Login Sign up Your access
facebook twitter FR
Hockey   Other sports
nhl khl ohl  mlb nba pga ufc
lhjmq ohl whl  cfl nfl F1 nascar
wha wha   mls  
Hockey international
U20       NHLWC       WM       Olympics
search
STATS
Home Injuries
Schedule Salaries
Standings Trades
Stats Trophies
Goalies Retired numbers
Entry draft 3 Stars
Players list Logos
Playoffs Hall of fames
PLAYER
Jeff Glass
Position: Goaltender
Infos: 6' 3"    215 lbs
Birthday: November 19, 1985
Calgary, AB, Canada
Drafted: 2004 round 3 #89 overall by Ottawa Senators  (NHL)
'>
STATISTICS
SEASONSGPWLOLS%SOAVG
2002·3WHLlogo351516-.91642.45
 WHL(P)logo945-.92602.15
2003·4WHLlogo572620-.91852.35
 WHL(P)logo4-4-.89103.51
2004·5WHLlogo513411-.93581.76
 WHL(P)logo161033.92202.28
2005·6AHLlogo614-.89503.85
 ECHLlogo391915-.91423.21
2006·7AHLlogo43924-.89914.11
2007·8AHLlogo451520-.91922.88
2008·9AHLlogo411719-.91103.22
2016·7AHLlogo20810-.92122.63
 AHLlogo211-.92302.05
2017·8NHLlogo15373.90703.39
 AHLlogo281591.91202.82
 AHL(P)logo321-.95601.49
TOTAL NHL15373.907-3.39
TOTAL AHL18566871.91153.21
TOTAL ECHL391915-.91423.21
TOTAL WHL1437547-.924172.16
SALARIES
SEASONS SALARY CAP HIT
CONTRACT:    2 YEARS  ·  $1 225 000  ·  END: UFA
2016-2017 $ 575 000 $ 612 500
2017-2018 $ 650 000 $ 612 500
TOTAL$ 1 225 000$ 1 225 000
AWARDS
2004-05WHLlogoDel Wilson Trophy
 U20logoCanada - gold
nhl
logo
logologologologologologologologologologologologologologologologo
logologologologologologologologologologologologologologologo

Jeff Glass

Position: Goaltender
Infos: 6'3"     215 lbs
Birth: November 19, 1985  (32 years old)   -   Calgary, Alberta, Canada
Drafted: 2004 round 3 #89 overall by Ottawa Senators  (NHL)
STATS
INFOSGPWOLSWLOLSLTGASASV%SOAVGGAPIM
2002-03 logo Kootenay WHL 35 15 - - 16 - - 3 77 845 .909 4 2.45 - 1 2
  logo Kootenay  (P) WHL 9 4 - - 5 - - - 23 292 .921 0 2.15 - - 2
2003-04 logo Kootenay WHL 57 26 - - 20 - - 6 128 1442 .911 5 2.35 - 1 16
  logo Kootenay  (P) WHL 4 - - - 4 - - - 14 115 .878 0 3.51 - - 2
2004-05 logo Kootenay WHL 51 34 - - 11 - - 5 90 1315 .932 8 1.76 - - -
  logo Kootenay  (P) WHL 16 10 - - 3 3 - - 39 465 .916 0 2.28 - - -
  logo Canada U20 5 5 - - - - - - 7 83 .916 0 - - - -
2005-06 logo Binghamton AHL 6 1 - - 4 - - - 20 171 .883 0 3.85 - - -
  logo Charlotte ECHL 39 19 - - 15 - - 4 119 1280 .907 2 3.21 - 1 14
2006-07 logo Binghamton AHL 43 9 - - 24 - - 2 149 1335 .888 1 4.11 - 1 35
2007-08 logo Binghamton AHL 45 15 - - 20 - - 4 111 1275 .913 2 2.88 - - 4
2008-09 logo Binghamton AHL 41 17 - - 19 - - 3 119 1226 .903 0 3.22 - 2 17
2009-10 logo Astana KHL 41 19 - - 11 - 4 - 101 1225 .918 1 2.87 - - 6
  logo Astana  (P) KHL 3 - - - 3 - - - 10 140 .929 0 2.69 - - -
2010-11 logo Astana KHL 23 7 - - 9 - 4 - 61 684 .911 1 2.95 - - 12
  logo Astana  (P) KHL 2 - - - 2 - - - 6 67 .910 0 3.03 - - 2
2011-12 logo Astana KHL 28 12 - - 12 - 2 - 83 864 .904 1 3.22 - 1 4
2012-13 logo Novosibirsk KHL 38 16 - - 11 - 8 - 74 1101 .933 4 2.02 - - 2
  logo Novosibirsk  (P) KHL 7 3 - - 4 - - - 12 205 .941 2 1.77 - - -
2013-14 logo Moscow KHL 6 2 - - 2 - 2 - 8 143 .944 1 1.31 - - -
  logo Moscow KHL 37 12 - - 19 - 6 - 81 1000 .919 4 2.32 - - 4
  logo Moscow  (P) KHL 4 - - - 4 - - - 11 114 .904 0 3.13 - - -
2014-15 logo Togliatti KHL 14 1 - - 9 - - - 39 340 .885 0 3.46 - 1 -
2015-16 logo Minsk KHL 31 12 - - 14 4 - - 81 900 .910 4 2.77 - - 6
2016-17 logo Toronto AHL 2 1 - - 1 - - - 4 48 .917 0 2.05 - - -
  logo Rockford AHL 20 8 - - 10 - - - 51 595 .914 2 2.63 - - 4
2017-18 logo Chicago NHL 15 2 1 - 7 3 - - 46 452 .898 0 3.39 - - 2
  logo Rockford AHL 28 15 - - 9 1 - - 77 801 .904 0 2.82 - - -
  logo Rockford  (P) AHL 3 2 - - 1 - - - 5 111 .955 0 1.49 - - -
National Hockey League 15 2 1 - 7 3 - - 46 452 .898 0 3.39 - - 2
American Hockey League 185 66 - - 87 1 - 9 531 5451 .903 5 3.21 - 3 60
American Hockey League  (Playoffs) 3 2 - - 1 - - - 5 111 .955 0 1.49 - - -
East Coast Hockey League 39 19 - - 15 - - 4 119 1280 .907 2 3.21 - 1 14
Western Hockey League 143 75 - - 47 - - 14 295 3602 .918 17 2.16 - 2 18
Western Hockey League  (Playoffs) 29 14 - - 12 3 - - 76 872 .913 0 2.39 - - 4
Kontinental Hockey League 218 81 - - 87 4 26 - 528 6257 .916 16 2.64 - 2 34
Kontinental Hockey League  (Playoffs) 16 3 - - 13 - - - 39 526 .926 2 2.44 - - 2
Under 20 World Hockey Tournament 5 5 - - - - - - 7 83 .916 0 - - - -
NHL CONTRACTS
INFOS SEASONS SALARIES CAP HIT
2 YEARS $1 225 000 Standard UFA 2016-2017 $ 575 000 $ 612 500
        2017-2018 $ 650 000 $ 612 500
Total 1 225 000 $ 1 225 000 $
TROPHIES AND CHAMPIONSHIPS
SEASONDETAILSTEAMS
2004-2005WHLDel Wilson TrophyKootenay - IceKootenay Ice
 U20ORCanadaCanada
Guess the score