Login Sign up Your access
facebook twitter FR
marqueur
Hockey   Other sports
nhl khl ohl   mlb nba pga ufc
lhjmq ohl whl   cfl nfl F1 nascar
wha wha   mls  
Hockey international
U20       NHLWC       WM       Olympics
Login Sign up Your access
facebook twitter FR
Hockey   Other sports
nhl khl ohl  mlb nba pga ufc
lhjmq ohl whl  cfl nfl F1 nascar
wha wha   mls  
Hockey international
U20       NHLWC       WM       Olympics
search
STATS
Home Injuries
Schedule Salaries
Standings Trades
Stats Trophies
Goalies Retired numbers
Entry draft 3 Stars
Players list Logos
Playoffs Hall of fames
Final · OT
logo 3
logo4
Final
logo 5
logo1
Final
logo 3
logo5
Final · OT
logo 5
logo4
Final
logo 1
logo4
Final
logo 2
logo4
Final
logo 5
logo3
 
PLAYER
team
Michal Kempny
Position: Defenseman
Infos: 6' 0"    195 lbs
Birthday: September 8, 1990
Hodonin, Czech Republic
STATS GP G A PTS % P
2009·0 U20 logo 6 - 2 2 0,33 -
2015·6 KHL logo 60 5 16 21 0,35 48
  KHL·S logo 11 2 2 4 0,36 12
  WM logo 8 - 2 2 0,25 10
2016·7 NHL logo 50 2 6 8 0,16 22
  NHL·S logo 1 - - - - -
  WM logo 3 1 - 1 0,33 4
  NHLWC logo 3 - - - - 2
2017·8 NHL logo 22 2 1 3 0,14 14
  NHL logo 31 1 6 7 0,23 12
  NHL·S logo 24 2 3 5 0,21 10
Total NHL 103 5 13 18 0,17 48
Total NHL · playoffs 25 2 3 5 0,20 10
Total KHL 60 5 16 21 0,35 48
Total KHL · playoffs 11 2 2 4 0,36 12
Total U20 6 - 2 2 0,33 -
Total WM 11 1 2 3 0,27 14
Total WM 3 - - - - 2
TRANSACTIONS
Feb 19
2018
logo
Capitals
Michal Kempny
logo
Blackhawks
2018, round 3
SALARIES
SEASONS SALARY CAP HIT
CONTRACT:    1 YEARS  ·  $925 000  ·  END: RFA
2016-2017 $ 607 500 $ 700 000
CONTRACT:    1 YEARS  ·  $900 000  ·  END: UFA
2017-2018 $ 900 000 $ 900 000
CONTRACT:    4 YEARS  ·  $10 000 000  ·  END: UFA
2018-2019 $ 1 000 000 $ 2 500 000
2019-2020 $ 1 000 000 $ 2 500 000
2020-2021 $ 1 800 000 $ 2 500 000
2021-2022 $ 1 000 000 $ 2 500 000
TOTAL$ 6 307 500$ 11 600 000
AWARDS
2017-18NHLlogoStanley cup
nhl
logo
logologologologologologologologologologologologologologologologo
logologologologologologologologologologologologologologologo

team
Michal Kempny

logo
2018
Position: Defenseman
Infos: 6'0"     195 lbs
Birth: September 8, 1990  (28 years old)   -   Hodonin, Czech Republic
STATS
  SEASON PLAYOFFS
INFOS GP G A PTS AVG PIM +/- GP G A PTS AVG PIM +/-
2009-10 logo Czech Republic U20 6 - 2 2 0,33 - -1 - - - - - - -
2015-16 logo Omsk KHL 60 5 16 21 0,35 48 +19 11 2 2 4 0,36 12 -
  logo Czech Republic WM 8 - 2 2 0,25 10 +7 - - - - - - -
2016-17 logo Chicago NHL 50 2 6 8 0,16 22 +1 1 - - - - - -
  logo Czech Republic WM 3 1 - 1 0,33 4 +1 - - - - - - -
  logo Team Czech Republic NHLWC 3 - - - - 2 -4 - - - - - - -
2017-18 logo Chicago NHL 31 1 6 7 0,23 12 +13 - - - - - - -
  logo Washington NHL 22 2 1 3 0,14 14 +1 24 2 3 5 0,21 10 +1
National Hockey League103513180,1748+15-------
Kontinental Hockey League60516210,3548+19252350,2010+1
Mens Ice Hockey World Championship111230,2714+8112240,3612-
NHL World Cup3----2-4-------
Under 20 World Junior Championship6-220,33--1-------
TRADES
DATETEAM #1TEAM #2
Feb 19, 2018 logo
Washington Capitals
Michal Kempny
logo
Chicago Blackhawks
2018 round 3
NHL CONTRACTS
INFOS SEASONS SALARIES CAP HIT
1 YEAR $925 000 Entry level RFA 2016-2017 $ 700 000 $ 700 000
1 YEAR  $900 000  Standard  UFA 2017-2018 $ 900 000 $ 900 000
4 YEARS  $10 000 000  Standard  UFA 2018-2019 $ 3 300 000 $ 2 500 000
        2019-2020 $ 2 700 000 $ 2 500 000
        2020-2021 $ 1 800 000 $ 2 500 000
        2021-2022 $ 2 200 000 $ 2 500 000
Total 11 600 000 $ 11 600 000 $
TROPHIES AND CHAMPIONSHIPS
SEASONDETAILSTEAMS
2017-2018NHLStanley CupWashington - CapitalsWashington Capitals
GAME BY GAME
2017-2018GAPTSWGPGPASGSA+/-PIMSFWFLSHFTOI
Oct 5 logo logo - 1 1 - - - - - +3 - 2 - - 25 15.00
Oct 7 logo logo - - - - - - - - -1 2 - - - 26 16:38
Oct 9 logo logo - - - - - - - - +1 - - - - 20 14:47
Oct 10 logo logo - - - - - - - - +1 - 2 - - 25 16:59
Oct 12 logo logo - - - - - - - - +1 - 3 - - 21 17:30
Oct 14 logo logo - - - - - - - - +1 - 1 - - 20 15:23
Oct 18 logo logo - - - - - - - - - - 1 - - 21 15:16
Oct 27 logo logo - - - - - - - - - - 1 - - 17 12:06
Oct 28 logo logo - 2 2 - - - - - +2 2 2 - - 30 19:24
Nov 1 logo logo - - - - - - - - - - - - - 21 14:29
Nov 4 logo logo - - - - - - - - +1 - 6 - - 22 18:04
Nov 5 logo logo - - - - - - - - -1 - - - - 19 15:24
Nov 12 logo logo - - - - - - - - - - 1 - - 14 9:28
Dec 14 logo logo 1 - 1 - - - - - +3 - 3 - - 22 16:30
Dec 17 logo logo - - - - - - - - -1 - 1 - - 18 14:41
Dec 21 logo logo - - - - - - - - -1 - 1 - - 23 18:10
Dec 29 logo logo - - - - - - - - - 2 - - - 16 12:05
Dec 31 logo logo - - - - - - - - -1 - 2 - - 18 13:31
Jan 7 logo logo - - - - - - - - +1 - 4 - - 20 16:43
Jan 9 logo logo - 1 1 - - - - - +2 4 1 - - 25 17:16
Jan 10 logo logo - 1 1 - - - - - +1 - 2 - - 19 12:17
Jan 22 logo logo - - - - - - - - - - 1 - - 16 13:19
Jan 24 logo logo - - - - - - - - - - 1 - - 21 14:35
Jan 25 logo logo - - - - - - - - +2 - - - - 21 15:54
Jan 30 logo logo - - - - - - - - -1 - 1 - - 21 16:07
Feb 1 logo logo - - - - - - - - - 2 1 - - 19 14:09
Feb 6 logo logo - - - - - - - - - - 3 - - 15 10:51
Feb 8 logo logo - - - - - - - - -1 - 2 - - 18 13:36
Feb 13 logo logo - - - - - - - - - - 3 - - 28 21:05
Feb 15 logo logo - - - - - - - - -1 - 2 - - 22 15:14
Feb 17 logo logo - 1 1 - - - - - +2 - 3 - - 25 18:01
Feb 22 logo logo - - - - - - - - -1 - 1 - - 18 14:15
Feb 24 logo logo - - - - - - - - - - - - - 17 16:59
Feb 26 logo logo - - - - - - - - -1 - 2 - - 21 18:04
Feb 27 logo logo - - - - - - - - - 2 - - - 20 15:58
Mar 3 logo logo - - - - - - - - - - 3 - - 24 19:26
Mar 6 logo logo - - - - - - - - -1 - 2 - - 17 17:25
Mar 8 logo logo - - - - - - - - -1 - 3 - - 20 17:21
Mar 10 logo logo - - - - - - - - +1 - - - - 25 18:34
Mar 12 logo logo - - - - - - - - - - 2 - - 21 16:16
Mar 15 logo logo - - - - - - - - +2 2 2 - - 21 18:19
Mar 16 logo logo - - - - - - - - +1 - - - - 16 12:36
Mar 18 logo logo - - - - - - - - -2 - 2 - - 17 12:31
Mar 20 logo logo - - - - - - - - - 2 - - - 22 17:36
Mar 22 logo logo - - - - - - - - - - 1 - - 19 16:22
Mar 24 logo logo - - - - - - - - - - 1 - - 20 16:25
Mar 26 logo logo - - - - - - - - -1 2 1 - - 18 15:42
Mar 28 logo logo - - - - - - - - -1 4 2 - - 18 15:49
Mar 30 logo logo 1 - 1 - - - - - - - 2 - - 16 18:50
Apr 1 logo logo - - - - - - - - +1 - 2 - - 20 16:57
Apr 2 logo logo - - - - - - - - - - 2 - - 18 17:54
Apr 5 logo logo - - - - - - - - - - 3 - - 20 18:48
Apr 7 logo logo 1 1 2 - - - - - +4 2 1 - - 20 16:13
Beginning of the playoffs
Apr 12 logo logo - - - - - - - - - - 1 - - 5 4:04
Apr 15 logo logo - - - - - - - - -1 - 4 - - 26 20:23
Apr 17 logo logo - - - - - - - - - - 4 - - - 1
Apr 19 logo logo - - - - - - - - - - 1 - - 21 18:14
Apr 21 logo logo - 1 1 - - - - - +1 - 1 - - 27 19:54
Apr 23 logo logo - - - - - - - - -1 - 1 - - 18 14:28
Apr 26 logo logo - - - - - - - - - - 2 - - 25 20:41
Apr 29 logo logo - - - - - - - - +1 - 4 - - 22 17:36
May 1 logo logo - - - - - - - - - 2 2 - - 21 17:41
May 3 logo logo - - - - - - - - - - - - - 22 16:52
May 5 logo logo - - - - - - - - - - 2 - - 22 16:45
May 7 logo logo - - - - - - - - - 2 1 - - 29 20:05
May 11 logo logo 1 - 1 - - - - - - - 4 - - 24 17:12
May 13 logo logo - - - - - - - - +2 4 3 - - 26 18:36
May 15 logo logo - - - - - - - - - 2 - - - 21 16:53
May 17 logo logo - - - - - - - - -1 - 1 - - 16 13:53
May 19 logo logo - - - - - - - - - - - - - 23 22:11
May 21 logo logo - - - - - - - - - - 1 - - 20 16:18
May 23 logo logo - - - - - - - - - - - - - 26 19:18
May 28 logo logo - 1 1 - - - - - -1 - 1 - - 23 20:10
May 30 logo logo - 1 1 - - - - - - - 2 - - 22 16:54
Jun 2 logo logo - - - - - - - - - - 1 - - 24 17:23
Jun 4 logo logo 1 - 1 - - - - - +1 - 1 - - 23 19:08
Jun 7 logo logo - - - - - - - - - - 2 - - 25 15:59
Total51015-----+1536121--1587-
MONTHLY STATISTICS
MONTHS GPGAPTSAVGWGPGPASGSA+/-PIMSBLKHITSTAKEGIVEFWFLFO%
OCTOBER 20179-330,33-----+8412-------%
NOVEMBER 20174-----------7-------%
DECEMBER 201751-10,20------27-------%
JANUARY 20187-220,29-----+5410-------%
FEBRUARY 201810-110,10------2417-------%
MARCH 2018141-10,07------21021-------%
APRIL 2018121230,25-----+5226-------%
MAY 2018131230,23------1017-------%
JUNE 201831-10,33-----+1-4-------%
TOTAL77510150,19-----+1536121-------%
SEPTEMBER 24, 2018
LEADERS G A PTS
Logo Kyle Palmieri 1 2 3
Logo Jamie Benn 2 - 2
Logo Nikolaj Ehlers 2 - 2
Logo Artturi Lehkonen 2 - 2
Logo Sami Niku 2 - 2
Logo Xavier Ouellet 2 - 2
Logo Mark Giordano 1 1 2
Logo Taylor Hall 1 1 2
Logo Roope Hintz 1 1 2
Logo Nico Hischier 1 1 2
Logo Brad Hunt 1 1 2
Logo Esa Lindell 1 1 2
Logo Joel Armia - 2 2
Logo Neal Pionk - 2 2
Logo Jacob Trouba - 2 2
Logo Alex Tuch - 2 2
Complete list  ➔
HABSETLNH.COM
Image Les Golden Knights prolongent leur jeune défenseur très prometteur!  ➔
Image Charles Hudon sert une tasse de café à Borgman     ➔
Image Xavier Ouellet marque son 2e but du match     ➔
Image Lehkonen marque sur un superbe jeu de Kotky!     ➔
Image Kotkaniemi: une situation similaire à celle de Victor Mete!  ➔
habsetlnh.com ➔