Login Sign up Your access
facebook twitter FR
Hockey   Other sports
nhl khl ohl  mlb nba pga ufc
lhjmq ohl whl  cfl nfl F1 nascar
wha wha   mls  
Hockey international
U20       NHLWC       WM       Olympics
STATS
Home Injuries
Schedule Salaries
Standings Trades
Stats Trophies
Goalies Retired numbers
Entry draft 3 Stars
Players list Logos
Playoffs Hall of fames
PLAYER
Thomas Chabot
Position: Defenseman
Infos: 6' 2"    190 lbs
Birthday: January 30, 1997
Ste-Marie-de-Beauce, QC, Canada
Drafted: 2013 round 2 #22 overall by Saint John Sea Dogs  (LHJMQ)
  2015 round 1 #18 overall by Ottawa Senators  (NHL)
STATS GP G A PTS % P
2013·4 LHJMQ logo 55 1 21 22 0,40 36
2014·5 LHJMQ logo 66 12 29 41 0,62 62
  LHJMQ·S logo 5 - 1 1 0,20 6
2015·6 LHJMQ logo 47 11 34 45 0,96 79
  LHJMQ·S logo 17 3 18 21 1,24 13
  U20 logo 5 - 2 2 0,40 4
2016·7 NHL logo 1 - - - - -
  LHJMQ logo 34 10 35 45 1,32 43
  LHJMQ·S logo 18 5 18 23 1,28 1
  U20 logo 7 4 6 10 1,43 8
2017·8 NHL logo 63 9 16 25 0,40 14
  AHL logo 13 2 5 7 0,54 8
Total NHL 64 9 16 25 0,39 14
Total AHL 13 2 5 7 0,54 8
Total LHJMQ 202 34 119 153 0,76 220
Total LHJMQ · playoffs 40 8 37 45 1,13 20
Total U20 12 4 8 12 1,00 12
Total U20 41 6 20 26 0,63 22
Total U20 · playoffs 4 1 1 2 0,50 8
SALARIES
SEASONS SALARY CAP HIT
CONTRACT:    3 YEARS  ·  $3 855 000  ·  END: RFA
2017-2018 $ 832 500 $ 863 333
2018-2019 $ 832 500 $ 863 333
2019-2020 $ 832 500 $ 863 333
TOTAL$ 2 497 500$ 2 589 999
AWARDS
2016-17LHJMQlogoPRESIDENT CUP
 LHJMQlogoEMILE-BOUCHARD TROPHY
 LHJMQlogoGUY-LAFLEUR TROPHY
 U20logoCANADA - SILVER

NHL STATS

logo
logologologologologologologologologologologologologologologologo
logologologologologologologologologologologologologologologo

team
Thomas Chabot

Position: Defenseman
Infos: 6'2"     190 lbs
Birth: January 30, 1997  (21 years old)   -   Ste-Marie-de-Beauce, Quebec, Canada
Drafted: 2013 round 2 #22 overall by Saint John Sea Dogs  (LHJMQ)
  2015 round 1 #18 overall by Ottawa Senators  (NHL)
STATS
  SEASON PLAYOFFS
INFOS GP G A PTS AVG PIM +/- GP G A PTS AVG PIM +/-
2012-13   Lévis QMAAA 41 6 20 26 0,63 22 - 4 1 1 2 0,50 8 -
2013-14 logo Saint John LHJMQ 55 1 21 22 0,40 36 -29 - - - - - - -
2014-15 logo Saint John LHJMQ 66 12 29 41 0,62 62 +6 5 - 1 1 0,20 6 -3
2015-16 logo Saint John LHJMQ 47 11 34 45 0,96 79 +27 17 3 18 21 1,24 13 +5
  logo Canada U20 5 - 2 2 0,40 4 - - - - - - - -
2016-17 logo Ottawa NHL 1 - - - - - -2 - - - - - - -
  logo Saint John LHJMQ 34 10 35 45 1,32 43 +29 18 5 18 23 1,28 1 -
  logo Canada U20 7 4 6 10 1,43 8 +4 - - - - - - -
2017-18 logo Ottawa NHL 63 9 16 25 0,40 14 -12 - - - - - - -
  logo Albany AHL 13 2 5 7 0,54 8 -10 - - - - - - -
National Hockey League64916250,3914-14-------
American Hockey League132570,548-10-------
Ligue Hockey Junior Majeur du Quebec202341191530,76220+33-------
Quebec Midget AAA41620260,6322-41120,508-
Under 20 World Junior Championship1248121,0012+4-------
NHL CONTRACTS
INFOS SEASONS SALARIES CAP HIT
3 YEARS $3 855 000 Entry level RFA 2017-2018 $ 925 000 $ 863 333
        2018-2019 $ 832 500 $ 863 333
        2019-2020 $ 832 500 $ 863 333
Total 2 590 000 $ 2 589 999 $
GAME BY GAME
2017-2018GAPTSWGPGPASGSA+/-PIMSFWFLSHFTOI
Oct 10 logo logo - - - - - - - - - - 2 - - 17 13:41
Oct 13 logo logo - 1 1 - - - - - +3 - 2 - - 19 15:06
Oct 14 logo logo - 1 1 - - 1 - - +1 - - - - 21 12:13
Nov 22 logo logo - 1 1 - - - - - - - 1 - - 21 15:36
Nov 24 logo logo - - - - - - - - -2 - - - - 16 13:48
Dec 1 logo logo 1 2 3 - - 2 - - - - 1 - - 20 15:23
Dec 3 logo logo - - - - - - - - - - 1 - - 26 22:21
Dec 6 logo logo - - - - - - - - -1 - 2 - - 24 16:10
Dec 7 logo logo - - - - - - - - - - 1 - - 18 10:14
Dec 9 logo logo - - - - - - - - - - - - - 17 13:01
Dec 13 logo logo - - - - - - - - - - 2 - - 15 10:00
Dec 16 logo logo - - - - - - - - - 2 - - - 16 10:53
Dec 19 logo logo - - - - - - - - - - 1 - - 17 11:23
Dec 21 logo logo - - - - - - - - - - - - - 16 9.00
Dec 23 logo logo - - - - - - - - - - 1 - - 21 15:00
Dec 27 logo logo 1 - 1 - - - - - +1 - 2 - - 29 21:17
Dec 29 logo logo - - - - - - - - -1 - 1 - - 15 11:09
Dec 30 logo logo - - - - - - - - - - 1 - - 25 19:30
Jan 3 logo logo - - - - - - - - - - 1 - - 25 17:20
Jan 5 logo logo - - - - - - - - +1 2 2 - - 28 20:35
Jan 6 logo logo - 1 1 - - - - - +2 - 6 - - 26 18:01
Jan 9 logo logo - - - - - - - - -2 - 3 - - 27 22:23
Jan 10 logo logo 1 - 1 - - - - - - - 2 - - 21 12:03
Jan 18 logo logo - - - - - - - - -1 - - - - 23 17:53
Jan 20 logo logo - - - - - - - - -2 - 1 - - 24 15:40
Jan 22 logo logo - - - - - - - - -1 - 3 - - 24 21:29
Jan 23 logo logo - - - - - - - - -1 2 1 - - 19 15:48
Jan 25 logo logo 1 - 1 - - - - - +1 - 1 - - 21 17:13
Jan 30 logo logo - - - - - - - - -1 - 2 - - 23 20:26
Feb 1 logo logo - - - - - - - - - - - - - 24 18:03
Feb 3 logo logo - - - - - - - - - - 1 - - 21 15:48
Feb 4 logo logo - - - - - - - - -2 - 1 - - 25 19:39
Feb 6 logo logo - 1 1 - - - - - +1 - 1 - - 16 13:21
Feb 8 logo logo - 1 1 - - - - - +1 - 1 - - -
Feb 10 logo logo - 1 1 - - - - - - - 2 - - 23 16:12
Feb 13 logo logo - - - - - - - - +1 - 3 - - 29 20:15
Feb 15 logo logo - - - - - - - - -1 - - - - 20 16:27
Feb 17 logo logo 1 1 2 - - - - - +1 - 3 - - 20 16:10
Feb 19 logo logo - - - - - - - - -1 2 2 - - 25 20:52
Feb 21 logo logo - - - - - - - - -1 2 2 - - 25 17:04
Feb 22 logo logo - - - - - - - - +1 - 1 - - 29 18:02
Feb 24 logo logo - 1 1 - - 1 - - -1 - 1 - - 28 24:16
Feb 27 logo logo - - - - - - - - -1 - 2 - - 22 17:56
Mar 2 logo logo - 1 1 - - 1 - - - - 1 - - 26 16:22
Mar 3 logo logo - - - - - - - - -2 - - - - 22 16:25
Mar 5 logo logo - - - - - - - - - - 1 - - 21 15:50
Mar 8 logo logo 1 - 1 - - - - - -1 - 4 - - 19 17:55
Mar 9 logo logo - - - - - - - - - - 2 - - 23 17:00
Mar 12 logo logo - 1 1 - - - - - +1 - - - - 26 18:54
Mar 13 logo logo - - - - - - - - - - 1 - - 22 16:00
Mar 16 logo logo - 1 1 - - 1 - - +1 2 2 - - 26 19:19
Mar 17 logo logo - - - - - - - - - 2 2 - - 25 20:57
Mar 20 logo logo - - - - - - - - - - 1 - - 31 25:42
Mar 22 logo logo - 1 1 - - 1 - - -3 - 2 - - 26 22:10
Mar 24 logo logo 1 - 1 - - - - - -1 - 2 - - 20 16:04
Mar 26 logo logo - - - - - - - - -1 - 1 - - 26 22:29
Mar 27 logo logo - - - - - - - - - - - - - 24 20:12
Mar 29 logo logo - - - - - - - - +1 - 4 - - 28 23:32
Mar 31 logo logo - - - - - - - - -1 - 1 - - 22 20:22
Apr 2 logo logo 2 1 3 - - 1 - - +1 - 3 - - 27 21:06
Apr 4 logo logo - - - - - - - - +1 - 1 - - 25 19:20
Apr 6 logo logo - - - - - - - - - - 3 - - 32 25:51
Apr 7 logo logo - - - - - - - - -3 - 3 - - 27 22:15
Total91625--8---121494--1419-
MONTHLY STATISTICS
MONTHS GPGAPTSAVGWGPGPASGSA+/-PIMSBLKHITSTAKEGIVEFWFLFO%
OCTOBER 20173-220,67--1--+4-4-------%
NOVEMBER 20172-110,50------2-1-------%
DECEMBER 2017132240,31--2---1213-------%
JANUARY 2018112130,27------4422-------%
FEBRUARY 2018141560,43--1---2420-------%
MARCH 2018162460,38--3---6424-------%
APRIL 201842130,75--1---1-10-------%
MAY 2018--------------------%
JUNE 2018--------------------%
TOTAL63916250,40---8--121494-------%
Guess the score