Login Sign up Your access
facebook twitter FR
Hockey   Other sports
nhl khl ohl  mlb nba pga ufc
lhjmq ohl whl  cfl nfl F1 nascar
wha wha  
Hockey international
U20       NHLWC       WM       Olympics
STATS
Home Injuries
Schedule Salaries
Standings Trades
Stats Trophies
Goalies Retired numbers
Entry draft 3 Stars
Players list Logos
Playoffs Hall of fames

Warning: include(/home/marqueur/public_html/hockey/stats/nhl/auto/en/players_mobile/35702.htm): failed to open stream: No such file or directory in /home/marqueur/public_html/hockey/stats/nhl/player/index.php on line 89

Warning: include(): Failed opening '/home/marqueur/public_html/hockey/stats/nhl/auto/en/players_mobile/35702.htm' for inclusion (include_path='.:/usr/lib/php:/usr/local/lib/php') in /home/marqueur/public_html/hockey/stats/nhl/player/index.php on line 89

NHL STATS

logo
logologologologologologologologologologologologologologologologo
logologologologologologologologologologologologologologologo

Jake Guentzel

logo
2017
Position: Center
Infos: 5'11"     180 lbs
Birth: October 6, 1994  (23 years old)   -   Woodbury, Minnesota, United States
Drafted: 2013 round 3 #77 overall by Pittsburgh Penguins  (NHL)
STATS
  SEASON PLAYOFFS
INFOS GP G A PTS AVG PIM +/- GP G A PTS AVG PIM +/-
2015-16 logo Wilkes-Barre/Scranton AHL 11 2 4 6 0,55 - -1 10 5 9 14 1,40 - -
2016-17 logo Pittsburgh NHL 40 16 17 33 0,83 10 +7 25 13 8 21 0,84 10 +1
  logo Wilkes-Barre/Scranton AHL 33 21 21 42 1,27 12 +21 - - - - - - -
2017-18 logo Pittsburgh NHL 82 22 26 48 0,59 42 -9 12 10 11 21 1,75 8 +10
National Hockey League1223843810,6652-2372319421,1418+11
American Hockey League442325481,0912+201059141,40--
TRADES
DATETEAM #1TEAM #2
Mar 24, 2013 logo
Pittsburgh Penguins
Brenden Morrow
2015 round 3 #77   ➔   Jake Guentzel
logo
Dallas Stars
Alexander Dergachyov
2013 round 5 #149   ➔   Matej Paulovic
NHL CONTRACTS
INFOS SEASONS SALARIES CAP HIT
3 YEARS $2 775 000 Entry level RFA 2016-2017 $ 667 500 $ 734 166
        2017-2018 $ 742 500 $ 734 166
        2018-2019 $ 792 500 $ 734 166
Total 2 202 500 $ 2 202 498 $
TROPHIES AND CHAMPIONSHIPS
SEASONDETAILSTEAMS
2016-2017NHLStanley CupPittsburgh - PenguinsPittsburgh Penguins
GAME BY GAME
2017-2018GAPTSWGPGPASGSA+/-PIMSFWFLSHFTOI
Oct 4 logo logo - 2 2 - - 1 - - -1 2 - 1 - 24 22:17
Oct 5 logo logo - - - - - - - - -3 - 1 1 - 22 14.00
Oct 7 logo logo 1 - 1 - - - - - +2 2 2 1 2 23 15:48
Oct 11 logo logo - - - - - - - - -1 - 4 - 1 22 17:26
Oct 12 logo logo 1 1 2 - - 1 - - - - 6 1 1 24 19:46
Oct 14 logo logo - - - - - - - - - - 2 1 1 24 17:31
Oct 17 logo logo - - - - - - - - -1 - 3 - - 21 15:49
Oct 20 logo logo - - - - - - - - -2 - 2 - - 18 12:04
Oct 21 logo logo 1 - 1 - 1 - - - - - 3 7 5 22 16:31
Oct 24 logo logo - - - - - - - - - - 6 1 - 25 20:50
Oct 26 logo logo - 1 1 - - - - - +1 2 - - 2 25 19:11
Oct 28 logo logo - - - - - - - - -1 - 2 - - 22 18:01
Oct 29 logo logo - - - - - - - - -1 2 2 1 1 19 15:45
Nov 1 logo logo - - - - - - - - - 6 - 1 - 17 10:46
Nov 2 logo logo - - - - - - - - - - 1 - - 20 14:12
Nov 4 logo logo 1 - 1 - 1 - - - -2 2 4 2 1 26 19:23
Nov 7 logo logo - 1 1 - - - - - +2 - 2 1 - 21 15:35
Nov 10 logo logo - - - - - - - - - - - - - 22 15:27
Nov 11 logo logo 1 - 1 - - - - - - 2 1 2 - 27 20:55
Nov 14 logo logo - - - - - - - - -1 - 1 - - 23 17:34
Nov 16 logo logo 1 - 1 1 - - - - +1 - 3 - - 24 16:40
Nov 18 logo logo - - - - - - - - - - 2 - 1 22 17:03
Nov 22 logo logo 2 - 2 - 2 - - - -2 - 6 3 4 22 16:06
Nov 24 logo logo 1 - 1 - 1 - - - - - 2 1 1 23 18:42
Nov 25 logo logo - - - - - - - - - 4 1 2 1 22 14:52
Nov 27 logo logo 2 1 3 - - 1 - - +1 - 6 1 1 24 16:37
Dec 1 logo logo 1 - 1 - - - - - +1 - 3 1 - 18 16:50
Dec 2 logo logo - 1 1 - - - - - +1 - 2 1 - 20 15:53
Dec 5 logo logo - 1 1 - - - - - - - 2 1 2 25 18:35
Dec 7 logo logo - - - - - - - - -2 2 2 - - 23 17:40
Dec 9 logo logo - - - - - - - - - - 3 3 - 26 24:16
Dec 11 logo logo - 1 1 - - - - - - - - 1 1 22 18:37
Dec 14 logo logo - - - - - - - - - - 5 - 2 26 20:59
Dec 16 logo logo - - - - - - - - - - 1 - 2 22 19:07
Dec 18 logo logo - - - - - - - - -1 - 2 - - 19 15:47
Dec 21 logo logo - - - - - - - - - - 5 1 3 29 21:01
Dec 23 logo logo - - - - - - - - -1 - 2 - - 23 16:51
Dec 27 logo logo 1 - 1 - - - - - -2 2 3 - 2 29 19:50
Dec 29 logo logo - 1 1 - - - - - - - 2 - 1 24 17:27
Dec 31 logo logo - - - - - - - - -1 - 2 - - 24 16:03
Jan 2 logo logo - - - - - - - - - 2 1 - - 26 16:27
Jan 4 logo logo - - - - - - - - - - 2 3 1 18 14:10
Jan 5 logo logo - - - - - - - - - - 4 2 5 20 10:56
Jan 7 logo logo - - - - - - - - -1 - 4 5 3 18 13:38
Jan 13 logo logo - - - - - - - - - 2 - 4 7 23 14:54
Jan 14 logo logo - - - - - - - - +1 - 1 3 3 17 12:48
Jan 17 logo logo 1 - 1 - 1 - - - -2 - 1 1 1 21 15:05
Jan 18 logo logo - - - - - - - - - - 2 1 - 21 13:59
Jan 20 logo logo - - - - - - - - - - 2 2 1 23 16:44
Jan 23 logo logo 1 - 1 - - - - - - - 1 - 1 13 9:40
Jan 25 logo logo - - - - - - - - - - - 1 - 15 10:46
Jan 30 logo logo - - - - - - - - - - 1 2 - 20 13:11
Feb 2 logo logo - 2 2 - - 1 - - +1 - 4 - - 19 13:42
Feb 3 logo logo - - - - - - - - -1 2 1 - - 22 18:10
Feb 6 logo logo 1 - 1 - - - - - +1 - 2 2 1 26 19:19
Feb 9 logo logo - - - - - - - - -1 - 1 - - 25 18:46
Feb 11 logo logo - - - - - - - - -1 - 1 - - 12 9:01
Feb 13 logo logo 2 - 2 - 1 - - - +1 - 6 - 1 22 16:56
Feb 15 logo logo - - - - - - - - - - 1 - - 18 17:25
Feb 17 logo logo - - - - - - - - - 2 1 - - 22 15:09
Feb 18 logo logo 1 2 3 - - - - - +2 2 2 - - 25 18:26
Feb 23 logo logo 1 2 3 - - - - - +3 - 5 - - 18 15:25
Feb 24 logo logo - - - - - - - - -3 - - - 2 22 19:12
Feb 27 logo logo - 2 2 - - - - - +2 - 3 - 1 21 18:40
Mar 1 logo logo - - - - - - - - - - - - - 19 12:59
Mar 3 logo logo - - - - - - - - -1 - 1 - - 21 17:30
Mar 5 logo logo - - - - - - - - - - 1 - - 22 17:51
Mar 7 logo logo - 2 2 - - - - - +2 - - 2 - 25 15:51
Mar 10 logo logo - 1 1 - - - - - -1 - 4 - - 24 16:31
Mar 11 logo logo - - - - - - - - - 2 1 - - 20 14:28
Mar 14 logo logo - - - - - - - - - - 3 - - 21 16:26
Mar 15 logo logo - - - - - - - - -1 - 4 - - 24 18:57
Mar 20 logo logo - - - - - - - - -1 - - - - 17 13:48
Mar 21 logo logo 1 2 3 - - 1 - - +2 2 3 - - 26 15:14
Mar 23 logo logo - 1 1 - - - - - +1 - - - - 23 15:43
Mar 25 logo logo - 1 1 - - - - - +2 - 3 - - 23 17:33
Mar 27 logo logo - 1 1 - - - - - - - - - 1 18 13:49
Mar 29 logo logo - - - - - - - - -1 - 1 - - 24 17:40
Mar 31 logo logo - - - - - - - - - 2 1 - - 22 19:16
Apr 1 logo logo - - - - - - - - - - - 1 1 23 17:03
Apr 5 logo logo - - - - - - - - -2 - 6 - 1 23 18:43
Apr 6 logo logo 1 - 1 - - - - - +2 - 1 1 - 16 12:03
Beginning of the playoffs
Apr 11 logo logo 1 3 4 - 1 - - - +4 - 4 - 2 20 13:50
Apr 13 logo logo - - - - - - - - -2 - 1 2 - 23 20:53
Apr 15 logo logo - 1 1 - - - - - +2 - 2 - 1 24 16:04
Apr 18 logo logo - 2 2 - - - - - +2 - 2 - 2 20 15:51
Apr 20 logo logo 1 - 1 - - - - - -1 - 3 - - 26 20:17
Apr 22 logo logo 4 1 5 1 - - - - +5 2 5 - - 27 15:23
Apr 26 logo logo 1 2 3 1 - - - - +1 2 3 - - 28 19:00
Apr 29 logo logo - 1 1 - - - - - -1 - 2 - - 25 22:32
May 1 logo logo 1 1 2 - - - - - +1 - 1 1 - 25 16:07
May 3 logo logo 2 - 2 - 1 - - - +1 4 7 - - 25 17:16
May 5 logo logo - - - - - - - - -2 - 4 - - 25 19:34
May 7 logo logo - - - - - - - - - - - 1 - 29 21:19
Total323769395--+15020569702089-
MONTHLY STATISTICS
MONTHS GPGAPTSAVGWGPGPASGSA+/-PIMSBLKHITSTAKEGIVEFWFLFO%
OCTOBER 2017133470,54-12---7833----1413-%
NOVEMBER 20171382100,77141---11429----139-%
DECEMBER 2017142460,43------5434----813-%
JANUARY 2018122-20,17-1----2419----2422-%
FEBRUARY 20181258131,08-11--+4627----25-%
MARCH 2018151890,60--1--+2622----21-%
APRIL 201811810181,6421---+10429----47-%
MAY 201843141,00-1----412----2--%
JUNE 2018--------------------%
TOTAL943237690,7339-5-+150205----6970-%
Guess the score