Login Sign up Your access
facebook twitter FR
Hockey   Other sports
nhl khl ohl  mlb nba pga ufc
lhjmq ohl whl  cfl nfl F1 nascar
wha wha   mls  
Hockey international
U20       NHLWC       WM       Olympics
STATS
Home Injuries
Schedule Salaries
Standings Trades
Stats Trophies
Goalies Retired numbers
Entry draft 3 Stars
Players list Logos
Playoffs Hall of fames
PLAYER
Mackenzie Weegar
Position: Defenseman
Infos: 6' 0"    210 lbs
Birthday: January 7, 1994
Ottawa, ON, Canada
Drafted: 2013 round 7 #206 overall by Florida Panthers  (NHL)
STATS GP G A PTS % P
2012·3 LHJMQ logo 62 8 36 44 0,71 58
  LHJMQ·S logo 17 - 5 5 0,29 10
2013·4 LHJMQ logo 61 12 47 59 0,97 97
  LHJMQ·S logo 16 5 17 22 1,38 14
2014·5 AHL logo 31 2 8 10 0,32 40
  ECHL logo 21 1 12 13 0,62 13
2015·6 AHL logo 62 7 17 24 0,39 60
  AHL·S logo 1 - - - - -
2016·7 NHL logo 3 - - - - 4
  AHL logo 60 14 22 36 0,60 70
2017·8 NHL logo 60 2 6 8 0,13 32
Total NHL 63 2 6 8 0,13 36
Total AHL 153 23 47 70 0,46 170
Total AHL · playoffs 1 - - - - -
Total ECHL 21 1 12 13 0,62 13
Total LHJMQ 123 20 83 103 0,84 155
Total LHJMQ · playoffs 33 5 22 27 0,82 24
SALARIES
SEASONS SALARY CAP HIT
CONTRACT:    3 YEARS  ·  $2 040 000  ·  END: RFA
2014-2015 $ 575 000 $ 680 000
2015-2016 $ 600 000 $ 680 000
2016-2017 $ 625 000 $ 680 000
CONTRACT:    1 YEARS  ·  $675 000  ·  END: RFA
2017-2018 $ 675 000 $ 675 000
TOTAL$ 2 475 000$ 2 715 000
AWARDS
2012-13LHJMQlogoPRESIDENT CUP
 LHJMQlogoMEMORIAL CUP

NHL STATS

logo
logologologologologologologologologologologologologologologologo
logologologologologologologologologologologologologologologo

team
Mackenzie Weegar

Position: Defenseman
Infos: 6'0"     210 lbs
Birth: January 7, 1994  (24 years old)   -   Ottawa, Ontario, Canada
Drafted: 2013 round 7 #206 overall by Florida Panthers  (NHL)
STATS
  SEASON PLAYOFFS
INFOS GP G A PTS AVG PIM +/- GP G A PTS AVG PIM +/-
2012-13 logo Halifax LHJMQ 62 8 36 44 0,71 58 +55 17 - 5 5 0,29 10 +13
2013-14 logo Halifax LHJMQ 61 12 47 59 0,97 97 +56 16 5 17 22 1,38 14 +3
2014-15 logo San Antonio AHL 31 2 8 10 0,32 40 +2 - - - - - - -
  logo Cincinnati ECHL 21 1 12 13 0,62 13 +4 - - - - - - -
2015-16 logo Portland AHL 62 7 17 24 0,39 60 -8 1 - - - - - -
2016-17 logo Florida NHL 3 - - - - 4 - - - - - - - -
  logo Springfield AHL 60 14 22 36 0,60 70 +7 - - - - - - -
2017-18 logo Florida NHL 60 2 6 8 0,13 32 +5 - - - - - - -
National Hockey League632680,1336+5-------
American Hockey League1532347700,46170+11------
East Coast Hockey League21112130,6213+4-------
Ligue Hockey Junior Majeur du Quebec12320831030,84155+111-------
NHL CONTRACTS
INFOS SEASONS SALARIES CAP HIT
3 YEARS $2 040 000 Entry level RFA 2014-2015 $ 655 000 $ 680 000
        2015-2016 $ 680 000 $ 680 000
        2016-2017 $ 705 000 $ 680 000
1 YEAR  $675 000  Standard  RFA 2017-2018 $ 675 000 $ 675 000
Total 2 715 000 $ 2 715 000 $
TROPHIES AND CHAMPIONSHIPS
SEASONDETAILSTEAMS
2012-2013LHJMQPresident CupHalifax - MooseheadsHalifax Mooseheads
 CHLMemorial CupHalifax - MooseheadsHalifax Mooseheads
GAME BY GAME
2017-2018GAPTSWGPGPASGSA+/-PIMSFWFLSHFTOI
Oct 20 logo logo 1 - 1 - - - - - +1 - 1 - - 18 13:10
Oct 21 logo logo - - - - - - - - -1 - - - - 21 13:36
Oct 24 logo logo - - - - - - - - - - 2 - - 20 15:16
Oct 30 logo logo - - - - - - - - - - 1 - - 21 14:37
Nov 7 logo logo - - - - - - - - - - - - - 19 12:27
Nov 10 logo logo - - - - - - - - - - 1 - - 19 14:36
Nov 11 logo logo - - - - - - - - - - 1 - - 17 11:32
Nov 14 logo logo - - - - - - - - -1 - 1 - - 19 14:01
Nov 16 logo logo - - - - - - - - - - 1 - - 21 15:41
Nov 18 logo logo - - - - - - - - -1 - - - - 18 13:41
Nov 19 logo logo - - - - - - - - - - 1 - - 19 12:57
Nov 22 logo logo - - - - - - - - -1 - 1 - - 20 13:05
Nov 25 logo logo - - - - - - - - - - 3 - - 23 17:02
Nov 27 logo logo - - - - - - - - +1 - 2 - - 31 20:14
Nov 28 logo logo - 1 1 - - - - - - - 2 - - 23 15:57
Dec 1 logo logo - - - - - - - - - - 2 - - 22 18:06
Dec 11 logo logo - - - - - - - - - 2 2 - - 20 13:45
Dec 12 logo logo - - - - - - - - +1 - 1 - - 18 12:51
Dec 14 logo logo - - - - - - - - -1 - 2 - - 19 14:06
Dec 22 logo logo - - - - - - - - - 2 - - - 17 11:12
Dec 23 logo logo - - - - - - - - - - - - - 18 13:46
Dec 28 logo logo - - - - - - - - - - - - - 16 12:49
Dec 30 logo logo - 1 1 - - - - - +1 - 1 - - 16 12:43
Jan 5 logo logo - - - - - - - - -1 - 1 - - 18 14:05
Jan 9 logo logo - - - - - - - - - - - - - 20 17:02
Jan 12 logo logo - - - - - - - - - - 1 - - 18 12:44
Jan 19 logo logo - - - - - - - - - - 1 - - 20 14:30
Jan 20 logo logo - 1 1 - - - - - +1 - - - - 21 17:07
Jan 23 logo logo - - - - - - - - -1 - 1 - - 21 18:12
Jan 25 logo logo - - - - - - - - +1 2 2 - - 18 16:23
Jan 30 logo logo - - - - - - - - - 2 - - - 21 16:31
Feb 1 logo logo - - - - - - - - - - 2 - - 13 12:24
Feb 3 logo logo - - - - - - - - - 2 - - - 16 11:39
Feb 12 logo logo - - - - - - - - - - 1 - - 20 14:12
Feb 14 logo logo - - - - - - - - +1 - 1 - - 15 8:26
Feb 17 logo logo - 1 1 - - - - - +1 - - - - 19 12:06
Feb 18 logo logo - - - - - - - - -2 - - - - 20 12:37
Feb 27 logo logo - - - - - - - - - - 2 - - 19 12:18
Mar 1 logo logo - - - - - - - - - - - - - 18 14:38
Mar 2 logo logo - - - - - - - - +1 4 - - - 23 17:17
Mar 4 logo logo - - - - - - - - +1 - - - - 15 13:24
Mar 6 logo logo - - - - - - - - - - - - - 17 16:24
Mar 8 logo logo - - - - - - - - +1 - - - - 18 16:21
Mar 10 logo logo - - - - - - - - - 2 1 - - 21 17:10
Mar 12 logo logo - 1 1 - - - - - -1 - - - - 18 14:37
Mar 15 logo logo - - - - - - - - - - 2 - - 17 13:52
Mar 17 logo logo - - - - - - - - - - 2 - - 18 12:31
Mar 19 logo logo - - - - - - - - - - 2 - - 18 15:04
Mar 20 logo logo - - - - - - - - +1 - 2 - - 22 15:24
Mar 22 logo logo - - - - - - - - - - 1 - - 19 16:00
Mar 24 logo logo - - - - - - - - - 2 2 - - 20 17:14
Mar 26 logo logo - - - - - - - - - 2 2 - - 18 14:57
Mar 28 logo logo - - - - - - - - - - 3 - - 19 14:09
Mar 29 logo logo - 1 1 - - - - - +1 - - - - 19 14:03
Mar 31 logo logo - - - - - - - - -2 5 - - - 21 15:22
Apr 2 logo logo 1 - 1 - - - - - +1 7 2 - - 18 15.00
Apr 3 logo logo - - - - - - - - - - - - - 25 16:18
Apr 5 logo logo - - - - - - - - - - 1 - - 21 18:38
Apr 7 logo logo - - - - - - - - +2 - 1 - - 18 16:15
Apr 8 logo logo - - - - - - - - +1 - - - - 16 11:54
Total268-----+53258--1153-
MONTHLY STATISTICS
MONTHS GPGAPTSAVGWGPGPASGSA+/-PIMSBLKHITSTAKEGIVEFWFLFO%
OCTOBER 201741-10,25-------4-------%
NOVEMBER 201711-110,09------2-13-------%
DECEMBER 20178-110,13-----+148-------%
JANUARY 20188-110,13------46-------%
FEBRUARY 20187-110,14------26-------%
MARCH 201817-220,12-----+21517-------%
APRIL 201851-10,20-----+474-------%
MAY 2018--------------------%
JUNE 2018--------------------%
TOTAL602680,13-----+53258-------%
Guess the score