Connexion Sign up Your access
facebook twitter FR
markerzone
  
4 F
6
3 F
2
1 F
3
2 F
6
4 F
3
Hockey   Other sports
nhl khl ohl  mlb nba pga ufc
lhjmq ohl whl  cfl nfl F1 nascar
wha wha  
Hockey international
U20       NHLWC       WM       Olympics

NHL STATS

logo
logologologologologologologologologologologologologologologologo
logologologologologologologologologologologologologologologo

Connor Murphy

Position: Defenseman
Infos: 6'4"     210 lbs
Birth: March 26, 1993  (25 years old)   -   Dublin, Ohio, United States
Drafted: 2009 round 15 #10 overall by Sarnia Sting  (OHL)
  2011 round 1 #20 overall by Phoenix Coyotes  (NHL)
STATS
  SEASON PLAYOFFS
INFOS GP G A PTS AVG PIM +/- GP G A PTS AVG PIM +/-
2011-12 logo Sarnia OHL 35 8 18 26 0,74 26 -3 6 1 2 3 0,50 6 -
2012-13 logo Sarnia OHL 33 6 12 18 0,55 32 +14 - - - - - - -
  logo United States U20 7 - 1 1 0,14 2 +5 - - - - - - -
2013-14 logo Phoenix NHL 30 1 7 8 0,27 10 +5 - - - - - - -
  logo Portland AHL 36 - 13 13 0,36 48 -1 - - - - - - -
  logo United States WM 5 - - - - - -1 - - - - - - -
2014-15 logo Arizona NHL 73 4 3 7 0,10 42 -27 - - - - - - -
  logo United States WM 10 - - - - - -2 - - - - - - -
2015-16 logo Arizona NHL 78 6 11 17 0,22 48 +5 - - - - - - -
  logo United States WM 10 3 2 5 0,50 12 +2 - - - - - - -
2016-17 logo Arizona NHL 77 2 15 17 0,22 45 -13 - - - - - - -
  logo United States WM 4 1 1 2 0,50 - +2 - - - - - - -
2017-18 logo Chicago NHL 76 2 12 14 0,18 34 -3 - - - - - - -
National Hockey League3341548630,19179-33-------
American Hockey League36-13130,3648-1-------
Ontario Hockey League681430440,6558+1161230,506-
Under 20 World Hockey Tournament7-110,142+5-------
Mens Ice Hockey World Championship294370,2412+1-------
TRADES
DATETEAM #1TEAM #2
Jun 23, 2017 logo
Chicago Blackhawks
Connor Murphy
Laurent Dauphin
logo
Arizona Coyotes
Niklas Hjalmarsson
NHL CONTRACTS
INFOS SEASONS SALARIES CAP HIT
3 YEARS $2 590 000 Entry level RFA 2013-2014 $ 925 000 $ 863 333
        2014-2015 $ 832 500 $ 863 333
        2015-2016 $ 832 500 $ 863 333
6 YEARS  $23 100 000  Standard  UFA 2016-2017 $ 2 400 000 $ 3 850 000
        2017-2018 $ 4 600 000 $ 3 850 000
        2018-2019 $ 4 500 000 $ 3 850 000
        2019-2020 $ 4 400 000 $ 3 850 000
        2020-2021 $ 3 200 000 $ 3 850 000
        2021-2022 $ 4 000 000 $ 3 850 000
Total 25 690 000 $ 25 689 999 $
TROPHIES AND CHAMPIONSHIPS
SEASONDETAILSTEAMS
2012-2013U20ORUnited StatesUnited States
2014-2015WMBRONZEUnited StatesUnited States
GAME BY GAME
2017-2018GAPTSWGPGPASGSA+/-PIMSFWFLSHFTOI
Oct 5 logo logo - - - - - - - - +3 - 1 - - 25 15.00
Oct 7 logo logo - - - - - - - - -1 - 1 - - 26 16:48
Oct 9 logo logo - - - - - - - - - - 1 - - 22 16:21
Oct 12 logo logo - - - - - - - - +1 - 2 - - 23 16:19
Oct 18 logo logo - - - - - - - - - - 1 - - 19 13:24
Oct 19 logo logo - - - - - - - - - - - - - 21 15:25
Oct 21 logo logo - - - - - - - - -1 2 - - - 22 15:45
Oct 24 logo logo - - - - - - - - -1 - - - - 20 15:07
Oct 27 logo logo - - - - - - - - - - 1 - - 17 13:13
Nov 1 logo logo - - - - - - - - +1 5 - - - 20 15:35
Nov 4 logo logo - - - - - - - - - - 2 - - 19 13:54
Nov 5 logo logo - - - - - - - - -2 - 2 - - 19 12:59
Nov 9 logo logo 1 - 1 - - - - - - - 3 - - 19 12:49
Nov 11 logo logo - - - - - - - - - - - - - 18 11:09
Nov 12 logo logo - - - - - - - - -1 - 1 - - 17 11:19
Nov 15 logo logo - - - - - - - - -1 - - - - 28 17:35
Nov 18 logo logo - - - - - - - - - - - - - 21 11:14
Nov 22 logo logo - - - - - - - - - - - - - 21 13:57
Nov 25 logo logo - - - - - - - - +1 - 2 - - 25 16:30
Nov 27 logo logo - 1 1 - - - - - +3 - 1 - - 25 16:56
Nov 28 logo logo - - - - - - - - - - 1 - - 23 16:42
Nov 30 logo logo - 1 1 - - - - - +1 - 2 - - 25 15:53
Dec 2 logo logo - 1 1 - - - - - +1 4 2 - - 23 14:24
Dec 3 logo logo - - - - - - - - - - 1 - - 24 16:32
Dec 6 logo logo - 1 1 - - - - - +2 - 4 - - 26 18:04
Dec 8 logo logo - - - - - - - - - - 1 - - 27 19:15
Dec 10 logo logo - - - - - - - - +1 - 1 - - 29 17:27
Dec 12 logo logo - - - - - - - - - - 2 - - 29 18:52
Dec 14 logo logo - 1 1 - - - - - +1 - 2 - - 28 18:28
Dec 17 logo logo - - - - - - - - +2 - 5 - - 32 18:35
Dec 21 logo logo - - - - - - - - -1 - 3 - - 25 20:02
Dec 23 logo logo - - - - - - - - -1 - 2 - - 28 17:40
Dec 28 logo logo - - - - - - - - -2 - 1 - - 26 15:34
Dec 29 logo logo - - - - - - - - - - - - - 28 22:12
Dec 31 logo logo - - - - - - - - - - 2 - - 31 17:53
Jan 3 logo logo - - - - - - - - +1 - 2 - - 30 16:50
Jan 5 logo logo - - - - - - - - -1 - - - - 23 18:18
Jan 9 logo logo - 1 1 - - - - - +2 - 3 - - 24 16:16
Jan 10 logo logo - - - - - - - - - 2 - - - 15 7:59
Jan 12 logo logo - 1 1 - - - - - +1 - 2 - - 22 13:49
Jan 14 logo logo - - - - - - - - -1 - 1 - - 21 16:23
Jan 22 logo logo - - - - - - - - - - 2 - - 17 14:27
Jan 24 logo logo - - - - - - - - - - - - - 25 15:50
Jan 25 logo logo - 1 1 - - - - - +1 - 2 - - 22 15:49
Jan 30 logo logo - - - - - - - - -1 - 3 - - 22 15:22
Feb 1 logo logo - - - - - - - - - - - - - 20 15:22
Feb 3 logo logo - - - - - - - - -1 - 1 - - 25 17:07
Feb 8 logo logo - - - - - - - - -2 - - - - 27 16:55
Feb 10 logo logo - - - - - - - - - - 1 - - 25 16:53
Feb 12 logo logo - - - - - - - - - - 1 - - 26 14:59
Feb 13 logo logo - - - - - - - - - 2 1 - - 27 15:59
Feb 15 logo logo - - - - - - - - -1 - - - - 23 14:56
Feb 17 logo logo - - - - - - - - - 5 2 - - 23 16:21
Feb 19 logo logo - - - - - - - - - 2 - - - 23 11.00
Feb 21 logo logo - - - - - - - - -1 - 2 - - 21 14:26
Feb 23 logo logo - - - - - - - - +1 2 3 - - 24 17:37
Feb 24 logo logo - - - - - - - - - - - - - 22 15:51
Mar 1 logo logo - - - - - - - - - - 2 - - 26 18:00
Mar 3 logo logo - - - - - - - - -3 - - - - 28 19:13
Mar 4 logo logo - 1 1 - - - - - +1 - 3 - - 25 20:07
Mar 6 logo logo - - - - - - - - - 2 1 - - 26 20:47
Mar 8 logo logo - - - - - - - - -1 - 2 - - 22 17:53
Mar 10 logo logo - - - - - - - - - 2 3 - - 27 19:32
Mar 11 logo logo - - - - - - - - - - 1 - - 21 15:57
Mar 15 logo logo - 1 1 - - - - - -2 - 2 - - 22 15:10
Mar 17 logo logo - - - - - - - - -2 - 5 - - 25 17:41
Mar 18 logo logo - - - - - - - - +1 - - - - 29 17:58
Mar 20 logo logo - - - - - - - - -1 - 1 - - 24 18:30
Mar 22 logo logo - - - - - - - - - - 1 - - 25 19:20
Mar 24 logo logo - - - - - - - - - - 2 - - 23 18:58
Mar 26 logo logo 1 - 1 - - - - - +1 - 2 - - 29 18:07
Mar 29 logo logo - 1 1 - - - - - +2 - 6 - - 26 19:21
Mar 30 logo logo - - - - - - - - - 2 3 - - 27 17:59
Apr 4 logo logo - - - - - - - - -2 2 1 - - 24 17:20
Apr 6 logo logo - - - - - - - - - - - - - 18 14:30
Apr 7 logo logo - 1 1 - - - - - -1 2 1 - - 26 19:22
Total21214------334109--1811-
MONTHLY STATISTICS
MONTHS GPGAPTSAVGWGPGPASGSA+/-PIMSBLKHITSTAKEGIVEFWFLFO%
OCTOBER 20179---------+127-------%
NOVEMBER 2017131230,23-----+2514-------%
DECEMBER 201713-330,23-----+3426-------%
JANUARY 201810-330,30-----+2215-------%
FEBRUARY 201812----------41111-------%
MARCH 2018161340,25------4634-------%
APRIL 20183-110,33------342-------%
MAY 2018--------------------%
JUNE 2018--------------------%
TOTAL76212140,18------334109-------%
Guess the score