Login Sign up Your access
facebook twitter FR
Hockey   Other sports
nhl khl ohl  mlb nba pga ufc
lhjmq ohl whl  cfl nfl F1 nascar
wha wha  
Hockey international
U20       NHLWC       WM       Olympics
STATS
Home Injuries
Schedule Salaries
Standings Trades
Stats Trophies
Goalies Retired numbers
Entry draft 3 Stars
Players list Logos
Playoffs Hall of fames
PLAYER
Matt Duchene
Position: Center
Infos: 5' 11"    195 lbs
Birthday: January 16, 1991
Haliburton, ON, Canada
Drafted: 2007 round 1 #5 overall by Brampton Battalion  (OHL)
  2009 round 1 #3 overall by Colorado Avalanche  (NHL)
STATS GP G A PTS % P
2007·8 OHL logo 64 30 20 50 0,78 22
  OHL·S logo 5 1 1 2 0,40 10
2008·9 OHL logo 57 31 48 79 1,39 42
  OHL·S logo 21 14 12 26 1,24 21
2009·0 NHL logo 81 24 31 55 0,68 16
  NHL·S logo 6 - 3 3 0,50 -
  WM logo 7 4 3 7 1,00 -
2010·1 NHL logo 80 27 40 67 0,84 33
  WM logo 7 - - - - 2
2011·2 NHL logo 58 14 14 28 0,48 8
2012·3 NHL logo 47 17 26 43 0,91 12
  WM logo 8 4 1 5 0,63 -
2013·4 NHL logo 71 23 47 70 0,99 19
  NHL·S logo 2 - 3 3 1,50 2
  OLYM logo 4 - - - - -
2014·5 NHL logo 82 21 34 55 0,67 16
  WM logo 10 4 8 12 1,20 2
2015·6 NHL logo 76 30 29 59 0,78 24
  WM logo 10 5 5 10 1,00 2
2016·7 NHL logo 77 18 23 41 0,53 12
  WM logo 3 - - - - -
  NHLWC logo 6 2 2 4 0,67 2
2017·8 NHL logo 68 23 26 49 0,72 14
  NHL logo 14 4 6 10 0,71 4
Total NHL 654 201 276 477 0,73 158
Total NHL · playoffs 8 - 6 6 0,75 2
Total OHL 121 61 68 129 1,07 64
Total OHL · playoffs 26 15 13 28 1,08 31
Total OLYMPICS 4 - - - - -
Total WM 45 17 17 34 0,76 6
Total WM 6 2 2 4 0,67 2
TRANSACTIONS
Nov 5, 2017 logo
Senators
Matt Duchene
logo
Avalanche
Andrew Hammond
Kyle Turris
Shane Bowers
2018, round 1
2019, round 3
SALARIES
SEASONS SALARY CAP HIT
CONTRACT:    3 YEARS  ·  $9 600 000  ·  END: RFA
2009-2010$ 900 000$ 3 200 000
2010-2011$ 900 000$ 3 200 000
2011-2012$ 900 000$ 3 200 000
CONTRACT:    2 YEARS  ·  $7 000 000  ·  END: RFA
2012-2013$ 3 250 000$ 3 500 000
2013-2014$ 3 750 000$ 3 500 000
CONTRACT:    5 YEARS  ·  $30 000 000  ·  END: UFA
2014-2015$ 5 500 000$ 6 000 000
2015-2016$ 6 000 000$ 6 000 000
2016-2017$ 6 000 000$ 6 000 000
2017-2018$ 6 000 000$ 6 000 000
2018-2019$ 6 500 000$ 6 000 000
TOTAL$ 39 700 000$ 46 600 000

AWARDS

2008-09OHLlogoBOBBY SMITH TROPHY
2009-10NHLlogoALL-ROOKIE TEAM
2013-14OLYMlogoCANADA - GOLD
2014-15WMlogoCANADA - GOLD
2015-16WMlogoCANADA - GOLD
2016-17NHLWClogoTEAM CANADA - CHAMPIONNAT

NHL STATS

logo
logologologologologologologologologologologologologologologologo
logologologologologologologologologologologologologologologo

Matt Duchene

Position: Center
Infos: 5'11"     195 lbs
Birth: January 16, 1991  (27 years old)   -   Haliburton, Ontario, Canada
Drafted: 2007 round 1 #5 overall by Brampton Battalion  (OHL)
  2009 round 1 #3 overall by Colorado Avalanche  (NHL)
STATS
  SEASON PLAYOFFS
INFOS GP G A PTS AVG PIM +/- GP G A PTS AVG PIM +/-
2007-08 logo Brampton OHL 64 30 20 50 0,78 22 - 5 1 1 2 0,40 10 -
2008-09 logo Brampton OHL 57 31 48 79 1,39 42 - 21 14 12 26 1,24 21 -
2009-10 logo Colorado NHL 81 24 31 55 0,68 16 +1 6 - 3 3 0,50 - -2
  logo Canada WM 7 4 3 7 1,00 - +5 - - - - - - -
2010-11 logo Colorado NHL 80 27 40 67 0,84 33 -8 - - - - - - -
  logo Canada WM 7 - - - - 2 +1 - - - - - - -
2011-12 logo Colorado NHL 58 14 14 28 0,48 8 -11 - - - - - - -
2012-13 logo Colorado NHL 47 17 26 43 0,91 12 -12 - - - - - - -
  logo Canada WM 8 4 1 5 0,63 - +3 - - - - - - -
2013-14 logo Colorado NHL 71 23 47 70 0,99 19 +8 2 - 3 3 1,50 2 -1
  logo Canada OLYM 4 - - - - - +1 - - - - - - -
2014-15 logo Colorado NHL 82 21 34 55 0,67 16 +3 - - - - - - -
  logo Canada WM 10 4 8 12 1,20 2 +10 - - - - - - -
2015-16 logo Colorado NHL 76 30 29 59 0,78 24 -8 - - - - - - -
  logo Canada WM 10 5 5 10 1,00 2 +10 - - - - - - -
2016-17 logo Colorado NHL 77 18 23 41 0,53 12 -34 - - - - - - -
  logo Canada WM 3 - - - - - +2 - - - - - - -
  logo Team Canada NHLWC 6 2 2 4 0,67 2 +3 - - - - - - -
2017-18 logo Ottawa NHL 68 23 26 49 0,72 14 -23 - - - - - - -
  logo Colorado NHL 14 4 6 10 0,71 4 +1 - - - - - - -
National Hockey League6542012764770,73158-838-660,752-3
Ontario Hockey League12161681291,0764-261513281,0831-
Mens Olympics Hockey Tournament4-----+1-------
Mens Ice Hockey World Championship451717340,766+31-------
NHL World Cup62240,672+3-------
TRADES
DATETEAM #1TEAM #2
Nov 5, 2017 logo
Ottawa Senators
Matt Duchene
logo
Colorado Avalanche
Andrew Hammond
Kyle Turris
Shane Bowers
2018 round 1
2019 round 3
NHL CONTRACTS
INFOS SEASONS SALARIES CAP HIT
3 YEARS $9 600 000 Entry level RFA 2009-2010 $ 3 200 000 $ 3 200 000
        2010-2011 $ 3 200 000 $ 3 200 000
        2011-2012 $ 3 200 000 $ 3 200 000
2 YEARS  $7 000 000  Standard  RFA 2012-2013 $ 3 250 000 $ 3 500 000
        2013-2014 $ 3 750 000 $ 3 500 000
5 YEARS  $30 000 000  Standard  UFA 2014-2015 $ 5 500 000 $ 6 000 000
        2015-2016 $ 6 000 000 $ 6 000 000
        2016-2017 $ 6 000 000 $ 6 000 000
        2017-2018 $ 6 000 000 $ 6 000 000
        2018-2019 $ 6 500 000 $ 6 000 000
Total 46 600 000 $ 46 600 000 $
TROPHIES AND CHAMPIONSHIPS
SEASONDETAILSTEAMS
2008-2009OHLBobby Smith TrophyBrampton - BattalionBrampton Battalion
2009-2010NHLAll-Rookie TeamColorado - AvalancheColorado Avalanche
2013-2014OLYMORCanadaCanada
2014-2015WMORCanadaCanada
2015-2016WMORCanadaCanada
2016-2017NHLWCChampionsTeam CanadaTeam Canada
GAME BY GAME
2017-2018GAPTSWGPGPASGSA+/-PIMSFWFLSHFTOI
Oct 5 logo logo 1 1 2 - - - - - +3 - 1 5 7 18 13:58
Oct 7 logo logo - - - - - - - - -1 - 5 10 5 22 17:33
Oct 9 logo logo - 1 1 - - - - - +1 - - 5 5 17 12:09
Oct 11 logo logo 1 1 2 1 - - - - +1 - 3 11 9 24 16:41
Oct 13 logo logo - - - - - - - - - - 4 9 11 25 21:18
Oct 14 logo logo 1 - 1 - - - - - +1 - 3 10 6 21 15:50
Oct 17 logo logo - - - - - - - - -1 2 1 5 4 20 14:46
Oct 19 logo logo - 1 1 - - - - - - - 1 7 5 20 19:25
Oct 24 logo logo - 1 1 - - - - - +1 2 2 14 8 22 15:53
Oct 27 logo logo - - - - - - - - -2 - 1 10 5 25 19:54
Oct 28 logo logo - - - - - - - - +1 - - 8 7 21 16:02
Nov 2 logo logo - - - - - - - - -2 - - 9 8 19 14:35
Nov 4 logo logo 1 1 2 - 1 - - - - - 2 - - -
Nov 5 logo logo - - - - - - - - -1 - - 1 - 2 1:59
Nov 10 logo logo - - - - - - - - -1 - 2 7 7 23 16:44
Nov 11 logo logo - - - - - - - - -2 - 8 11 3 22 16:19
Nov 16 logo logo - - - - - - - - -1 - 5 12 12 21 17:31
Nov 18 logo logo - - - - - - - - -1 - 5 8 7 22 18:51
Nov 19 logo logo - - - - - - - - -1 - 1 4 8 23 18:31
Nov 22 logo logo - - - - - - - - -2 - 2 8 6 23 18:58
Nov 24 logo logo - - - - - - - - -2 - 1 10 5 21 15:10
Nov 25 logo logo 1 - 1 - 1 - - - - - 3 9 6 23 20:10
Nov 29 logo logo - - - - - - - - - - 1 5 11 24 19:09
Dec 1 logo logo - 1 1 - - - - - +1 - 2 10 7 24 23:01
Dec 3 logo logo - - - - - - - - - - 2 7 5 20 14:51
Dec 6 logo logo - - - - - - - - -2 - 1 7 12 21 15:32
Dec 7 logo logo 1 1 2 - 1 - - - - - 2 7 11 23 20:15
Dec 9 logo logo - - - - - - - - - - - 10 7 19 18:43
Dec 12 logo logo - - - - - - - - +1 - 2 13 7 24 22:13
Dec 13 logo logo - 1 1 - - - - - +1 - 1 7 9 23 17:41
Dec 16 logo logo - - - - - - - - +1 - 3 13 5 25 18:27
Dec 19 logo logo - - - - - - - - - - 3 9 8 20 20:15
Dec 21 logo logo - - - - - - - - -1 - - 9 7 24 19.00
Dec 23 logo logo - - - - - - - - - - - 4 9 20 17:52
Dec 27 logo logo - - - - - - - - -2 2 1 7 4 19 17:15
Dec 29 logo logo 1 - 1 - - - - - +1 - 3 10 4 23 17:20
Dec 30 logo logo - - - - - - - - - - 3 8 6 20 16:17
Jan 3 logo logo - - - - - - - - - - 5 11 6 24 18:34
Jan 5 logo logo 2 1 3 1 - - - - +1 - 4 15 7 26 18:01
Jan 6 logo logo 1 - 1 - - - - - - - 3 10 10 21 16:25
Jan 9 logo logo - - - - - - - - -1 - 1 9 9 21 17:15
Jan 10 logo logo - 2 2 - - - - - +1 2 2 12 12 25 17:34
Jan 18 logo logo - 1 1 - - - - - -1 - 2 10 7 23 17:35
Jan 20 logo logo - - - - - - - - - - 3 11 10 26 19:17
Jan 22 logo logo 1 - 1 - - - - - +1 - 3 9 11 21 18:55
Jan 23 logo logo - - - - - - - - -1 - 2 10 8 25 19:35
Jan 25 logo logo - 1 1 - - 1 - - +1 - 1 12 7 23 17:47
Jan 30 logo logo - - - - - - - - -1 - 1 8 8 23 17:21
Feb 1 logo logo - 1 1 - - 1 - - -1 - 4 11 5 23 19:25
Feb 3 logo logo 1 - 1 - - - - - -1 - 3 8 8 23 18:05
Feb 4 logo logo - - - - - - - - +1 - 1 7 6 20 15:30
Feb 6 logo logo 1 2 3 - - 1 - - +1 - 4 8 7 26 19:21
Feb 8 logo logo - 1 1 - - - - - +1 - 4 - - -
Feb 10 logo logo - - - - - - - - -3 - 2 6 12 29 21:59
Feb 13 logo logo 1 - 1 - 1 - - - -2 - 4 14 6 22 17:36
Feb 15 logo logo - 3 3 - - - - - +2 - 4 10 8 23 21:02
Feb 17 logo logo 1 1 2 - - - - - +1 - 3 6 10 22 17:27
Feb 19 logo logo - - - - - - - - -2 - 1 7 10 25 17:54
Feb 21 logo logo 1 - 1 - - - - - -1 - 4 4 10 24 20:49
Feb 22 logo logo - - - - - - - - -2 - 2 12 8 22 19:59
Feb 24 logo logo 1 - 1 - - - - - -2 - 1 6 10 22 18:41
Feb 27 logo logo - - - - - - - - - - 2 8 11 21 22:36
Mar 2 logo logo 1 - 1 - 1 - - - -1 2 5 10 8 25 18:03
Mar 3 logo logo - - - - - - - - -1 4 1 8 8 22 18:02
Mar 5 logo logo 1 1 2 - - 1 - - - - 3 7 16 24 16:06
Mar 8 logo logo - 1 1 - - - - - +2 - 2 9 9 24 22:31
Mar 9 logo logo - - - - - - - - - 2 - 9 9 22 20:23
Mar 12 logo logo 2 - 2 1 - - - - +1 - 4 9 10 25 19:16
Mar 13 logo logo - 2 2 - - - - - +1 - 4 6 9 23 19:05
Mar 16 logo logo 1 1 2 - - - - - +2 - 4 13 6 26 22:45
Mar 17 logo logo - - - - - - - - - - - 7 7 22 20:14
Mar 20 logo logo - - - - - - - - -2 - 4 16 9 23 19:38
Mar 22 logo logo 1 - 1 - 1 - - - -2 - 2 10 9 21 17:30
Mar 24 logo logo - - - - - - - - -2 - 2 10 16 20 21:24
Mar 26 logo logo - 1 1 - - - - - -1 - - 6 9 20 17:53
Mar 27 logo logo 1 2 3 - 1 - - - +1 - 6 8 9 23 22:20
Mar 29 logo logo - - - - - - - - - - 1 10 2 21 18:42
Mar 31 logo logo - - - - - - - - -1 - 3 8 7 22 21:37
Apr 2 logo logo 2 1 3 - 2 - - - - - 4 6 7 26 23:01
Apr 4 logo logo 1 - 1 - - - - - - 2 2 10 6 21 17:00
Apr 6 logo logo - - - - - - - - -1 - 2 10 8 22 16:41
Apr 7 logo logo - 1 1 - - - - - -1 - 1 6 7 24 17:53
Total273259394---22181907016231779-
MONTHLY STATISTICS
MONTHS GPGAPTSAVGWGPGPASGSA+/-PIMSBLKHITSTAKEGIVEFWFLFO%
OCTOBER 2017113580,731----+4421----9472-%
NOVEMBER 2017122130,25-2----13-30----8473-%
DECEMBER 2017142350,36-1----223----121101-%
JANUARY 2018114590,821-1---227----11795-%
FEBRUARY 20181468141,00-12---8-39----107111-%
MARCH 20181678150,94131---3841----146143-%
APRIL 201843251,25-2----229----3228-%
MAY 2018--------------------%
JUNE 2018--------------------%
TOTAL822732590,7239-4--2218190----701623-%
Guess the score