LIST
LHJMQ ENTRY DRAFT 1981
| ||||
ROUND #1 |
GP | PTS | ||
1 |
MARIO LEMIEUX
LAVAL VOISINS C |
244 | 660 | |
2 |
SYLVAIN TURGEON
HULL OLYMPIQUES W |
144 | 277 | |
3 |
RENÉ BADEAU
QUEBEC REMPARTS D |
187 | 120 | |
4 |
PATRICK MURRAY
MONTREAL JUNIOR D |
245 | 115 | |
5 |
NORMAND LACOMBE
SHAWINIGAN CATARACTES W |
- | - | |
6 |
BOBBY DOLLAS
GRANBY BISONS D |
143 | 125 | |
7 |
MICHEL PETIT
SHERBROOKE CASTORS D |
150 | 160 | |
8 |
SYLVAIN SIMARD
CHICOUTIMI SAGUENEENS C |
214 | 218 | |
9 |
PIERRE CHAMPIGNY
TROIS-RIVIERES DRAVEURS C |
127 | 72 | |
ROUND #2 |
GP | PTS | ||
10 |
PATRICK EMOND
TROIS-RIVIERES DRAVEURS C |
394 | 631 | |
11 |
MARC DAMPHOUSSE
CHICOUTIMI SAGUENEENS W |
194 | 304 | |
12 |
DAVID KASPER
SHERBROOKE CASTORS C |
276 | 365 | |
13 |
MICHEL LAROSE
GRANBY BISONS W |
181 | 81 | |
14 |
ANDRÉ DESY
SHAWINIGAN CATARACTES W |
186 | 161 | |
15 |
MARC CHAMARD
MONTREAL JUNIOR C |
202 | 197 | |
16 |
SERGE LAROCQUE
QUEBEC REMPARTS D |
49 | 6 | |
17 |
YVES BEAUDOIN
HULL OLYMPIQUES D |
277 | 195 | |
18 |
JEAN-JACQUES DAIGNEAULT
LAVAL VOISINS D |
191 | 162 | |
ROUND #3 |
GP | PTS | ||
19 |
MARTIN GUAY
LAVAL VOISINS G |
122 | 6 | |
20 |
FRANK PAJONKOWSKI
SHAWINIGAN CATARACTES C |
123 | 113 | |
21 |
SYLVAIN BOYER
CHICOUTIMI SAGUENEENS D |
207 | 78 | |
22 |
DAVID PURCELL
MONTREAL JUNIOR C |
67 | 91 | |
23 |
JOE MERCURI
SHAWINIGAN CATARACTES C |
200 | 187 | |
24 |
SANTINO PELLEGRINO
GRANBY BISONS C |
242 | 329 | |
25 |
GHYSLAIN PROVENCHER
SHERBROOKE CASTORS W |
286 | 388 | |
26 |
STÉPHANE FORTIN
CHICOUTIMI SAGUENEENS G |
83 | 3 | |
27 |
CLAUDE GOSSELIN
TROIS-RIVIERES DRAVEURS W |
292 | 453 | |
ROUND #4 |
GP | PTS | ||
29 |
GILBERT PAIEMENT
CHICOUTIMI SAGUENEENS D |
124 | 57 | |
30 |
JEAN BOURGEOIS
CHICOUTIMI SAGUENEENS W |
324 | 352 | |
31 |
STEVEN GAUTHIER
QUEBEC REMPARTS D |
240 | 120 | |
32 |
DANIEL POUDRIER
SHAWINIGAN CATARACTES D |
229 | 103 | |
34 |
YVES BEAUPRÉ
QUEBEC REMPARTS W |
46 | 3 | |
35 |
PAUL ADEY
HULL OLYMPIQUES W |
207 | 336 | |
36 |
DANIEL CRASSOSKI
LAVAL VOISINS D |
220 | 119 | |
ROUND #5 |
GP | PTS | ||
38 |
FRANÇOIS LÉGARÉ
HULL OLYMPIQUES W |
80 | 41 | |
39 |
LUC GUÉNETTE
QUEBEC REMPARTS G |
168 | 4 | |
40 |
FRANÇOIS TREMBLAY
MONTREAL JUNIOR W |
181 | 153 | |
41 |
TOM KARALIS
SHAWINIGAN CATARACTES D |
270 | 179 | |
42 |
RENÉ BRETON
GRANBY BISONS W |
201 | 202 | |
43 |
PIERRE GARNEAU
SHERBROOKE CASTORS G |
3 | - | |
44 |
JOEY MANDANICI
CHICOUTIMI SAGUENEENS D |
48 | 19 | |
ROUND #6 |
GP | PTS | ||
46 |
MARC BLANCHETTE
TROIS-RIVIERES DRAVEURS G |
16 | - | |
47 |
RICHARD VERMETTE
CHICOUTIMI SAGUENEENS C |
31 | 10 | |
48 |
MARIO GAGNON
HULL OLYMPIQUES G |
36 | 2 | |
49 |
FRANÇOIS SILLS
GRANBY BISONS C |
228 | 290 | |
50 |
JEAN JR. HOUDE
SHAWINIGAN CATARACTES W |
198 | 85 | |
51 |
DENIS LAPOINTE
MONTREAL JUNIOR W |
162 | 84 | |
52 |
CLAUDE LEFEBVRE
QUEBEC REMPARTS C |
272 | 372 | |
54 |
ROBERT FORBES
LAVAL VOISINS D |
19 | 17 | |
ROUND #7 |
GP | PTS | ||
56 |
GUY CHARBONNEAU
HULL OLYMPIQUES C |
157 | 114 | |
58 |
RICHARD MOREAU
QUEBEC REMPARTS D |
15 | 3 | |
60 |
ROBERT LESSARD
GRANBY BISONS D |
36 | 14 | |
63 |
NORMAND NELLIS
TROIS-RIVIERES DRAVEURS D |
206 | 63 | |
ROUND #8 |
GP | PTS | ||
64 |
MICHEL FORTIN
TROIS-RIVIERES DRAVEURS D |
84 | 31 | |
65 |
JEAN-GUY SÉNÉCAL
CHICOUTIMI SAGUENEENS D |
27 | 11 | |
66 |
LUC GAUTHIER
SHERBROOKE CASTORS D |
229 | 161 | |
67 |
SERGE TESSIER
GRANBY BISONS W |
106 | 69 | |
68 |
PIERRE LAVOIE
SHAWINIGAN CATARACTES D |
1 | - | |
ROUND #9 |
GP | PTS | ||
74 |
DANIEL SAVOIE
HULL OLYMPIQUES G |
100 | 5 | |
75 |
MARC SIMARD
QUEBEC REMPARTS D |
17 | 4 | |
78 |
RON MONTARULI
GRANBY BISONS G |
6 | - | |
81 |
CAROL CHOUINARD
TROIS-RIVIERES DRAVEURS D |
73 | 11 | |
ROUND #10 |
GP | PTS | ||
82 |
JOËL BAILLARGEON
TROIS-RIVIERES DRAVEURS W |
201 | 171 | |
84 |
NORMAND PLASSE
SHERBROOKE CASTORS D |
2 | - | |
87 |
FRANCO IAMMATEO
MONTREAL JUNIOR C |
156 | 141 | |
89 |
BLAIR MACISAAC
HULL OLYMPIQUES D |
118 | 73 | |
90 |
SYLVAIN BEAUCHAMP
LAVAL VOISINS W |
153 | 123 | |
ROUND #11 |
GP | PTS | ||
91 |
ANDRÉ DUMAIS
LAVAL VOISINS D |
3 | - | |
ROUND #12 |
GP | PTS | ||
105 |
BENOIT LAFLEUR
MONTREAL JUNIOR W |
197 | 170 | |
106 |
MARIO ROBERGE
QUEBEC REMPARTS C |
295 | 157 | |
ROUND #13 |
GP | PTS | ||
109 |
JEAN-PHILIPPE LEMOINE
LAVAL VOISINS D |
211 | 68 | |
112 |
ROBERT BRINE
MONTREAL JUNIOR D |
62 | 17 | |
116 |
MARC-ANDRÉ RIOUX
CHICOUTIMI SAGUENEENS D |
1 | - | |
117 |
BRIAN DUMAS
TROIS-RIVIERES DRAVEURS D |
12 | - | |
ROUND #14 |
GP | PTS | ||
118 |
JEAN-GUY CHARBONNEAU
TROIS-RIVIERES DRAVEURS W |
201 | 89 | |
119 |
ALAIN HÉROUX
CHICOUTIMI SAGUENEENS C |
202 | 252 | |
120 |
GÉRALD MATHIEU
SHERBROOKE CASTORS D |
1 | - | |
122 |
MARTIN THIBEAULT
SHAWINIGAN CATARACTES W |
78 | 77 | |
123 |
ALAIN PAQUETTE
MONTREAL JUNIOR D |
69 | 41 | |
125 |
JACQUES GAGNON
HULL OLYMPIQUES D |
24 | 5 | |
126 |
RICHARD CARDIN
LAVAL VOISINS D |
2 | - | |
ROUND #15 |
GP | PTS | ||
127 |
TONY HALADUICK
LAVAL VOISINS G |
127 | 8 | |
128 |
KELLY CANNING
HULL OLYMPIQUES D |
24 | 12 | |
132 |
FRANCIS LAPOINTE
GRANBY BISONS C |
171 | 212 | |
ROUND #16 |
GP | PTS | ||
136 |
DENIS ROY
TROIS-RIVIERES DRAVEURS G |
18 | - | |
138 |
DINO ASSELIN
SHERBROOKE CASTORS D |
1 | - | |
140 |
RODOLPHE TURGEON
SHAWINIGAN CATARACTES D |
158 | 102 | |
ROUND #17 |
GP | PTS | ||
145 |
DOMINIQUE DUBÉ
LAVAL VOISINS D |
18 | 2 | |
148 |
ALAIN TOUSIGNANT
MONTREAL JUNIOR W |
284 | 209 | |
ROUND #18 |
GP | PTS | ||
157 |
RICHARD BÉLANGER
GRANBY BISONS D |
118 | 31 | |
158 |
RAYMOND BEAUCHAMP
SHAWINIGAN CATARACTES W |
149 | 56 | |
ROUND #19 |
GP | PTS | ||
169 |
MARIO SAMSON
SHERBROOKE CASTORS W |
72 | 41 |
POSITION
LHJMQ ENTRY DRAFT 1981
| |
TOTAL | |
DEFENSEMEN | 40 |
WINGERS | 24 |
WINGERS | 18 |
GOALIES | 10 |
TOTAL | 92 |
ORIGIN
LHJMQ ENTRY DRAFT 1981
| |||
NB | |||
CANADA | 90 | ||
QUEBEC | 86 | ||
NOVA SCOTIA | 3 | ||
NEW-BRUNSWICK | 1 | ||
FRANCE | 2 |
TEAMS
LHJMQ ENTRY DRAFT 1981
| ||
NB | ||
SAGUENEENS | 11 | |
VOISINS | 11 | |
CATARACTES | 11 | |
DRAVEURS | 11 | |
BISONS | 10 | |
OLYMPIQUES | 10 | |
JUNIOR | 10 | |
REMPARTS | 9 | |
CASTORS | 9 |