Connexion Sign up Your access
facebook twitter FR
markerzone
  
4 F
6
3 F
2
1 F
3
2 F
6
4 F
3
Hockey   Other sports
nhl khl ohl  mlb nba pga ufc
lhjmq ohl whl  cfl nfl F1 nascar
wha wha  
Hockey international
U20       NHLWC       WM       Olympics

NHL STATS

logo
logologologologologologologologologologologologologologologologo
logologologologologologologologologologologologologologologo

Aaron Ekblad

Position: Defenseman
Infos: 6'4"     215 lbs
Birth: February 7, 1996  (22 years old)   -   Windsor, Ontario, Canada
Drafted: 2011 round 1 #1 overall by Barrie Colts  (OHL)
  2013 round 5 #171 overall by HC Vityaz  (KHL)
  2014 round 1 #1 overall by Florida Panthers  (NHL)
STATS
  SEASON PLAYOFFS
INFOS GP G A PTS AVG PIM +/- GP G A PTS AVG PIM +/-
2011-12 logo Barrie OHL 63 10 19 29 0,46 34 -5 13 2 3 5 0,38 6 -
2012-13 logo Barrie OHL 54 7 27 34 0,63 64 +29 22 7 10 17 0,77 28 -
2013-14 logo Barrie OHL 58 23 30 53 0,91 91 +7 9 2 4 6 0,67 14 -
  logo Canada U20 7 1 1 2 0,29 2 - - - - - - - -
2014-15 logo Florida NHL 81 12 27 39 0,48 32 +12 - - - - - - -
  logo Canada WM 10 4 3 7 0,70 6 +10 - - - - - - -
2015-16 logo Florida NHL 78 15 21 36 0,46 41 +18 6 - 1 1 0,17 - -
2016-17 logo Florida NHL 68 10 11 21 0,31 58 -23 - - - - - - -
  logo Team North America NHLWC 1 - - - - - - - - - - - - -
2017-18 logo Florida NHL 82 16 22 38 0,46 71 +9 - - - - - - -
National Hockey League30953811340,43202+166-110,17--
Ontario Hockey League17540761160,66189+31441117280,6448-
Under 20 World Hockey Tournament71120,292--------
Mens Ice Hockey World Championship104370,706+10-------
NHL World Cup1-------------
NHL CONTRACTS
INFOS SEASONS SALARIES CAP HIT
3 YEARS $2 775 000 Entry level RFA 2014-2015 $ 925 000 $ 925 000
        2015-2016 $ 925 000 $ 925 000
        2016-2017 $ 925 000 $ 925 000
8 YEARS  $60 000 000  Standard  UFA 2017-2018 $ 7 500 000 $ 7 500 000
        2018-2019 $ 7 500 000 $ 7 500 000
        2019-2020 $ 7 500 000 $ 7 500 000
        2020-2021 $ 7 500 000 $ 7 500 000
        2021-2022 $ 7 500 000 $ 7 500 000
        2022-2023 $ 7 500 000 $ 7 500 000
        2023-2024 $ 7 500 000 $ 7 500 000
        2024-2025 $ 7 500 000 $ 7 500 000
Total 62 775 000 $ 62 775 000 $
TROPHIES AND CHAMPIONSHIPS
SEASONDETAILSTEAMS
2010-2011OHLJack Ferguson AwardBarrie - ColtsBarrie Colts
2011-2012OHLEmms Family AwardBarrie - ColtsBarrie Colts
2013-2014OHLMax Kaminsky TrophyBarrie - ColtsBarrie Colts
2014-2015NHLCalder MemorialFlorida - PanthersFlorida Panthers
 WMORCanadaCanada
GAME BY GAME
2017-2018GAPTSWGPGPASGSA+/-PIMSFWFLSHFTOI
Oct 6 logo logo - - - - - - - - -2 2 - - - 28 21:31
Oct 7 logo logo - 1 1 - - 1 - - +1 - - - - 27 22:16
Oct 12 logo logo 1 1 2 - - 1 - - +3 - 3 - - 27 20:20
Oct 14 logo logo 1 - 1 - - - - - +2 2 5 - - 28 21:00
Oct 17 logo logo - - - - - - - - -1 2 1 - - 29 23:58
Oct 20 logo logo - 1 1 - - - - - +1 - 3 - - 29 26:19
Oct 21 logo logo - - - - - - - - +1 2 2 - - 34 27:20
Oct 24 logo logo - - - - - - - - - - 3 - - 28 24:34
Oct 26 logo logo - - - - - - - - +2 - 1 - - 27 23:10
Oct 28 logo logo - 1 1 - - 1 - - - 7 2 - - 32 24:02
Oct 30 logo logo 1 - 1 - - - - - - 4 4 - - 27 24:12
Nov 2 logo logo - - - - - - - - - 2 3 - - 28 20:49
Nov 4 logo logo - - - - - - - - - - 2 - - 33 23:26
Nov 7 logo logo - - - - - - - - -2 - 4 - - 28 27:56
Nov 10 logo logo - 1 1 - - - - - +3 - 1 - - 25 23:42
Nov 11 logo logo - - - - - - - - -1 - 4 - - 29 25:29
Nov 14 logo logo - - - - - - - - -2 - 1 - - 35 25:59
Nov 16 logo logo - - - - - - - - - - - - - 31 23:07
Nov 18 logo logo - - - - - - - - -3 - 1 - - 27 24:42
Nov 19 logo logo - - - - - - - - +1 2 9 - - 31 24:00
Nov 22 logo logo - - - - - - - - - - 4 - - 26 23:16
Nov 25 logo logo - - - - - - - - - - 3 - - 28 21:49
Nov 27 logo logo - - - - - - - - +1 2 4 - - 36 21:37
Nov 28 logo logo - - - - - - - - - - - - - 31 24:17
Dec 1 logo logo - - - - - - - - -1 - 4 - - 25 23:58
Dec 2 logo logo - 1 1 - - - - - +1 2 3 - - 33 25:59
Dec 4 logo logo 1 - 1 - 1 - - - - - 6 - - 28 26:46
Dec 7 logo logo 1 - 1 - - - - - +1 - 2 - - 29 24:56
Dec 9 logo logo 1 - 1 - - - - - -1 2 7 - - 26 22:00
Dec 11 logo logo - - - - - - - - - 7 4 - - 25 21:53
Dec 12 logo logo - - - - - - - - -2 - 1 - - 31 28:35
Dec 14 logo logo - - - - - - - - - - 2 - - 30 25:10
Dec 17 logo logo - - - - - - - - -2 2 1 - - 32 24:01
Dec 19 logo logo - - - - - - - - -1 2 2 - - 33 25:01
Dec 22 logo logo - - - - - - - - +1 2 8 - - 31 29:43
Dec 23 logo logo - - - - - - - - +1 2 1 - - 28 24:29
Dec 28 logo logo - - - - - - - - - - 1 - - 28 22:55
Dec 30 logo logo - - - - - - - - - - - - - 27 24:19
Jan 2 logo logo - - - - - - - - - - 3 - - 20 18:59
Jan 5 logo logo - - - - - - - - -2 2 - - - 30 21:29
Jan 7 logo logo - - - - - - - - - 2 1 - - 32 26:43
Jan 9 logo logo 1 - 1 - - - - - +2 - 1 - - 27 22:02
Jan 12 logo logo - - - - - - - - -1 4 4 - - 26 20:08
Jan 19 logo logo 1 - 1 1 - - - - +1 - 3 - - 31 21:24
Jan 20 logo logo - 1 1 - - - - - -1 - 3 - - 26 23:13
Jan 23 logo logo 1 - 1 - 1 - - - -3 2 3 - - 36 26:25
Jan 25 logo logo - - - - - - - - -2 2 4 - - 26 22:42
Jan 30 logo logo - - - - - - - - +2 - 7 - - 25 21:13
Feb 1 logo logo - - - - - - - - +1 2 1 - - 28 21:21
Feb 3 logo logo 1 1 2 - - - - - +2 - 3 - - 30 21:28
Feb 6 logo logo - 1 1 - - - - - - - 1 - - 31 22:00
Feb 9 logo logo 1 - 1 - 1 - - - -1 - 3 - - 27 23:39
Feb 12 logo logo 1 1 2 - 1 - - - +1 - 4 - - 31 22:16
Feb 14 logo logo - 1 1 - - 1 - - -1 - 4 - - 33 27:38
Feb 17 logo logo - 1 1 - - - - - - 2 1 - - 33 22:12
Feb 18 logo logo - - - - - - - - -3 - 1 - - 31 23:04
Feb 20 logo logo - - - - - - - - - - 3 - - 32 24:46
Feb 22 logo logo - - - - - - - - +1 2 2 - - 28 23:56
Feb 24 logo logo - - - - - - - - - - 2 - - 30 24:20
Feb 27 logo logo - 1 1 - - - - - - - 1 - - 30 24:05
Mar 1 logo logo - 1 1 - - - - - +1 - - - - 28 23:53
Mar 2 logo logo 1 - 1 1 - - - - +1 - 2 - - 31 22:38
Mar 4 logo logo - 1 1 - - - - - - - 1 - - 26 22:10
Mar 6 logo logo - 1 1 - - - - - +2 - 1 - - 29 21:56
Mar 8 logo logo - - - - - - - - +3 - 2 - - 28 20:25
Mar 10 logo logo - - - - - - - - -1 - - - - 26 21:23
Mar 12 logo logo - - - - - - - - -2 - 1 - - 30 23:08
Mar 15 logo logo 1 - 1 1 - - - - +1 - 3 - - 33 24:34
Mar 17 logo logo - 1 1 - - - - - -1 - 1 - - 26 22:56
Mar 19 logo logo 1 - 1 1 - - - - +1 7 3 - - 32 20:56
Mar 20 logo logo - - - - - - - - +2 - 2 - - 28 19:16
Mar 22 logo logo - - - - - - - - -2 - 2 - - 25 20:21
Mar 24 logo logo - - - - - - - - +1 - 3 - - 26 21:44
Mar 26 logo logo - 1 1 - - 1 - - +2 - 2 - - 32 21:25
Mar 28 logo logo - 1 1 - - - - - - - 2 - - 24 27:07
Mar 29 logo logo 1 - 1 - 1 - - - - - 2 - - 28 23:35
Mar 31 logo logo - - - - - - - - - - - - - 29 25:23
Apr 2 logo logo - - - - - - - - - - - - - 25 21.00
Apr 3 logo logo - 1 1 - - - - - +1 - 1 - - 30 21:49
Apr 5 logo logo - 1 1 - - - - - +2 - - - - 28 22:23
Apr 7 logo logo - 1 1 - - 1 - - - - 2 - - 30 23:34
Apr 8 logo logo - - - - - - - - +1 2 2 - - 29 22:19
Total162238456--+971189--2376-
MONTHLY STATISTICS
MONTHS GPGAPTSAVGWGPGPASGSA+/-PIMSBLKHITSTAKEGIVEFWFLFO%
OCTOBER 2017113470,64--3--+71924-------%
NOVEMBER 201713-110,08------3636-------%
DECEMBER 2017143140,29-1----31942-------%
JANUARY 2018103140,4011----41229-------%
FEBRUARY 2018123690,75-21---626-------%
MARCH 20181746100,59311--+8727-------%
APRIL 20185-330,60--1--+425-------%
MAY 2018--------------------%
JUNE 2018--------------------%
TOTAL821622380,4645-6-+971189-------%
Guess the score