LIST
LHJMQ ENTRY DRAFT 1991
| ||||
ROUND #1 |
GP | PTS | ||
1 |
ALEXANDRE DAIGLE
VICTORIAVILLE TIGRES W |
143 | 292 | |
2 |
PATRICK CARIGNAN
ST-JEAN LYNX W |
297 | 458 | |
3 |
ÉRIC MOREAU
BEAUPORT HARFANGS D |
237 | 96 | |
4 |
PATRICK TRAVERSE
SHAWINIGAN CATARACTES D |
213 | 107 | |
5 |
PATRICK LAMOUREUX
GRANBY BISONS W |
183 | 92 | |
6 |
SÉBASTIEN BÉRUBÉ
ST-HYACINTHE LASER D |
243 | 31 | |
7 |
EMMANUEL FERNANDEZ
LAVAL TITAN G |
166 | 5 | |
8 |
ÉRIC LECOMPTE
HULL OLYMPIQUES W |
292 | 315 | |
9 |
SÉBASTIEN BORDELEAU
HULL OLYMPIQUES C |
300 | 392 | |
10 |
JÉRÉMY CAISSIE
DRUMMONDVILLE VOLTIGEURS W |
145 | 72 | |
11 |
CHARLES PAQUETTE
TROIS-RIVIERES DRAVEURS D |
264 | 80 | |
12 |
CHRISTIAN CARON
CHICOUTIMI SAGUENEENS W |
352 | 298 | |
ROUND #2 |
GP | PTS | ||
13 |
PATRICK CHARBONNEAU
VICTORIAVILLE TIGRES G |
210 | - | |
14 |
DAVID BERGERON
ST-JEAN LYNX G |
- | - | |
15 |
MARTIN ROZON
BEAUPORT HARFANGS C |
182 | 121 | |
16 |
JEAN-FRANÇOIS LAROCHE
SHAWINIGAN CATARACTES W |
236 | 174 | |
17 |
CHRISTIAN LABONTÉ
GRANBY BISONS C |
137 | 112 | |
18 |
ÉTIENNE THIBAULT
ST-HYACINTHE LASER D |
162 | 54 | |
19 |
BRANT BLACKNED
LAVAL TITAN W |
309 | 297 | |
20 |
HAROLD HERSH
HULL OLYMPIQUES C |
266 | 149 | |
21 |
FRANÇOIS RIVARD
VERDUN COLLEGE-FRANCAIS C |
256 | 75 | |
22 |
MARTIN WOODS
VICTORIAVILLE TIGRES D |
234 | 138 | |
23 |
IAN MCINTYRE
BEAUPORT HARFANGS W |
264 | 231 | |
24 |
DANY LAROCHELLE
CHICOUTIMI SAGUENEENS D |
279 | 112 | |
ROUND #3 |
GP | PTS | ||
25 |
ALEXANDRE LAPORTE
VICTORIAVILLE TIGRES D |
231 | 37 | |
26 |
NATHAN MORIN
ST-JEAN LYNX W |
173 | 83 | |
27 |
JEAN-GUY TRUDEL
BEAUPORT HARFANGS W |
263 | 258 | |
28 |
PATRICK LALIME
SHAWINIGAN CATARACTES G |
103 | - | |
29 |
PASCAL CHIASSON
VICTORIAVILLE TIGRES D |
258 | 127 | |
30 |
IAN LATERREUR
VICTORIAVILLE TIGRES W |
204 | 108 | |
31 |
PHILIP GATHERCOLE
LAVAL TITAN C |
44 | 9 | |
32 |
THIERRY MAYER
HULL OLYMPIQUES D |
149 | 37 | |
33 |
YANNICK GAUCHER
VERDUN COLLEGE-FRANCAIS C |
154 | 85 | |
34 |
ALAIN NASREDDINE
DRUMMONDVILLE VOLTIGEURS D |
304 | 111 | |
35 |
PIERRE-CLAUDE DROUIN
TROIS-RIVIERES DRAVEURS W |
- | - | |
36 |
EDDY GERVAIS
CHICOUTIMI SAGUENEENS D |
161 | 74 | |
ROUND #4 |
GP | PTS | ||
37 |
PASCAL BERNIER
VICTORIAVILLE TIGRES W |
277 | 125 | |
38 |
SAMUEL GROLEAU
ST-JEAN LYNX C |
292 | 402 | |
39 |
PATRICK DERASPE
BEAUPORT HARFANGS W |
268 | 279 | |
40 |
JOCELYN CHARBONNEAU
SHAWINIGAN CATARACTES D |
167 | 24 | |
41 |
SYLVAIN BRISSON
GRANBY BISONS D |
216 | 47 | |
42 |
MARC DESGAGNÉS
ST-HYACINTHE LASER D |
15 | 2 | |
43 |
PATRICE PAQUIN
BEAUPORT HARFANGS W |
238 | 179 | |
44 |
ÉRIC DAZÉ
HULL OLYMPIQUES W |
223 | 306 | |
45 |
BENOIT RAJOTTE
VERDUN COLLEGE-FRANCAIS W |
14 | - | |
46 |
DAVID LESSARD
DRUMMONDVILLE VOLTIGEURS C |
352 | 308 | |
47 |
DAVE BOUDREAULT
TROIS-RIVIERES DRAVEURS W |
303 | 253 | |
48 |
SÉBASTIEN BOIES
CHICOUTIMI SAGUENEENS W |
- | - | |
ROUND #5 |
GP | PTS | ||
49 |
CARL POIRIER
VICTORIAVILLE TIGRES W |
197 | 92 | |
50 |
STÉPHANE MADORE
ST-JEAN LYNX D |
248 | 50 | |
51 |
DANY PLANTE
LAVAL TITAN D |
20 | 1 | |
52 |
PATRICK LACOMBE
CHICOUTIMI SAGUENEENS D |
306 | 126 | |
53 |
MARC ARCHAMBAULT
GRANBY BISONS D |
9 | 1 | |
54 |
PATRICK BÉLISLE
ST-HYACINTHE LASER C |
75 | 45 | |
55 |
PATRICK CASSIN
LAVAL TITAN D |
105 | 71 | |
56 |
YANIK FRANCOEUR
HULL OLYMPIQUES G |
5 | - | |
57 |
GUY TREMBLAY
VERDUN COLLEGE-FRANCAIS W |
111 | 42 | |
58 |
MAXIME PETITCLERC
DRUMMONDVILLE VOLTIGEURS W |
63 | 8 | |
59 |
JOCELYN THIBAULT
TROIS-RIVIERES DRAVEURS G |
117 | - | |
60 |
MARTIN LAMARCHE
CHICOUTIMI SAGUENEENS W |
254 | 110 | |
ROUND #6 |
GP | PTS | ||
61 |
DOMINIC FAFARD
VICTORIAVILLE TIGRES D |
77 | 37 | |
62 |
ÉRIC ALARIE
ST-JEAN LYNX W |
172 | 78 | |
63 |
TROY WELSH
BEAUPORT HARFANGS C |
39 | 22 | |
64 |
SIMON ROY
SHAWINIGAN CATARACTES D |
210 | 133 | |
65 |
GUILLAUME OLIVIER
LAVAL TITAN D |
3 | 2 | |
66 |
ALEXANDRE DUCHESNE
DRUMMONDVILLE VOLTIGEURS W |
233 | 178 | |
67 |
PATRICK MILIER
DRUMMONDVILLE VOLTIGEURS G |
7 | - | |
68 |
STEVE AUGER
HULL OLYMPIQUES C |
- | - | |
69 |
JEAN-FRANÇOIS BECHARD
VERDUN COLLEGE-FRANCAIS D |
- | - | |
70 |
STÉPHANE LAROCQUE
VICTORIAVILLE TIGRES W |
282 | 297 | |
71 |
PASCAL VEILLEUX
TROIS-RIVIERES DRAVEURS W |
35 | 3 | |
72 |
HUGO HAMELIN
CHICOUTIMI SAGUENEENS G |
136 | - | |
ROUND #7 |
GP | PTS | ||
73 |
DANIEL GERMAIN
VICTORIAVILLE TIGRES D |
217 | 92 | |
74 |
MICHEL GUINOIS
CHICOUTIMI SAGUENEENS C |
10 | 3 | |
75 |
STÉPHANE ANGERS
CHICOUTIMI SAGUENEENS W |
- | - | |
76 |
YANICK DUBÉ
LAVAL TITAN C |
257 | 317 | |
77 |
SÉBASTIEN DUPUIS
GRANBY BISONS G |
46 | - | |
78 |
ALAIN SAVAGE
SHAWINIGAN CATARACTES W |
300 | 352 | |
79 |
NICOLAS COSSETTE
LAVAL TITAN D |
- | - | |
80 |
PASCAL GRENIER
DRUMMONDVILLE VOLTIGEURS D |
19 | 2 | |
81 |
JEAN-SÉBASTIEN LEFEBVRE
VERDUN COLLEGE-FRANCAIS D |
56 | 1 | |
82 |
ÉRIC PATRY
TROIS-RIVIERES DRAVEURS W |
- | - | |
83 |
ÉRIC PELLETIER
VICTORIAVILLE TIGRES W |
- | - | |
84 |
JAMIE BIRD
BEAUPORT HARFANGS D |
319 | 208 | |
ROUND #8 |
GP | PTS | ||
85 |
MICHAEL GRADY
VICTORIAVILLE TIGRES W |
- | - | |
86 |
MARC PRÉVOST
ST-JEAN LYNX W |
- | - | |
87 |
FRANÇOIS LAJEUNESSE
HULL OLYMPIQUES W |
- | - | |
88 |
SÉBASTIEN PLOUFFE
SHAWINIGAN CATARACTES G |
44 | - | |
89 |
KNOLLY SMITH
GRANBY BISONS W |
- | - | |
90 |
FRANÇOIS GAGNON
ST-HYACINTHE LASER W |
178 | 106 | |
91 |
SYLVAIN BLOUIN
LAVAL TITAN W |
202 | 68 | |
92 |
PASCAL LEFEBVRE
HULL OLYMPIQUES D |
- | - | |
93 |
TED LAVIOLETTE
VERDUN COLLEGE-FRANCAIS D |
- | - | |
94 |
PHILIPPE STE-MARIE
DRUMMONDVILLE VOLTIGEURS D |
- | - | |
95 |
PASCAL RHÉAUME
TROIS-RIVIERES DRAVEURS C |
158 | 120 | |
96 |
JEAN-FRANÇOIS BOILEAU
ST-JEAN LYNX D |
- | - | |
ROUND #9 |
GP | PTS | ||
97 |
STÉPHANE BERTRAND
VICTORIAVILLE TIGRES D |
- | - | |
98 |
YAN ST-PIERRE
LAVAL TITAN W |
200 | 84 | |
99 |
PIERRE GENDRON
VERDUN COLLEGE-FRANCAIS C |
202 | 102 | |
100 |
MAXIME JEAN
SHAWINIGAN CATARACTES W |
- | - | |
101 |
LUC CORRIVEAU
ST-JEAN LYNX D |
11 | 1 | |
102 |
STÉPHANE HUARD
ST-HYACINTHE LASER W |
55 | 17 | |
103 |
ÉRIC JUNEAU
LAVAL TITAN W |
- | - | |
104 |
JOHN ROBSON
HULL OLYMPIQUES D |
31 | 2 | |
105 |
CHARLES BOUCHER
BEAUPORT HARFANGS C |
131 | 75 | |
106 |
FRANÇOIS TALBOT
DRUMMONDVILLE VOLTIGEURS G |
- | - | |
107 |
YANICK TESSIER
TROIS-RIVIERES DRAVEURS W |
- | - | |
108 |
CARL BLONDIN
CHICOUTIMI SAGUENEENS C |
147 | 46 | |
ROUND #10 |
GP | PTS | ||
109 |
SÉBASTIEN FRÉCHETTE
VICTORIAVILLE TIGRES G |
- | - | |
110 |
PATRICK LAFERRIÈRE
ST-JEAN LYNX G |
3 | - | |
111 |
GREGG PINEO
BEAUPORT HARFANGS W |
122 | 54 | |
112 |
PATRICK TREMBLAY
SHAWINIGAN CATARACTES D |
18 | 3 | |
113 |
JÉRÉMIE RAINVILLE
GRANBY BISONS D |
- | - | |
114 |
JEAN-PAUL O'CONNOR
ST-HYACINTHE LASER C |
- | - | |
115 |
JEAN-FRANÇOIS CAMPEAU
LAVAL TITAN D |
- | - | |
116 |
JOEY DELIVA
HULL OLYMPIQUES C |
198 | 228 | |
117 |
SIMON ARIAL
VERDUN COLLEGE-FRANCAIS D |
112 | 9 | |
118 |
DOMINIC CÔTÉ
DRUMMONDVILLE VOLTIGEURS C |
- | - | |
119 |
CHRISTIAN GOSSELIN
CHICOUTIMI SAGUENEENS W |
5 | 1 | |
120 |
PATRICK LAMPRON
CHICOUTIMI SAGUENEENS D |
158 | 33 | |
ROUND #11 |
GP | PTS | ||
121 |
ÉRIC PAYANT
VICTORIAVILLE TIGRES D |
- | - | |
122 |
JEFF GERVAIS
ST-JEAN LYNX D |
- | - | |
123 |
JAMIE ARMITAGE
BEAUPORT HARFANGS D |
20 | - | |
124 |
ANDRÉ ALIE
SHAWINIGAN CATARACTES C |
60 | 14 | |
125 |
JEFF CONNOLLY
GRANBY BISONS W |
- | - | |
126 |
ROBERT ASSELIN
ST-HYACINTHE LASER D |
9 | 3 | |
127 |
CLAUDE CHIASSON
LAVAL TITAN W |
- | - | |
128 |
YANNICK GAGNON
HULL OLYMPIQUES G |
57 | - | |
129 |
IVAN MURRAY
VERDUN COLLEGE-FRANCAIS C |
24 | 6 | |
130 |
JONATHAN DUBOIS
DRUMMONDVILLE VOLTIGEURS C |
38 | 8 | |
131 |
ERIC PETTIGREW
TROIS-RIVIERES DRAVEURS D |
- | - | |
132 |
STEVE MCKELL
CHICOUTIMI SAGUENEENS D |
- | - | |
ROUND #12 |
GP | PTS | ||
133 |
MATHIEU BRUNET
VICTORIAVILLE TIGRES W |
- | - | |
134 |
JEAN-CHRISTIAN HONOREZ
ST-JEAN LYNX C |
4 | - | |
135 |
SIMON CANTIN
BEAUPORT HARFANGS D |
- | - | |
136 |
PATRICK MOREAU
SHAWINIGAN CATARACTES W |
- | - | |
137 |
DAVID MARCELLUS
GRANBY BISONS W |
- | - | |
138 |
ERASMO SALTARELLI
ST-HYACINTHE LASER G |
- | - | |
139 |
STEVE POTVIN
LAVAL TITAN G |
- | - | |
140 |
MARTIN COMTOIS
HULL OLYMPIQUES G |
2 | - | |
141 |
MARTIN LAFONTAINE
VERDUN COLLEGE-FRANCAIS G |
- | - | |
142 |
ALEXANDRE GAUMOND
DRUMMONDVILLE VOLTIGEURS W |
45 | 7 | |
143 |
JEAN-FRANÇOIS ROBERT
TROIS-RIVIERES DRAVEURS W |
224 | 117 | |
144 |
JOEL HARVEY
CHICOUTIMI SAGUENEENS G |
- | - | |
ROUND #13 |
GP | PTS | ||
145 |
JEAN-FRANÇOIS LAREAU
VICTORIAVILLE TIGRES G |
- | - | |
146 |
PETER ARVANITIS
ST-JEAN LYNX C |
- | - | |
147 |
STEEVE DUBUC
BEAUPORT HARFANGS G |
1 | - | |
148 |
THIERRY DUMAS
SHAWINIGAN CATARACTES W |
- | - | |
149 |
ANDRÉ TOURIGNY
GRANBY BISONS G |
- | - | |
150 |
HUGO BOUTHILLIER
ST-HYACINTHE LASER W |
- | - | |
151 |
STÉPHANE BOURBONNAIS
LAVAL TITAN C |
- | - | |
152 |
PIERRE-HUGHES BAZINET
HULL OLYMPIQUES D |
- | - | |
153 |
PASCAL CÔTÉ
VERDUN COLLEGE-FRANCAIS W |
- | - | |
154 |
ÉRIC GIRARD
DRUMMONDVILLE VOLTIGEURS D |
- | - | |
155 |
ÉRIC DAIGNEAULT
TROIS-RIVIERES DRAVEURS C |
- | - | |
156 |
LUC BASTIEN
CHICOUTIMI SAGUENEENS C |
- | - | |
ROUND #14 |
GP | PTS | ||
157 |
DANY VEILLETTE
VICTORIAVILLE TIGRES D |
- | - | |
158 |
ÉRIC O'CONNOR
ST-JEAN LYNX W |
45 | 4 | |
159 |
RÉMI DAIGNEAULT
BEAUPORT HARFANGS W |
- | - | |
160 |
SHANE KISTABISH
SHAWINIGAN CATARACTES G |
- | - | |
161 |
JEAN-IAN FILIATRAULT
GRANBY BISONS G |
- | - | |
162 |
ALEXANDRE GOSSELIN
ST-HYACINTHE LASER D |
- | - | |
163 |
JAMIE BROWN
LAVAL TITAN C |
- | - | |
164 |
DANNY WILSON
HULL OLYMPIQUES D |
- | - | |
165 |
JEAN-PIERRE ROUSSEAU
VERDUN COLLEGE-FRANCAIS D |
- | - | |
166 |
YANNICK PETIT
DRUMMONDVILLE VOLTIGEURS C |
- | - | |
167 |
DONALD PICHÉ
TROIS-RIVIERES DRAVEURS G |
- | - | |
168 |
GAÉTAN PAQUET
CHICOUTIMI SAGUENEENS W |
- | - | |
ROUND #15 |
GP | PTS | ||
170 |
BENOIT BRASSARD
ST-JEAN LYNX D |
- | - | |
171 |
JEAN-ROBERT GRENON
BEAUPORT HARFANGS D |
- | - | |
172 |
PHILIPPE GUIMONT
SHAWINIGAN CATARACTES W |
- | - | |
173 |
PATRICK DRAPEAU
GRANBY BISONS W |
- | - | |
174 |
BENOIT JODOIN
ST-HYACINTHE LASER C |
- | - | |
176 |
JOE CALLAGHAN
HULL OLYMPIQUES D |
- | - | |
177 |
PASCAL BOLDUC
VERDUN COLLEGE-FRANCAIS G |
- | - | |
178 |
MICHEL TURGEON
DRUMMONDVILLE VOLTIGEURS D |
- | - | |
179 |
SYLVAIN KENNEDY
TROIS-RIVIERES DRAVEURS D |
- | - | |
ROUND #16 |
GP | PTS | ||
183 |
MARKY HOULE
BEAUPORT HARFANGS W |
- | - | |
184 |
PATRICK BLAIS
SHAWINIGAN CATARACTES G |
- | - | |
185 |
MARC-ANDRÉ SARRAZIN
GRANBY BISONS G |
- | - | |
186 |
PATRICK BOYER
ST-HYACINTHE LASER G |
- | - | |
188 |
DARBY HENDRICKSON
HULL OLYMPIQUES C |
- | - | |
190 |
ROMAN HAMRLIK
DRUMMONDVILLE VOLTIGEURS D |
- | - | |
191 |
CURTIS MILLEN
TROIS-RIVIERES DRAVEURS D |
- | - | |
ROUND #17 |
GP | PTS | ||
195 |
CHRISTIAN DESJARDINS
BEAUPORT HARFANGS W |
- | - | |
196 |
DANIEL PELOQUIN
SHAWINIGAN CATARACTES D |
13 | - | |
197 |
MICHEL GILBERT
GRANBY BISONS W |
- | - | |
198 |
MARC DROUIN
ST-HYACINTHE LASER C |
- | - | |
200 |
DEAN GRILLO
HULL OLYMPIQUES C |
- | - | |
ROUND #18 |
GP | PTS | ||
207 |
MARTIN PLANTE
BEAUPORT HARFANGS D |
- | - | |
208 |
MARTIN ÉTHIER
SHAWINIGAN CATARACTES D |
- | - | |
209 |
DOMINIC GAGNÉ
GRANBY BISONS C |
- | - | |
210 |
HUGO BÉDARD
ST-HYACINTHE LASER W |
1 | - | |
212 |
CRAIG DARBY
HULL OLYMPIQUES C |
- | - | |
ROUND #19 |
GP | PTS | ||
219 |
MICHAEL GRONDIN
BEAUPORT HARFANGS D |
- | - | |
222 |
BRUNO LAMARCHE
ST-HYACINTHE LASER W |
- | - | |
224 |
SCOTT PARMENTIER
HULL OLYMPIQUES W |
- | - | |
ROUND #20 |
GP | PTS | ||
231 |
BRANDON PICCARRETO
BEAUPORT HARFANGS W |
52 | 2 |
POSITION
LHJMQ ENTRY DRAFT 1991
| |
TOTAL | |
WINGERS | 67 |
DEFENSEMEN | 65 |
WINGERS | 37 |
GOALIES | 29 |
TOTAL | 198 |
ORIGIN
LHJMQ ENTRY DRAFT 1991
| |||
NB | |||
CANADA | 188 | ||
QUEBEC | 179 | ||
NEW-BRUNSWICK | 3 | ||
NOVA SCOTIA | 3 | ||
ONTARIO | 2 | ||
BRITISH COLUMBIA | 1 | ||
UNITED STATES | 9 | ||
MASSACHUSETTS | 3 | ||
MINNESOTA | 2 | ||
NEW YORK | 2 | ||
CALIFORNIA | 1 | ||
PENNSYLVANIA | 1 | ||
CZECH REPUBLIC | 1 |
TEAMS
LHJMQ ENTRY DRAFT 1991
| ||
NB | ||
HARFANGS | 20 | |
OLYMPIQUES | 20 | |
TIGRES | 19 | |
CATARACTES | 17 | |
SAGUENEENS | 16 | |
VOLTIGEURS | 16 | |
TITAN | 16 | |
LASER | 16 | |
BISONS | 15 | |
LYNX | 15 | |
DRAVEURS | 14 | |
COLLEGE-FRANCAIS | 14 |