Login Sign up Your access
facebook twitter FR
Hockey   Other sports
nhl khl ohl  mlb nba pga ufc
lhjmq ohl whl  cfl nfl F1 nascar
wha wha  
Hockey international
U20       NHLWC       WM       Olympics

NHL STATS

logo
logologologologologologologologologologologologologologologologo
logologologologologologologologologologologologologologologo

Greg Stefan

Position: Goaltender
Infos: 5'11"     180 lbs
Birth: February 11, 1961  (57 years old)   -   Brantfort, Ontario, Canada
Drafted: 1981 round 7 #128 overall by Detroit Red Wings  (NHL)
STATS
INFOSGPWOLSWLOLSLTGASASV%SOAVGGAPIM
1978-79logoOSHAWAOHL33-------133-.00004.88-127
sep
1979-80logoOSHAWAOHL178--6---58400.85503.88-211
sep
1980-81logoOSHAWAOHL4623--14--3174-.00004.34-292
 logoOSHAWA  (P)OHL62--3---20-.00004.03---
sep
1981-82logoDETROITNHL2---2---10-.00005.00---
 logoADIRONDACKAHL2911--13--399-.00023.78--36
 logoADIRONDACK  (P)AHL1---------.00000.00---
sep
1982-83logoDETROITNHL356--16--9139947.85304.52--35
sep
1983-84logoDETROITNHL5019--22--21521223.87623.51-314
 logoDETROIT  (P)NHL31--2---886.90702.29---
sep
1984-85logoDETROITNHL4621--19--31901361.86004.33-223
 logoDETROIT  (P)NHL3---3---1769.75407.39---
sep
1985-86logoDETROITNHL3710--20--51551080.85614.50-223
sep
1986-87logoDETROITNHL4320--17--31351082.87513.45-424
 logoDETROIT  (P)NHL94--5---24252.90502.83-2-
sep
1987-88logoDETROITNHL3317--9--596923.89613.11-136
 logoDETROIT  (P)NHL105--4---32236.86413.62-1-
sep
1988-89logoDETROITNHL4621--17--31671290.87104.01-241
 logoDETROIT  (P)NHL52--3---18151.88103.67--4
sep
1989-90logoDETROITNHL71--5---24147.83704.01-14
 logoADIRONDACKAHL31-----1755.87303.28---
sep
1990-91logoADIRONDACKAHL2---1---722.6820-66--
NATIONAL HOCKEY LEAGUE299115--127--3010688053.86753.92-15200
NATIONAL HOCKEY LEAGUE  (PLAYOFFS)3012--17---99794.87513.53-34
AMERICAN HOCKEY LEAGUE3412--14--411377-.46823.9966-36
AMERICAN HOCKEY LEAGUE  (PLAYOFFS)1---------.00000.00---
ONTARIO HOCKEY LEAGUE9631--20--3365400.08804.43-5130
ONTARIO HOCKEY LEAGUE  (PLAYOFFS)62--3---20-.00004.03---
NHL CONTRACTS
--- No salary available ---
TROPHIES AND CHAMPIONSHIPS
--- No result ---
Guess the score