Login Sign up Your access
facebook twitter FR
Hockey   Other sports
nhl khl ohl  mlb nba pga ufc
lhjmq ohl whl  cfl nfl F1 nascar
wha wha   mls  
Hockey international
U20       NHLWC       WM       Olympics
search
STATS
Home Injuries
Schedule Salaries
Standings Trades
Stats Trophies
Goalies Retired numbers
Entry draft 3 Stars
Players list Logos
Playoffs Hall of fames
PLAYER
team
Adin Hill
Position: Goaltender
Infos: 6' 4"    200 lbs
Birthday: May 11, 1996
Comox, BC, Canada
Drafted: 2015 round 3 #76 overall by Arizona Coyotes  (NHL)
'>
STATISTICS
SEASONSGPWLOLS%SOAVG
2013·4WHLlogo44--.93801.65
2014·5WHLlogo4631111.92622.81
 WHL(P)logo171061.91812.96
2015·6AHLlogo413-.91303.05
 WHLlogo6532276.50512.96
 WHL(P)logo4-4-.91203.59
2016·7AHLlogo401614-.91413.16
 ECHLlogo513-.90113.59
2017·8NHLlogo413-.90203.50
 AHLlogo361911-.92152.28
 AHL(P)logo945-.92822.12
TOTAL NHL413-.902-3.50
TOTAL AHL803628-.91662.76
TOTAL ECHL513-.90113.59
TOTAL WHL11567387.85132.86
TRANSACTIONS
Jun 27
2015
logo
Flames
2015, round 2, #60   ➞   Oliver Kylington
logo
Coyotes
2015, round 3, #76   ➞   Adin Hill
2015, round 3, #83   ➞   Jens Looke
SALARIES
SEASONS SALARY CAP HIT
CONTRACT:    3 YEARS  ·  $2 775 000  ·  END: RFA
2016-2017 $ 575 000 $ 725 833
2017-2018 $ 650 000 $ 725 833
2018-2019 $ 675 000 $ 725 833
TOTAL$ 1 900 000$ 2 177 499
nhl
logo
logologologologologologologologologologologologologologologologo
logologologologologologologologologologologologologologologo

team
Adin Hill

Position: Goaltender
Infos: 6'4"     200 lbs
Birth: May 11, 1996  (22 years old)   -   Comox, British Columbia, Canada
Drafted: 2015 round 3 #76 overall by Arizona Coyotes  (NHL)
STATS
INFOSGPWOLSWLOLSLTGASASV%SOAVGGAPIM
2013-14 logo Portland WHL 4 4 - - - - - - 6 91 .934 0 1.65 - - -
2014-15 logo Portland WHL 46 31 - - 11 1 - - 122 1549 .921 2 2.81 - 4 4
  logo Portland  (P) WHL 17 10 - - 6 1 - - 53 594 .911 1 2.96 - - -
2015-16 logo Springfield AHL 4 1 - - 3 - - - 12 126 .905 0 3.05 - - -
  logo Portland WHL 65 32 - - 27 6 - - 192 196 .020 1 2.96 - 1 12
  logo Portland  (P) WHL 4 - - - 4 - - - 14 146 .904 0 3.59 - - -
2016-17 logo Tucson AHL 40 16 - - 14 - - - 118 1260 .906 1 3.16 - 1 8
  logo Rapid City ECHL 5 1 - - 3 - - - 18 164 .890 1 3.59 - - -
2017-18 logo Arizona NHL 4 - - 1 3 - - - 14 129 .891 0 3.50 - - -
  logo Tucson AHL 36 19 - - 11 - - - 74 863 .914 5 2.28 - 3 4
  logo Tucson  (P) AHL 9 4 - - 5 - - - 20 258 .922 2 2.12 - - -
National Hockey League 4 - - 1 3 - - - 14 129 .891 0 3.50 - - -
American Hockey League 80 36 - - 28 - - - 204 2249 .909 6 2.76 - 4 12
American Hockey League  (Playoffs) 9 4 - - 5 - - - 20 258 .922 2 2.12 - - -
East Coast Hockey League 5 1 - - 3 - - - 18 164 .890 1 3.59 - - -
Western Hockey League 115 67 - - 38 7 - - 320 1836 .826 3 2.86 - 5 16
Western Hockey League  (Playoffs) 21 10 - - 10 1 - - 67 740 .909 1 3.07 - - -
TRADES
DATETEAM #1TEAM #2
Jun 27, 2015 logo
Calgary Flames
2015 round 2 #60   ➔   Oliver Kylington
logo
Arizona Coyotes
2015 round 3 #76   ➔   Adin Hill
2015 round 3 #83   ➔   Jens Looke
NHL CONTRACTS
INFOS SEASONS SALARIES CAP HIT
3 YEARS $2 775 000 Entry level RFA 2016-2017 $ 667 500 $ 725 833
        2017-2018 $ 742 500 $ 725 833
        2018-2019 $ 767 500 $ 725 833
Total 2 177 500 $ 2 177 499 $
TROPHIES AND CHAMPIONSHIPS
--- No result ---
Guess the score