LIST
LHJMQ ENTRY DRAFT 1985
| ||||
ROUND #1 |
GP | PTS | ||
1 |
PIERRE TURGEON
GRANBY BISONS C |
134 | 283 | |
2 |
ÉRIC COUVRETTE
LONGUEUIL CHEVALIERS W |
259 | 323 | |
3 |
SYLVAIN COUTURIER
LAVAL TITAN W |
243 | 346 | |
5 |
FRANÇOIS GRAVEL
ST-JEAN CASTORS G |
150 | 4 | |
6 |
STEVE VEILLEUX
TROIS-RIVIERES DRAVEURS D |
250 | 114 | |
7 |
CAM RUSSELL
HULL OLYMPIQUES D |
293 | 112 | |
8 |
DANIEL MAROIS
VERDUN CANADIEN JUNIOR W |
186 | 240 | |
9 |
MARIO DOYON
DRUMMONDVILLE VOLTIGEURS D |
252 | 191 | |
10 |
DANIEL MAURICE
CHICOUTIMI SAGUENEENS C |
380 | 533 | |
11 |
STÉPHANE GUÉRARD
SHAWINIGAN CATARACTES D |
105 | 54 | |
ROUND #2 |
GP | PTS | ||
12 |
DANIEL BOCK
GRANBY BISONS D |
308 | 325 | |
13 |
STÉPHANE CARRIER
LONGUEUIL CHEVALIERS D |
310 | 117 | |
14 |
ÉRIC GOBEIL
LAVAL TITAN D |
44 | 7 | |
16 |
STÉPHANE GIGUÈRE
ST-JEAN CASTORS W |
229 | 228 | |
17 |
ÉRIC PINARD
TROIS-RIVIERES DRAVEURS W |
275 | 339 | |
18 |
JEAN-MARC ROUTHIER
HULL OLYMPIQUES W |
205 | 122 | |
19 |
ÉRIC BÉDARD
VERDUN CANADIEN JUNIOR W |
105 | 48 | |
20 |
GIOVANI IASENZA
DRUMMONDVILLE VOLTIGEURS C |
147 | 89 | |
ROUND #3 |
GP | PTS | ||
23 |
STÉPHANE QUINTAL
GRANBY BISONS D |
199 | 137 | |
24 |
ÉRIC COURCHESNE
LONGUEUIL CHEVALIERS D |
194 | 114 | |
25 |
PAUL WILLETT
LAVAL TITAN C |
273 | 378 | |
27 |
ÉRIC GALARNEAU
ST-JEAN CASTORS C |
76 | 81 | |
28 |
DOMINIC EMOND
TROIS-RIVIERES DRAVEURS W |
227 | 96 | |
29 |
STÉPHANE MATTEAU
HULL OLYMPIQUES W |
285 | 282 | |
30 |
DOUG HONEGGER
HULL OLYMPIQUES D |
86 | 49 | |
31 |
PIERRE-YVES CLÉMENT
DRUMMONDVILLE VOLTIGEURS W |
92 | 59 | |
32 |
NORMAN JR. DESJARDINS
GRANBY BISONS W |
267 | 280 | |
33 |
MIGUEL BALDRIS
SHAWINIGAN CATARACTES D |
223 | 115 | |
ROUND #4 |
GP | PTS | ||
35 |
GAÉTAN SARAULT
LONGUEUIL CHEVALIERS W |
170 | 112 | |
36 |
STÉPHANE LAVIGNE
LAVAL TITAN D |
149 | 40 | |
37 |
BENOIT GROULX
GRANBY BISONS C |
187 | 268 | |
38 |
ROBERT OUELLET
ST-JEAN CASTORS W |
245 | 199 | |
39 |
ALAIN DUBEAU
TROIS-RIVIERES DRAVEURS G |
92 | 7 | |
41 |
MARIO MILANI
VERDUN CANADIEN JUNIOR W |
204 | 130 | |
42 |
ROBERT COYLE
HULL OLYMPIQUES W |
83 | 27 | |
43 |
STÉPHANE ROBINSON
TROIS-RIVIERES DRAVEURS G |
30 | 2 | |
ROUND #5 |
GP | PTS | ||
45 |
MARTIN LEROUX
CHICOUTIMI SAGUENEENS C |
149 | 95 | |
49 |
ALAIN GUAY
ST-JEAN CASTORS W |
148 | 66 | |
50 |
CLAUDE LAPOINTE
TROIS-RIVIERES DRAVEURS C |
309 | 429 | |
51 |
JAMES KELLY
HULL OLYMPIQUES W |
21 | 5 | |
52 |
ÉRIC PEDNEAULT
VERDUN CANADIEN JUNIOR G |
18 | - | |
53 |
NICOLAS BEAULIEU
DRUMMONDVILLE VOLTIGEURS W |
248 | 197 | |
55 |
GUY DARVEAU
LONGUEUIL CHEVALIERS D |
221 | 96 | |
ROUND #6 |
GP | PTS | ||
56 |
DANIEL CHARBONNEAU
GRANBY BISONS D |
206 | 46 | |
57 |
MARTIN OLIVIER
GRANBY BISONS W |
164 | 68 | |
59 |
PIERRE LANGLOIS
LAVAL TITAN D |
35 | 6 | |
62 |
BENOIT BRUNET
HULL OLYMPIQUES W |
225 | 371 | |
64 |
ÉRIC LATREILLE
DRUMMONDVILLE VOLTIGEURS W |
133 | 45 | |
66 |
STÉPHANE BRIAND
SHAWINIGAN CATARACTES W |
133 | 39 | |
ROUND #7 |
GP | PTS | ||
67 |
STÉPHANE BELLEY
GRANBY BISONS D |
22 | 13 | |
68 |
YVES GAUCHER
LONGUEUIL CHEVALIERS W |
280 | 293 | |
72 |
STÉPHANE MARCOUX
TROIS-RIVIERES DRAVEURS W |
27 | 4 | |
74 |
JACQUES PINET
VERDUN CANADIEN JUNIOR W |
140 | 40 | |
75 |
JEAN-ÉRIC LANDRY
DRUMMONDVILLE VOLTIGEURS W |
152 | 22 | |
76 |
STEVE CHELIOS
LAVAL TITAN D |
70 | 21 | |
77 |
JEAN-CLAUDE BERGERON
SHAWINIGAN CATARACTES G |
181 | 7 | |
ROUND #8 |
GP | PTS | ||
78 |
EDWARD COURTENAY
GRANBY BISONS W |
190 | 230 | |
79 |
MARC POIRIER
LONGUEUIL CHEVALIERS W |
79 | 33 | |
82 |
MARTIN MERCIER
ST-JEAN CASTORS W |
71 | 8 | |
83 |
MICHEL LÉVESQUE
TROIS-RIVIERES DRAVEURS D |
12 | - | |
85 |
MARTIN LAUZON
VERDUN CANADIEN JUNIOR D |
155 | 50 | |
86 |
STÉPHAN DIONNE
DRUMMONDVILLE VOLTIGEURS D |
6 | - | |
87 |
PATRICE TREMBLAY
CHICOUTIMI SAGUENEENS W |
307 | 520 | |
88 |
SYLVAIN MAYER
ST-JEAN CASTORS D |
154 | 29 | |
ROUND #9 |
GP | PTS | ||
91 |
DEMETRIOS STEFANOPOULOS
LAVAL TITAN D |
145 | 31 | |
93 |
MARCO GRONDIN
ST-JEAN CASTORS D |
126 | 39 | |
97 |
STÉPHANE LÉPINE
DRUMMONDVILLE VOLTIGEURS G |
10 | - | |
ROUND #10 |
GP | PTS | ||
101 |
PATRICK MALOUIN
LONGUEUIL CHEVALIERS D |
4 | - | |
102 |
HAL TURNER
LAVAL TITAN W |
105 | 71 | |
104 |
SERGE RICHARD
ST-JEAN CASTORS W |
298 | 271 | |
106 |
PAUL MANSON
HULL OLYMPIQUES D |
74 | 7 | |
107 |
JOCELYN JOLY
VERDUN CANADIEN JUNIOR W |
124 | 53 | |
110 |
MARTIN LATREILLE
SHAWINIGAN CATARACTES D |
225 | 58 | |
ROUND #11 |
GP | PTS | ||
111 |
FRANÇOIS TOUPIN
GRANBY BISONS G |
1 | 1 | |
119 |
MARTIN BERGERON
DRUMMONDVILLE VOLTIGEURS C |
326 | 433 | |
ROUND #12 |
GP | PTS | ||
126 |
BROOK KELLY
ST-JEAN CASTORS W |
150 | 161 | |
127 |
GUY LEFEBVRE
TROIS-RIVIERES DRAVEURS W |
152 | 121 | |
128 |
MICHEL BEAUCAIRE
HULL OLYMPIQUES C |
186 | 164 | |
130 |
FRANÇOIS GAUTHIER
DRUMMONDVILLE VOLTIGEURS G |
20 | 2 | |
131 |
RICHARD GRAVEL
CHICOUTIMI SAGUENEENS C |
36 | 10 | |
ROUND #13 |
GP | PTS | ||
137 |
DONALD FOUGÈRES
ST-JEAN CASTORS G |
1 | - | |
139 |
SYLVAIN LEMAY
HULL OLYMPIQUES D |
1 | - | |
142 |
SERGE LANTHIER
CHICOUTIMI SAGUENEENS D |
231 | 62 | |
ROUND #14 |
GP | PTS | ||
148 |
DOMINIC BOUDREAU
ST-JEAN CASTORS W |
41 | 4 | |
150 |
BENOIT PARÉ
HULL OLYMPIQUES G |
22 | 1 | |
151 |
BILL WHITE
VERDUN CANADIEN JUNIOR G |
2 | - | |
154 |
STEVE BOIVIN
SHAWINIGAN CATARACTES D |
17 | 2 | |
ROUND #15 |
GP | PTS | ||
157 |
ROBERTO SCANGA
LAVAL TITAN G |
1 | - | |
162 |
GARY TALIS
VERDUN CANADIEN JUNIOR D |
44 | 5 | |
164 |
MICHEL DANDENEAULT
CHICOUTIMI SAGUENEENS W |
6 | 2 | |
166 |
MATHIEU BÉLIVEAU
GRANBY BISONS C |
68 | 75 | |
ROUND #16 |
GP | PTS | ||
170 |
FRANÇOIS GIROUARD
ST-JEAN CASTORS C |
3 | 1 | |
ROUND #17 |
GP | PTS | ||
181 |
DANIEL LARIN
ST-JEAN CASTORS W |
139 | 97 | |
ROUND #20 |
GP | PTS | ||
217 |
JAMIES BLANCHARD
VERDUN CANADIEN JUNIOR G |
106 | 7 |
POSITION
LHJMQ ENTRY DRAFT 1985
| |
TOTAL | |
WINGERS | 38 |
DEFENSEMEN | 30 |
WINGERS | 13 |
GOALIES | 13 |
TOTAL | 94 |
ORIGIN
LHJMQ ENTRY DRAFT 1985
| |||
NB | |||
CANADA | 89 | ||
QUEBEC | 82 | ||
NOVA SCOTIA | 3 | ||
ONTARIO | 2 | ||
NEW-BRUNSWICK | 1 | ||
PRINCE EDWARD ISLAND | 1 | ||
UNITED STATES | 5 | ||
MICHIGAN | 2 | ||
CONNECTICUT | 1 | ||
ILLINOIS | 1 | ||
MASSACHUSETTS | 1 |
TEAMS
LHJMQ ENTRY DRAFT 1985
| ||
NB | ||
CASTORS | 14 | |
BISONS | 11 | |
OLYMPIQUES | 11 | |
VOLTIGEURS | 10 | |
CANADIEN JUNIOR | 10 | |
TITAN | 9 | |
DRAVEURS | 9 | |
CHEVALIERS | 8 | |
SAGUENEENS | 6 | |
CATARACTES | 6 |