LIST
LHJMQ ENTRY DRAFT 1979
| ||||
ROUND #1 |
GP | PTS | ||
1 |
ERIC BERNIER
CHICOUTIMI SAGUENEENS C |
261 | 344 | |
2 |
JOHN CHABOT
HULL OLYMPIQUES C |
219 | 347 | |
3 |
DAN MIELE
HULL OLYMPIQUES W |
- | - | |
4 |
GUY FOURNIER
SHAWINIGAN CATARACTES C |
204 | 297 | |
5 |
JEAN-MARC LANTHIER
QUEBEC REMPARTS W |
306 | 366 | |
6 |
MARCEL GIGUÈRE
SHAWINIGAN CATARACTES C |
273 | 348 | |
7 |
PIERRE MARTIN
MONTREAL JUNIOR C |
62 | 6 | |
8 |
MARIO DORÉ
SHERBROOKE CASTORS D |
242 | 161 | |
9 |
DANIEL CAMPBELL
SOREL/VERDUN ÉPERVIERS W |
220 | 156 | |
ROUND #2 |
GP | PTS | ||
10 |
DANIEL NAUD
SOREL/VERDUN ÉPERVIERS D |
219 | 203 | |
11 |
ALAIN BOUDREAU
SHAWINIGAN CATARACTES D |
250 | 90 | |
12 |
NEAL MEGANNETY
CHICOUTIMI SAGUENEENS W |
66 | 23 | |
13 |
MARIO PATRY
MONTREAL JUNIOR D |
61 | 10 | |
14 |
ROBERTO ROMANO
QUEBEC REMPARTS G |
188 | 4 | |
15 |
FABIAN PAULIN
MONTREAL JUNIOR D |
2 | - | |
16 |
RICHARD BOURQUE
SHERBROOKE CASTORS W |
283 | 280 | |
17 |
DENIS DAZÉ
CHICOUTIMI SAGUENEENS W |
338 | 327 | |
18 |
MICHEL DOYON
LAVAL VOISINS D |
181 | 72 | |
ROUND #3 |
GP | PTS | ||
19 |
RICHARD BÉLANGER
LAVAL VOISINS D |
103 | 25 | |
20 |
NORMAND LÉVEILLÉ
CHICOUTIMI SAGUENEENS C |
156 | 173 | |
21 |
LUC GIRARD
CHICOUTIMI SAGUENEENS W |
231 | 198 | |
22 |
MICHEL MORISSETTE
LAVAL VOISINS G |
178 | 2 | |
24 |
MICHEL DAIGLE
TROIS-RIVIERES DRAVEURS D |
2 | - | |
25 |
DANIEL SANSCARTIER
HULL OLYMPIQUES G |
140 | 3 | |
26 |
SYLVAIN TREMBLAY
HULL OLYMPIQUES D |
3 | - | |
27 |
ANDRÉ CHARTRAIN
SOREL/VERDUN ÉPERVIERS C |
189 | 210 | |
ROUND #4 |
GP | PTS | ||
29 |
DENIS CHAMPAGNE
MONTREAL JUNIOR W |
142 | 11 | |
30 |
RICHARD TURMEL
SHAWINIGAN CATARACTES D |
195 | 67 | |
32 |
GILLES HAMEL
LAVAL VOISINS W |
231 | 373 | |
33 |
JACQUES BERTHIAUME
SHAWINIGAN CATARACTES W |
146 | 174 | |
34 |
MARIO BÉLANGER
SOREL/VERDUN ÉPERVIERS G |
132 | 9 | |
35 |
PIERRE RIOUX
SHAWINIGAN CATARACTES C |
218 | 376 | |
36 |
MARIO TREMBLAY
TROIS-RIVIERES DRAVEURS D |
4 | - | |
ROUND #5 |
GP | PTS | ||
37 |
PATRICE MASSÉ
QUEBEC REMPARTS W |
229 | 173 | |
39 |
ANDRÉ MERCIER
SOREL/VERDUN ÉPERVIERS W |
54 | 14 | |
40 |
JEFF BARRATT
MONTREAL JUNIOR G |
153 | 7 | |
41 |
YVES FERLATTE
QUEBEC REMPARTS W |
40 | 14 | |
43 |
DANIEL CODERRE
TROIS-RIVIERES DRAVEURS D |
4 | - | |
45 |
CLAUDE GAUTHIER
TROIS-RIVIERES DRAVEURS D |
205 | 82 | |
ROUND #6 |
GP | PTS | ||
48 |
ALAIN DESMARAIS
LAVAL VOISINS D |
60 | 27 | |
49 |
LUC TÉTREAULT
CHICOUTIMI SAGUENEENS D |
75 | 13 | |
50 |
RICHARD VINET
HULL OLYMPIQUES D |
159 | 34 | |
51 |
CHRISTIAN TANGUAY
TROIS-RIVIERES DRAVEURS C |
246 | 290 | |
52 |
CLAUDE GUÉRARD
CHICOUTIMI SAGUENEENS G |
10 | - | |
53 |
GAETANO ORLANDO
MONTREAL JUNIOR C |
79 | 84 | |
54 |
ALAIN LAVIGNE
SHAWINIGAN CATARACTES W |
172 | 183 | |
ROUND #7 |
GP | PTS | ||
55 |
ANDRÉ DAIGLE
SHAWINIGAN CATARACTES W |
120 | 30 | |
56 |
DENIS NOËL
MONTREAL JUNIOR D |
5 | - | |
57 |
MICHAEL LANGSTAFF
QUEBEC REMPARTS D |
3 | - | |
58 |
CHRISTIAN DUSSAULT
TROIS-RIVIERES DRAVEURS D |
22 | 2 | |
62 |
ALAIN ASSELIN
SOREL/VERDUN ÉPERVIERS D |
64 | 3 | |
63 |
LUC BACHAND
SHERBROOKE CASTORS W |
163 | 181 | |
ROUND #8 |
GP | PTS | ||
64 |
STEVEN FLETCHER
HULL OLYMPIQUES W |
205 | 68 | |
65 |
ANDRÉ BÉGIN
MONTREAL JUNIOR W |
45 | 6 | |
66 |
ROBERTO LAVOIE
QUEBEC REMPARTS W |
270 | 405 | |
67 |
DENIS AUCLAIR
SHERBROOKE CASTORS G |
33 | - | |
69 |
STEEVE VILLENEUVE
CHICOUTIMI SAGUENEENS D |
5 | 3 | |
ROUND #9 |
GP | PTS | ||
74 |
PIERRE DUMAS
TROIS-RIVIERES DRAVEURS D |
9 | 1 | |
76 |
MARTIN SIMARD
CHICOUTIMI SAGUENEENS D |
2 | 3 | |
77 |
TONY GUERRIERO
SOREL/VERDUN ÉPERVIERS G |
2 | - | |
79 |
GAÉTAN COURCHAÎNE
QUEBEC REMPARTS D |
3 | - | |
80 |
GHYSLAIN CYR
MONTREAL JUNIOR G |
2 | - | |
ROUND #10 |
GP | PTS | ||
82 |
JASMIN MORIN
SHAWINIGAN CATARACTES G |
- | - | |
83 |
DARCY BROWNE
LAVAL VOISINS G |
1 | - | |
85 |
MICHEL DUFOUR
SOREL/VERDUN ÉPERVIERS G |
201 | 4 | |
86 |
TIM CRANSTON
SHERBROOKE CASTORS C |
231 | 260 | |
87 |
SERGE COUTU
CHICOUTIMI SAGUENEENS D |
94 | 99 | |
88 |
GILLES GAGNON
TROIS-RIVIERES DRAVEURS D |
2 | - | |
ROUND #11 |
GP | PTS | ||
93 |
CHRISTIAN CAMPEAU
TROIS-RIVIERES DRAVEURS C |
70 | 22 | |
94 |
MARIO RENAUD
CHICOUTIMI SAGUENEENS C |
88 | 10 | |
98 |
GUY D'ANJOU
LAVAL VOISINS D |
1 | - | |
ROUND #12 |
GP | PTS | ||
108 |
JEAN GAUTHIER
TROIS-RIVIERES DRAVEURS W |
295 | 344 | |
ROUND #13 |
GP | PTS | ||
109 |
RÉJEAN SOUCY
TROIS-RIVIERES DRAVEURS D |
23 | 6 | |
ROUND #14 |
GP | PTS | ||
126 |
SERGE MOISAN
HULL OLYMPIQUES W |
89 | 20 | |
ROUND #15 |
GP | PTS | ||
129 |
GAÉTAN DUCHESNE
QUEBEC REMPARTS W |
132 | 116 | |
134 |
DOUG BARAN
SOREL/VERDUN ÉPERVIERS D |
224 | 150 | |
ROUND #16 |
GP | PTS | ||
136 |
MIKE MALOUIN
HULL OLYMPIQUES G |
5 | - | |
139 |
SYLVAIN GAGNÉ
MONTREAL JUNIOR D |
71 | 13 | |
142 |
ROUSSEL MACKENZIE
SHERBROOKE CASTORS D |
147 | 61 | |
ROUND #17 |
GP | PTS | ||
149 |
SERGE ROY
LAVAL VOISINS D |
23 | 7 | |
150 |
DANIEL HILLS
MONTREAL JUNIOR C |
4 | 1 | |
ROUND #18 |
GP | PTS | ||
154 |
HEIKKI LEIME
MONTREAL JUNIOR D |
5 | - | |
158 |
MARC PANASUK
TROIS-RIVIERES DRAVEURS W |
46 | 22 | |
159 |
ALAIN MÉNARD
SHERBROOKE CASTORS W |
180 | 203 | |
ROUND #20 |
GP | PTS | ||
173 |
STÉPHANE LESSARD
QUEBEC REMPARTS C |
290 | 381 | |
174 |
FRANÇOIS LAXTON
MONTREAL JUNIOR D |
13 | 3 | |
ROUND #21 |
GP | PTS | ||
188 |
RAYMOND MERCIER
QUEBEC REMPARTS G |
- | - | |
ROUND #22 |
GP | PTS | ||
195 |
ROBERT GOULET
MONTREAL JUNIOR D |
38 | 2 | |
ROUND #23 |
GP | PTS | ||
201 |
RÉJEAN BOUFFARD
QUEBEC REMPARTS D |
2 | - | |
ROUND #24 |
GP | PTS | ||
208 |
MARK BEALE
MONTREAL JUNIOR D |
5 | - | |
ROUND #27 |
GP | PTS | ||
233 |
ANDRÉ LAPENSÉE
TROIS-RIVIERES DRAVEURS C |
36 | 25 | |
ROUND #31 |
GP | PTS | ||
243 |
DONALD BEAUCHAMP
TROIS-RIVIERES DRAVEURS G |
12 | - |
POSITION
LHJMQ ENTRY DRAFT 1979
| |
TOTAL | |
DEFENSEMEN | 37 |
WINGERS | 24 |
WINGERS | 16 |
GOALIES | 15 |
TOTAL | 92 |
ORIGIN
LHJMQ ENTRY DRAFT 1979
| |||
NB | |||
CANADA | 91 | ||
QUEBEC | 83 | ||
NOVA SCOTIA | 2 | ||
MANITOBA | 1 | ||
NEW-BRUNSWICK | 1 | ||
PRINCE EDWARD ISLAND | 1 | ||
FINLAND | 1 |
TEAMS
LHJMQ ENTRY DRAFT 1979
| ||
NB | ||
JUNIOR | 15 | |
DRAVEURS | 14 | |
SAGUENEENS | 11 | |
REMPARTS | 11 | |
CATARACTES | 9 | |
ÉPERVIERS | 9 | |
OLYMPIQUES | 8 | |
VOISINS | 8 | |
CASTORS | 7 |