markerzone
      
15h00
Hockey   Autres sports
nhl khl ohl  mlb nba pga ufc
lhjmq ohl whl  cfl nfl F1 nascar
wha wha  
Hockey international
U20       NHLWC       WM       Olympics
CONNEXION  ·  SIGN UP
 

NHL STATS

logo
logologologologologologologologo
logologologologologologologologo
logologologologologologologologo
logologologologologologologo
PLAYER
logo

SCOTTIE UPSHALL

POSITION: RIGHT WING
INFOS: 6'0"     200 LBS
BIRTH: OCTOBER 7, 1983  (34 YEARS OLD)
  FORT MCMURRAY, ALBERTA, CANADA
ENTRY DRAFT: NHL 2002 - NASHVILLE PREDATORS - ROUND 1 #6
STATS
  SEASON PLAYOFFS
INFOS GP G A PTS AVG PIM +/- GP G A PTS AVG PIM +/-
2000-01 logo KAMLOOPS WHL 70 42 45 87 1,24 111 - 4 - 2 2 0,50 10 -
2001-02 logo KAMLOOPS WHL 61 32 51 83 1,36 139 - 4 1 2 3 0,75 21 -
  logo CANADA U20 7 3 3 6 0,86 10 +6 - - - - - - -
2002-03 logo NASHVILLE NHL 8 1 - 1 0,13 - +2 - - - - - - -
  logo MILWAUKEE AHL 2 1 - 1 0,50 2 - 6 - - - - 2 -
  logo KAMLOOPS WHL 42 25 31 56 1,33 113 - 6 - 2 2 0,33 34 -
  logo CANADA U20 6 4 1 5 0,83 18 - - - - - - - -
2003-04 logo NASHVILLE NHL 7 - 1 1 0,14 - -2 - - - - - - -
  logo MILWAUKEE AHL 31 13 11 24 0,77 42 - 8 3 - 3 0,38 4 -
2004-05 logo MILWAUKEE AHL 62 19 27 46 0,74 108 - 5 2 2 4 0,80 8 -
2005-06 logo NASHVILLE NHL 48 8 16 24 0,50 34 +14 2 - - - - - -
  logo MILWAUKEE AHL 23 17 16 33 1,43 44 - 14 6 10 16 1,14 20 -
2006-07 logo PHILADELPHIA NHL 18 6 7 13 0,72 8 +4 - - - - - - -
  logo NASHVILLE NHL 14 2 1 3 0,21 18 -1 - - - - - - -
  logo MILWAUKEE AHL 5 - 1 1 0,20 6 - - - - - - - -
2007-08 logo PHILADELPHIA NHL 61 14 16 30 0,49 74 +2 17 3 4 7 0,41 44 +1
2008-09 logo PHILADELPHIA NHL 55 7 14 21 0,38 63 +5 - - - - - - -
  logo PHOENIX NHL 19 8 5 13 0,68 26 +2 - - - - - - -
  logo CANADA WM 8 - 1 1 0,13 27 +1 - - - - - - -
2009-10 logo PHOENIX NHL 49 18 14 32 0,65 50 +5 - - - - - - -
2010-11 logo COLUMBUS NHL 21 6 1 7 0,33 10 -12 - - - - - - -
  logo PHOENIX NHL 61 16 11 27 0,44 42 +5 - - - - - - -
2011-12 logo FLORIDA NHL 26 2 3 5 0,19 29 -3 7 1 2 3 0,43 4 -1
2012-13 logo FLORIDA NHL 27 4 1 5 0,19 25 -8 - - - - - - -
2013-14 logo FLORIDA NHL 76 15 22 37 0,49 73 +1 - - - - - - -
2014-15 logo FLORIDA NHL 63 8 7 15 0,24 28 -8 - - - - - - -
2015-16 logo ST-LOUIS NHL 70 6 8 14 0,20 44 +5 17 1 2 3 0,18 10 -1
2016-17 logo ST-LOUIS NHL 73 10 8 18 0,25 45 -1 11 - - - - 8 -2
2017-18 logo ST-LOUIS NHL 63 7 12 19 0,30 46 -1 - - - - - - -
NATIONAL HOCKEY LEAGUE7591381472850,38615+95458130,2466-3
AMERICAN HOCKEY LEAGUE12350551050,85202-331112230,7034-
WESTERN HOCKEY LEAGUE173991272261,31363-141670,5065-
UNDER 20 WORLD HOCKEY TOURNAMENT1374110,8528+6-------
MENS ICE HOCKEY WORLD CHAMPIONSHIP8-110,1327+1-------
<
NHL CONTRACTS
INFOSSEASONSSALARIESCAP HIT
2002-2003 $ 1 185 000 $ -
        2005-2006 $ 450 300 $ -
        2006-2007 $ 900 600 $ -
2 YEARS  $2 450 000  STANDARD  RFA 2007-2008 $ 1 200 000 $ 1 225 000
        2008-2009 $ 1 250 000 $ 1 225 000
1 YEAR  $1 500 000  STANDARD  RFA 2009-2010 $ 1 500 000 $ 1 500 000
1 YEAR  $2 250 000  STANDARD  UFA 2010-2011 $ 2 250 000 $ 2 250 000
4 YEARS  $14 000 000  STANDARD  UFA 2011-2012 $ 3 500 000 $ 3 500 000
        2012-2013 $ 3 500 000 $ 3 500 000
        2013-2014 $ 3 500 000 $ 3 500 000
        2014-2015 $ 3 500 000 $ 3 500 000
1 YEAR  $700 000  STANDARD  UFA 2015-2016 $ 700 000 $ 700 000
1 YEAR  $900 000  STANDARD  UFA 2016-2017 $ 900 000 $ 900 000
1 YEAR  $900 000  STANDARD  UFA 2016-2017 $ 900 000 $ 900 000
1 YEAR  $800 000  STANDARD  UFA 2017-2018 $ 800 000 $ 800 000
TOTAL 26 035 900 $ 23 500 000 $
TRADES
FEB 15, 2007logo
PHILADELPHIA FLYERS
RYAN PARENT
SCOTTIE UPSHALL
2007, ROUND 1, #23   ➞   JONATHON BLUM
2007, ROUND 3, #84   ➞   PHILIP DESIMONE
logo
NASHVILLE PREDATORS
PETER FORSBERG
MAR 4, 2009logo
PHILADELPHIA FLYERS
DANIEL CARCILLO
logo
PHOENIX COYOTES
SCOTTIE UPSHALL
2011, ROUND 2, #56   ➞   LUCAS LESSIO
FEB 28, 2011logo
COLUMBUS BLUE JACKETS
SAMI LEPISTO
SCOTTIE UPSHALL
logo
PHOENIX COYOTES
DANE BYERS
ROSTISLAV KLESLA
GAME BY GAME
DATETEAMSGAPTSWGPGPASGSA+/-PIMSBLKHITSTAKEGIVEFWFLFO%SHFTOI
OCT 4 logo logo - - - - - - - - -1 - 1 - 4 - - - 1 -% 13 10:09
OCT 7 logo logo - - - - - - - - - - - - 2 - - - 1 -% 18 12:22
OCT 9 logo logo - - - - - - - - -1 - 2 1 2 - 1 - - -% 19 14:10
OCT 10 logo logo - - - - - - - - - - 1 1 3 - - - - -% 20 13:36
OCT 12 logo logo - 1 1 - - - - - +1 2 2 1 - - - - - -% 16 11:40
OCT 14 logo logo - - - - - - - - - - - - 3 - - - - -% 14 10:30
OCT 18 logo logo - 1 1 - - - - - +1 - - - 3 2 - - - -% 17 9:21
OCT 19 logo logo - - - - - - - - - 2 - - - - - 1 - 100% 15 10:16
OCT 21 logo logo - - - - - - - - - 4 2 2 4 - - - - -% 17 11:03
OCT 25 logo logo - - - - - - - - -1 - - - 2 - - - - -% 19 13:52
OCT 27 logo logo - - - - - - - - - - 1 - 2 1 - - 1 -% 19 11:59
OCT 28 logo logo 1 2 3 1 - - - - +2 - 2 - - 1 - - - -% 19 12:53
OCT 30 logo logo - 1 1 - - - - - - 2 1 1 2 - - - - -% 19 10:02
NOV 2 logo logo - - - - - - - - - - - - 4 1 - - - -% 15 11:58
NOV 4 logo logo - - - - - - - - -2 - - - 1 - 1 - - -% 16 8:36
NOV 7 logo logo - - - - - - - - -1 - - - 2 - - 1 - 100% 17 10:02
NOV 9 logo logo - - - - - - - - - - 2 1 4 - - - - -% 17 11:36
NOV 11 logo logo 1 - 1 - - - - - - 4 1 1 1 - - - - -% 17 10:05
NOV 13 logo logo - - - - - - - - -1 2 2 - 3 1 1 - - -% 17 12:30
NOV 16 logo logo - 1 1 - - - - - +1 - - - 3 - - - - -% 18 10:43
NOV 18 logo logo - 1 1 - - - - - - - - - 2 1 - - - -% 17 10:48
NOV 21 logo logo 1 - 1 - - - - - -1 - 4 - 1 - - - - -% 21 11:01
NOV 24 logo logo - - - - - - - - - - - - 3 - - 1 - 100% 16 11:43
NOV 25 logo logo - - - - - - - - +1 2 2 - 1 - - - - -% 16 10:24
NOV 29 logo logo - - - - - - - - +1 - - 1 2 1 1 1 - 100% 16 9:57
DEC 1 logo logo - - - - - - - - - - 3 - 1 - - - - -% 20 12:50
DEC 2 logo logo - - - - - - - - - 2 2 - - - - - - -% 17 9:53
DEC 5 logo logo 1 - 1 - - - - - - 2 1 - 2 - - - - -% 16 9:52
DEC 7 logo logo - - - - - - - - - 2 - - 2 1 - - - -% 21 11:10
DEC 9 logo logo 1 - 1 - - - - - +2 - 3 - 3 - - - - -% 22 13:15
DEC 10 logo logo - - - - - - - - - - 1 - - 1 - - - -% 17 10:42
DEC 12 logo logo - - - - - - - - -1 - 1 - 2 - - - - -% 17 12:09
DEC 14 logo logo - - - - - - - - -2 - 1 1 3 - - 1 - 100% 18 12:50
DEC 16 logo logo - - - - - - - - - - 1 2 3 - - - - -% 21 12:23
DEC 17 logo logo - - - - - - - - - - - 1 1 - - - - -% 21 13:00
DEC 20 logo logo - - - - - - - - - - 2 - 1 - - 1 - 100% 21 10:53
DEC 21 logo logo - - - - - - - - -1 6 - - 3 - - - - -% 17 9:27
DEC 23 logo logo - 1 1 - - - - - +1 - - - 1 - - - - -% 15 10:56
DEC 27 logo logo - - - - - - - - - 4 1 - 2 - - - - -% 16 9:17
DEC 29 logo logo - - - - - - - - -1 - 2 1 1 - 1 - - -% 14 9:21
DEC 30 logo logo 1 - 1 1 - - - - +1 - 3 - 1 - - - 1 -% 19 12:13
JAN 2 logo logo - 1 1 - - - - - - 2 1 - - 1 1 1 - 100% 22 15:06
JAN 4 logo logo - - - - - - - - -1 - - 1 - - - - - -% 14 9:42
JAN 6 logo logo - - - - - - - - -1 - 1 - 3 - - 1 - 100% 14 10:11
JAN 7 logo logo - - - - - - - - - - - - 3 - - - - -% 15 11:01
JAN 9 logo logo - - - - - - - - - 2 1 - 1 - - - - -% 14 8:39
JAN 23 logo logo - - - - - - - - +1 - 2 1 2 - - - - -% 18 12:49
JAN 25 logo logo - - - - - - - - - - 1 - 3 1 - - - -% 14 9:09
JAN 30 logo logo - - - - - - - - - - 1 1 2 1 - - - -% 15 9:12
FEB 1 logo logo - - - - - - - - - - 1 2 2 2 1 - - -% 12 9:08
FEB 6 logo logo - - - - - - - - - - 4 1 6 - 1 - - -% 12 8:25
FEB 8 logo logo - 1 1 - - - - - +1 - 1 - 1 2 - - 1 -% 19 11:57
FEB 9 logo logo - - - - - - - - - - 2 1 - - - - - -% 14 10:05
FEB 11 logo logo - 1 1 - - - - - +1 - 1 - 2 - - - 1 -% 13 8:45
FEB 13 logo logo - - - - - - - - - - 2 1 3 - - - 1 -% 18 12:50
FEB 16 logo logo - - - - - - - - - - - - 2 - 1 - - -% 12 7:12
FEB 20 logo logo - - - - - - - - - 2 4 - 1 1 - - - -% 16 9:49
FEB 23 logo logo - - - - - - - - -1 2 - 1 - - - - - -% 16 10:05
FEB 27 logo logo - - - - - - - - -1 - 1 - 1 - - - - -% 18 11:54
FEB 28 logo logo 1 - 1 - - - - - +1 2 1 1 1 - - - - -% 21 14:54
MAR 3 logo logo - - - - - - - - - 2 1 - 3 - - - - -% 11 8:04
MAR 30 logo logo - 1 1 - - - - - +1 - 2 - 2 - - - - -% 13 8:37
MAR 31 logo logo - - - - - - - - - - - - 1 - - - - -% 9 4:46
TOTAL712192-----14671241191898753%1050-
MONTHLY STATISTICS
MONTHS GPGAPTSAVGWGPGPASGSA+/-PIMSBLKHITSTAKEGIVEFWFLFO%
OCTOBER 2017131560,461----+110126274113-%
NOVEMBER 2017122240,33------2811327433--%
DECEMBER 2017163140,251-----116215262121-%
JANUARY 20188-110,13------147314312--%
FEBRUARY 2018111230,27-----+161771953-3-%
MARCH 20183-110,33-----+123-6-----%
APRIL 2018--------------------%
MAY 2018--------------------%
JUNE 2018--------------------%
TOTAL63712190,302-----146712411918987-%
MAY 19, 2018
TOP 10GAPTS
logoRYAN CALLAHAN112
logoEVGENY KUZNETSOV1-1
logoALEXANDER OVECHKIN1-1
logoONDREJ PALAT1-1
logoCEDRIC PAQUETTE1-1
logoJOHN CARLSON-11
logoLARS ELLER-11
logoNIKITA KUCHEROV-11
logoCHRIS KUNITZ-11
logoMATT NISKANEN-11
COMPLET LIST  ➔
NHL PLAYERS
TRENDING - LAST 24 HRS
1- J. AUDY-MARCHESSAULT
2- MARC-ANDRE FLEURY
3- CEDRIC PAQUETTE
4- ALEXANDER OVECHKIN
5- RYAN CALLAHAN
6- EVGENY KUZNETSOV
7- NIKITA KUCHEROV
8- CHRIS KUNITZ
9- YANNI GOURDE
10- NATE SCHMIDT
11- SIDNEY CROSBY
12- TYLER JOHNSON
13- WILLIAM KARLSSON
14- REILLY SMITH
15- SHEA THEODORE
16- RYAN MCDONAGH
17- ALEX TUCH
18- CONNOR MCDAVID
19- ERIK HAULA
20- BRAYDEN MCNABB
NETWORK FREE MANAGEMENT SOCIAL NETWORKS
MARKERZONE.COM
ENTRYDRAFT.NET
SUPERBASEBALLPOOL.COM
SUPERBASKETBALLPOOL.COM
SUPERFOOTBALLPOOL.COM
SUPERHOCKEYPOOL.COM
BASEBALL POOL
FOOTBALL POOL
HOCKEY POOL
BASEBALL LEAGUE
FOOTBALL LEAGUE
HOCKEY LEAGUE
SOCCER LEAGUE
FACEBOOK
TWITTER
MARKERZONE.COM - COPYRIGHT 2002-2018 - ALL RIGHT RESERVED.