAN W |
1 | - | |
130 |
HUGO LEHOUX
VAL D'OR FOREURS D |
241 | 33 | |
131 |
ROSS MACMILLAN
RIMOUSKI OCEANIC C |
- | - | |
132 |
JONATHAN LARAMÉE
SHAWINIGAN CATARACTES D |
- | - | |
133 |
NICOLAS JOYAL
BAIE-COMEAU DRAKKAR G |
21 | - | |
134 |
STEVE SENEY
ROUYN-NORANDA HUSKIES W |
- | - | |
135 |
SÉBASTIEN CRÊTE
QUEBEC REMPARTS G |
1 | - | |
ROUND #10 |
GP | PTS | ||
136 |
GUILLAUME GILBERT
BAIE-COMEAU DRAKKAR D |
37 | 1 | |
137 |
KARL CHASSÉ
DRUMMONDVILLE VOLTIGEURS D |
- | - | |
138 |
DAVE PINARD
SHERBROOKE CASTORS D |
- | - | |
139 |
JONATHAN CARTER
CAPE BRETON SCREAMING EAGLES W |
- | - | |
140 |
ÉRIC ST-MICHEL
HALIFAX MOOSEHEADS D |
- | - | |
141 |
RYAN TILLEY
HULL OLYMPIQUES W |
- | - | |
142 |
PIERRE-LUC SYLVESTRE
MONCTON WILDCATS W |
- | - | |
143 |
OLIVIER BEAULIEU
CHICOUTIMI SAGUENEENS D |
- | - | |
144 |
KEVIN LAVALLÉE
ACADIE-BATHURST TITAN D |
58 | 9 | |
145 |
MATHIEU BASTIEN
VAL D'OR FOREURS W |
148 | 45 | |
146 |
FRANCIS PELLETIER
RIMOUSKI OCEANIC C |
2 | - | |
147 |
DUSTIN TRAYLEN
SHAWINIGAN CATARACTES G |
- | - | |
148 |
BRUNO BOILEAU
VICTORIAVILLE TIGRES D |
- | - | |
149 |
ANDRÉ HART
ROUYN-NORANDA HUSKIES D |
54 | 1 | |
150 |
PIERRE-OLIVIER DUFOUR
QUEBEC REMPARTS W |
- | - | |
ROUND #11 |
GP | PTS | ||
151 |
MARC TOUSIGNANT
BAIE-COMEAU DRAKKAR D |
- | - | |
152 |
SÉBASTIEN BRIÈRE
DRUMMONDVILLE VOLTIGEURS C |
1 | - | |
154 |
JESSE WAYE
CAPE BRETON SCREAMING EAGLES W |
- | - | |
155 |
KEVIN COPLEY
HALIFAX MOOSEHEADS W |
- | - | |
156 |
SÉBASTIEN ROY
HULL OLYMPIQUES W |
- | - | |
157 |
JORDAN UDLE
MONCTON WILDCATS D |
1 | - | |
158 |
ALEXANDRE DROUIN
CHICOUTIMI SAGUENEENS D |
- | - | |
159 |
JONATHAN FRENETTE
ACADIE-BATHURST TITAN W |
5 | 1 | |
160 |
CHRIS FRASER
VAL D'OR FOREURS W |
- | - | |
161 |
FRANÇOIS MIVILLE
RIMOUSKI OCEANIC W |
2 | - | |
162 |
BENOIT GAUTHIER
SHAWINIGAN CATARACTES W |
- | - | |
163 |
JEAN-FRANÇOIS AUMONT
VICTORIAVILLE TIGRES W |
13 | - | |
164 |
YANN DANIS
ROUYN-NORANDA HUSKIES G |
- | - | |
165 |
ALAN HORIC
QUEBEC REMPARTS W |
3 | - | |
ROUND #12 |
GP | PTS | ||
166 |
MARTIN DUBÉ
BAIE-COMEAU DRAKKAR C |
2 | 1 | |
167 |
DANY DUCHESNE
DRUMMONDVILLE VOLTIGEURS D |
- | - | |
169 |
DOMINIC LÉVEILLÉ
CAPE BRETON SCREAMING EAGLES W |
- | - | |
170 |
ÉRIC FRÉCHETTE
HALIFAX MOOSEHEADS D |
23 | 1 | |
171 |
JOHN LIZOTTE
HULL OLYMPIQUES W |
- | - | |
172 |
IAN APPLETON
MONCTON WILDCATS D |
- | - | |
173 |
SYLVAIN ROUTHIER
CHICOUTIMI SAGUENEENS W |
- | - | |
174 |
CHAD PECK
ACADIE-BATHURST TITAN C |
- | - | |
175 |
JOËL THÉRIAULT
VAL D'OR FOREURS G |
- | - | |
176 |
GREGORY MCGINNIS
RIMOUSKI OCEANIC W |
- | - | |
177 |
PIERRE OLIVIER-LEMIEUX
SHAWINIGAN CATARACTES D |
- | - | |
178 |
JONATHAN PELLETIER-OUELLET
VICTORIAVILLE TIGRES G |
- | - | |
179 |
MATHIEU BLANCHETTE
ROUYN-NORANDA HUSKIES D |
- | - | |
180 |
ALEXANDRE LÉVESQUE
QUEBEC REMPARTS D |
- | - | |
ROUND #13 |
GP | PTS | ||
181 |
MARTY BRISEBOIS
BAIE-COMEAU DRAKKAR C |
- | - | |
182 |
ORIEL MCHUGH
DRUMMONDVILLE VOLTIGEURS D |
- | - | |
184 |
JEFF CAMERON
CAPE BRETON SCREAMING EAGLES D |
- | - | |
185 |
BRETON BERTHIAUME
HALIFAX MOOSEHEADS D |
- | - | |
186 |
ANDREW SIM
HULL OLYMPIQUES G |
- | - | |
187 |
JOËL BOUDREAU
MONCTON WILDCATS G |
2 | - | |
189 |
NEIL RAYMOND
ACADIE-BATHURST TITAN W |
- | - | |
190 |
BENOIT CONSTANTINEAU
VAL D'OR FOREURS D |
- | - | |
191 |
MATHIEU PIGEON
RIMOUSKI OCEANIC W |
7 | 2 | |
192 |
ANTOINE SINCENNES
SHAWINIGAN CATARACTES W |
- | - | |
193 |
LOUIS-PIER ASSELIN
VICTORIAVILLE TIGRES W |
5 | - | |
194 |
MATHIEU BONNELLY
ROUYN-NORANDA HUSKIES G |
- | - | |
195 |
KEVIN PEREIRA
QUEBEC REMPARTS D |
- | - | |
ROUND #14 |
GP | PTS | ||
196 |
DEAN BURTON
CAPE BRETON SCREAMING EAGLES C |
- | - | |
197 |
JAY GOSSELIN
DRUMMONDVILLE VOLTIGEURS W |
- | - | |
199 |
MATHIEU THAUVETTE
CAPE BRETON SCREAMING EAGLES D |
- | - | |
201 |
PHILIPPE LACASSE
HULL OLYMPIQUES W |
228 | 274 | |
202 |
LUKE WEATHERBIE
MONCTON WILDCATS D |
- | - | |
204 |
YANNICK PLOURDE
ACADIE-BATHURST TITAN D |
- | - | |
205 |
MARTIN BEAULNE
VAL D'OR FOREURS D |
- | - | |
206 |
MIKE OUELLET
RIMOUSKI OCEANIC W |
13 | 4 | |
207 |
MATHIEU LESSARD
SHAWINIGAN CATARACTES D |
- | - | |
208 |
JONATHAN POUDRIER
VICTORIAVILLE TIGRES W |
- | - | |
209 |
STEVE WATERS
ROUYN-NORANDA HUSKIES C |
128 | 45 | |
210 |
CHRIS FOUGÈRE
QUEBEC REMPARTS W |
3 | - | |
ROUND #15 |
GP | PTS | ||
211 |
KEVEN POULIN
CAPE BRETON SCREAMING EAGLES W |
27 | - | |
212 |
ALEXANDRE GRAVEL
DRUMMONDVILLE VOLTIGEURS C |
- | - | |
214 |
STEVE WHYNOT
CAPE BRETON SCREAMING EAGLES D |
- | - | |
216 |
FRANCIS CLOUTIER
HULL OLYMPIQUES W |
- | - | |
217 |
MARC-ALEXANDRE CARON
MONCTON WILDCATS W |
- | - | |
219 |
ADAM CARTER
ACADIE-BATHURST TITAN D |
16 | - | |
221 |
ALEXIS CASTONGUAY
RIMOUSKI OCEANIC W |
127 | 18 | |
222 |
MARTIN BOUCHARD
SHAWINIGAN CATARACTES D |
- | - | |
223 |
MARTIN MEILLEUR
VICTORIAVILLE TIGRES C |
2 | - | |
224 |
PATRICK LABRE
ROUYN-NORANDA HUSKIES W |
- | - | |
225 |
BRYANT FRASER
QUEBEC REMPARTS W |
- | - |
POSITION
LHJMQ ENTRY DRAFT 1998
| |
TOTAL | |
WINGERS | 86 |
DEFENSEMEN | 68 |
WINGERS | 38 |
GOALIES | 22 |
TOTAL | 214 |
ORIGIN
LHJMQ ENTRY DRAFT 1998
| |||
NB | |||
CANADA | 212 | ||
QUEBEC | 169 | ||
NOVA SCOTIA | 22 | ||
NEW-BRUNSWICK | 10 | ||
NEWFOUNDLAND | 5 | ||
PRINCE EDWARD ISLAND | 4 | ||
ONTARIO | 2 | ||
HAITI | 1 | ||
VENEZUELA | 1 |
TEAMS
LHJMQ ENTRY DRAFT 1998
| ||
NB | ||
REMPARTS | 18 | |
OCEANIC | 18 | |
DRAKKAR | 16 | |
SCREAMING EAGLES | 16 | |
CATARACTES | 16 | |
TITAN | 15 | |
MOOSEHEADS | 15 | |
OLYMPIQUES | 15 | |
VOLTIGEURS | 14 | |
WILDCATS | 14 | |
TIGRES | 14 | |
HUSKIES | 12 | |
FOREURS | 12 | |
SAGUENEENS | 11 | |
CASTORS | 8 |