LIST
LHJMQ ENTRY DRAFT 1996
| ||||
ROUND #1 |
GP | PTS | ||
1 |
JONATHAN GIRARD
LAVAL TITAN COLLEGE-FRANCAIS D |
236 | 271 | |
2 |
SAMUEL ST-PIERRE
VICTORIAVILLE TIGRES W |
204 | 160 | |
3 |
STEEVE VANDAL
ROUYN-NORANDA HUSKIES W |
285 | 229 | |
4 |
VINCENT LECAVALIER
RIMOUSKI OCEANIC C |
144 | 265 | |
5 |
JEAN-FRANÇOIS DAMPHOUSSE
MONCTON WILDCATS G |
152 | 4 | |
6 |
JASON TROINI
HALIFAX MOOSEHEADS C |
286 | 244 | |
7 |
FRANÇOIS BEAUCHEMIN
LAVAL TITAN COLLEGE-FRANCAIS D |
296 | 216 | |
8 |
MATHIEU CHOUINARD
SHAWINIGAN CATARACTES G |
215 | 6 | |
9 |
FRÉDÉRIK BRIND'AMOUR
CHICOUTIMI SAGUENEENS G |
219 | 3 | |
10 |
SIMON GAGNÉ
BEAUPORT HARFANGS W |
190 | 253 | |
11 |
MARTIN BEAUCHESNE
SHERBROOKE FAUCONS D |
287 | 43 | |
12 |
FRANCIS LESSARD
VAL D'OR FOREURS W |
201 | 88 | |
13 |
SIMON LALIBERTÉ
MONCTON WILDCATS C |
386 | 412 | |
14 |
JEAN-FRANÇOIS LORTIE
LAVAL TITAN COLLEGE-FRANCAIS C |
208 | 129 | |
ROUND #2 |
GP | PTS | ||
15 |
ÉRIC CHOUINARD
LAVAL TITAN COLLEGE-FRANCAIS C |
219 | 350 | |
16 |
VINCENT BLANCHETTE
MONCTON WILDCATS D |
68 | 7 | |
17 |
STEVE CASTONGUAY
ROUYN-NORANDA HUSKIES C |
172 | 44 | |
18 |
DENIS BOILY
RIMOUSKI OCEANIC W |
226 | 217 | |
19 |
JEAN-PHILIPPE MORIN
VICTORIAVILLE TIGRES D |
324 | 125 | |
20 |
ALEX TANGUAY
HALIFAX MOOSEHEADS W |
174 | 242 | |
21 |
PHILIPPE OUELLETTE
DRUMMONDVILLE VOLTIGEURS D |
215 | 50 | |
22 |
BENOÎT CÔTÉ
SHAWINIGAN CATARACTES C |
216 | 54 | |
23 |
ÉRIC VAN ACKER
CHICOUTIMI SAGUENEENS D |
205 | 19 | |
24 |
MARTIN GRENIER
BEAUPORT HARFANGS D |
289 | 156 | |
25 |
FRANÇOIS FORTIER
SHERBROOKE FAUCONS W |
197 | 218 | |
26 |
JONATHAN FAUTEUX
VAL D'OR FOREURS D |
311 | 125 | |
27 |
RYAN LAUZON
HULL OLYMPIQUES C |
298 | 293 | |
28 |
RANDY COPLEY
GRANBY PREDATEURS W |
281 | 250 | |
ROUND #3 |
GP | PTS | ||
29 |
JAMES DESMARAIS
LAVAL TITAN COLLEGE-FRANCAIS C |
230 | 265 | |
30 |
VINCENT DIONNE
MONCTON WILDCATS W |
185 | 118 | |
31 |
RYAN FLINN
LAVAL TITAN COLLEGE-FRANCAIS W |
299 | 99 | |
32 |
JONATHAN BEAULIEU
RIMOUSKI OCEANIC W |
338 | 290 | |
33 |
JONATHAN PELLETIER
VICTORIAVILLE TIGRES G |
200 | 8 | |
34 |
MARTIN BILODEAU
HALIFAX MOOSEHEADS G |
92 | 3 | |
35 |
PHILIPPE GERVAIS
DRUMMONDVILLE VOLTIGEURS W |
110 | 33 | |
36 |
MATHIEU BIRON
SHAWINIGAN CATARACTES D |
140 | 84 | |
37 |
YANNICK GIRARD
DRUMMONDVILLE VOLTIGEURS D |
12 | 2 | |
38 |
DANIEL BOILEAU
LAVAL TITAN COLLEGE-FRANCAIS D |
54 | 3 | |
39 |
FRANÇOIS FORTIN
SHERBROOKE FAUCONS C |
243 | 124 | |
40 |
JONATHAN GAGNON
VAL D'OR FOREURS W |
310 | 225 | |
41 |
PHILIPPE CHOINIÈRE
HULL OLYMPIQUES W |
76 | 57 | |
42 |
ALEXANDRE PAGÉ
GRANBY PREDATEURS D |
245 | 67 | |
ROUND #4 |
GP | PTS | ||
43 |
HUGO MARCHAND
VICTORIAVILLE TIGRES D |
199 | 32 | |
44 |
DAVID WALKER
MONCTON WILDCATS D |
72 | 13 | |
45 |
PASCAL DUPUIS
ROUYN-NORANDA HUSKIES W |
254 | 280 | |
46 |
PHILIPPE SAUVÉ
RIMOUSKI OCEANIC G |
186 | 3 | |
47 |
JOÉ RULLIER
RIMOUSKI OCEANIC D |
227 | 107 | |
48 |
SERGE CROCHETIÈRE
HALIFAX MOOSEHEADS D |
72 | 6 | |
49 |
ALEXANDRE TREMBLAY
LAVAL TITAN COLLEGE-FRANCAIS W |
279 | 307 | |
50 |
SIMON POIRIER
SHAWINIGAN CATARACTES D |
228 | 48 | |
51 |
GUILLAUME MARCOUX
ROUYN-NORANDA HUSKIES D |
102 | 13 | |
52 |
SHANE REAGH
BEAUPORT HARFANGS C |
151 | 69 | |
53 |
SIMON PRIEUR
SHERBROOKE FAUCONS W |
69 | 17 | |
54 |
DAVID DUPÉRÉ
RIMOUSKI OCEANIC W |
- | - | |
55 |
ÉRIC BOYTE
CHICOUTIMI SAGUENEENS D |
18 | 1 | |
56 |
TRAVIS ZACHARY
GRANBY PREDATEURS W |
171 | 51 | |
ROUND #5 |
GP | PTS | ||
57 |
JOEY FETTA
SHERBROOKE FAUCONS W |
194 | 67 | |
58 |
JÉRÔME MORIN
MONCTON WILDCATS G |
- | - | |
59 |
ALEXANDRE VIGNEAULT
MONCTON WILDCATS D |
349 | 234 | |
60 |
RAMZI ABID
CHICOUTIMI SAGUENEENS W |
310 | 470 | |
61 |
MICHAEL GENDRON
GRANBY PREDATEURS W |
20 | 3 | |
62 |
ALI MACEACHERN
HALIFAX MOOSEHEADS D |
289 | 131 | |
63 |
DAVID ST-GERMAIN
VAL D'OR FOREURS G |
205 | 9 | |
64 |
ALEXANDRE COUTURE
HULL OLYMPIQUES W |
199 | 109 | |
65 |
MARC-ANDRÉ JACOB
RIMOUSKI OCEANIC D |
107 | 7 | |
66 |
JONATHAN ST-LOUIS
RIMOUSKI OCEANIC W |
280 | 157 | |
67 |
RYAN DODGE
SHERBROOKE FAUCONS D |
39 | 1 | |
68 |
NICHOLAS BILOTTO
BEAUPORT HARFANGS D |
245 | 142 | |
69 |
ROD GALLOP
HULL OLYMPIQUES D |
52 | 6 | |
70 |
FRANCIS MONGRAIN
DRUMMONDVILLE VOLTIGEURS W |
62 | 10 | |
ROUND #6 |
GP | PTS | ||
71 |
DIEGO GAGNON
VAL D'OR FOREURS C |
- | - | |
72 |
YANNICK BOUCHARD
MONCTON WILDCATS C |
- | - | |
73 |
PATRICE AUGER
SHERBROOKE FAUCONS D |
173 | 33 | |
74 |
STEVE GRANDMONT
VAL D'OR FOREURS W |
6 | - | |
75 |
JEAN-SÉBASTIEN TRUDELLE
CHICOUTIMI SAGUENEENS D |
303 | 55 | |
76 |
BENOIT DUSABLON
HALIFAX MOOSEHEADS C |
313 | 326 | |
77 |
PHILIPPE LORD
RIMOUSKI OCEANIC W |
6 | 3 | |
78 |
MARTIN BÉDARD
RIMOUSKI OCEANIC D |
15 | - | |
79 |
MARC LAUZON
SHAWINIGAN CATARACTES C |
101 | 24 | |
80 |
GRANT CUTLER
GRANBY PREDATEURS C |
- | - | |
81 |
LUC LAPLANTE
SHERBROOKE FAUCONS W |
- | - | |
82 |
MATHIEU PINEAULT
BEAUPORT HARFANGS W |
76 | 21 | |
83 |
STEVE BRADY
HULL OLYMPIQUES D |
- | - | |
84 |
ÉRIC PINOUL
SHERBROOKE FAUCONS C |
271 | 250 | |
ROUND #7 |
GP | PTS | ||
85 |
GREG MERCER
LAVAL TITAN COLLEGE-FRANCAIS D |
- | - | |
86 |
DANIEL MACLEOD
MONCTON WILDCATS D |
282 | 77 | |
87 |
JONATHAN BOULAIS
BEAUPORT HARFANGS D |
- | - | |
88 |
MARIO FAVREAU
CHICOUTIMI SAGUENEENS C |
189 | 73 | |
89 |
JASON TESSIER
ROUYN-NORANDA HUSKIES D |
192 | 53 | |
90 |
STEVE MONGRAIN
HALIFAX MOOSEHEADS G |
18 | - | |
91 |
KEVIN CAMERON
DRUMMONDVILLE VOLTIGEURS W |
16 | 3 | |
92 |
JONATHAN FORTIN
SHAWINIGAN CATARACTES W |
- | - | |
93 |
FRÉDÉRIC GIRARD
RIMOUSKI OCEANIC D |
281 | 62 | |
94 |
PATRICE BERNIER
VAL D'OR FOREURS D |
156 | 80 | |
95 |
DAVID BILODEAU
RIMOUSKI OCEANIC D |
133 | 22 | |
96 |
MICHEL HÉBERT
ROUYN-NORANDA HUSKIES D |
- | - | |
97 |
ALEXANDRE AUDET
HULL OLYMPIQUES W |
205 | 30 | |
98 |
BENOIT VEZINA
GRANBY PREDATEURS D |
136 | 14 | |
ROUND #8 |
GP | PTS | ||
99 |
ANTOINE LEJEUNE
LAVAL TITAN COLLEGE-FRANCAIS G |
- | - | |
100 |
CHRIS O'DONNELL
MONCTON WILDCATS W |
46 | 5 | |
101 |
PIERRE-LUC GOBEIL
GRANBY PREDATEURS D |
- | - | |
102 |
DOMINIC CHABOT
SHERBROOKE FAUCONS C |
- | - | |
103 |
FRANCIS MORIN
SHERBROOKE FAUCONS W |
2 | - | |
104 |
ALEX JOHNSTONE
HALIFAX MOOSEHEADS D |
193 | 32 | |
105 |
KEVIN BROCHU
HULL OLYMPIQUES D |
65 | 3 | |
106 |
MARIO LAFLAMME
SHAWINIGAN CATARACTES W |
32 | 11 | |
107 |
JEAN-FRANÇOIS PICARD
CHICOUTIMI SAGUENEENS D |
5 | 1 | |
108 |
DOMINIC LAFLAMME
BEAUPORT HARFANGS D |
- | - | |
109 |
TIM MORAN
SHERBROOKE FAUCONS W |
- | - | |
110 |
ÉRIC BÉLANGER
DRUMMONDVILLE VOLTIGEURS W |
- | - | |
111 |
MATHIEU CHICOINE
VICTORIAVILLE TIGRES D |
51 | 2 | |
112 |
PHILIPPE CLOUTIER
GRANBY PREDATEURS D |
2 | - | |
ROUND #9 |
GP | PTS | ||
113 |
SHAWN DAGENAIS
LAVAL TITAN COLLEGE-FRANCAIS W |
- | - | |
114 |
JACQUES LARIVIÈRE
MONCTON WILDCATS W |
225 | 58 | |
115 |
LOREN PAUL
MONCTON WILDCATS C |
- | - | |
116 |
MARIE-ANTOINE ALLAIN
CHICOUTIMI SAGUENEENS W |
- | - | |
117 |
CHRISTOPHER PAGÉ
VICTORIAVILLE TIGRES C |
138 | 105 | |
118 |
FRANÇOIS PELLETIER
HALIFAX MOOSEHEADS C |
- | - | |
119 |
ÉRIC CÔTÉ
VICTORIAVILLE TIGRES C |
195 | 136 | |
120 |
CARL DESJARDINS
SHAWINIGAN CATARACTES D |
- | - | |
121 |
SIMON DUBÉ
RIMOUSKI OCEANIC D |
- | - | |
122 |
CHARLES PARÉ
BEAUPORT HARFANGS W |
- | - | |
123 |
DOMINIC DESBIENS
SHERBROOKE FAUCONS D |
169 | 28 | |
124 |
PATRICK HÉROUX
VAL D'OR FOREURS C |
2 | - | |
125 |
FRANÇOIS DUVERNAY
HULL OLYMPIQUES D |
- | - | |
126 |
SÉBASTIEN GAGNON
GRANBY PREDATEURS D |
187 | 55 | |
ROUND #10 |
GP | PTS | ||
127 |
BENOIT HÉROUX
LAVAL TITAN COLLEGE-FRANCAIS G |
- | - | |
128 |
YANNICK GIRARD
ROUYN-NORANDA HUSKIES C |
- | - | |
129 |
MATHIEU CORBET
RIMOUSKI OCEANIC W |
- | - | |
130 |
PAT BERRIGAN
BEAUPORT HARFANGS G |
14 | - | |
131 |
BRIAN HERRITT
HALIFAX MOOSEHEADS D |
- | - | |
132 |
ALEXANDRE CHARRON
DRUMMONDVILLE VOLTIGEURS D |
100 | 9 | |
133 |
DANIEL LESAGE
SHAWINIGAN CATARACTES D |
- | - | |
134 |
DAVID CROWDIS
CHICOUTIMI SAGUENEENS G |
- | - | |
135 |
NICK POLSEN
BEAUPORT HARFANGS W |
- | - | |
136 |
TONY MCHUGH
SHERBROOKE FAUCONS W |
82 | 11 | |
137 |
FRÉDÉRIC GÉLIN
VAL D'OR FOREURS C |
28 | 5 | |
138 |
JEFF SUTHERLAND
HULL OLYMPIQUES W |
- | - | |
139 |
PETER DALTON
GRANBY PREDATEURS W |
- | - | |
ROUND #11 |
GP | PTS | ||
140 |
STÉPHANE PERREAULT
LAVAL TITAN COLLEGE-FRANCAIS W |
- | - | |
141 |
SÉBASTIEN MATTE
ROUYN-NORANDA HUSKIES G |
- | - | |
142 |
YAN BOUCHARD
RIMOUSKI OCEANIC W |
73 | 28 | |
143 |
MATHIEU COUTURE
VICTORIAVILLE TIGRES D |
63 | 10 | |
144 |
JOE DIPENTA
HALIFAX MOOSEHEADS D |
73 | 63 | |
145 |
MARTIN CÔTÉ
DRUMMONDVILLE VOLTIGEURS W |
47 | 13 | |
146 |
SYLVAIN DESCHÂTELETS
SHAWINIGAN CATARACTES C |
180 | 172 | |
147 |
VINCENT OUELLET
CHICOUTIMI SAGUENEENS D |
41 | 4 | |
148 |
JIM MCINNIS
BEAUPORT HARFANGS D |
- | - | |
149 |
MATHIEU VILLENEUVE
SHERBROOKE FAUCONS D |
- | - | |
150 |
ANDRÉ MÉNARD
VAL D'OR FOREURS W |
13 | 1 | |
151 |
MATHIEU PARR
HULL OLYMPIQUES D |
- | - | |
152 |
BENOIT LACASSE
GRANBY PREDATEURS W |
- | - | |
ROUND #12 |
GP | PTS | ||
153 |
ALEXANDRE VINCENT
ROUYN-NORANDA HUSKIES D |
- | - | |
154 |
MICHAEL STALK
VICTORIAVILLE TIGRES C |
11 | 1 | |
155 |
ÉRIC PÉRIARD
HALIFAX MOOSEHEADS G |
4 | - | |
156 |
JONATHAN BERNIER
DRUMMONDVILLE VOLTIGEURS W |
- | - | |
157 |
PIERRE-YVES BONNEAU
SHAWINIGAN CATARACTES G |
- | - | |
158 |
DAVID BOISSINOT
CHICOUTIMI SAGUENEENS D |
- | - | |
159 |
ÉRIC GAUTHIER
BEAUPORT HARFANGS W |
- | - | |
160 |
JEAN-MARC LEROUX
SHERBROOKE FAUCONS C |
40 | 5 | |
161 |
DENIS LARIVIÈRE
VAL D'OR FOREURS G |
- | - | |
162 |
LUKE COMSTOCK
HULL OLYMPIQUES G |
- | - | |
163 |
DAVID LEMIRE
GRANBY PREDATEURS G |
- | - | |
ROUND #13 |
GP | PTS | ||
164 |
HERVE GAGNON
ROUYN-NORANDA HUSKIES G |
- | - | |
165 |
ALLEN MORRIS
VICTORIAVILLE TIGRES W |
- | - | |
166 |
YANNICK LATOUR
HALIFAX MOOSEHEADS D |
22 | 1 | |
167 |
MARC PATRY
DRUMMONDVILLE VOLTIGEURS W |
- | - | |
168 |
MARC PARENT-LAVOIE
SHAWINIGAN CATARACTES W |
- | - | |
169 |
BRYAN DUBÉ
CHICOUTIMI SAGUENEENS W |
170 | 21 | |
170 |
MATHIEU DESLAURIERS
BEAUPORT HARFANGS G |
- | - | |
171 |
ALEXANDRE LESSARD
SHERBROOKE FAUCONS W |
6 | - | |
172 |
ÉTIENNE LAMBERT
VAL D'OR FOREURS D |
- | - | |
173 |
FRANÇOIS LATULIPPE
HULL OLYMPIQUES C |
- | - | |
174 |
JEAN-FRANÇOIS LABARRE
GRANBY PREDATEURS W |
- | - | |
ROUND #14 |
GP | PTS | ||
175 |
PATRICK NOËL
ROUYN-NORANDA HUSKIES W |
- | - | |
176 |
MATHIEU POTVIN
HALIFAX MOOSEHEADS D |
- | - | |
177 |
FRANÇOIS GUINDON
DRUMMONDVILLE VOLTIGEURS G |
- | - | |
178 |
STEVE VAN DEN ELZEN
SHAWINIGAN CATARACTES D |
- | - | |
179 |
JEAN-FRANÇOIS GAMELIN
CHICOUTIMI SAGUENEENS W |
- | - | |
180 |
STEVE SIMOËS
BEAUPORT HARFANGS W |
63 | 20 | |
181 |
DANIEL MASSÉ
VAL D'OR FOREURS W |
- | - | |
182 |
BENOIT TELLIER
HULL OLYMPIQUES D |
3 | 1 | |
183 |
JASON BRAKE
GRANBY PREDATEURS W |
- | - | |
ROUND #15 |
GP | PTS | ||
184 |
PASCAL PERREAULT
ROUYN-NORANDA HUSKIES D |
- | - | |
185 |
JULIEN BLANCHET
HALIFAX MOOSEHEADS W |
- | - | |
186 |
RICHARD NADEAU
SHAWINIGAN CATARACTES W |
- | - | |
187 |
JEAN-FRANÇOIS BOUDREAU
BEAUPORT HARFANGS D |
- | - | |
188 |
PHILIPPE PRUD'HOMME
VAL D'OR FOREURS C |
- | - | |
189 |
ALEXANDRE TOMARAS
HULL OLYMPIQUES D |
20 | 1 | |
190 |
RYAN WALSH
GRANBY PREDATEURS C |
206 | 253 | |
ROUND #16 |
GP | PTS | ||
191 |
MAXIME GAUVIN
ROUYN-NORANDA HUSKIES G |
1 | - | |
192 |
JEAN-LUC MARTIN
SHAWINIGAN CATARACTES W |
- | - | |
193 |
CHRIS TELLUM
HULL OLYMPIQUES C |
3 | - | |
194 |
YANNICK CARPENTIER
GRANBY PREDATEURS W |
208 | 169 | |
ROUND #17 |
GP | PTS | ||
195 |
JEAN-PHILIPPE LECLERC
ROUYN-NORANDA HUSKIES D |
61 | 8 | |
196 |
ALEXANDRE RIOUX
SHAWINIGAN CATARACTES W |
- | - | |
197 |
SHAWN RUNIONS
HULL OLYMPIQUES C |
- | - | |
198 |
PATRICK DUQUETTE
GRANBY PREDATEURS W |
- | - | |
ROUND #18 |
GP | PTS | ||
199 |
DANNY COUETTE
ROUYN-NORANDA HUSKIES C |
1 | 1 | |
200 |
OLIVIER COURCHESNE
SHAWINIGAN CATARACTES W |
- | - | |
201 |
MARC GUITARD
HULL OLYMPIQUES W |
- | - | |
ROUND #19 |
GP | PTS | ||
202 |
JAMIS DREW
HULL OLYMPIQUES D |
- | - | |
ROUND #20 |
GP | PTS | ||
203 |
GUY MACRAE
HULL OLYMPIQUES D |
- | - |
POSITION
LHJMQ ENTRY DRAFT 1996
| |
TOTAL | |
DEFENSEMEN | 73 |
WINGERS | 72 |
WINGERS | 35 |
GOALIES | 23 |
TOTAL | 203 |
ORIGIN
LHJMQ ENTRY DRAFT 1996
| |||
NB | |||
CANADA | 200 | ||
QUEBEC | 170 | ||
NOVA SCOTIA | 20 | ||
NEWFOUNDLAND | 4 | ||
NEW-BRUNSWICK | 3 | ||
ONTARIO | 2 | ||
PRINCE EDWARD ISLAND | 1 | ||
UNITED STATES | 2 | ||
GEORGIA | 1 | ||
NEW YORK | 1 | ||
CHILE | 1 |
TEAMS
LHJMQ ENTRY DRAFT 1996
| ||
NB | ||
OLYMPIQUES | 19 | |
PREDATEURS | 17 | |
CATARACTES | 17 | |
FAUCONS | 17 | |
HARFANGS | 15 | |
MOOSEHEADS | 15 | |
OCEANIC | 15 | |
HUSKIES | 15 | |
FOREURS | 14 | |
SAGUENEENS | 13 | |
TITAN COLLEGE-FRANCAIS | 13 | |
WILDCATS | 12 | |
VOLTIGEURS | 11 | |
TIGRES | 10 |