LIST
LHJMQ ENTRY DRAFT 1994
| ||||
ROUND #1 |
GP | PTS | ||
1 |
ÉTIENNE DRAPEAU
HALIFAX MOOSEHEADS C |
307 | 303 | |
2 |
MATHIEU LÉTOURNEAU
VAL D'OR FOREURS D |
294 | 143 | |
3 |
RÉMI ROYER
VICTORIAVILLE TIGRES D |
236 | 158 | |
4 |
CHRISTIAN LEFEBVRE
GRANBY BISONS D |
92 | 16 | |
5 |
ÉRIC DROUIN
ST-JEAN LYNX D |
363 | 144 | |
6 |
DANIEL BRIÈRE
DRUMMONDVILLE VOLTIGEURS C |
216 | 453 | |
7 |
DAVID BERNIER
ST-HYACINTHE LASER W |
343 | 302 | |
8 |
JEAN-SÉBASTIEN AUBIN
SHERBROOKE FAUCONS G |
114 | - | |
9 |
MARTIN BIRON
BEAUPORT HARFANGS G |
186 | 2 | |
10 |
FRANÇOIS METHOT
ST-HYACINTHE LASER C |
259 | 313 | |
11 |
PATRICK LAFLEUR
SHAWINIGAN CATARACTES D |
142 | 34 | |
12 |
CARL LATULIPPE
CHICOUTIMI SAGUENEENS W |
59 | 19 | |
13 |
DANIEL PAYETTE
ST-JEAN LYNX W |
250 | 179 | |
ROUND #2 |
GP | PTS | ||
14 |
STEVE GERVAIS
HALIFAX MOOSEHEADS D |
74 | 15 | |
15 |
JEAN-PIERRE DUMONT
VAL D'OR FOREURS W |
276 | 413 | |
16 |
ÉRIC NAUD
VICTORIAVILLE TIGRES W |
188 | 76 | |
17 |
KEVIN BOURQUE
GRANBY BISONS W |
165 | 26 | |
18 |
YANNICK DUPONT
ST-JEAN LYNX W |
113 | 73 | |
19 |
SÉBASTIEN SIMARD
DRUMMONDVILLE VOLTIGEURS C |
91 | 43 | |
20 |
PHILIPPE ROY
ST-HYACINTHE LASER D |
- | - | |
21 |
PATRICK PELCHAT
SHERBROOKE FAUCONS W |
288 | 166 | |
22 |
DANIEL ARCHAMBAULT
VAL D'OR FOREURS D |
312 | 110 | |
23 |
DANIEL CORSO
VICTORIAVILLE TIGRES C |
238 | 383 | |
24 |
CHRISTIAN DROLET
DRUMMONDVILLE VOLTIGEURS C |
298 | 258 | |
25 |
ÉRIC NORMANDIN
ST-JEAN LYNX W |
248 | 294 | |
26 |
SÉBASTIEN CHARPENTIER
LAVAL TITAN COLLEGE-FRANCAIS G |
186 | 9 | |
ROUND #3 |
GP | PTS | ||
27 |
DOMINIC AUGER
HALIFAX MOOSEHEADS D |
- | - | |
28 |
CHRISTIAN NEVEU
VAL D'OR FOREURS C |
63 | 20 | |
29 |
SÉBASTIEN DECAENS
VICTORIAVILLE TIGRES C |
17 | - | |
30 |
YAN COULOMBE
GRANBY BISONS W |
54 | 4 | |
31 |
JEAN-MARC PELLETIER
ST-JEAN LYNX G |
50 | 4 | |
32 |
MARC-OLIVIER ROY
DRUMMONDVILLE VOLTIGEURS D |
209 | 86 | |
33 |
IAN OLSEN
ST-HYACINTHE LASER G |
3 | - | |
34 |
ALEXANDRE JACQUES
SHAWINIGAN CATARACTES W |
262 | 261 | |
35 |
ÉRIC BÉLANGER
BEAUPORT HARFANGS C |
234 | 286 | |
36 |
FRANCIS BÉLANGER
HULL OLYMPIQUES W |
142 | 125 | |
37 |
DOMINIC CHIASSON
VAL D'OR FOREURS W |
280 | 255 | |
38 |
DAVE BOLDUC
SHERBROOKE FAUCONS D |
105 | 41 | |
39 |
JAYSEN BARBEAU
CHICOUTIMI SAGUENEENS D |
153 | 32 | |
40 |
LUC BOILY
LAVAL TITAN COLLEGE-FRANCAIS W |
31 | 1 | |
ROUND #4 |
GP | PTS | ||
41 |
IAN FONTAINE
HALIFAX MOOSEHEADS W |
6 | - | |
42 |
ROBERTO BALDRIS
VAL D'OR FOREURS D |
235 | 131 | |
43 |
MARC-ANDRÉ GAUDET
VICTORIAVILLE TIGRES D |
369 | 59 | |
44 |
MARC BENOÎT
GRANBY BISONS W |
145 | 70 | |
45 |
STEEVEN DUSSAULT
ST-JEAN LYNX D |
95 | 6 | |
46 |
DAVID THIBEAULT
DRUMMONDVILLE VOLTIGEURS W |
345 | 395 | |
47 |
JOEY CORBY
HULL OLYMPIQUES C |
7 | 1 | |
48 |
DAVID BAHL
SHAWINIGAN CATARACTES D |
278 | 112 | |
49 |
MICHEL DODIER
BEAUPORT HARFANGS W |
118 | 6 | |
50 |
JONATHAN GIRARD
ST-HYACINTHE LASER D |
155 | 17 | |
51 |
DAVID GOSSELIN
SHERBROOKE FAUCONS W |
265 | 277 | |
52 |
MARC DENIS
CHICOUTIMI SAGUENEENS G |
167 | 6 | |
53 |
FRÉDÉRIC SERVANT
LAVAL TITAN COLLEGE-FRANCAIS W |
110 | 27 | |
ROUND #5 |
GP | PTS | ||
54 |
JOHN PYLIOTIS
HALIFAX MOOSEHEADS C |
- | - | |
55 |
DOMENICO SCALI
VAL D'OR FOREURS W |
133 | 99 | |
56 |
FRANÇOIS PAGÉ
VICTORIAVILLE TIGRES W |
268 | 125 | |
57 |
MARC BOUCHARD
CHICOUTIMI SAGUENEENS C |
409 | 388 | |
58 |
CASEY WOLAK
ST-JEAN LYNX W |
64 | 21 | |
59 |
SÉBASTIEN PARÉ
ST-JEAN LYNX W |
42 | 6 | |
60 |
GORDIE DWYER
HULL OLYMPIQUES W |
310 | 205 | |
61 |
MICHEL TREMBLAY
SHAWINIGAN CATARACTES W |
262 | 167 | |
62 |
JEAN-PHILIPPE SOUCY
GRANBY BISONS D |
266 | 89 | |
63 |
BENJAMIN CARPENTIER
SHAWINIGAN CATARACTES W |
223 | 22 | |
64 |
MARTIN LACAILLE
ST-HYACINTHE LASER D |
303 | 127 | |
65 |
MARC-ÉTIENNE HUBERT
CHICOUTIMI SAGUENEENS C |
271 | 174 | |
66 |
DOMINIC PERNA
LAVAL TITAN COLLEGE-FRANCAIS C |
306 | 347 | |
ROUND #6 |
GP | PTS | ||
67 |
STEVE MONGRAIN
HALIFAX MOOSEHEADS W |
158 | 61 | |
68 |
PAUL-SÉBASTIEN GAGNON
HALIFAX MOOSEHEADS D |
- | - | |
69 |
DEAN STOCK
VICTORIAVILLE TIGRES C |
262 | 129 | |
70 |
ALEXANDRE LAUZON
VAL D'OR FOREURS D |
1 | - | |
71 |
CARMINE ANOIA
ST-JEAN LYNX D |
- | - | |
72 |
MARTIN BRADETTE
BEAUPORT HARFANGS G |
100 | 1 | |
73 |
LUC DOSTALER
ST-HYACINTHE LASER C |
72 | 15 | |
74 |
DANY TREMBLAY
LAVAL TITAN COLLEGE-FRANCAIS W |
- | - | |
75 |
MARC DIAMOND
VICTORIAVILLE TIGRES W |
1 | - | |
76 |
DENIS HAMEL
CHICOUTIMI SAGUENEENS W |
251 | 267 | |
77 |
GERRY CICCIU
SHAWINIGAN CATARACTES G |
8 | - | |
78 |
FRANÇOIS DRAINVILLE
SHAWINIGAN CATARACTES D |
215 | 104 | |
79 |
JEFFREY LANGUEUX
LAVAL TITAN COLLEGE-FRANCAIS C |
6 | 2 | |
ROUND #7 |
GP | PTS | ||
80 |
DANY HARVEY
HALIFAX MOOSEHEADS C |
- | - | |
81 |
CHRISTIAN DESCHÊNES
VAL D'OR FOREURS W |
93 | 23 | |
82 |
MARIO DUMAIS
VICTORIAVILLE TIGRES W |
69 | 12 | |
83 |
ÉRIC JENKINS
SHERBROOKE FAUCONS D |
274 | 74 | |
84 |
SYLVAIN BIARD
ST-JEAN LYNX D |
- | - | |
85 |
HUGO CHAMPAGNE
ST-HYACINTHE LASER W |
- | - | |
86 |
SÉBASTIEN LEFRANÇOIS
DRUMMONDVILLE VOLTIGEURS W |
108 | 38 | |
87 |
CHRISTIAN RIOUX
SHAWINIGAN CATARACTES D |
- | - | |
88 |
NICOLA SPACCUCCI
BEAUPORT HARFANGS W |
107 | 13 | |
89 |
STEVE ROBITAILLE
HULL OLYMPIQUES D |
- | - | |
90 |
SIMON JACQUES
BEAUPORT HARFANGS D |
4 | 1 | |
91 |
STEFANO PADUANO
CHICOUTIMI SAGUENEENS W |
3 | 1 | |
92 |
PHILIPPE MORIN
VAL D'OR FOREURS W |
- | - | |
93 |
DAVID LEGAULT
VAL D'OR FOREURS G |
- | - | |
ROUND #8 |
GP | PTS | ||
94 |
SIMON GODBOUT
HALIFAX MOOSEHEADS W |
31 | 5 | |
95 |
MATTHIEU DESCÔTEAUX
SHAWINIGAN CATARACTES D |
224 | 80 | |
96 |
KARL CASTONGUAY
VICTORIAVILLE TIGRES D |
121 | 8 | |
97 |
FRÉDÉRIC HENRY
GRANBY BISONS G |
123 | 3 | |
98 |
FRANÇOIS LÉVESQUE
ST-JEAN LYNX D |
192 | 31 | |
99 |
BRYAN FAUCHER
VICTORIAVILLE TIGRES W |
7 | 2 | |
100 |
ROBBIE ZAHARIS
SHAWINIGAN CATARACTES D |
- | - | |
101 |
MAXIME LECLAIR
ST-HYACINTHE LASER C |
58 | 14 | |
102 |
MARTIN REMY
HULL OLYMPIQUES D |
- | - | |
103 |
CLAUDE FERNET
SHERBROOKE FAUCONS G |
88 | 2 | |
104 |
BENJAMIN VADNAIS
CHICOUTIMI SAGUENEENS D |
- | - | |
105 |
ANTONIO TEMPESTILLI
LAVAL TITAN COLLEGE-FRANCAIS W |
- | - | |
ROUND #9 |
GP | PTS | ||
106 |
JÉRÔME LABONTÉ
HALIFAX MOOSEHEADS D |
- | - | |
107 |
ÉRIC HOULE
LAVAL TITAN COLLEGE-FRANCAIS W |
- | - | |
108 |
BENOÎT THIBERT
VICTORIAVILLE TIGRES G |
1 | - | |
109 |
IAN MANZANO
GRANBY BISONS D |
- | - | |
110 |
CARL BENOIT
SHAWINIGAN CATARACTES D |
171 | 23 | |
111 |
LUC ST-GERMAIN
DRUMMONDVILLE VOLTIGEURS D |
18 | 1 | |
112 |
CARL ANCTIL
ST-HYACINTHE LASER W |
- | - | |
113 |
STEVEN MORNEAU
SHAWINIGAN CATARACTES W |
45 | 1 | |
114 |
CHRISTIAN DUVAL
GRANBY BISONS D |
- | - | |
115 |
PETER WORRELL
HULL OLYMPIQUES W |
234 | 167 | |
116 |
MICHEL MASSIE
GRANBY BISONS W |
224 | 154 | |
117 |
CHARLES THÉRIAULT
SHERBROOKE FAUCONS W |
- | - | |
118 |
LOUIS COURNOYER
CHICOUTIMI SAGUENEENS D |
- | - | |
119 |
DAVE PLANTE
LAVAL TITAN COLLEGE-FRANCAIS W |
- | - | |
ROUND #10 |
GP | PTS | ||
120 |
FRANÇOIS VACHON
HALIFAX MOOSEHEADS C |
- | - | |
121 |
CHRISTIAN LAVOIE
VAL D'OR FOREURS W |
- | - | |
122 |
YVES TRACHY
VICTORIAVILLE TIGRES W |
- | - | |
123 |
PHILIPPE L'HEUREUX
GRANBY BISONS D |
- | - | |
124 |
JONATHAN GAGNÉ
ST-JEAN LYNX W |
- | - | |
125 |
NORBERT ROY
DRUMMONDVILLE VOLTIGEURS W |
154 | 53 | |
126 |
JONATHAN LÉVESQUE
ST-HYACINTHE LASER D |
216 | 45 | |
127 |
BENOIT LAFRAMBOISE
SHAWINIGAN CATARACTES G |
- | - | |
128 |
JONATHAN NANTEL
BEAUPORT HARFANGS C |
40 | 13 | |
129 |
ANTOINE MARCEAU
HULL OLYMPIQUES G |
- | - | |
130 |
DENIS CHALUT
SHERBROOKE FAUCONS W |
- | - | |
131 |
VINCENT GIGNAC
CHICOUTIMI SAGUENEENS D |
76 | 4 | |
132 |
MARTIN BROSSEAU
GRANBY BISONS D |
121 | 14 | |
ROUND #11 |
GP | PTS | ||
133 |
FRANÇOIS LÉPINE
VAL D'OR FOREURS D |
- | - | |
134 |
ALEXANDRE COUTURE
VICTORIAVILLE TIGRES D |
205 | 70 | |
135 |
FRANCIS BOULAY
ST-JEAN LYNX C |
- | - | |
136 |
CLAUDE TREMBLAY
DRUMMONDVILLE VOLTIGEURS G |
- | - | |
137 |
BENOIT POUTRE
ST-HYACINTHE LASER C |
- | - | |
138 |
ÉRIC BELZILE
SHAWINIGAN CATARACTES W |
90 | 28 | |
139 |
YANN GRÉGOIRE
BEAUPORT HARFANGS C |
- | - | |
140 |
MARTIN GAGNÉ
HULL OLYMPIQUES W |
- | - | |
141 |
KEVIN MORNEAU
SHERBROOKE FAUCONS W |
- | - | |
142 |
YOHAN DUFOUR
CHICOUTIMI SAGUENEENS G |
1 | - | |
143 |
MARC LIRETTE
LAVAL TITAN COLLEGE-FRANCAIS W |
76 | 45 | |
ROUND #12 |
GP | PTS | ||
144 |
BENOIT COTNOIR
VAL D'OR FOREURS D |
- | - | |
145 |
DAVID MORIN
DRUMMONDVILLE VOLTIGEURS W |
- | - | |
146 |
ALDO COMITO
ST-HYACINTHE LASER D |
- | - | |
147 |
YVAN DARBOUZE
SHAWINIGAN CATARACTES W |
- | - | |
148 |
DAVE FONTAINE
BEAUPORT HARFANGS C |
- | - | |
149 |
DAVID GAUCHER
HULL OLYMPIQUES W |
- | - | |
150 |
BENOÎT MILLETTE
SHERBROOKE FAUCONS D |
1 | - | |
151 |
LENNY-JO GOUDREAU
CHICOUTIMI SAGUENEENS W |
28 | 2 | |
152 |
FRANCIS MORABITO
LAVAL TITAN COLLEGE-FRANCAIS D |
- | - | |
ROUND #13 |
GP | PTS | ||
153 |
SÉBASTIEN BARETTE
VAL D'OR FOREURS W |
- | - | |
154 |
DOMINIC PICHÉ
ST-HYACINTHE LASER G |
- | - | |
155 |
BRANDON KNIGHT
BEAUPORT HARFANGS W |
- | - | |
156 |
VINCENT LEVASSEUR
HULL OLYMPIQUES W |
- | - | |
157 |
PASCAL PRÉVOST
SHERBROOKE FAUCONS W |
- | - | |
ROUND #14 |
GP | PTS | ||
158 |
MARTIN DICAIRE
BEAUPORT HARFANGS D |
- | - | |
159 |
SEAN DAVIDSON
HULL OLYMPIQUES D |
- | - | |
160 |
DAVID-NICOLAS GAGNON
SHERBROOKE FAUCONS D |
- | - | |
ROUND #15 |
GP | PTS | ||
161 |
RÉJEAN DUFOUR
BEAUPORT HARFANGS C |
121 | 43 |
POSITION
LHJMQ ENTRY DRAFT 1994
| |
TOTAL | |
WINGERS | 65 |
DEFENSEMEN | 53 |
WINGERS | 26 |
GOALIES | 17 |
TOTAL | 161 |
ORIGIN
LHJMQ ENTRY DRAFT 1994
| |||
NB | |||
CANADA | 159 | ||
QUEBEC | 155 | ||
NEW-BRUNSWICK | 2 | ||
NEWFOUNDLAND | 1 | ||
ONTARIO | 1 | ||
HAITI | 1 | ||
UNITED STATES | 1 | ||
GEORGIA | 1 |
TEAMS
LHJMQ ENTRY DRAFT 1994
| ||
NB | ||
CATARACTES | 15 | |
FOREURS | 15 | |
LASER | 14 | |
TIGRES | 14 | |
LYNX | 13 | |
HARFANGS | 12 | |
SAGUENEENS | 12 | |
FAUCONS | 12 | |
BISONS | 11 | |
MOOSEHEADS | 11 | |
OLYMPIQUES | 11 | |
TITAN COLLEGE-FRANCAIS | 11 | |
VOLTIGEURS | 10 |